Edit
Cop Out (2010) Poster

(2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Kevin Smith

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Robb Cullen ... (written by) &
Mark Cullen ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Jimmy
...
...
Raul (as Juan Carlos Hernandez)
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Robinson Aponte ...
...
Mando Alvarado ...
...
Ava
...
Roy
...
Pam
...
Keith Joe Dick ...
...
...
Masked Man 1 (as Ernie O'Donnell)
...
...
...
...
Marcus I. Morton ...
Tommy (as Marcus Morton)
...
...
Russian Lawyer's Wife
...
...
Busboy (as Ephraim Lopez)
...
...
...
...
...
Cop
...
Robb Cullen ...
Ray Quinlan ...
Priest (as Raymond Quinlan)
Ryan Quinlan ...
Michael Pitt ...
Henry - the Neighbor (as Michael A. Pitt)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
...
Mortuary Attendant (uncredited)
...
Precinct Most Wanted (uncredited)
...
Wedding guest (uncredited)
Joseph Cintron ...
Jose (uncredited)
Stracy Diaz ...
Bruja (uncredited)
Joe Dolinsky ...
Cop (uncredited)
Aristedes Philip DuVal ...
Pizza Parlor Patron (uncredited)
...
Elli the Gyro Vendor (uncredited)
...
Junior (uncredited)
Joey Giambattista ...
Pito (uncredited)
...
NYPD Sergeant Genz (uncredited)
...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Inmate #2 (uncredited)
Tanzeel Kayani ...
NYPD Officer (uncredited)
Anna Kuchma ...
Car Accident Witness (uncredited)
...
Detective (uncredited)
...
Goon #4 (uncredited)
...
Jose (uncredited)
...
News Reporter (uncredited)
Michael Angelo Ortiz ...
Goon #3 (uncredited)
Michael Perez ...
Guy Chaser (uncredited)
Elliot Santiago ...
Lonzo (uncredited)
...
...
EMT (uncredited)
...
Goon #1 (uncredited)
...
Subway Rider (uncredited)
...
CSU Officer West (uncredited)
Deantre Williams ...
EMS (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Mark Cullen ... executive producer
Robb Cullen ... executive producer
Polly Johnsen ... producer
Marc Platt ... producer
Ray Quinlan ... associate producer (as Raymond Quinlan)
Adam Siegel ... executive producer
Michael Tadross ... producer

Music by 

Harold Faltermeyer

Cinematography by 

David Klein ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Kevin Smith

Casting By 

Jennifer Euston

Production Design by 

Michael Shaw

Art Direction by 

Jordan Jacobs

Set Decoration by 

Chryss Hionis

Costume Design by 

Juliet Polcsa

Makeup Department 

Mary Aaron ... key makeup artist
Qodi Armstrong ... key hair stylist: second unit
Carol 'Ci Ci' Campbell ... department head hair (as Carol 'Cici' Campbell)
Diana Choi ... special makeup effects artist (as Diana Yun Soo Yoo)
Anita Crawford ... hair stylist
Paulette Elkind ... makeup artist
Robert Fama ... key hair stylist
Valerie Gladstone-Appel ... key hair stylist: second unit
Gloria Grant ... makeup artist
Chris Kelly ... prosthetics supervisor
Michael Marino ... special makeup effects designer (as Mike Marino)
Duane Moody ... hair stylist: Mr. Morgan/Mr. Willis
David Presto ... makeup artist: second unit (as Dave Presto)
Toy Van Lierop ... makeup department head (as Toy R. Van Lierop)
Leo Won ... additional makeup artist: second unit (as Leo Wan)
Ande Yung ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Bill Daly ... post-production executive
Bill Draper ... executive in charge of production
Ray Quinlan ... unit production manager
Leslie Rodier ... post-production supervisor
Elizabeth Miller Gavcus ... post-production executive (uncredited)
Kevin L. James ... post executive assistant (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Frank Capra III ... first assistant director (additional photography)
David R. Ellis ... second unit director
T. Sean Ferguson ... first assistant director
Andrew Fiero ... second second assistant director
John Greenway ... second assistant director
Kathleen E. Kearney ... second second assistant director: second unit
Michael Pitt ... first assistant director
Adam T. Weisinger ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Michael Acevedo ... head carpenter
Joseph A. Alfieri Jr. ... construction coordinator
Melanie J. Baker ... assistant set decorator
Katya Blumenberg ... assistant art director
Tessa Brophy ... art department coordinator
Leni Calas ... prop buyer
Justin Corbett ... key construction grip
D. Tobias Denney ... greensman
Kelli Eva Ellis ... art department assistant
Gina Herold ... set decoration coordinator
Mario Herrera ... charge scenic artist
Gavin A. Holmes ... carpenter
Robert Ludemann ... additional graphic artist
Francis Maiorino ... greensman
John Mele ... shop pa
Shawn Mulligan ... construction grip
Michael Lee Nirenberg ... scenic painter
Kevin L. Raper ... graphic designer
Julio Daniel Rodriguez ... set dresser
Jason Weinman ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Petra Bach ... dialogue editor / supervising adr editor
Bob Beher ... foley editor (as Bob Behr)
Tim Chau ... re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
Valerie Davidson ... foley editor
Linda Di Franco ... dialogue editor
Eric Gotthelf ... adr mixer
Scott A. Jennings ... sound effects editor
Nils C. Jensen ... sound effects editor
Paul Koronkiewicz ... boom operator
Mary Jo Lang ... foley mixer
Tim LeBlanc ... re-recording mixer
Ai-Ling Lee ... sound effects editor
John McCormack ... sound mixer: second unit
Alyson Dee Moore ... foley artist
Thomas J. O'Connell ... adr mixer
Nancy Parker ... foley artist
Kyle Rochlin ... foley mixer (as Kyle Rochline)
John Roesch ... foley artist
James J. Sabat Jr. ... sound mixer (as James J. Sabat)
James Sabat ... sound mixer (as James J. Sabat)
Joseph Tsai ... assistant sound editor
Clayton Weber ... first assistant sound editor
Dan Edelstein ... adr editor (uncredited)
Jessica Goodwin ... adr editor (uncredited)
Colin McLellan ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Beauxregard Neylon ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Jan Petrov ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Mark Purcell ... dubbing recordist (uncredited)
Ric Schnupp ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Jason Stasium ... additional sound utility (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Jeff Brink ... special effects coordinator
Shane Gross ... special effects technician
Charlie Simunik ... special effects foreman
Kevin Zack ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Peter Amante ... Flame artist
Cara Buckley ... visual effects producer: RhinoFX
David Cole ... supervising digital colourist
Robert Coquia Jr. ... data management vfx
Michele Ferrone ... visual effects producer
Barry Furlano ... flame assistant
Camille Geier ... visual effects executive producer: RhinoFX
Mickey Gorenstein ... flame compositor
R.J. Harbour ... visual effects artist
Ryan Helsley ... digital intermediate producer
Sadie D. Johnson ... digital intermediate assistant producer
Paulina Kuszta ... visual effects coordinator
Vincent Lavares ... data manager: Laser Pacific
Karin Levinson ... visual effects executive producer: RhinoFX
Yuval Levy ... digital effects supervisor: Gravity
Damian McDonnell ... additional digital intermediate colorist
Lauren Montuori ... visual effects production manager: RhinoFX
Michael S. Pryor ... visual effects producer: Laser Pacific
Kevin Quinlan ... flame compositor / visual effects artist
Alfredo Ramirez ... digital artist
David W. Reynolds ... digital compositor
Jim Rider ... visual effects supervisor
Philip Sisk ... digital compositor
Joe Vitale ... flame compositor
Jason Wilson ... visual effects artist
Chris B. Schnitzer ... director of visual effects: Warner Bros. (uncredited)

Stunts 

Bill Anagnos ... stunts
Donny Bailey ... stunt driver
Bobby Beckles ... stunts
Jay Boryea ... stunts
Tim Buchanan ... stunts
Chris Colombo ... stunt double
Ron Delladonna ... stunts
Stracy Diaz ... stunt actress
Norman Douglass ... stunts
Danny Downey ... stunt double / stunts
Eddie J. Fernandez ... stunts
Tim Gallin ... stunts
Joey Giambattista ... stunt performer / stunts
Cort Hessler ... stunt coordinator: second unit
Donald John Hewitt ... utility stunts
Jery Hewitt ... stunt coordinator
Colleen Ketchum ... stunt double: Kevin Smith / stunts
Jennifer Lamb ... stunts
Asa Liebmann ... stunt double: Seann William Scott
Roberto Lopez ... stunt performer
Gino Lucci ... stunts
Steve Mack ... stunts
Hans Marrero ... stunt performer / stunts
John McGinty ... stunts (as John A. McGinty)
Ian Mclaughlin ... stunts
Chazz Menendez ... stunts
Mick O'Rourke ... stunts
Michael Angelo Ortiz ... stunts
Elliot Santiago ... stunts
Philip J Silvera ... stunt performer
Derrick Simmons ... stunt double: Tracy Morgan / stunts
Stuart F. Wilson ... stunt double: Bruce Willis / stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Blake Alcantara ... second assistant camera: second unit
Rico Omega Alston ... key video assist
Michael Arisohn ... electrician
Christian Baird ... set electrician: second unit
Matt Balzarini ... first assistant camera
Rodney Bauer ... dolly grip
Hilary Benas ... second assistant camera: 2nd unit
John Betancourt ... tech
Peter Bevan ... grip
Hans Bjerno ... aerial director of photography
Eric Boncher ... best boy electric
Patrick M. Bracey ... camera production assistant
Michael Burke ... gaffer: second unit
Julian Chojnacki ... Steadicam operator: second unit
Rashad Clinton ... grip
Daniel Cocuzzo ... grip
Doug Cordonier ... grip
Mark Cyr ... video assist / video/computer playback engineer
Julian J. Delacruz ... second assistant camera
Jack Donnelly ... director of photography: second unit
Steve Drellich ... camera operator: second unit
Johnny Erbes-Chan ... dolly grip
Max Frankston ... cable video assist / video assist: second unit
Patrick J. Galvin ... electrician
David Ganczewski ... unit grip
Abbot Genser ... still photographer
Michael N. Green ... lighting technician
Emily Millay Haddad ... video and computer playback operator
Andrew Hamilton ... camera loader
Chris Hayes ... camera operator: "a" camera
Christopher Heikel ... electrician
Aaron Jacobs ... grip
Martin Jaksa ... grip: construction
Glenn Kaplan ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Kevin Kasarda ... second assistant camera
Paul Kaye ... electrician
Vincent Lanza ... grip
Daniel Luebke ... electrician
Michael C. Maronna ... rigging electrician
Philip J. Martinez ... Steadicam operator: additional
Paul C. McKenna ... technician: Technocrane
Alan J. Mehlbrech ... b camera / steadicam operator: second unit
John J. Moers ... director of photography: documentary crew
Michael Nelson ... ultimate arm operator
Ed Nessen ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Tod Olivieri ... electrician
Arne Olsen Jr. ... key rigging grip: second unit
George Peters ... camera operator
Craig Pressgrove ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Brendan Quinlan ... key grip
Collin Quinlan ... gaffer
Patrick Redmond ... super technocrane operator
Carissa Ridgeway ... camera loader: second unit (as Carissa Ridgeway Tudor)
Eric P. Robinson ... additional camera assistant
Pierson Silver ... libra head technician
Mike Sime ... video and computer playback operator
Adam Smelin ... second video assist: second unit
Elizabeth Stern ... grip
Al Stetson ... key grip: second unit / key rigging grip
Brooks Toran ... additional electrician: second unit
Jason Velez ... best boy electric: rigging unit
Robert Vuolo ... electrician
Daniel Wallenstein ... grip
Ernest Yurich ... grip: construction

Casting Department 

Meredith Jacobson ... extras casting
Jamie Schulman ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lorraine Calvert ... assistant costume designer
Debbe DuPerrieu ... set costumer
Elizabeth Feldbauer ... wardrobe supervisor: reshoots
Careen Fowles ... set costumer
Shawnique Hill ... wardrobe
Barrett Hong ... wardrobe supervisor
Stef Maus ... costume coordinator
Angela Mirabella ... set costumer
Vanessa Nirode ... tailor
Amanda Sroka ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Victoria Anderson ... colorist assistant
Pete Conlin ... post production
Valance Eisleben ... digital conform editor
Joshua B. Gray ... post-production assistant
Mo Henry ... negative cutter
Jonathan Hoffman ... post production
Jeffrey Leiser ... colorist assistant
Carrie Oliver ... digital intermediate conformist
Lissette Rodriguez ... second assistant editor
Richie Roefaro ... editorial assistant: Technicolor
Patrick J. Smith ... first assistant editor
Josh Olive ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)
Daniel Paress ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)

Music Department 

Brent Nichols ... composer: additional music
Sam Spiegel ... composer: additional music
Erich Stratmann ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Fred Momole ... transportation captain: second unit
Charles Spillane ... transportation captain
Louis Volpe ... transportation co-captain
Ralph Volpe ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Sam Arthurs ... armorer
Karlena Barbosa ... production assistant
Jason Booth ... key production assistant
Alura Bouvier ... assistant: Seann William Scott
Patrick M. Bracey ... staff assistant
Clay Broaddus ... additional production staff
Vince Brown ... production assistant
Ian Cappello ... staff assistant
Shannon Causey ... location manager
Al Cerullo ... helicopter pilot
Matt Cohen ... set production assistant
Luke Crawford ... production assistant: second unit
Ana Cuadra ... location assistant
Tony Cypres ... first assistant accountant
Samuel M. Dabbs ... title designer
Kenneth Daniels ... assistant to producers
Jesse Davidson ... location assistant
Lisa Davidson ... production coordinator: Warner Bros.
Donato DeMarinis ... stand-in
William Duncklee ... set medic
Ava DuVernay ... publicity consultant
Stephen J. Eads ... assistant: Bruce Willis
Alexie Elfmont ... production assistant
Kelli Eva Ellis ... staff assistant
Jay Fagen ... technical advisor: NYPD (as Lt. Jay Fagen)
Patricia Fernandez ... location assistant
Josh R. Field ... second assistant accountant
John Gilder ... location assistant
Sarah Goldblatt ... assistant: Ms. Johnson
Becky Goldenthal ... assistant: Mr. Tadross
Evan Gregg ... location scout
Ryan Hammer ... location assistant
Loren Herbert ... production assistant
Jennifer Hoopes ... location coordinator
Charlynne J. Hopson ... assistant location manager
Dan Huber ... assistant: Ms. Johnson
Eddie Joe ... parking coordinator
Adam King ... production assistant
Rich Koski ... set production assistant: reshoots
Brett Lambie ... production assistant
Amy Leigh Johnson ... unit publicist
Joey Levy ... assistant: Mr. Platt
Cristina Lois ... production secretary
Sharon Lomasney ... second assistant accountant
Sophia Lucchesi ... production assistant
Liz Magee ... production assistant
Dan Majkut ... production assistant
Megan Mancini ... production assistant
Francesca M. Mannix ... assistant production coordinator
Nik Mavinkurve ... assistant: Mr. Siegel
Sonia Miranda ... staff assistant
Diane H. Newman ... script supervisor
Kyle O'Brien ... production accountant
Kory O'Donnell ... production coordinator
Terrill Ocona ... production assistant
Derek Peterson ... key production assistant: additional photography
Meghan Quinlan ... assistant: Mr. Smith
Larry Reed ... medical advisor
Buck P.B.D. Rodgers ... key set production assistant / production assistant
Jessie Rodgers ... production assistant (as Jessie Fuller)
Michael Sassano ... production assistant: second unit (as Mike Sassano)
Jeff Sedwick ... production assistant: additional photography
Dan Short ... production assistant
Christopher Sileo ... security
Darryl A. Smith ... payroll accountant
Michael Sparkes ... production assistant: behind the scenes
Robert Spence ... accounting clerk
Gail Stanley ... assistant: Mr. Smith
E.J. Trundle ... staff assistant
Holly Unterberger ... script supervisor
Michael Vastano ... set production assistant
Christina Walker ... production assistant
Ryder Washburn ... armorer
Conor Welch ... assistant: Mr. Platt
Charbel Youssef ... production assistant
Charles Zalben ... locations: second unit
Jeremy Zalben ... production assistant: second unit
Louis Zuppardi ... assistant location manager

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page