Edit
The Runway (2010) Poster

(2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ian Power

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Ian Power

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Ernesto Cordoba
...
Grace Thomas
...
Sutherland
...
Paco Thomas
John Carpenter ...
Frogs Connors (as John Carpenter Jr.)
Donncha Crowley ...
Tommy Carmody
...
Manus
...
Francisco De Caldus
Mark Doherty ...
Eddie
...
Seamus
Aidan O'Hare ...
Martin
...
Joe
...
Frog's Da
John Molloy ...
Cathal
Caroline Power ...
Laura Kelly
Paul Roe ...
Detective Higgins
John Desmond ...
Garda Frank (as John D. Desmond)
Julie Sharkey ...
Marie
Martin Lucey ...
Ned
...
Miss Cashman (as Claire Johnston-Cauldwell)
Erik Abbott ...
Bill
Karl Pierce ...
Steve
Frankie McCafferty ...
IRA Leader
Shane O'Neill ...
IRA Man
Mark Kilbride ...
News Cameraman
Shane Casey ...
Dallas
John Crean ...
Wingnut
Grattan Smith ...
Shorty
Stephen Moran ...
Darren
Conor McEvoy ...
Keith
Kim Chung Tsang ...
Tony
...
Sanchez
Gavan Guilfoyle ...
Greg
Will Higgins ...
Pete the Sweep
Jose Jimenez ...
Voice of real Francisco (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Massimo Brancatelli ...
Columbian Guard (uncredited)
Kim Hermans ...
Columbian Mineworker (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Marina Fuentes Arredonda ... executive producer (as Marina Fuentes)
Morgan Bushe ... associate producer
Tomas Eskilsson ... co-producer
Howard Gibbins ... line producer
Macdara Kelleher ... producer
Brendan McDonald ... producer
Bernard Michaux ... co-producer
Ian Power ... producer

Music by 

Gast Waltzing

Cinematography by 

P.J. Dillon

Film Editing by 

Amine Jaber

Casting By 

Oonagh Kearney
Anne McCarthy

Production Design by 

Ray Ball

Art Direction by 

Aeveen Fleming

Costume Design by 

Uli Simon

Makeup Department 

Gill Brennan ... assistant makeup artist
Liz Byrne ... makeup designer
Anna Gronerus ... hair designer

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Guillaume Borkhataria ... trainee assistant director
Susan Drennan ... second assistant director
Thanos Goltsos ... third assistant director
Eimear Kelly ... trainee assistant director
Owen Magee ... first assistant director
Rosai Mc Carthy ... third assistant director
Sonja Otto ... trainee assistant director
Niall Owens ... trainee assistant director
Jeremy Paul ... trainee assistant director

Art Department 

Alain Boucherie ... property master
Antoine Carton de Gramont ... painter
Lydia Cettiga ... painter
Amilcar DeMatos Cadete ... carpenter
Valérie Dodeigne ... head painter
Kate Dolan ... art department trainee
Bob Feltgen ... props buyer
Thomas Ferrandis ... carpenter
Frédéric Jesson ... carpenter
Paddy Patterson ... construction manager
Barbara Prati ... stand-by props
Tiziana Raffaelli ... painter
Harald Rude ... assistant property master
Raphael Thiry ... carpenter
Claude Thoma ... trainee art department

Sound Department 

Per Boström ... foley editor / sound effects editor / sound re-recording mixer
Linda Brännström ... foley artist
Matti Carlson ... foley artist
Andrew Douglas ... third man
Robert Flanagan ... production sound mixer
Linda Forsén ... supervising sound editor
Christian Holm ... sound editor
Matti Karlsson ... foley artist
Paul Naughton ... boom operator
Niklas Skarp ... sound effects editor
Joakim Sundström ... executive sound editor

Special Effects by 

Michaël Gojon dit Martin ... armourer
Gary Greenberg ... vehicle designer

Visual Effects by 

Aaron Brady ... digital effects
Declan Dowling ... digital effects director
Ian Hamilton ... green screen compositing
Niall Mooney ... digital effects
Ben O'Connor ... digital effects
Rory Thompson ... modeler

Stunts 

Micha Mann ... stunt coordinator (as Michael Mann)
Donal O'Farrell ... stunt coordinator / stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department 

Christine Ayoub ... second assistant camera
Fionn Comerford ... focus puller
Niall Cullinane ... second assistant camera: additional photography
Tobias Henriksson ... electrician
Jeff Kieffer ... director of photography: second unit
Robert Kustosik ... grip
Helder Loureiro Alves Da Silva ... gaffer
Caspar Rundegren ... camera trainee
Mirko Soisson ... electrician
Gaëlle Tanguy ... assistant camera (second unit)
Adam Tsan ... key grip: Ireland
Ricardo Vaz Palma ... still photographer

Casting Department 

Ayshea Halliwell ... extras casting: Luxembourg
Nick McGinley ... additional casting
Kellie Roy ... casting associate (as Kellie Gesell)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Eugenia Giesbrecht ... wardrobe assistant
Julie Tierney ... costume assistant
Lara Walker ... wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department 

Steve Flammang ... assistant editor
Marc Recchia ... assistant editor
Bart Verraest ... colorist

Music Department 

Kieran Lynch ... sound engineer

Transportation Department 

Eddie Cullen ... transportation captain
Gaby Meyers ... facility/truck driver
Fiona Mulvey ... assistant transportation captain

Other crew 

Patrick Blocman ... location manager
John Burns ... location manager
Loriana Casagrande ... chaperone
Jonathan Christoph ... location assistant
Niall Delaney ... production accountant
Emer Fitzpatrick ... assistant accountant
Marianne Fobel ... assistant coordinator
Ian Jackson ... production assistant
Tewes Jerome ... location assistant
Aoife McGonigal ... production assistant
Jeanette McGrath ... script supervisor
Alessandra Moynihan ... production coordinator
Catherine Rollin ... location assistant
Conor Slattery ... location manager
Mirka Valova ... production coordinator
Billie Webster ... post production accountant

Thanks 

Jonathan Loughran ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page