MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 42,721 this week

Pettson & Findus IV - Forget-Abilities (2009)
"Pettson & Findus - Glömligheter" (original title)

5.6
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 5.6/10 from 109 users  
Reviews: write review | 7 critic

Add a Plot

Writers:

(screenplay), (books)
0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 titles
created 08 Jan 2012
 
a list of 75 titles
created 10 Jan 2012
 
a list of 262 titles
created 13 Apr 2012
 
a list of 55 titles
created 24 Sep 2013
 
a list of 386 titles
created 11 months ago
 

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Pettson & Findus IV - Forget-Abilities (2009)

Pettson & Findus IV - Forget-Abilities (2009) on IMDb 5.6/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Pettson & Findus IV - Forget-Abilities.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Animation | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  
Directors: Torbjörn Jansson, Albert Hanan Kaminski, and 1 more credit »
Stars: Tord Peterson, Kalle Lundberg, Mona Seilitz
Animation | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  
Director: Albert Hanan Kaminski
Stars: Nis Bank-Mikkelsen, Terese Damsholt, Bente Eskesen
Drama | Fantasy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

Life changes dramatically for Czech housemaid Cinderella when the house driver gives her three magical hazel nuts.

Director: Václav Vorlícek
Stars: Libuse Safránková, Pavel Trávnícek, Carola Braunbock
Animation | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

In order to wipe out the Gaulish village by any means necessary, Caesar plans to absorb the villagers into Roman culture by having an estate built next to the village to start a new Roman colony.

Directors: Louis Clichy, Alexandre Astier
Stars: Roger Carel, Lorànt Deutsch, Laurent Lafitte
Adventure | Drama | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Borka and his band and Mattis's band of robbers are rivals. Birk, his parents and their band live in the wild in Mattisforrest. They move in to Metis-stronghold, which belonged to his ... See full summary »

Director: Tage Danielsson
Stars: Hanna Zetterberg, Dan Håfström, Börje Ahlstedt
Ratatouille (2007)
Animation | Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

A rat who can cook makes an unusual alliance with a young kitchen worker at a famous restaurant.

Directors: Brad Bird, Jan Pinkava
Stars: Brad Garrett, Lou Romano, Patton Oswalt
Animation | Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

The old man PETTSON and his cat FINDUS live on a small farm way out in the countryside in Sweden. Christmas is approaching, and Pettson has given Findus the rash promise that THE TOMTE will... See full summary »

Directors: Jørgen Lerdam, Anders Sørensen
Stars: Joachim Höppner, Tord Peterson, Lukas Larsson
Comedy | Family | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

The adventures of a grumpy old farmer and his cat.

Director: Ali Samadi Ahadi
Stars: Ulrich Noethen, Marianne Sägebrecht, Max Herbrechter
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Per Pallesen ...
Peddersen (voice)
Tord Peterson ...
Lukas Emanuel Kraft ...
Findus (voice)
Lukas Karlsson ...
Lars Knutzon ...
Gustavsen (voice)
Ann Hjort ...
Elvira (voice)
Henrik Koefoed ...
Henrik (voice)
Bente Eskesen ...
Tulle (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Gunnar Uddén ...
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Animation | Family

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

| |

Language:

Release Date:

13 March 2009 (Sweden)  »

Also Known As:

Gubben og Katten - Glemligheter  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Follows Pettson & Findus - Katten och gubbens år (1999) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?