Edit

(TV Series)

(2009)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Paul Shapiro

Writing Credits  

Stephen Gallagher ... (creator: U.K. series)
 
Ildy Modrovich ... (teleplay)
 
Angel Dean Lopez ... (story)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Papparazzi
...
...
...
...
Hailey Vaughn
...
Coco Delgado
...
Diane Randal
...
Tony
...
Renny Boyle
...
...
Gretchen Morris
...
Lyla
...
M.E. Assistant
...
Tom
Jasmina Hdagha ...
Exotic Model
...
Security Guard
Steven Lambert ...
Kyle Davidson
...
Uniform
Rachel Smith ...
Model
...
Headset Lady
April Custodio ...
Fashion Model #2
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
F.B.I. Negotiator
...
Dior Model
Tyshawn Bryant ...
Drop Kix (uncredited)
Angela Daun ...
Runway Model (uncredited)
...
Gorgeous Model (uncredited)
...
Stanley Pantone (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jerry Bruckheimer ... executive producer
Paul Buccieri ... executive producer
Danny Cannon ... executive producer
Matthew Carlisle ... producer
Mick Davis ... executive producer
Jim Hilton ... associate producer
Jonathan Littman ... executive producer
Angel Dean Lopez ... producer
Ildy Modrovich ... supervising producer
KristieAnne Reed ... consulting producer
Ethan Reiff ... executive producer
Cyrus Voris ... executive producer

Music by 

Graeme Revell

Cinematography by 

Eagle Egilsson ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Mark C. Baldwin

Casting By 

Felicia Fasano

Production Design by 

Keith Neely

Set Decoration by 

Kurt Meisenbach

Costume Design by 

Jolie Anna Andreatta ... (as Jolie Andreatta)

Makeup Department 

Jennifer Donish ... key makeup artist
Danny Goldstein ... hair stylist (as Daniel Goldstein)
Rela Martine ... makeup artist
Stephen Bettles ... prosthetic makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

John Scherer ... unit production manager (as John J. Scherer)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ruben Garcia ... second assistant director
J. Michael Haynie ... first assistant director
Lauren Pasternack ... additional second second assistant director

Art Department 

Paul Duchemin ... set dresser
Henry Stuart John ... propmaker foreman (as Stuart John)
Tim Lehman ... paint forman
Ron Licari ... assistant property master
Ray Maxwell ... construction location foreman
Steven B. Melton ... property master
Daniel Vincent Smith ... buyer: set dressing
Alysia Allen ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Trevor Larkin ... set dresser (uncredited)
Karl J. Martin ... set designer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Ross Davis ... re-recording mixer
Jed M. Dodge ... supervising sound editor
Robert Guastini ... dialogue editor
George Haddad ... supervising sound editor
Aaron Levy ... re-recording mixer
Kenneth C. Mantlo ... sound mixer (as Kenny Mantlo)
Dean St. John ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Darrell Burgess ... special effects foreman (2008-2009)

Visual Effects by 

Kristen Branan ... head of production: Zoic Studios (uncredited)
Karen Czukerberg ... visual effects producer (uncredited)

Stunts 

Andy Armstrong ... stunt coordinator
Boni Yanagisawa ... stunts
Keith Adams ... stunts (uncredited)
Alina Andrei ... stunts (uncredited)
James Armstrong ... stunts (uncredited)
Gary Davis ... stunts (uncredited)
Dennis Fitzgerald ... stunts (uncredited)
Nancy McCrumb ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Vanessa Motta ... stunt double (uncredited) / stunt performer (uncredited)
Eric Norris ... stunts (uncredited)
Jerry Trimble ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Daniel Coscina ... camera assistant
Gary J. Dodd ... best boy rigging grip
Don Fish ... rigging electrician
Michael A. Mendez ... best boy grip
Eric Roizman ... camera operator "a" camera
Mark Sadler ... rigging electric best boy
Andy Sydney ... first assistant camera: "b" camera / steadicam assistant
Eddie Tucker ... rigging electrician
Jeffery J. Tufano ... camera operator
Star Barry ... gaffer (uncredited)
Mark 'Boylee' Boyle ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Ian Strang ... electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Ronna Kress ... original casting
Shari Page ... casting associate (as Shari Greicar)
Candace Miller ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Zhanna Tataryan ... costume supervisor
Anne Kemmeter ... costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Angelita Esperanza ... post-production coordinator
Philip Malamuth ... assistant editor
Jason Sax ... post production supervisor
Paul Westerbeck ... final colorist
Paul Allia ... telecine colorist (uncredited)
Christina M. Fitzgerald ... post-production assistant (uncredited)

Location Management 

James Gierman ... key assistant location manager
Wes Hagan ... location manager
Damon Rivetti ... assistant location manager
Steve Martin ... location medic (uncredited)
Matt V. Messina ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Harry Gregson-Williams ... composer: theme music
Ashley Revell ... music editor
David E. Russo ... composer: additional music (as David Russo)
Gregory Sweeney ... music coordinator

Transportation Department 

Jon Follingstad ... transportation captain
Mitch Friedman ... transportation captain (uncredited)

Other crew 

Andrew Bazarko ... technical advisor
Seth Boston ... production assistant
Donna Guidry ... fashion show choreographer
Nicole Kristal ... assistant to writer
Michelle Pinkney ... assistant: danny cannon
Chris Ruscillo ... assistant: writer
Shirley Weiss ... assistant production coordinator
Katherine Hoagland ... assistant to producer (uncredited)
Luke Maxcy ... production assistant (uncredited)
William Ostroff ... production assistant (uncredited)
Erin Stern ... set production assistant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Lori Johnson ... thanks
Chris Krauser ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page