MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,066 this week

My Angel (2011)

5.5
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 5.5/10 from 26 users  
Reviews: write review | 1 critic

Fifteen year old Eddie's mother falls very ill after a serious car accident. Eddie and his brother Stewart end up having to take care of themselves and one night when they have ran out of ... See full summary »

Director:

Writer:

0Check in
0Share...

Watch Now

From $2.99 on Amazon Instant Video

IMDb Picks: June

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in June, brought to you by Swiffer.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1863 titles
created 16 Jan 2012
 
a list of 959 titles
created 20 May 2012
 
a list of 79 titles
created 05 Dec 2012
 
a list of 840 titles
created 18 Nov 2013
 
a list of 408 titles
created 8 months ago
 

Related Items

Search for "My Angel" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: My Angel (2011)

My Angel (2011) on IMDb 5.5/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of My Angel.
5 wins. See more awards »
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Adventure | Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

Set in 1940s England, an odd group of explorers earn the chance to go on an expedition to the Moon along with a reward cash prize. Meanwhile the mines have been closed and thousands of ... See full summary »

Director: Stephen Cookson
Stars: Jassa Ahluwalia, Jonah Cook, Mark Boggan
Christmas Angel (TV Movie 2012)
Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Christmas wishes made before a long-abandoned house that start coming true lead an elementary schoolgirl to discover a reclusive woman living inside.

Director: Brian Herzlinger
Stars: Della Reese, Teri Polo, Tamera Mowry-Housley
Blizzard (2003)
Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

A young girl's aunt tells her the tale of a young ice skater and an enchanted reindeer.

Director: LeVar Burton
Stars: Paul Bates, Brenda Blethyn, Brittany Bristow
The Snowman and the Snowdog (TV Short 2012)
Animation | Short | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

A young boy whose dog has just died moves into the house in whose backyard the snowman was built. Finding a photograph of the snowman the boy rebuilds him,fashioning a snow dog out of the ... See full summary »

Director: Hilary Audus
Comedy | Drama | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

One man's mission to follow his dream is comically halted in its tracks at the request of his dear, but difficult, aged Jewish mother who is hell-bent on seeing her warring dysfunctional grown up grandchildren together one last time before she dies.

Director: Yoav Factor
Stars: Timothy Spall, James Callis, Rhona Mitra
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Phil
...
Shelter Worker / Aaron
...
Headmistress
Janet Dibley ...
Mum
Ellie Greenwood ...
Susan
Angus Harrison ...
Stewart
...
The Librarian
...
Mr. williams
Joseph Phillips ...
Eddie
...
Uncle Richard
...
Mr. Lambert
...
Mr. Lambert's Son
Edit

Storyline

Fifteen year old Eddie's mother falls very ill after a serious car accident. Eddie and his brother Stewart end up having to take care of themselves and one night when they have ran out of food and electricity, Eddie dreams that his mother asks him to find an angel's halo so that she can be saved. Will Eddie be able to save his mother in time for Christmas? Written by Anonymous

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Family

Edit

Details

Country:

Release Date:

9 December 2011 (France)  »

Also Known As:

Christmas Angel  »

Box Office

Budget:

£1,500,000 (estimated)
 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

(16 mm version)|
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Celia Imrie replaced Liz Smith and worked a day. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss My Angel (2011) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?