Edit

(TV Series)

(2009)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Mark Everest

Writing Credits  

Dick Wolf ... (creator)
 
Catherine Tregenna ... (writer)
 
Michael S. Chernuchin ... (based on "Helpless" written by) &
Christine Roum ... (based on "Helpless" written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Dr. Alec Merrick
...
...
Donna Miller
...
Diane Perkins
...
Laura Todd
John Rowe ...
Judge Silverton
Robert Benfield ...
Dr. Brian Dyer
Brett O'Brien ...
Nurse Miriam Gregory
...
Sandy
Nicholas Khan ...
Magnus Hall
Helena Cullinan ...
Matilda Howard
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jasbir Calar ...
Man at Press Conference (uncredited)
...
Narrator (voice) (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Chris Chibnall ... executive producer: Kudos Film and Television
Jane Featherstone ... executive producer: Kudos Film and Television
Stephen Garrett ... executive producer: Kudos Film and Television
Pat Lees ... line producer
Richard Stokes ... producer
Dick Wolf ... executive producer: Wolf Films
Andrew Woodhead ... executive producer: Kudos Film and Television

Music by 

Andy Price

Cinematography by 

David Luther ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Jamie Pearson

Casting By 

Andy Morgan

Production Design by 

Malcolm Thornton

Art Direction by 

Leigh Walker

Costume Design by 

Joan Wadge

Makeup Department 

Samantha Denyer ... makeup artist (as Sam Denyer)
Rebecca Lazard ... makeup artist
Susie Munachen ... make-up and hair designer

Production Management 

Alison Barnett ... head of production
Sam Lucas ... post-production supervisor
Owen Twort ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Will Cummins ... third assistant director
Tim Riddington ... first assistant director
Matthew Wehrle ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Dempsey Cook ... prop master
Gina Cromwell ... production buyer
Max De Nett ... stand-by props (as Max de Nett)
Josh Jones ... stand-by carpenter
Catriona McKail ... stand-by art director
Ian Newton ... dressing props
Camise Oldfield ... art department assistant
Gary Watson ... dressing props
Steve Watson ... stand-by props
Kevin Woodhouse ... graphics designer
Steve Furneaux ... carpenter (uncredited)
Barry Gingell ... IT designer (uncredited) / digital props (uncredited)
Kip Walker ... stand-by props (uncredited)

Sound Department 

James Bain ... boom operator
Howard Bargroff ... dubbing mixer
Rudi Buckle ... sound recordist
Lee Crichlow ... sound effects editor
Ben Norrington ... dialogue editor
Nick Foley ... adr mixer (uncredited)
George Hapig ... foley artist (uncredited)
Johnathan Rush ... assistant sound re-recording mixer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Mark Clayton ... gaffer
Rana Darwish ... video playback operator
Enrico Faccio ... electrician
Benny Harper ... best boy
Pier Hausemer ... focus puller
Joe Maples ... focus puller
Mark McQuoid ... camera operator
John McSweeney ... grip
Richard O'Brien ... clapper loader
Steve Young ... electrician
Felix Pickles ... camera trainee (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Sacha Green ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Tessa Phillips ... wardrobe supervisor
Ray Greenhill ... costume assistant (uncredited)
Lydia Scott ... costume stand-by (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Nigel Bunyan ... assistant editor
Richard Cradick ... on-line editor
Craig Heathcote ... post-production coordinator
Jet Omoshebi ... colorist
Eve Doherty ... trainee assistant editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Adam Lewis ... composer's assistant (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Guy Bostock ... picture car coordinator (uncredited)
Graham Poppleton ... unit driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Christine Hagon ... production accountant
Ken Lake ... police advisor
Laura Lankester ... script editor
Gary Pickering ... location manager
Patrick Smith ... picture publicist
Jayne Spooner ... script supervisor
Lisa Vanoli ... publicist
Elaine Waugh ... production coordinator
Alex Wells ... publicist
Kevin Westley ... location assistant
Loreta Zajarskyte ... assistant coordinator
Russell Dewulff Booth ... base runner (uncredited)
Sharon Collins ... production runner (uncredited)
Paul Goldsmith ... assistant accountant (uncredited)
Hannah Wilcock ... production runner (uncredited)

Thanks 

Nazir Afzal ... thanks
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page