Edit

(TV Series)

(2009)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Catherine Morshead

Writing Credits  

Ashley Pharoah ... (co-creator)
 
Matthew Graham ... (co-creator) &
Matthew Graham ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
Marshall Lancaster ...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Geff Francis ...
Grace Vance ...
Ellena Stacey ...
Mark Straker ...
Doctor
Brett Allen ...
...
...
Greg Donaldson ...
Guard
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Ebony Gilbert ...
Moll (uncredited)
Steve Munroe ...
DC Terry (uncredited)
Charles Walters ...
DC Romeo (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Simon Crawford Collins ... executive producer
Jane Featherstone ... executive producer
Ashley Pharoah ... executive producer
Patrick Schweitzer ... line producer
Beth Willis ... producer

Music by 

Edmund Butt

Cinematography by 

Simon Archer ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Barney Pilling

Casting By 

Toby Whale

Production Design by 

Matt Gant ... (as Matthew Gant)

Art Direction by 

Madelaine Leech

Costume Design by 

Rosie Hackett
Nat Turner ... co-costume designer

Makeup Department 

Helen Smith ... makeup artist
Kelly Willis ... makeup artist (as Kelly Willis-Lee)
Joanna Wyszomirska ... makeup assistant
Debbi Salmon ... hair designer (uncredited)

Production Management 

Mohamed Bounechada ... unit manager (as Mo Bounechada)
Jessica Rundle ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Paul Dale ... first assistant director
Ben Howard ... second assistant director
Tamara King ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Philippa Broadhurst ... graphics designer
Hayden Buckingham-Jones ... stand-by props
Sue Claybyn ... production buyer
Liam Collins ... stand-by props
Laurie Griffiths ... stand-by carpenter
Andy Hare ... stand-by art director
Ray Holt ... props master
Dean McLeod ... art department assistant
Paul Michel ... dressing props
Steve Westley ... dressing props

Sound Department 

Joanna Andrews ... sound assistant
Iain Eyre ... dialogue editor
Paul Hamblin ... re-recording mixer
Graham Headicar ... effects editor
Gareth Hemes ... boom operator
John Hughes ... sound recordist
Forbes Noonan ... foley & adr recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Neal Champion ... special effects (as Neil Champion)
Nick P. Phillips ... pyrotechnician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Simon Blackledge ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
William Chetwynd ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Gary Kelly ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Andy Bradford ... stunt coordinator
Stephanie Carey ... stunt performer
Gary Connery ... stunt coordinator
Matt Da Silva ... stunt performer
Ray De-Haan ... stunt performer
Gary Hoptrough ... stunt performer
Rob Hunt ... stunt performer
Vincent Keane ... stunt performer
Crispin Layfield ... stunt coordinator
Derek Lea ... stunt coordinator
Erol Mehmet ... stunt performer
Andy Smart ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ian Adrian ... camera operator
Ben Battersby ... focus puller
Andy Bell ... best boy
Adam Gillham ... b camera operator
David Marsh ... b camera operator
Ross Onions ... camera assistant
Ricky Payne ... electrician
Jamie Phillips ... focus puller: b camera
Luke Redgrave ... b camera operator
Fred Todd ... electrician
Tom Unwin ... grip assistant
Darren Vincent ... clapper loader
John Walker ... gaffer
Frankie Webster ... rigger
Paul Worley ... grip
Angus Muir ... still photographer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Chuck Douglas ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Mariem Bey ... costume assistant
Alistair Johns ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Jess Cameron-Lewis ... post-production runner
Matthew Cannings ... assistant editor (as Matt Cannings)
Scott Hinchcliffe ... on-line editor
Sarah Hughes ... negative checker
Paul Newson ... assistant editor
Jet Omoshebi ... colorist
Sinéad Cronin ... assistant on-line editor (uncredited)
Garry Maddison ... assistant colorist (uncredited)

Music Department 

Ian Neil ... music supervisor
Toby Wood ... music score recording engineer (uncredited) / score mixer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Mike Parsons ... genny driver
Guy Bostock ... picture car coordinator (uncredited)

Other crew 

Jon Baker ... armorer supervisor
Alison Barnett ... production executive: Kudos
Jane Burrows ... script supervisor
Rebecca Chambers ... location manager
Joel Clarke ... production assistant
Kate Cobbold ... production accountant
Steve Crimmins ... police advisor
Emma Downes ... assistant coordinator
Anna Ferguson ... script executive
Alex Gill ... picture publicity
Antonia Grant ... series location manager
Alex Grasham ... stand-in
Alex Jeffrey ... floor runner
Dolores McGinley ... titles
Roxanne Odd ... stand-in
Holly Pullinger ... production coordinator
Julie Scott ... production executive: BBC
Arno Seagrim ... assistant accountant
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page