Edit
Gunless (2010) Poster

(2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

William Phillips

Writing Credits  

William Phillips ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
The Montana Kid
...
Jane Taylor
...
Corporal Jonathan Kent
...
Jack
...
Ben Cutter (as Callum Keith Rennie)
...
N'Kwala
...
Dr. Angus Schiffron
...
Larry
...
Jon
...
Paul
Shawn Campbell ...
Carl
Paul Coeur ...
Claude
...
Adell (as Melody Choi)
...
Mr. Kwon
...
Miss Alice
...
Beth
...
Beatrice
...
Ringo
Dave Leader ...
Posse Dave
Quentin Schneider ...
Posse Q
Grace Fatkin ...
Mrs. Kwon
Edward Vincenzo Phillips ...
Edwin
Donavon Stinson ...
Constable Hughes
...
Constable #2
...
Constable #3
...
Constable #4
Warren Choi ...
Railway Worker
Barbara Choi ...
Railway Worker's Wife
Michael Warren Choi ...
Railway Worker's Son (as Michael Choi)
Aieisha Li ...
Chinese Lady with Glasses
...
Chinese TNT Guy
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Elle Buckle ...
Jon's Wife (uncredited)
...
1890's Old West Dancer (uncredited)
...
Dancer (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Cynthia Chapman ... line producer
Niv Fichman ... producer
Stephen Hegyes ... producer
Julie Lawrence ... associate producer
Victor Loewy ... executive producer
Sheila O'Gorman ... associate producer
Jonathan Shore ... associate producer
Mark Slone ... executive producer
Barbara Willis Sweete ... associate producer: Rhombus Media
Larry Weinstein ... associate producer: Rhombus Media
Shawn Williamson ... producer

Music by 

Greg Keelor

Cinematography by 

Gregory Middleton ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Susan Maggi

Casting By 

Deirdre Bowen
Maureen Webb

Production Design by 

Matthew Budgeon

Art Direction by 

Doris Deutschmann

Set Decoration by 

Victoria Söderholm ... (as Victoria Soderholm)

Costume Design by 

Beverley Wowchuk ... (as Beverly Wowchuk)

Makeup Department 

Caroline Dehner ... hair designer
Gail Kennedy ... makeup artist
Rochelle Pomerleau ... assistant makeup artist
Lesley St. Nicholas ... assistant hair stylist (as Leslie St. Nicholas)

Production Management 

Koah Kruse ... post-production supervisor
Julie Lawrence ... post-production supervisor
Paul Lukaitis ... production manager
Jonathan Shore ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Chad Belair ... third assistant director
Kathy Houghton ... second assistant director
Haylee Hubscher ... third assistant director
Ryan Kosmynka ... second assistant director
John McKeown ... first assistant director
Tim Whyte ... trainee assistant director

Art Department 

Mike Ball ... assistant carpenter
Jeff Bebe ... assistant carpenter
Donald Black ... set painter
Darcy Bridgman ... scenic carpenter
Christopher Cameron ... set painter
Randy Casano ... scenic carpenter
Jason Claridge ... lead painter
Stephen Coutu ... paint coordinator
Tiffany Coutu ... set painter
Grant Davey ... on-set props
Ken Davies ... property master
Matthew L. Eisenhauer ... scenic carpenter
Ken Frost ... scenic carpenter
Nathan Giesbrecht ... labourer
Ava Gisler ... labourer
Dean Glogowski ... scenic carpenter
Terry Gonsalves ... on-set dresser
Dean Goodine ... property master
Francesca Gray ... buyer
Graham Johnston ... scenic artist
Mark Jones ... set dresser
Rick Keldsen ... scenic carpenter
Luke King ... set dresser
Jason Ryan Lawlor ... on-set greens
Jeff MacIntyre ... construction coordinator
Chelsea McCormack ... set dresser
J.J. Mestinsek ... paint foreman (as J.J. Metinsek)
Miranda Middleditch ... set dresser
Harvey Moeller ... lead carpenter / lead: Osoyoos (as Harvey Mueller)
Levi Moeller ... assistant carpenter
Denise Nadredre ... buyer
Trevor Oleksy ... greens
Dean Penderglaft ... labourer
Roberta Peterson ... art assistant
Megan Poss ... draftsperson / set designer
Matthew Power ... lead dresser
Michael Richardson ... scenic painter (as Mike Richardson)
Kenny Richter ... labourer
Jordan Roberts ... on-set props
Daniel Scarcello ... sculptor
Sydney Schmidt ... set painter
Darrell Scott ... lead painter
Kathie Sharpe ... assistant property master (as Kathy Sharpe)
Christian Snelgrove ... foreman
Kevin Tomecek ... buyer
Lynn Werner ... assistant set decorator
Levi Woods ... set painter
David Yamelst ... scenic carpenter

Sound Department 

Steve Baine ... foley artist
Kevin Belen ... adr mixer
Simon Bright ... boom operator
Graham Colwell ... additional adr recordist
Sue Conley ... adr editor
Steve Copley ... foley mixer
Roderick Deogrades ... sound effects editor
John Elliot ... foley artist
Steve Foster ... sound re-recording mixer
Corey J. Grasso ... adr mixer
Gina Gyles ... foley assistant
Adam Labadie ... audio coordinator
Mandy Ley ... mix assistant
David McCallum ... supervising dialogue editor
Joe Morrow ... mix assistant
Mark Noda ... sound mixer
Brent Pickett ... first assistant sound editor
David Rose ... sound effects editor (as Dave Rose)
Lou Solakofski ... sound re-recording mixer
Jane Tattersall ... supervising sound effects editor
Kent Thomson ... mix assistant
David Yonson ... foley mixer (as Dave Yonson)

Special Effects by 

Denys Guillemette ... special effects first assistant
Rob Mackie ... special effects assistant
Jak Osmond ... special effects coordinator
Lance Smith ... special effects assistant

Visual Effects by 

Chris Arnott ... 3D artist (as Christopher Arnott)
Austin Basile ... compositor
Ann-Marie Blommaert ... visual effects project manager
Landon Bootsma ... compositor
Dan Brittain ... compositor
Pete Dionne ... 3D artist
Steve Elliott ... I/O
John Fukushima ... compositor
Terry Hutcheson ... visual effects producer
Ralph Maiers ... visual effects supervisor
Doug Oddy ... visual effects supervisor
Jeremy Price ... compositor
Joel Tong ... main title design
Benjamin J. Wylie ... 3D artist (as Ben Wylie)
Matt Yeoman ... compositor

Stunts 

Dustin Brooks ... stunts
Philip Chang ... stunts (as Phil Chang)
Brent Connolly ... stunts
Mike Garthwaite ... stunts
Yvette Jackson ... stunts
Dave Leader ... stunts
Clay Virtue ... stunts
Danny Virtue ... stunt coordinator / stunts
Gerald Paetz ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Skylar Almas ... grip
Dave Askey ... key grip
Kieran Humphries ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Brian Johnson ... camera operator: "a" camera
David Kershaw ... dolly grip (as Dave Kershaw)
Egon Koonings ... grip
Steve Larsen ... lead hand
Doug Lavender ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Gregory Middleton ... camera operator: "b" camera
Aaron Moore ... lamp operator
Robert Musnicki ... additional still photographer
Farah Nosh ... still photographer
Wil Parrott ... grip (as Will Parrott)
Vince Phillips ... best boy grip
Ryan Pilon ... grip
Tony Richardson ... best boy electric
Sean Rooney ... gaffer
Emmanuelle Rousseau ... loader
Jessica Uribe ... lamp operator
Lee Washburn ... generator operator
Carrie Wilson ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Adriene Wyse ... second assistant camera: "b" camera

Casting Department 

Carmen Amos ... casting assistant
Annette McCaffrey ... extras casting
Christopher Richards ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Nancy Jones ... set supervisor
Brenda Knight ... costume cutter
Stephanie Nolin ... costumer
Heather Osborne ... truck costumer (as Heather Osbourne)
Margaret Perry ... costume coordinator

Editorial Department 

David Armstrong ... lab timer
James Cowan ... digital intermediate manager
Chad Glastonbury ... first assistant editor
Jay Harada ... digital conform
Andrew Jha ... digital intermediate account executive
Ken MacKenzie ... imaging technician (as Ken Mackenzie)
Michael Nachoff ... post-production assistant
Adam Rogers ... digital intermediate producer
Michael Shapcotte ... digital intermediate systems administrator
Gary Shaw ... digital film colorist
Jaan Spirka ... colorist: dailies

Location Management 

Vitomir Bogdanovic ... assistant location manager (as Mike Bogdanovic)
Brett McCord ... trainee assistant location manager
Rico Mielnicki ... location manager
Andrew Maurice Smith ... location production assistant

Music Department 

Les Allt ... musician: flute and piccolo
Adele Armin ... musician: violin
Bryden Baird ... musician: trumpet, piano, percussion / orchestrator / vocals
Kevin Banks ... music editor
Blue Rodeo ... songs by
Michael Boguski ... musician: piano
Jim Cuddy ... vocals
Steven Donald ... musician: trombone (as Steve Donald)
Niv Fichman ... musician: tuba
Kevin Fox ... musician: cello
Larry Good ... musician: banjo
Karen Graves ... musician: violin
Greg Keelor ... musician: guitar, tamborine, Fender 6 / vocals
Amy Laing ... musician: cello
Dominique Laplante ... musician: violin
Anne Lindsay ... musician: violin
Johann Lotter ... musician: viola
Peter Lutek ... musician: clarinet, contralto clarinet and bassoon
Jayne Maddison ... musician: violin (as Jayne Madison)
James McDonald ... musician: French horn (as James MacDonald)
Dianne Montgomery ... vocals
Miranda Mulholland ... musician: violin
Darryl Neudorf ... engineer
Joe Phillips ... musician: double bass
Jenny Thompson ... musician: violin
Claudio Vena ... musician: viola

Transportation Department 

Rob Allen ... driver: hair/make-up/wardrobe
Ken Atherton ... driver: shuttle (as Kenneth Atherton)
Bob Chase ... driver: cable truck
Jim Farara ... driver: honeywagon (as Jimmy Farara)
Ian Fong ... driver: Vancouver
Lorenzo Furlan ... production driver
Darryl Martin ... transportation captain (as Daryl Martin)
Steve Martin ... transportation coordinator
Ted Massey ... transportation co-captain
Steph Schwan ... driver: construction
Duane Shearer ... driver: Vancouver to Osoyoos (as Bing Shearer)
Jeff Wakahara ... driver: cast

Other crew 

Emily Alden ... production coordinator
Marshall Axani ... office assistant: Brightlight Pictures
Tina Baird ... publicist
Dennis Barre ... security
Chris Bell ... business affairs coordinator: Rhombus Media
Bannister Bergen ... creative executive: Brightlight Pictures
T.J. Bews ... animal wrangler (as TJ Bewes)
Denise Bonney ... paralegal: Brightlight Pictures
Sandie Bornstein ... accountant: Rhombus Media
James Brown ... assistant: Mr. Phillips
Cameron Caskie ... chef: Kitchen Wisdom
Darlene Choo ... assistant: Ms. Edwards, Brightlight Pictures
Neal Clarance ... chartered accountant: Ernst & Young
Lyvia Cohen ... assistant: Ms. Edwards, Brightlight Pictures
Sarah Crawford ... post-production accounting: Brightlight Pictures
Mary-Ellen Dale ... payroll (as Mary Ellen Dale)
Susan De West ... stand-in (as Susan McLellan)
Anthony Dell'Orto ... assistant chef: Kitchen Wisdom (as Anthony Del Orto)
John Duncan ... legal services
Karyn Edwards ... production counsel (as Karyn A. Edwards)
Claude Forest ... insurance provider: Multimedia Risk
Rob Fournier ... armourer
Marc Fredette ... assistant: Mr. Williamson, Brightlight Pictures
Mike Garthwaite ... animal wrangler
Ava Gisler ... animal wrangler
Meghan Goodfellow ... office coordinator: Rhombus Media
Indira Guha ... production counsel
Kerry Hansen ... horse wrangler
Jay Harada ... titles
Graham Hill ... chef: Kitchen Wisdom
Krista Johnston ... clearances
Kurt Miles Joudrey ... key production assistant (as Kurt Joudrey)
Paul King ... assistant chef: Kitchen Wisdom
Kevin Krikst ... executive assistant: Mr. Fichman
Dave Leader ... animal wrangler
Elizabeth Levine ... creative executive: Brightlight Pictures (as Liz Levine)
Michael Lien ... assistant production coordinator
Marilyn Liu ... financial controller
Margo MacPherson ... executive assistant: Mr. Williamson
Jessie McAllan ... director of operations: Brightlight Pictures
Hugh McClelland ... publicist
Nancy Joy McDonald ... script supervisor (as Nancy McDonald)
Troy McLaughlin ... choreographer
Robert Musnicki ... stand-in
Sara Quine ... office assistant: Brightlight Pictures
Clint Savary ... law clerk: Rhombus Media
Quentin Schneider ... animal wrangler
Lee Sollenberger ... hats designer
Dominic Stubbs ... financial controller
Darla Svenden ... tutor
Stephanie Swedlove ... executive assistant: Mr. Hegyes
Karen Tony ... production accountant
Shelby Tony ... accounts payable
Dory Vanderkuip ... craft service / first aid
Danny Virtue ... animal wrangler
Karla Wanner ... second assistant production coordinator
Austin Wong ... production counsel
Lorraine Au Yeong ... corporate accountant: Brightlight Pictures
Jennifer Zechmeister ... assistant: Mr. Hegyes, Brightlight Pictures
Joel Sturrock ... assistant choreographer (uncredited)

Thanks 

Semi Chellas ... special thanks
Ace Elkink ... special thanks: Elkink Ranch
Morris Gluck ... special thanks
Hemshaw ... dedicated to: who galloped valiantly in the service of the film
David Hewlett ... special thanks
Jasway ... dedicated to: who galloped valiantly in the service of the film
James Kee ... special thanks
Scott Kennedy ... special thanks
David W.G. MacKenzie ... very special thanks (as David W.G. Mackenzie)
Andrew Miller ... special thanks
Kana Natali ... special thanks
Vincenzo Natali ... special thanks (as Vincenzo)
Charles K. Pitts ... special thanks
Eden Riegel ... special thanks
Jim Sternberg ... special thanks
Aidan Williamson ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page