7.1/10
7

George Burns' 90th Birthday Party: A Very Special Special (1986)

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Himself
...
Herself
...
Himself
...
...
Himself - Cameo
...
Herself
...
Himself - Cameo
...
Herself
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Himself - Host
...
Himself - Cameo
...
Himself - Cameo
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

tv special | See All (1) »

Genres:

Comedy | Music

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

17 January 1986 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

George Burns 90th Birthday Special  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

References Just You and Me, Kid (1979) See more »

Soundtracks

I've Got A Crush On You
Written by George Gershwin & Ira Gershwin
Performed by Ann-Margret
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Contribute to This Page