MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,119 this week

The Mastermind of Mirage Pokémon (2006)
"Senritsu no Mirâju Pokemon" (original title)

TV Movie  -   -  Animation | Action | Adventure  -  29 April 2006 (USA)
6.6
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 6.6/10 from 51 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 20 titles
created 03 Jan 2012
 
a list of 772 titles
created 30 Apr 2012
 
list image
a list of 65 titles
created 19 Dec 2012
 
a list of 91 titles
created 30 Jan 2013
 
a list of 145 titles
created 14 Jun 2013
 

Related Items


Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: The Mastermind of Mirage Pokémon (TV Movie 2006)

The Mastermind of Mirage Pokémon (TV Movie 2006) on IMDb 6.6/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of The Mastermind of Mirage Pokémon.

User Polls

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Animation | Adventure | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

A comet bearing a deadly Pokemon creature crash-lands onto Earth, terrorising a nearby high-tech city, where Ash, Pikachu and friends are currently visiting...

Director: Kunihiko Yuyama
Stars: Veronica Taylor, Eric Stuart, Amy Birnbaum
Poketto Monsutâ (1997–2002)
Animation | Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

An animated series based on the popular electronic toy "Pocket Monster" in which children raise an electronic monster and train it to fight other monsters. In this show, Satoshi and his ... See full summary »

Stars: Unshô Ishizuka, Rica Matsumoto, Ikue Ôtani
Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

During their travels through the Unova region, Ash and his friends Iris and Cilan arrive in Eindoak Town, built around a castle called the Sword of the Vale. The three Trainers have come to... See full summary »

Director: Kunihiko Yuyama
Stars: Leah Clark, Jason Griffith, Khristine Hvam
Pokémon Chronicles (TV Series 2006)
Animation | Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  
Stars: Mike Pollock, Eric Stuart, Michael Haigney
Animation
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  
Director: Kunihiko Yuyama
Stars: Sarah Natochenny, Eileen Stevens, Jason Griffith
Animation
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  
Director: Kunihiko Yuyama
Stars: Rica Matsumoto, Ikue Ôtani, Hideki Takahashi
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Jimmy Zoppi ...
Professor Oak / James / Meowth / Aggron / Armaldo (voice) (as Billy Beach)
Michele Knotz ...
Misty / May / Jessie / Nurse Joy (voice) (as Michelle Knotz)
Rodger Parsons ...
Narrator (voice)
Bill Rogers ...
Brock / Combusken (voice)
Billy Regan ...
Mirage Master / Dr. Yung (voice) (as Bill Regan)
Kayzie Rogers ...
Ash Ketchum / Max / Officer Jenny 1 / Wobbuffet (voice) (as Jamie Peacock)
Diane Stilwell ...
Officer Jenny 2 (voice) (as Diane Stillwell)
Rica Matsumoto ...
Satoshi (voice)
Ikue Ôtani ...
Pikachu (voice)
Mayumi Iizuka ...
Kasumi (voice)
Yûji Ueda ...
Takeshi (voice)
Kaori ...
Haruka (voice)
Kyôko Yamada ...
Masato (voice)
Katsuyuki Konishi ...
Heigani / Kairyu / Mewtwo / Thunder / Guraena (voice)
Hidenobu Kiuchi ...
Dr. Yung / Mister Mirage (voice)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Edit

Details

Country:

|

Language:

|

Release Date:

29 April 2006 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

The Mastermind of Mirage Pokémon  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Professor Oak's password is REDGREEN, a tribute to the original Pokémon Red and Green Versions. See more »

Connections

Referenced in On Cinema Film Guide (2013) See more »

Soundtracks

Pokémon Go!
Written by Lawrence Neves, Akira Chiba, & Atsushi "Toya" Tokuya
Performed by Atsushi "Toya" Tokuya
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss The Mastermind of Mirage Pokémon (2006) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?