Director:

Writer:

(screenplay)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

C.T. Yu aka Spring (Teresa Mo) and her daughter, Karena (Karena Ng), work respectively as a Designer and Steward Manager in a Multinational Enterprise of Mens Underwear founded by their ... See full synopsis »

Director: Vincent Kok
Stars: Ronald Cheng, Lynn Hung, Raymond Lam
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

A man receives a distressing phone call from a woman who has been kidnapped.

Director: Benny Chan
Stars: Louis Koo, Barbie Hsu, Nick Cheung
Jue se wu qi (2012)
Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  

A gorgeous lethal killer, brainwashed by the villain, makes a startling discovery in a mission to eliminate a person she can in no way imagine.

Director: Marco Mak
Stars: Jennifer Tse, Sammo Kam-Bo Hung, Ankie Beilke
Line Walker (TV Series 2014)
Action | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Cheuk Hoi (Michael Miu) is a Chief inspector of Hong Kong's Criminal Intelligence Bureau (CIB) police unit. He is a righteous supervisor that will resort to unethical tactics in order to ... See full summary »

Stars: Kiu Wai Miu, Charmaine Sheh, Raymond Lam
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
J.J. Jia ...
Macy
Natalie Yao Meng ...
Chelsea
...
Bibi
Man-kwan Lee ...
Apple
...
Wayne Sa
Winnie Leung ...
Kimchi
Jo Kuk ...
Madam Tsui
Sam Lee ...
Roman
Samuel Pang ...
King
Angel Ho ...
Jill
Tanya Ng ...
Susie (as Ka-yan Ng)
Terence Chui ...
Mann
Yu Ha ...
Uncle Fat
Tian-Lin Wang ...
Uncle Pine
Fung Lee ...
Macy's grandmother (as Fung Li)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis


Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

16 October 2008 (Hong Kong)  »

Also Known As:

The Vampire Who Admires Me  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?