MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 274,836 this week

Ostrov sokrovishch. Karta kapitana Flinta (1986)

7.2
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 7.2/10 from 138 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

Director:

(as D. Cherkasskiy)

Writers:

(novel), (screenplay), 1 more credit »
0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 110 titles
created 25 Jan 2011
 
a list of 3939 titles
created 05 Jan 2012
 
list image
a list of 510 titles
created 27 Jan 2012
 
list image
a list of 66 titles
created 3 months ago
 

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Ostrov sokrovishch. Karta kapitana Flinta (1986)

Ostrov sokrovishch. Karta kapitana Flinta (1986) on IMDb 7.2/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Ostrov sokrovishch. Karta kapitana Flinta.

User Polls

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Action | Adventure | Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Dan'ka's (Daniel) and Ksanka's (Oksana) childhood in the village has been brutally ended when their father was killed by the White Guard officer in front of their eyes... See full synopsis »

Director: Edmond Keosayan
Stars: Viktor Kosykh, Mikhail Metyolkin, Vasiliy Vasilev
Adventure | Comedy | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

Shurik Timofeev builds a working model of a time machine. By accident, Ivan Bunsha, an apartment complex manager, and George Miloslavsky, a petty burglar, are transferred to the 16th ... See full summary »

Director: Leonid Gayday
Stars: Yuriy Yakovlev, Leonid Kuravlyov, Aleksandr Demyanenko
Comedy | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.5/10 X  

A kindergarten director Troshkin is a dead ringer for a criminal nicknamed "Docent" who stole the priceless headpiece of Alexander the Great during an archaeological expedition. But after ... See full summary »

Director: Aleksandr Seryj
Stars: Evgeniy Leonov, Georgiy Vitsin, Radner Muratov
Comedy | Crime | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

The movie consists of 3 short movies, each about Shurik - a nerdy student.. 1. "Naparnik" ("Partner"). Shurik has a fight in a bus with a bully named Fedya because Fedya didn't want to ... See full summary »

Director: Leonid Gayday
Stars: Aleksandr Demyanenko, Aleksei Smirnov, Vladimir Basov
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

In this comic but dated story, nerdy Shurik travels to the Caucasus in search of native legends and folklore. But what he finds is a beautiful girl whom, due to intoxication and deceit of ... See full summary »

Director: Leonid Gayday
Stars: Aleksandr Demyanenko, Natalya Varley, Ruslan Akhmetov
Animation | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  
Director: David Cherkasskiy
Stars: Viktor Andrienko, Vitali Vasilikov, Semyon Grigorev
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.5/10 X  

Anatoli Yefremovich Novoseltsev works in a statistics institution, whose director is an unattractive and bossy woman. An old friend of his, Yuri Grigorievich Samokhvalov, who gets appointed... See full summary »

Director: Eldar Ryazanov
Stars: Alisa Freyndlikh, Andrey Myagkov, Svetlana Nemolyaeva
Heart of a Dog (TV Movie 1988)
Comedy | Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9/10 X  

Old Prof. Preobrazhensky and his young colleague Dr. Bormental inserted the human's hypophysis into a dog's brain. Couple of weeks later the dog became "human looking". The main question is... See full summary »

Director: Vladimir Bortko
Stars: Evgeniy Evstigneev, Vladimir Tolokonnikov, Boris Plotnikov
The Garage (1980)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

The members of a Soviet cooperative have pooled their money to have a badly needed parking garage built. But it turns out that the garage will have four fewer spaces than planned. In brutal... See full summary »

Director: Eldar Ryazanov
Stars: Liya Akhedzhakova, Iya Savvina, Svetlana Nemolyaeva
Animation | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  
Director: David Cherkasskiy
Stars: Viktor Andrienko, Valeriy Bessarab, Tony Cannella
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

In the new Russia, former middle class citizens find themselves out in the dumps. Literally. They build homes, elect their own government, work, beg, scavenge, date and fight all while ... See full summary »

Director: Eldar Ryazanov
Stars: Liya Akhedzhakova, Olga Volkova, Valentin Gaft
Comedy | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  
Director: Eldar Ryazanov
Stars: Evgeniy Leonov, Oleg Basilashvili, Valentin Gaft
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Armen Dzhigarkhanyan ...
John Silver (voice)
Viktor Andrienko ...
Billy Bones / Captain Smollett (voice) (as V. Andrienko)
Valeriy Bessarab ...
Jim Hawkins / Black Dog (voice) (as V. Bessarab)
Boris Voznyuk ...
Squire Trelawney (voice) (as B. Voznyuk)
Georgiy Kishko ...
Blind Pew (voice) (as G. Kishko)
Evgeniy Papernyy ...
Doctor Livesey (voice) (as E. Papernyy)
Grigoriy Tolchinskiy ...
(voice) (as G. Tolchinskiy)
Aleksandr Levit ...
Pirate #2 (as A. Levit)
Valeriy Chiglyaev ...
Pirate #3 (as V. Chiglyaev)
Vitali Vasilikov ...
Pirate #4 (as V. Vasilkov)
Semyon Grigorev ...
Pirate #5 (as S. Grigorev)
Vladimir Chiglyaev ...
Pirate #6 (as Vl. Chiglyaev)
Festival ...
(as Instumentalnyy ansambl 'Festival')
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Pirate (as William Devital)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis


Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

1986 (Soviet Union)  »

Also Known As:

Остров сокровищ. Карта капитана Флинта  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Edited into Return to Treasure Island (1988) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?