Edit

(TV Series)

(2009)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ken Whittingham

Writing Credits  

Michelle Nader ... (developer)
 
Gina Riley ... (Australian episode "Party" written by) &
Jane Turner ... (Australian episode "Party" written by)
 
Liz Astrof ... (teleplay) &
Dana Klein ... (teleplay)
 
Gina Riley ... (Australian series created by) &
Jane Turner ... (Australian series created by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
Mikey Day ...
...
Jay Phillips ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Ashley
...
Max
...
Dave
...
Cher
...
Tina
...
Pet Store Cashier
...
...
Limo Driver
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Liz Astrof ... co-executive producer
Wil Calhoun ... co-executive producer
Todd Cohen ... executive producer
Jason Ensler ... co-executive producer
Mark J. Greenberg ... co-producer
Patrick Kienlen ... producer
Dana Klein ... consulting producer
Rick McKenna ... executive producer
Michelle Nader ... executive producer
Howard T. Owens ... executive producer (as Howard Owens)
Gina Riley ... executive producer
Benjamin Silverman ... executive producer (as Ben Silverman)
James L. Thompson III ... associate producer
Jane Turner ... executive producer
Sean Veder ... associate producer
Teri Weinberg ... executive producer

Music by 

Adam Cohen
John Robert Wood

Cinematography by 

Byron Shah

Film Editing by 

Stuart Bass

Casting By 

Collin Daniel
Brett Greenstein
Tess Sanchez

Production Design by 

Aaron Osborne

Set Decoration by 

Robert Greenfield

Costume Design by 

Mario Martines
Jessica Replansky

Makeup Department 

Helen Marray-Finlay ... additional makeup artist
Stephanie L. Massie ... key makeup artist (as Stephanie Massie)
Thomas Opitz ... key hair stylist (as Tom Opitz)
Raissa Patton ... department head hair stylist
Dionne Smith ... makeup department head

Production Management 

Mark J. Greenberg ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Max Berryhill ... second second assistant director
Carlos De La Torre ... second assistant director
John Nelson ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Jeremy Armstrong ... property master
Harry Conrad Chitwood ... construction coordinator (as Conrad Chitwood)
Justin Gavejian ... set dresser
L. David Gordon ... drapery foreman
Nic Harvey ... art department coordinator
Kathleen Kasinger ... property master
G. Lynn Maughan ... construction foreman
Garry McEvoy ... painter
Stephanie L. Ryan ... art department production assistant
Russell Stimson ... leadman
Michael Warga ... props
Marissa Zajack ... graphic designer: property

Sound Department 

Jon Ailetcher ... production sound mixer
John W. Cook II ... sound re-recording mixer (as John Cook)
Peter Nusbaum ... sound re-recording mixer
Paul Tade ... sound supervisor
Fred Johnston ... utility sound (uncredited)
Knox White ... boom operator (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Doreen Lehrhoff ... special effects assistant

Stunts 

Gayle Sherman ... stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department 

John Betancourt ... assistant camera
Kevin Celi ... digital imaging technician
Gary Dagg ... key grip
Eric Forand ... chief lighting technician
Hernan OtaƱo ... camera operator (as Herman Otano)
James M. Sterba ... camera operator: "b" camera (as Jamie Sterba)
Newton TerMeer ... rigging gaffer

Casting Department 

Sherie Hernandez ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Mina Amirzai ... additional set costumer
Bruce Gareth Chen ... costume supervisor (as Gareth Chen)
Lexi Cuesta ... set costumer
Andrea Medina ... wardrobe intern / costume intern (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Ani Arutyunyan ... post coordinator
Ken Woodburn ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Jason Alexander ... music supervisor
Jonathan Mason Christiansen ... music coordinator
Rudy Chung ... music supervisor
Lodge Worster ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Donald R. Casella ... transportation coordinator (as Donald Casella)

Other crew 

Jose F. Barbosa ... production staff
Erica Bello ... production staff
Marne Braun ... production staff
Zach Butler ... writers' assistant
Kendra Shay Clark ... production staff
Bob Craft ... location manager
Jim Dubensky ... production staff
Steve Gabriel ... production staff
Christopher Griffie ... production assistant
David Gross ... assistant to co-executive producer
Sherie Hernandez ... production staff
Mike Howard ... production staff
Rain Kanikula ... production staff
Shayna Margolis ... post production assistant
Roger Parkinson Jr. ... production accountant (as Roger Parkinson)
Oscar Pizano ... production staff
Alex Rinks ... production assistant
Jonathan Rock ... production staff
John Snyder ... production coordinator
Jessi Todden ... production staff
Scott Thomas Towler ... assistant to executive producer/writer
Tracy Zigler ... script supervisor
Shannah Barrett ... stand-in (uncredited)
Jeff Crandall ... assistant location manager (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page