Edit
The Extra Man (2010) Poster

(2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Shari Springer Berman
Robert Pulcini

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Robert Pulcini ... (screenplay) &
Jonathan Ames ... (screenplay) &
Shari Springer Berman ... (screenplay)
 
Jonathan Ames ... (novel)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Louis Ives
...
Vivian Cudlip
...
Meredith Lagerfeld
...
Katherine Hart
...
Gershon Gruen
...
Aresh
...
...
Otto Bellman
...
Brad
...
...
Sandra
...
Lois Huber
...
George
Lewis Payton Jr. ...
Usher (as Lewis Payton)
...
Tanya
Elizabeth Blancke-Biggs ...
Diva
...
Daisy
John Leighton ...
Valet
Lauren Weisman ...
Female Student
Beth Fowler ...
Ms. Marsh
Lisa Brescia ...
Female Teacher #1
Graeme Malcolm ...
English Narrator (voice)
...
Pushy Woman
...
Chicken Man
Betty Hudson ...
Maid
...
Waiter
...
Wine Pourer
Peter Kybart ...
Maitre D
...
Gentleman
Gisele Alicea ...
Miss Pepper
Philip Carlson ...
Preacher
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Neighbor (uncredited)
...
Margaret Chase Cudlip (uncredited)
...
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
George Peck ...
Theatre Goer (uncredited)
Jay Santiago ...
Opera Patron (uncredited)
...
Drag Club Patron (uncredited)
...
Panhandler (uncredited)
Todd Travis Warrick ...
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jonathan Ames ... executive producer
Stefanie Azpiazu ... executive producer
Shari Springer Berman ... executive producer
Anthony Bregman ... producer
Stephanie Davis ... producer
Vincent Maraval ... executive producer
Agnès Mentre ... executive producer
Robert Pulcini ... executive producer
Rebecca Rivo ... co-producer

Music by 

Klaus Badelt

Cinematography by 

Terry Stacey ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Robert Pulcini

Casting By 

Ann Goulder

Production Design by 

Judy Becker

Art Direction by 

Charles Kulsziski ... (as Charlie Kulsziski)

Set Decoration by 

Carrie Stewart

Costume Design by 

Suttirat Anne Larlarb

Makeup Department 

Joseph Farulla ... makeup department head (as Joe Farulla)
Sherry Heart ... hair stylist
Tina LaSpina ... makeup artist
Michael Marino ... special makeup: Mr. Reilly (as Mike Marino)
Jeffrey Rebelo ... hair department head
Susan Schectar ... hair stylist
Nicole Tucker ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Luca Borghese ... post-production supervisor
Wendy Mooradian ... production supervisor
Rebecca Rivo ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mariela Comitini ... first assistant director
Kara Doherty ... second assistant director
Justin Ritson ... second second assistant director
David Catalano ... additional second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Jasmine E. Ballou ... assistant property master (as Jasmine Ballow)
Michael Calabrese ... set dresser
Paul Camarro ... on-set dresser
Garret Christensen ... art department production assistant
Russell De Young ... charge scenic
Daniel Fisher ... property master (as Dan Fisher)
Kley Gilbuena ... set dresser
Richard Hebrank ... construction coordinator (as Richie Hebrank)
Warren Jorgensen ... camera scenic
Bradley Klipp ... leadman (as Brad Klipp)
Melissa B. Miller ... art department coordinator
Richard Sepulveda ... set dresser (as Rich Sepulveda)
John Sullivan ... set dresser
Alexis Weiss ... assistant property master
Robert Ludemann ... additional graphic artist: props (uncredited)
Natalie McKeever ... art intern: pre-production (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Marco Alicea ... digital sound transfer
David Boulton ... adr mixer
Tim Burby ... digital sound editorial services
Danny Caccavo ... digital sound editorial services
Vince Camuto Sr. ... sound utility (as Vince Reed Camuto)
Damian Canelos ... sound mixer
Ryan Collison ... adr recordist
John Countryman ... digital sound transfer
Sean England ... foley recordist
Doug Ford ... sound engineering services
Brian Gallagher ... adr mixer / adr recordist
Howie Hammerman ... sound engineering services (as Howie Hammermann)
Matthew Hartman ... assistant sound editor (as Matt Hartman)
Ellen Heuer ... foley artist
Lora Hirschberg ... sound re-recording mixer
Mike Howells ... adr recordist
David Hunter ... digital sound editorial services
Michael Kirchberger ... adr editor / dialogue editor
Scott R. Lewis ... sound mix technician
Charlotte Moore ... post-production sound accountant
Douglas Murray ... foley editor
Frank Rinella ... foley mixer
Tony Sereno ... sound mix technician
Julia Shirar ... supervising sound editor
Kent Sparling ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
James Spencer ... sound recordist
Daniel Sperry ... sound consultant: Dolby (as Dan Sperry)
Seth Tallman ... boom operator
John Torrijos ... video sound services (as John 'T.T.' Torrijos)
Seth Tallman ... sound mixer: second unit (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

John Bair ... visual effects supervisor: Phosphene
Renuka Ballal ... visual effects producer: Phosphene
Vivian Connolly ... visual effects producer: Phosphene
Molle DeBartolo ... qc lead: Deluxe New York
Markus Janner ... scanning and recording: Deluxe New York
Amber Kusmenko ... digital compositor: Phosphene
Chris MacKenzie ... smoke artist: Deluxe New York
Iain Marcks ... scanning and recording: Deluxe New York (as Iain Stasukevich)
Aaron Raff ... digital compositor: Phosphene
Scott Winston ... digital compositor: Phosphene

Stunts 

Damian Achilles ... utility stunt player
Roy Farfel ... stunt driver
Manny Siverio ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Dave Bowers ... best boy grip
Oliver Cary ... camera operator: "a" camera
Rashad Clinton ... company grip
John Coots ... best boy electrician
Keron Gammon ... company grip
Abbot Genser ... still photographer
Linda Kallerus ... second assistant camera (as Linda Slater)
Vadim Landau ... dolly grip
Ahnna Lee ... camera loader
Derek J. Manganelli ... additional second assistant camera: "b" camera
Will McGarry ... company grip (as William McGarry)
Craig Pressgrove ... first assistant camera
Chris Reynolds ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Ken Shibata ... gaffer
Tim Smythe ... key grip
Yoshi Sonoda ... company electrician (as Yoshihiro Sonoda)
Frank Stubblefield ... company electrician
JoJo Whilden ... still photographer
Alexander Martin ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Edward Rodriguez ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited)
Yoshi Sonoda ... lighting technician (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Gary Leib ... animator

Casting Department 

Karen E. Etcoff ... extras casting coordinator (as Karen Etcoff)
Bill Tripician ... extras casting associate
Bruce Winant ... adr voice casting
Kathryn Zamora-Benson ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jonathan Hurwitz ... costume intern
Rachael Ohman ... key costumer
Lenore Pemberton ... assistant costume designer
Emma Potter ... wardrobe supervisor
Elisabeth Vastola ... costume intern (as Liz Vastola)
Estella Marie ... seamstress (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Joe Gawler ... digital intermediate colorist (as Joseph Gawler)
Duck Grossberg ... digital intermediate data wrangler: Deluxe New York
Jack Lewars ... digital intermediate assist
Tim Mullen ... digital intermediate engineer: Deluxe New York
Ryan Murphy ... additional editor
Jacob Robinson ... digital intermediate editor
Jonathan Sanden ... digital intermediate assist
Zachary A. Schwartz ... assistant editor (as Zachary Schwartz)
Darrell R. Smith ... digital intermediate producer
Marcus Alexander ... digital intermediate manager (uncredited)
Thomas Centrone ... dailies film colorist (uncredited)
Seth Weinman ... post-production technician (uncredited)

Music Department 

Klaus Badelt ... music preparation / score mixer: HI.C. Pars / score producer
Malona P. Badelt ... score production manager (as Malona P. Voigt)
Christopher Brooks ... music editor / score co-producer (as Christopher S. Brooks)
Andy Brown ... conductor
Christopher Carmichael ... composer: additional music / musician: bass / orchestrator
Linda Cohen ... music supervisor
Simone de Leuw ... score production manager
Brendan P. Dwyer ... musician: accordion (as Brendan Dwyer)
Raynaldo Frisbiniwitz ... musician: vibes
Jake Jackson ... orchestra recordist
Lewis Jones ... assistant engineer
Robyn Klein ... executive in charge of music
The London Metropolitan Orchestra ... orchestra
Daniel Pinder ... music editor
Andrew Raiher ... musician: guitars
Daniel Rojas ... score production assistant
Mark Yaeger ... music preparation (as Mark Anthony Yaeger) / musician: mandolin (as Mark Anthony Yaeger) / score technical advisor (as Mark Anthony Yaeger)
Andy Brown ... orchestra contractor (uncredited)
Egor Panchenko ... pro tools playback mixer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Paul Bradshaw ... driver
George Campbell ... driver
Kevin Flynn ... transportation captain
George Grenier ... driver
James Kelly ... driver
Peter Krienbihl ... transportation co-captain (as Peter Kreinbihl)
Dermot Mackin ... driver
Dennis O'Grady ... driver
Hollywood Nick Pagani ... picture car coordinator
Dominick Riccardi ... driver (as Dominic Riccardi)
Carl Russell ... driver

Other crew 

Daniel Agostino ... set intern
Tara Andrus ... key production accountant (as Tara Andrus Glasser)
John Bair ... title designer: main and end titles
Julia Berg ... production executive: Likely Story
Hamish Berry ... production and finance legal services: Frankfurt Kurnit Klein & Selz
Patricia Birch ... choreographer
Julie Buck ... intern: Likely Story
Nicole Bukowski ... first assistant accountant
Catherine Carnovale ... production office intern
Aliya Carter ... assistant: Ms. Berman and Mr.Pulcini Mr.
Ellen Athena Catsikeas ... location manager
Mary-Lynn Cesar ... production office intern
Matthew E. Chausse ... rebate financing: Tax Credit Finance (as Matthew Chausse)
Alison Cohen ... production and finance legal services: Frankfurt Kurnit Klein & Selz
Carol A. Compton ... script clearance: Indie Clear (as Carol Compton)
Ana Cuadra ... assistant location manager
Greg Cuozzo ... chef
Kim Cuozzo ... chef
David Basil Demase ... craft service
Maureen Duffy ... completion bond: Film Finances
Alex Finch ... key production assistant
Matt Flanders ... location scout
Hilary Geier ... production and finance legal services: Frankfurt Kurnit Klein & Selz
Jess Gough ... production office intern
Sandi Greenberg ... set production assistant
Evelyn Griffin ... production office intern
Duck Grossberg ... data wrangler: Deluxe New York
Anthony Gudas ... rebate financing: Tax Credit Finance
Kate Hetzer ... production office intern (as Kate Anne Hetzer)
Joshua Huffman ... production coordinator
Georgia Hume ... production office intern
Peter Hutchison ... completion bond company representative: Film Finances, Inc. / completion bond: Film Finances
Abi Jackson ... location assistant
Brendan Kehoe ... location scout
Kristen Konvitz ... assistant: Ms. Mentre
Mike Lane ... client services
Matt Levin ... intern: Likely Story
Gabriella Ludlow ... production and finance legal services: Frankfurt Kurnit Klein & Selz
Brendan C. Lynch ... set production assistant (as Brendan Lynch)
Patrick Mahoney ... craft service (as Pat Mahoney)
Amenya Makuku ... art clearances / production office intern
Richard McCune ... bank loan: City National Bank (as Richard V. McCune)
Michael McGrail ... unit assistant
Michaela McKee ... office production assistant: USA
Ross Miller ... insurance services: D.R. Reiff & Associates
Claire Newlands ... production secretary
Gordon Ng ... client services
Kerry O'Brien ... set production assistant
Matthew Patches ... office production assistant
Erik Piecuch ... bank loan: City National Bank
Jakub Porembski ... production assistant
Eva Porter ... client services:
Jimmy Price ... location manager (as James Price)
Janice Roland ... unit publicist: Falco.Ink
Marcos Sahm ... intern: Likely Story
Paula Schmit ... completion bond: Film Finances
Rachel Schnipper ... location coordinator
Kevin Schwerdel ... chef
John Skidmore ... assistant production coordinator
Sascha Springer ... assistant location manager
Yorgo Stathopoulos ... location scout
Abbey Taylor ... set production assistant
Blake Taylor ... assistant to executive producer
Jessica Thorne ... payroll accountant
Anthony Torres ... caterer: Gourmet To U
Shannon Treusch ... unit publicist: Falco.Ink
Rob van de Laar ... craft service
Tina Vitellas ... production office intern
Sharon Watt ... script supervisor
Joshua Williams ... set production assistant (as Self Williams)
Meredith Wurzbach ... insurance services: D.R. Reiff & Associates
Stephen Ananicz ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Will Bigwood ... production assistant (uncredited)
Michael Braun ... location coordinator (uncredited)
Shannon Dennard ... location scout (uncredited)
Dann Fink ... adr loop group director (uncredited)
Pete Hayes ... post production accountant (uncredited)
Rich Koski ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Alex Lombardo ... office production assistant (uncredited)
Anthony Lote ... production assistant (uncredited)
John Puccinelli ... additional production assistant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Frances Berman ... dedicatee: in loving memory of

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page