IMDb > 23 premios Goya (2009) (TV)

23 premios Goya (2009) (TV) More at IMDbPro »


Overview

User Rating:
3.1/10   10 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
MOVIEmeter: ?
Up 49% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Director:
Contact:
View company contact information for 23 premios Goya on IMDbPro.
Release Date:
1 February 2009 (Spain) See more »
Plot Keywords:

Cast

  (in credits order)

Carmen Machi ... Herself - Host
rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Marian Aguilera ... Herself - Audience Member
Manuel Alexandre ... Himself - Audience Member

Malena Alterio ... Herself - Presenter: Best Original Score / Best Production Design (also archive footage)
Carlos Areces ... Various Characters
Raúl Arévalo ... Himself - Nominee: Best Lead Actor (also archive footage)

Ivana Baquero ... Herself - Presenter: Best Animation Film

Carlos Bardem ... Himself - Audience Member
Pilar Bardem ... Herself - Presenter: Best Original Screenplay

Alfonso Bassave ... Himself - Presenter: Best Sound & Best Editing

J.A. Bayona ... Himself - Presenter: Best Short Film - Animation & Documentary (as Juan Antonio Bayona)

Roque Baños ... Himself - Winner: Best Original Score
Luis Bermejo ... Himself - Nominee: Best New Actor (also archive footage)

Icíar Bollaín ... Herself - Presenter: Best New Actress & Actor
Jesús Bonilla ... Himself - Presenter: Best Original Screenplay

María Botto ... Herself - Presenter: Best Original Score / Best Production Design

Cristina Brondo ... Herself - Audience Member
Peter Buchman ... Himself - Nominee: Best Adapted Screenplay
Sergi Calleja ... Himself - Audience Member
Nerea Camacho ... Herself - Winner: Best New Actress (also archive footage)
Pablo Carbonell ... Himself - Audience Member
Irene Cardona ... Herself - Nominee: Best New Director
Lola Casamayor ... Herself - Audience Member
Enrique Cerezo ... Himself - Presenter: Best Lead Actor & Best Production Supervision

Álvaro Cervantes ... Himself - Nominee: Best New Actor (also archive footage)
Jaime Chávarri ... Himself
Raúl Cimas ... Himself - Presenter: Best Short Film - Fiction / Various Characters
José Corbacho ... Himself - Presenter: Best New Director

Jan Cornet ... Ángel custodio (archive footage)

José Coronado ... Himself - Presenter: Best Actor in a Supporting Role & Best Best Costume Design

Mónica Cruz ... Herself - Audience Member

Penélope Cruz ... Herself - Winner: Best Actress in a Supporting Role (also archive footage)
José Luis Cuerda ... Himself - Winner: Best Adapted Screenplay & Nominee: Best Film & Best Director

Javier Cámara ... Himself - Nominee: Best Lead Actor (also archive footage)
Jordi Dauder ... Himself - Winner: Best Actor in a Supporting Role (also archive footage)

Álex de la Iglesia ... Himself - Nominee: Best Film, Best Director & Best Adapted Screenplay
Isabel de Ocampo ... Herself - Winner: Best Short Film, Fiction

Benicio Del Toro ... Himself - Winner: Best Lead Actor (also archive footage)

Daniel Delevin ... Himself

Leticia Dolera ... Herself - Audience Member

Jorge Drexler ... Himself - Presenter: Best Original Song & Best Make-Up and Hairstyles

Agustín Díaz Yanes ... Himself - Nominee: Best Director & Best Original Screenplay
Miriam Díaz-Aroca ... Herself - Audience Member
Amaya Díez ... Herself

Verónica Echegui ... Herself - Nominee: Best Lead Actress (also archive footage)
José Ángel Egido ... Himself - Nominee: Best Actor in a Supporting Role (also archive footage)
Carme Elias ... Herself - Winner: Best Lead Actress (also archive footage) (as Carme Elías)
Roberto Enríquez ... Himself - Audience Member

Irene Escolar ... Herself - Audience Member
José Esteban Alenda ... Himself - Winner: Best Short Film - Animation (as Jose Esteban Alenda)

Dafne Fernández ... Herself - Audience Member
Javier Fesser ... Himself - Winner: Best Film, Best Director & Best Original Screenplay

Jesús Franco ... Himself - Winner: Honorary Award
Jesús Fuente ... (voice)

Biel Fuster ... Himself (as Biel)
José Luis García Pérez ... Himself - Presenter: Best Cinematography & Best Documentary (also archive footage)
Esther García ... Herself - Audience Member

Ariadna Gil ... Herself - Nominee: Best Lead Actress (also archive footage)
Ángeles González Sinde ... Herself - Presenter: Best Film & Nominee: Best Adapted Screenplay
Ana Gracia ... Herself - Audience Member

Fernando Guillén Cuervo ... Himself - Presenter: Best European Film
Chus Gutiérrez ... Herself - Nominee: Best Original Screenplay
Javier Gutiérrez ... Himself - Presenter: Best Special Effects
Manuel Gómez Pereira ... Himself - Presenter: Best Film
Antxón Gómez ... Himself - Winner: Best Production Design
Farah Hamed ... Herself - Nominee: Best New Actress (also archive footage)
Gerardo Herrero ... Himself - Nominee: Best Film

Alberto Iglesias ... Himself - Nominee: Best Original Score

Clara Lago ... Herself - Presenter: Best Special Effects (also archive footage)
El Langui ... Himself - Winner: Best New Actor & Best Original Song (also archive footage) (as Juan Manuel Montilla 'Langui')
Pedro Larrañaga ... Himself - Audience Member
Paco León ... Himself - Presenter: Best Sound & Best Editing
José Manuel Lorenzo ... Himself - Nominee: Best Film
Ángel Loza ... Himself - Winner: Best Short Film - Documentary
Mabel Lozano ... Herself - Audience Member
Alejandro Lázaro ... Himself - Winner: Best Editing
Julián López ... Himself - Presenter: Best Short Film - Fiction / Various Characters
Belén Macías ... Herself - Nominee: Best New Director
Luis Manso ... Himself - Winner: Best Film
Jorge Marín ... Himself - Winner: Best Sound

Antonio Mayans ... Himself
Santi Millán ... Himself - Presenter: Best Actor in a Supporting Role & Best Best Costume Design
Olivia Molina ... Herself - Presenter: Best Sound & Best Editing

Cristian Mungiu ... Himself - Winner: Best European Film

Miguel Ángel Muñoz ... Himself - Audience Member

Elvira Mínguez ... Herself - Nominee: Best Actress in a Supporting Role (also archive footage)
Berta Ojea ... Herself - Audience Member
Loris Omedes ... Himself - Winner: Best Documentary
Emiliano Otegui ... Himself - Nominee: Best Film & Best Production Supervision
Ricardo Palacios ... Himself
Gil Parrondo ... Himself - Nominee: Best Production Design
Rosana Pastor ... Herself - Nominee: Best Actress in a Supporting Role (also archive footage)
Esperanza Pedreño ... Herself - Nominee: Best New Actress (also archive footage)

Roger Príncep ... Himself - Presenter: Best Animation Film
José Quetglás ... Himself - Winner: Best Make-Up and Hairstyles
Mar Regueras ... Herself - Audience Member
Joaquín Reyes ... Himself - Presenter: Best Short Film - Fiction / Various Characters

Martiño Rivas ... Himself - Nominee: Best New Actor (as Martín Rivas)

Lina Romay ... Herself (also archive footage)
Rosa Romero ... Herself - Winner: Best Production Supervision
Jaume Roures ... Himself - Winner: Best Film

Belén Rueda ... Herself - Presenter: Best Original Song & Best Make-Up and Hairstyles
Alberto San Juan ... Himself - Presenter: Best New Actress & Actor

Mar Saura ... Herself - Audience Member

Santiago Segura ... Himself - Presenter: Honorary Award
Ernesto Sevilla ... Himself - Presenter: Best Short Film - Fiction / Various Characters
Albert Solé ... Himself - Winner: Best Documentary
Tina Sáinz ... Herself - Nominee: Best Actress in a Supporting Role (also archive footage)
Nieves Sánchez ... Herself - Winner: Best Make-Up and Hairstyles

Aitana Sánchez-Gijón ... Herself - Presenter: Best Director
Jack Taylor ... Himself
Fernando Tejero ... Himself - Nominee: Best Actor in a Supporting Role (also archive footage)

Goya Toledo ... Herself - Presenter: Best Adapted Screenplay
Silvia Tortosa ... Herself - Audience Member

Adriana Ugarte ... (archive footage)
Enrique Urbizu ... Himself - Presenter: Best Film

María Valverde ... Herself - Presenter: Best Cinematography & Best Documentary

Paz Vega ... Herself - Presenter: Best Lead Actress

Concha Velasco ... Herself - Presenter: Best Lead Actor & Best Production Supervision

Manuela Velasco ... Herself - Presenter: Best Actress in a Supporting Role

Maribel Verdú ... Herself - Nominee: Best Lead Actress (also archive footage)

Nacho Vigalondo ... Himself - Nominee: Best New Director & Presenter: Best Short Film - Animation & Documentary

Irene Visedo ... Herself - Audience Member
Ana Wagener ... Herself - Nominee: Best New Actress (also archive footage)

Leonor Watling ... Herself - Presenter: Best Spanish Language Foreign Film (also archive footage)

José María Yazpik ... Himself - Nominee: Best Actor in a Supporting Role (also archive footage)
Alphonse Zannou ... Himself - Audience Member
Santiago Zannou ... Himself - Winner: Best New Director
Woulfrank Zannou ... Himself - Winner: Best Original Song
Manuel Zarzo ... Himself - Audience Member
Daniel de Zayas ... Himself - Winner: Best Sound
Tony Zenet ... Himself - Nominee: Best Original Song

Sveta Zhukovska ... Herself - Audience Member

Cristina Zumárraga ... Herself - Nominee: Best Production Supervision

Ana Álvarez ... Herself - Audience Member

Victoria Abril ... Gloria Duque (archive footage) (uncredited)

Nick Ashdon ... El Greco (archive footage) (uncredited)

Demian Bichir ... Fidel Castro (archive footage) (uncredited)
Celso Bugallo ... Federico (archive footage) (uncredited)

Luis Callejo ... Sergio (archive footage) (uncredited)
Ovono Candela ... Adolfo (archive footage) (uncredited)
Víctor Clavijo ... Alejandro (archive footage) (uncredited)

Roger Coma ... Paravicino (archive footage) (uncredited)

Julie Cox ... Beth (archive footage) (uncredited)
Concha Cuetos ... Bernardina (archive footage) (uncredited)

Antonio de la Torre ... Morsa / Joaquín (archive footage) (uncredited)

Lola Dueñas ... Alex (archive footage) (uncredited)

Karra Elejalde ... Héctor (archive footage) (uncredited)
Manuel Galiana ... Don Celestino (archive footage) (uncredited)
Bárbara Goenaga ... La chica en el bosque (archive footage) (uncredited)
Quim Gutiérrez ... Gabriel (archive footage) (uncredited)

Vlad Ivanov ... Bebe (archive footage) (uncredited)
Carlos Larrañaga ... Isidoro Máiquez (archive footage) (uncredited)

Pilar López de Ayala ... Paloma (archive footage) (uncredited)

Anamaria Marinca ... Otilia (archive footage) (uncredited)
Laia Marull ... Jerónima de las Cuevas (archive footage) (uncredited)

Anna Massey ... Mrs. Eagleton (archive footage) (uncredited)
Natalia Millán ... Anastasia (archive footage) (uncredited)

Pepe Ocio ... Don Miguel Ángel (archive footage) (uncredited)

Candela Peña ... Mar (archive footage) (uncredited)

Gary Piquer ... Pol Ferguson (archive footage) (uncredited)

Blanca Portillo ... Adela (archive footage) (uncredited)

Juanjo Puigcorbé ... Felipe II (archive footage) (uncredited)
Violeta Pérez ... Rosa (archive footage) (uncredited)
Emilio Ruiz del Río ... Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
Jordi Solé Tura ... Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
Edu Soto ... Mortadelo (archive footage) (uncredited)
Bebo Valdés ... Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
Junio Valverde ... Edu (archive footage) (uncredited)
Laura Vasiliu ... Gabita Dragut (archive footage) (uncredited)
Mariano Venancio ... José / Súper (archive footage) (uncredited)
Pepe Viyuela ... Filemón Pi (archive footage) (uncredited)
Nurgül Yesilçay ... Ayten Öztürk (archive footage) (uncredited)
Patrycia Ziolkowska ... Lotte Staub (archive footage) (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Directed by
Manel Iglesias 
 
Writing credits
(in alphabetical order)
Miguel Ángel Aijón  (as Miguel Á. Aijón)
Miguel Ángel Lamata  (as Miguel Á. Lamata)
David Lillo 
Fernando Navarro 
Aran Zulaika 

Produced by
Carmen Marín .... producer
Carlos Mochales .... executive producer
 
Film Editing by
Rafael Medrano 
 
Production Management
Nerea Orce .... unit production manager
Alicia Yubero .... production manager
 
Art Department
Juanra Martín .... set design
 
Sound Department
Francisco Fonta .... sound
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Adrián García Hoyos .... lighting
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
María José Iglesias .... costumer
 
Other crew
Angus Arias .... second assistant production
Ruth Martín .... production assistant
 
Thanks
Iván Aledo .... thanks
Carlos Faruolo .... thanks
Pascal Gaigne .... thanks
José Luis García Sánchez .... thanks
José María Ponce .... thanks
Suso Sáiz .... thanks
 

Production CompaniesDistributors
Create a character page for: ?

Additional Details

Runtime:
Spain:143 min
Country:
Language:
Color:

FAQ

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for 23 premios Goya (2009)

Recommendations

Related Links

Full cast and crew Company credits IMDb Spain section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.