Edit
Running Mates (2011) Poster

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Thomas Michael

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Paolo Mancini ... (screenplay)
Thomas Michael ... (screenplay)
Thomas Michael ... (story)

Cast  

...
...
Dilton Harper
...
Bob Weatherbee
...
Maude Beazley
...
Ronnie Fenton
...
Father McDonough
...
Helen Hughes ...
Midge Muggs
...
Garrettesville Mayor
...
Reg Rossi
...
Archie Fenton
Ron Payne ...
Burt Hollyman
...
Betsy Rossi
Jesse Cole ...
Jonah
...
Nancy Myers
Sandra Beech ...
Geraldine Weatherbee
Dan Watchorn ...
Town Crier Dan
Des Anthony ...
Hayden
Massimo Pagliaroli ...
Sheriff Joe Myers
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Daniel Bekerman ... line producer
Sean Buckley ... producer
Jeff Glickman ... executive producer
Jesse D. Ikeman ... executive producer
John N. Kozman ... executive producer
Thomas Michael ... producer
Nicholas Tabarrok ... executive producer

Cinematography by 

Cabot McNenly

Film Editing by 

Stephen Philipson

Casting By 

Nicole Abellera
Jeanne McCarthy

Production Design by 

Nazgol Goshtasbpour

Costume Design by 

Melissa Stewart

Makeup Department 

Marnie Cossarini ... key makeup artist
Holly Jones ... key hair stylist / makeup designer

Production Management 

Katharine Wilson ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Chris Niesing ... trainee assistant director
Javiera Quintana ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Adam Hunt ... graphic designer: "Sure We Could" poster design
Martin Watson ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Elius Caruso ... re-recording mixer
Rebecca Conrad ... boom operator
Dermain Finlayson ... assistant sound editor
Katie Halliday ... sound effects editor
Dale Lennon ... dialogue editor
Rudy Michael ... re-recording mixer
Lucas Roveda ... re-recording mix assistant
John Douglas Smith ... supervising sound editor
Adam Stein ... sound effects editor
Alex van der Meulen ... sound mixer
Marilee Yorston ... foley artist

Stunts 

Cameron Bryson ... stunt rigger
Eric Bryson ... stunt coordinator
Robert Racki ... co-stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ryan Acker ... key grip / dolly grip
Dean Dallas Bentley ... grip
Heather K. Dahlstrom ... still photographer
Owen Deveney ... swing
Todd Hamacher ... gaffer
Joshua Jinchereau ... digital imaging technician
Jack Keneally ... best boy grip
Cabot McNenly ... camera operator
Adam Tupper ... assistant camera

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Olivia Sementsova ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Darcy Arthurs ... post production coordinator: Technicolor
Jim Fleming ... digital colorist
Rob Gyorgy ... digital intermediate editor

Location Management 

Lewis Hodgson ... location manager

Music Department 

Carolyne Maraghi ... musician: Trumpet
Vince Nudo ... composer: additional music (as Frères Lumières)

Transportation Department 

Jordan Milgrom ... driver: cast

Other crew 

Brandon Balon ... assistant production coordinator: Burk's Falls unit
Suzanne Cheriton ... unit publicist
Paul Chodirker ... legal services
Heather K. Dahlstrom ... production coordinator: Burk's Falls unit
Racheal Forbes ... first assistant accountant
Claude Forest ... insurance broker
Michael Forsey ... digital media technician
Peter Pasyk ... director: childhood flashback segments
David Steinberg ... legal services
Tina Vacalopoulos ... production coordinator
Heather K. Dahlstrom ... daily craft service (uncredited)

Thanks 

James Fraser ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page