Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Robert Alvarez
Don Lusk
Paul Sommer
Carl Urbano
Ray Patterson ... (supervising director)

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Paul Dini ... (written by)

Cast (in alphabetical order)  

...
Rufus (voice)
...
Ted Logan (voice)
...

Produced by 

David Kirschner ... executive producer
Bruce Morris ... producer
Paul Sabella ... executive producer

Music by 

Chuck Loeb

Film Editing by 

Pat Foley
Gil Iverson
Tim Iverson

Casting By 

Kris Zimmerman

Production Management 

Jayne Barbera ... executive in charge of production
Bob Marples ... production supervisor

Art Department 

Dale Barnhart ... storyboard artist (as Dale Barnhardt)
Tony Benedict ... storyboard artist
Michael V. Bennett ... storyboard artist (as Michael Bennett)
Lance Falk ... design unit head
Dan Haskett ... storyboard artist
Scott Jeralds ... design supervisor
Doug Lefler ... storyboard artist
Jeffrey Lynch ... storyboard artist
Iraj Paran ... graphics
Parviz Parandoush ... graphics assistant
Lew Saw ... storyboard artist
Tony Sgroi ... creative designer
Jim Willoughby ... storyboard artist
Tom Wogatzke ... graphics

Sound Department 

Alvy Dorman ... sound director
Kay Douglas ... track reader
Jim Hearn ... track reader
Gordon Hunt ... recording director
Carol Iverson ... track reader
Kerry Iverson ... track reader
Scott A. Jennings ... sound editor (as Scott Jennings)
Michael Mancini ... sound editor
Stan Wetzel ... sound director
Denise Whitfield ... track reader

Camera and Electrical Department 

Daniel Bunn ... camera supervisor (as Dan Bunn)
Robert Jacobs ... camera operator: pencil test (as Bob Jacobs)
James Keefer ... camera operator: pencil test (as Jim Keefer)
Steve Mills ... camera operator: pencil test
Neil Viker ... camera operator: pencil test

Animation Department 

Jan Adams ... animation checking supervisor
Robert Alvarez ... animation director
Barry Anderson ... animator
Frank Andrina ... animator
Brenda Banks ... animator
Bob Bemiller ... animator
Michael V. Bennett ... animator (as Mike Bennett)
Joe Binggeli ... background artist / key layout artist
Gina Bradley ... animation checking supervisor
Jan Browning ... animation checker
Chris Buck ... character designer
Oliver Callahan ... animator (as Lefty Callahan)
Ruben Chavez ... background artist
Moon Choi ... animator
Mark Christiansen ... animator
David Cutler ... key layout artist
William Dely ... key layout artist
Joan Drake ... animation director
Derek Eversfield ... animator
Fereshteh Faghihi ... background artist
Frank Gabriel ... animator
Andrew Gentle ... key layout artist (as Drew Gentle)
Al Gmuer ... background supervisor
Beth Goodwin ... animation checker
John Guerin ... key layout artist
Kathleen Hardin ... color key artist
Jim Hickey ... background artist / key layout artist
Bill Hutten ... animation director
Jang Woo Lee ... animator
Alison Leopold ... color stylist
Ernesto Lopez ... animator
Ed Love ... animation director
Tony Love ... animation director
Jerry Loveland ... background artist
Lorraine Marue ... key layout artist
David Michener ... animation supervisor
Constantin Mustatea ... animation director (as Costi Mustatea)
Sam Nicholson ... animation director
Bill Nunes ... animator
Eduardo Olivares ... animator (as Edwardo Olivares)
Bob Onorato ... character designer
Patricia Palmer-Phillipson ... background artist (as Patti Palmer)
Andrew Phillipson ... background artist (as Andy Phillipson) / key layout artist (as Andy Phillipson)
Bill Pratt ... animator
Cynthia Prince ... animation director: main title
Bill Proctor ... key layout artist
Bill Reed ... animator
Bob Revell ... animation checker
Craig Robertson ... background artist
Joanna Romersa ... animation director
Howard Schwartz ... animation checker
Tony Sgroi ... character designer
Kunio Shimamura ... animator
Robert Sledge ... animator
Jay Won So ... animator (as Jason So)
Ken Southworth ... animation director / animator
Bwana Takamoto ... character designer
Bob Tyler ... animator
Darrell Van Citters ... character designer
John Walker ... animator
Don Watson ... background artist
Allen Wilzbach ... animation director
Star Wirth ... xerographer
Craig Zukowski ... animation supervisor
Jess Espanola ... animator (uncredited)
Tapani Knuutila ... overseas layout director (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Larry C. Cowan ... supervising film editor
William E. DeBoer ... negative consultant (as William DeBoer Jr.)
Terry Moore ... supervising film editor (as Terry W. Moore)
Trent Johnson ... telecine colorist (uncredited)

Music Department 

Bodie Chandler ... director of music production
Tom Gleason ... music editor
Randy Petersen ... composer: theme song
Kevin Quinn ... composer: theme song

Other crew 

Sarah Baisley ... production publicist
Sandy Benenati ... production assistant
Vicki Casper ... production coordinator
Dan Conte ... production assistant
Barbara Simon Dierks ... program administrator
Heidi Galperin ... production assistant
Nancy Grimaldi ... production assistant
Erika Grossbart ... production assistant
Debby Hindman ... production assistant (as Debby Lathrop)
Shannon Fallis Kane ... production assistant (as Shannon Fallis-Kane)
Gordon Kent ... story editor
Kristin Lindquist ... production assistant
John Loy ... contributing story editor
John Ludin ... contributing story editor
Joe Moriconi ... production assistant
Ann Powell ... production assistant
Jamie Thomason ... talent coordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page