Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Stan Phillips

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Phil Harnage ... (story)
Judy Rothman Rofé ... (story)
Barbara Slade ... (story)
Barbara Slade ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Bill S. Preston, Esq. (voice)
Christopher Kennedy ...
Ted Logan (voice)
...
Mr. Preston (voice)
...
(voice)
Dan Hennessey ...
(voice)
...
(voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Mary Jane (voice) (as Tara Charendoff)
...
Additional Voices (voice) (as Paulina Gillis)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
Judy Marshak ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Greg Morton ...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
Greg Swanson ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Marlow Vella ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Rufus (voice) (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jonathan Dern ... associate producer
Andy Heyward ... executive producer
Robby London ... co-executive producer
Stan Phillips ... producer

Music by 

Murray McFadden
Timothy Mulholland

Film Editing by 

Gregory K. Bowron
Richard Bruce Elliott
Allan Gelbart

Casting By 

Marsha Goodman
Greg Morton

Art Direction by 

Pete von Sholly ... (as Peter Von Sholly)

Production Management 

Stacey Gallishaw ... production supervisor
Thierry P. Laurin ... executive in charge of post-production
Brian A. Miller ... executive in charge of production

Art Department 

Jay Dee Alley ... storyboard artist (as Jay D. Alley)
Tony Benedict ... storyboard artist
Cullen Blaine ... storyboard artist
Myrna Bushman ... storyboard timer (as My Bushman)
Vincent Davis ... storyboard timer
Budd Lewis ... storyboard artist
Butch Lukic ... storyboard artist (as Moncilo Butch Lukic)
Kelly McGraw ... prop designer
Brad Morris ... prop designer / storyboard artist
Dave Simons ... storyboard artist (as Dave Simon)
Robin Steele ... storyboard artist
Leo D. Sullivan ... storyboard artist (as Leo Sullivan)
Clint Taylor ... storyboard artist
David Thrasher ... storyboard artist (as Dave Thrasher)
Bob Trochim ... storyboard artist
Linn Trochim ... storyboard artist
Sherry Wheeler ... storyboard artist

Sound Department 

Michael J. Cowan ... supervising sound engineer
Heather C. Elliott ... dialogue editor
Johann Langlie ... sound effects
Michael Mancini ... re-recording engineer
Lida Saskova ... dialogue editor
Peter Tomaszewicz ... dialogue editor
Donald P. Zappala ... dialogue editor

Animation Department 

Artin Aghamalian ... color key artist
Doug Appleton ... background designer / color background artist
Timothy Barnes ... background designer (as Timothy R. Barnes) / color background artist (as Timothy R. Barnes)
Myrna Bushman ... animation director (as My Bushman)
Kathrin Drorian ... color key artist
Doug Kirkup ... color background artist
Bill Knoll ... lip assignment
Kelly McGraw ... background designer
Glen Sylvester ... overseas supervisor (as Glenn Sylvester)
Mike Van Cleave ... background designer / color background artist
Pete von Sholly ... character designer (as Peter Von Sholly)
Lisa Wilson ... lip assignment

Editorial Department 

Trudy Alexander ... assistant editor
Fifun A. Amini ... videotape supervisor
Mel Ashkenas ... format editor
Kimberly C. Francis ... assistant to executive in charge of post-production (as Kimberly R. Francis)
Richard S. Gannon ... supervising editor
Kris Gilpin ... assistant editor
Jill Goularte ... format editor
Dennis Graham ... videotape supervisor
Anna Granfors ... format editor (as Mark McNally)
C.K. Horness ... format editor
Gerri Kessler ... videotape supervisor
Tonda S. Lark ... videotape supervisor (as Tonda Lark)
Maria C. Mercado ... post-production coordinator
Susan Odjakjian ... format editor

Music Department 

Melissa Ellis ... assistant music supervisor (as Melissa Gentry)
Joanne Miller ... music supervisor
John Mortarotti ... supervising music editor
Judy Sampson-Brown ... assistant music supervisor (as Judy Sampson Brown)

Other crew 

Madeleine Bascom ... voice director
Ray Bright ... production assistant
Kristofor Brown ... production coordinator
Winnie Chaffee ... overseas consultant
Joseph Cho ... translator (as Joseph C. Cho)
Lori Crawford ... script coordinator
Eben F. Eldridge ... production assistant
Trace Ellis ... production assistant
Joshua Lou Friedman ... production assistant
Marsha Goodman ... voice director
Chris Hammond ... production assistant
Andy Heyward ... creative supervisor
Kevin Hicks ... talent coordinator
Minnie S.M. Kim ... translator
Penny Lee ... production assistant (as Penny Wylie)
Antran Manoogian ... production coordinator
Greg Morton ... voice director
Mary Noble ... talent coordinator
Judy Rothman Rofé ... story editor (as Judy Rothman)
William A. Ruiz ... assistant script coordinator
Marian Sloan ... talent coordinator
Jung R. Son ... translator (as Jung Ran Son)
Minoru Terao ... translator
Renee Toporzysek ... production assistant (as Irene Toporzysek)
Kazuko Yamamoto ... translator (as Kazuko Smith)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page