Edit

(TV Mini-Series)

(1999)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Renny Rye

Writing Credits  

Charles Dickens ... (novel)
 
Alan Bleasdale ... (dramatised by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Morgan Jones ...
...
Sam Smith ...
...
David Bark-Jones ...
...
Laura Grace Cockroft ...
Chertsey Maid
...
...
Sarah Flind ...
Homely Maid
...
...
...
Chertsey Cook
Alex Crowley ...
...
...
...
...
Bet
Jonathan Jaynes ...
First Drinker
Arthur Kelly ...
Second Drinker
Alan Pentony ...
Pedlar
Craster Pringle ...
Passing Policeman
David Ross ...
...
Ricky Grover ...
Turnkey
...
Edwin Leeford
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Robert Orr ...
Fagin's Warder (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Alison Barnett ... line producer
Alan Bleasdale ... executive producer
Michele Buck ... executive producer
Rebecca Eaton ... executive producer: WGBH Boston
Keith Thompson ... producer

Music by 

Paul Pritchard

Cinematography by 

Walter McGill

Film Editing by 

Wendy Edgar-Jones
David Rees

Casting By 

Abi Harris
Ros Hubbard

Production Design by 

Malcolm Thornton

Art Direction by 

Stevie Herbert
Martin Maly

Costume Design by 

Rosalind Ebbutt

Makeup Department 

Zdenek Klika ... assistant makeup artist
Lesley Lamont-Fisher ... makeup designer
Ivana Langhammerová ... makeup artist
Chris Redman ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Mally Chung ... unit manager
Martin Joy ... unit manager
Pavel Nový ... production manager
Zbynek Pippal ... unit manager
Kevan Van Thompson ... production manager
Alasdair Whitelaw ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Roman Fara ... third assistant director
Peter Freeman ... first assistant director
Lenka Pavlakova ... third assistant director
Fletcher Rodley ... third assistant director
Jeff Taylor ... second assistant director
Tomas Zelenka ... assistant director

Art Department 

Paul Beeson ... carpenter
Kevin Biggs ... painter
Darren Caen ... carpenter
Jaroslav Cesal ... property master
David Creed ... construction manager (as Dave Creed)
Gill Farr ... production buyer
James Fennessy ... stand-by painter
Jiri Fisar ... construction stand-by
Jan Gal ... dressing props
Laurie Griffiths ... stand-by carpenter
Linda Jablon ... assistant art director
Radan Kapinos ... set props
Stanislav Luksan ... props
Charlie Macher ... stand-by rigger
Steve Macher ... stand-by stagehand
Adam Marshall ... assistant art director
Jirí Matolín ... construction manager
Ian McGlasham ... graphic designer
Petr Pocta ... construction stand-by
Jirí Prchal ... construction stand-by
Steve Protheroe ... carpenter
Olga Rosenfelderova ... production buyer (as Olga Rosenfelderová)
Marek Sima ... set props
Martin Tlamicha ... dressing props
Gary Watson ... property master

Sound Department 

Gareth Bull ... sound re-recording mixer
Kate Morath ... boom operator
Sarah Morton ... dubbing editor
Ian Tapp ... dubbing mixer
Oliver Tarney ... dubbing editor
Martin Trevis ... sound

Special Effects by 

Colin Gorry ... special effects coordinator
Dennis Lowe ... special effects coordinator
Martin Oberlander ... special effects coordinator

Stunts 

Gabe Cronnelly ... stunts
Ladislav Lahoda ... stunt coordinator
Gareth Milne ... stunt coordinator
Jaroslav Tomsa ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Christian Abomnes ... focus puller
Steve Alcorn ... camera operator
Petr Bautz ... grip
Vladimir Bursik ... grip
Dave Campbell ... electrician
Nobby Clark ... still photographer
Vladimir Duben ... clapper loader
Richard Fischer ... cable operator
Geoff Healey ... gaffer (as Geoff Healy)
Milan Jirsa ... gaffer
Ivan Ksandr ... electrician
Rupert Lloyd-Parry ... key grip
David Logan ... grip (as Dave Logan)
Ota Matejka ... video operator
Graham Newton ... electrician
Jon Priddle ... clapper loader (as John Priddle)
Martin Rain ... best boy
Phil Reader ... best boy
Jaromir Simek ... electrician
Miroslav Vojkuvka ... electrician
Zdenek Vávra ... still photographer

Casting Department 

Nancy Bishop ... casting: Czech Republic
Martina Kubesova ... casting: Czech Republic

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Petra Barochová ... wardrobe assistant
Amanda Keable ... wardrobe design assistant
Donna Nicholls ... wardrobe assistant
Michael Skorepa ... wardrobe supervisor
Sarka Zvolenska ... wardrobe assistant (as Sárka Zvolenská)

Editorial Department 

Ergin Ahmet ... telecine colorist
Sarah Chapman ... post-production coordinator
Tom Kinnersly ... assistant editor
Chris Reynolds ... on-line editor

Music Department 

Elvis Costello ... composer: additional music
Alex Marcou ... recording engineer

Transportation Department 

Simon Barker ... transport coordinator

Other crew 

Guy Barker ... production accountant
Ali Bongo ... magic consultant
Emily Bullock ... production secretary
Martina Burgetová ... production assistant
Liza Carmel ... assistant production coordinator
Petr Cermak ... cashier
Nicky Coats ... assistant accountant
Steve Dent ... horse master
Sam Donovan ... script supervisor
Sean Garman ... assistant production coordinator
Timothy J. Gorman ... production coordinator
Martina Götthansova ... interpreter
Sara Hamill ... production coordinator
Lenka Jandová ... production accountant
Vera Kohakova ... interpreter
Monika Machytkova ... production secretary
Rachel Neale ... location manager
Katharine Norbury ... script associate
Lucie Pokorná ... floor runner
Lukas Pospisil ... office runner
Jane Ruddiman ... horse master
Lex Ruddiman ... horse master
Mitch Skinner ... floor runner
Jane Soans ... location manager
Jessica Stolczová ... assistant accountant
Dawn Thompson ... production assistant
Jaroslav Vaculik ... location manager
Pavel Vokoun ... horse master
Nicky Waltham ... office runner

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page