Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Benoît Philippon

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Benoît Philippon ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Sam
...
Pi
...
...
George
...
Josephine
...
Jack
...
Mo
Andre Richards ...
Lil' Twig
Julian Christopher ...
Richard
Martin Roach ...
The Father
...
Sonny
Lisa Horner ...
The Director
...
Mary
Ian Brodland ...
Jimmy
Vivian Ng ...
Faye
Cavan Cunningham ...
Client
...
Young Man Chasing Pi
Jane Redlyon ...
Woman
Shane Bellegarde ...
Sam's Neighbour
Troy Skog ...
Another Neighbour
Andrew Creightney ...
Listener
Steven Franklin Davis ...
Himself
...
Pi's Neighbour
Mark D. Claxton ...
Choreographer (as Mark Claxton)
...
Himself (Cameo)
Benjamin Edwards ...
Himself (Cameo)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Troy Feist ...
Bar patron
...
Local Businessman
...
(voice)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Yee Yeo Chang ... executive producer
David Cormican ... development executive
Kevin DeWalt ... producer
Frédérique Dumas-Zajdela ... executive producer
Jean-Charles Levy ... producer
Nicolas Manuel ... executive producer
Olivier Piasentin ... executive producer
Janine Stener ... associate producer
Christine Vachon ... producer

Music by 

George Acogny
Laurent Eyquem

Cinematography by 

Michel Amathieu

Film Editing by 

Frédéric Thoraval

Casting By 

Matthew Barry
Nancy Green-Keyes
Carmen Kotyk

Production Design by 

Craig Lathrop

Art Direction by 

Kathy McCoy

Set Decoration by 

Carolyn 'Cal' Loucks

Costume Design by 

Cathy McComb

Makeup Department 

Nicole Dumelie ... assistant hair stylist
Jennifer Forberg ... assistant makeup artist
Tracy George ... makeup department head
Tamara Harrod ... key hair stylist
Kaitlyn Rae ... second assistant makeup

Production Management 

Debbie Breeze ... assistant production manager
Heather Malek ... post-production supervisor
Mark Reid ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Sheree Fondeur ... third assistant director (as Sheree Betker)
Eliot Mathews ... first assistant director
Shayne Putzlocher ... second assistant director
Jacqui Swedberg ... trainee assistant director

Art Department 

Billy Baker ... paint foreman: Winnipeg
Steve Benson ... set dresser: Winnipeg
Lloyd Brandson ... key scenic artist: Winnipeg
Justin Burla ... greens: Winnipeg
Bruce Cook ... set dresser: Winnipeg
Danny Cooke ... carpenter
Dan Crozier ... property assistant
Johanna de Vries ... lead scenic / on-set painter
Greg Erickson ... carpenter: Winnipeg
Rylan Faul ... set dresser
Gerry Filby ... scenic carpenter
Tim Gingrich ... carpenter
Charles Gustafson ... scenic artist: Winnipeg
Megan Hicke ... set dresser
Ted Hnatishin ... carpenter: Winnipeg
Morgan Hughes ... paint coordinator
Troy Jessop ... scenic artist
Shawn Karkulowski ... carpenter
Dennis 'Bill' Kerney ... carpenter
Brentyn Krekoski ... on-set carpenter
Leigh Krekoski ... carpenter
Richard Lambert ... carpenter
Shawn Linden ... set dresser: Winnipeg
Jefferson Little ... lead scenic artist
Grant MacDonald ... set dresser: Winnipeg
James Madden ... scenic artist: Winnipeg
Sara McCudden ... assistant set decorator: Winnipeg
Bryan McWhirter ... shop foreman
Don Menzies ... carpenter: Winnipeg
Brad Milburn ... set designer
Will Moffatt ... scenic artist
Travis Neufeld ... art department coordinator
Cory Nimik ... greens: Winnipeg
Calvin Pochinko ... greens: Winnipeg
Robert Potter ... carpenter: Winnipeg
Michael Powell ... scenic artist: Winnipeg
Jay Robertson ... property master
Danny Scavuzzo ... construction coordinator
Dean Schatz ... carpenter
Carla Schroeder ... scenic artist: Winnipeg
Dave W. Schultz ... carpenter
Bill Sinosich ... carpenter: Winnipeg
Bryan Smith ... construction coordinator: Winnipeg
Chris Sol ... key carpenter: Winnipeg
Mark Sol ... carpenter: Winnipeg
Andrea Spakowski ... on-set dresser / set dresser
Tom Strelow ... set dresser
Carlos Thumbler ... greens: Winnipeg
Adrian Traquair ... set dresser
Lester Turcotte ... scenic artist
Corey Walker ... set dresser: Winnipeg
Jason Wilkins ... lead set dresser: Winnipeg
Robert Williams ... carpenter: Winnipeg
Dan Wright ... assistant art director

Sound Department 

Wolfgang Amadeus ... sound recording engineer
Keith Elliott ... sound re-recording mixer
Mark Gingras ... supervising sound editor
Katie Halliday ... assistant sound editor
Colin McLellan ... adr recordist
Jereme Oliver ... sound trainee
Peter Persaud ... foley recordist
Roger Roscoe ... boom operator
Warren St. Onge ... sound mixer
Andrew Tay ... sound re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Paul Noël ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

François Ferracci ... title designer: main titles
Chris Wallace ... digital intermediate colourist
Motassem Younes ... digital opticals

Stunts 

Rick Skene ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

John Bailie ... first assistant camera
François Balcaen ... grip: Winnipeg
Maya Batten-Young ... lighting technician
Chad Biesenthal ... grip
Latif Cavanaugh ... grip
John Clarke ... lighting technician: Winnipeg
Meghan Cosenzo ... second assistant camera
Allen Fraser ... still photographer
Donovan Fraser ... first assistant camera
Shawn Fulton ... lighting technician
Caley Gibson ... camera trainee
Andrew Gordon ... gaffer
Mandy Harle ... camera trainee
Daryl Hartwell ... dolly operator
Gord Hearn ... best boy grip
Ken Krawczyk ... camera operator
Jeremy Milmine ... lighting technician: Winnipeg
Mark Motoch ... genny operator: Winnipeg
Kyle Mrazek ... genny op
Fabienne Octobre ... camera operator
Rob Parrell ... key grip
Ryan Scott ... best boy electric
Nicole Wiwchar ... second assistant camera
Blair Scott ... camera trainee (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Penny Ann Hardage ... extras casting
Kari Rieger ... extras casting: Winnipeg
Helene Rousse ... casting associate
Jodi Sadowsky ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Karen Kristalovich ... truck costume supervisor: Winnipeg
Patti Lambert ... assistant costume designer
Paula Reynolds ... costume truck supervisor
Skye Rolick ... costumer: Winnipeg
Danika Wright ... costume set supervisor

Editorial Department 

Daryl K. Davis ... assembly editor
Kevin Downer ... digital intermediate editor
Mickael Dumontier ... additional assistant editor
Lee Hughes ... digital intermediate project manager
Tom Mayclim ... digital intermediate scanner and recorder
Dave Muscat ... digital intermediate editor

Music Department 

George Acogny ... music supervisor / songs
Adam Balazs ... orchestrator
Sam Crowe ... songs music
Laurent Eyquem ... orchestration
Amanda Whitman ... assistant music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Douglas Arsenault ... cast driver
Scott Beresh ... transportation captain
Gerard Damaer ... driver
Tracy Demaer ... driver: honeywagon
Kevin Fyhn ... transportation coordinator
Ron Jacobs ... driver: honeywagon
Marlow ... driver: Winnipeg
Steve McGuire ... transport captain: Winnipeg
John Mysyk ... driver: Winnipeg

Other crew 

Holly Baird ... production coordinator
Neal Baksh ... assistant location manager: Winnipeg
Matthew Bessel ... production assistant
Darryl S. Bird ... locations production assistant
Richelle Bourgoin ... publicist
Caitlin Brown ... office production assistant: Winnipeg
Stacey Caldwell ... craft service assistant
Cailean Connolly ... stand-in: Rupert Friend
Trevor Corrigan ... office production assistant: daily
Andy Craig ... chef: Winnipeg
Sam Crowe ... on set advisor
Teri Davies ... assistant: Kevin DeWalt
Bev Dusel ... caterer
Dean Ealey ... key location production assistant
Cathie J. Edgar ... location manager: Winnipeg
Lisa Falk ... continuity
Kari Fonkalsrud ... first assistant accountant / post-production accountant
Claude Forest ... insurance broker
Ian Gardner ... assistant production coordinator
Jennifer Gay ... translator
Dan Gorzalczynski ... assistant location manager
Becki Hui ... assistant to producer
Mike Jones ... sous chef: Winnipeg
Daniel Kanter ... assistant to producer
Tanya Leal Soto ... assistant: Forest Whitaker
Lauren 'Fluff' Lindsay ... craft service (as Lauren Lindsay)
Emilie Maison ... press attache
Terry Mialkowsky ... location manager
Rob Miller ... office production assistant: prep
Nathan Mosewich ... location manager
Gregory Penner ... production assistant
Jessica Ransom ... office production assistant
Christine Rogala ... epk director
Matthew Schimnowski ... craft service assistant: Winnipeg
Andrew Schulz ... location production assistant
Kristian Sullivan ... chef: Winnipeg
Gail Tilson ... production accountant
Garth Yakymyk ... first assistant accountant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page