Edit
Being Human (TV Series 2008–2013) Poster

(2008–2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Philip John ... (11 episodes, 2011-2013)
Colin Teague ... (8 episodes, 2009-2011)
Daniel O'Hara ... (8 episodes, 2011-2013)
Charles Martin ... (3 episodes, 2010)
Toby Haynes ... (2 episodes, 2009)
Alex Pillai ... (2 episodes, 2009)
Kenneth Glenaan ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Declan O'Dwyer ... (1 episode, 2008)

Series Writing Credits  

Toby Whithouse ... (creator) (33 episodes, 2008-2013)
Jamie Mathieson ... (4 episodes, 2010-2013)
Lisa McGee ... (3 episodes, 2010-2012)
John Jackson ... (3 episodes, 2011-2013)
Brian Dooley ... (2 episodes, 2009-2011)
Tom Grieves ... (2 episodes, 2012)
Rachel Anthony ... (1 episode, 2009)
Tony Basgallop ... (1 episode, 2010)
Lucy Catherine ... (1 episode, 2010)
Sarah Phelps ... (1 episode, 2011)
Daragh Carville ... (1 episode, 2013)
Sarah Dollard ... (1 episode, 2013)

Series Cast  

...
 Annie (30 episodes, 2009-2012)
...
 George / ... (24 episodes, 2008-2012)
...
 Mitchell (23 episodes, 2009-2012)
...
 Nina (19 episodes, 2009-2011)
...
 Tom / ... (18 episodes, 2011-2013)
...
 Hal (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
...
 Herrick (13 episodes, 2009-2011)
...
 Kemp (9 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 Werewolf / ... (9 episodes, 2009-2012)
...
 Alex (9 episodes, 2012-2013)
...
 Lucy / ... (8 episodes, 2010)
...
 Cutler / ... (7 episodes, 2012)
Mark Fleischmann ...
 Technician (7 episodes, 2010)
...
 Dominic Rook / ... (7 episodes, 2012-2013)
...
 Woman / ... (6 episodes, 2012)
...
 Seth (6 episodes, 2008-2009)
Ruari Mears ...
 Werewolf / ... (6 episodes, 2011-2013)
...
 Daisy (6 episodes, 2010)
...
 Lauren (5 episodes, 2009)
...
 Owen (5 episodes, 2009)
...
 Ivan (5 episodes, 2010)
Rebecca Cooper ...
 Cara / ... (5 episodes, 2009-2011)
...
 Captain Hatch (5 episodes, 2013)
...
 McNair (4 episodes, 2011)
...
 Sam (4 episodes, 2010)
Sama Goldie ...
 Janey (4 episodes, 2009)
...
 Alistair Frith (4 episodes, 2013)
...
 Fergus (3 episodes, 2012)
...
 Nancy Reid (3 episodes, 2011)
Molly Jones ...
 Molly (3 episodes, 2010)
...
 Hennessey (3 episodes, 2010)
...
 Quinn (3 episodes, 2010)
...
 Hugh (3 episodes, 2010)
...
 Ian Crumb / ... (3 episodes, 2013)
Louis Mahoney ...
 Leo (3 episodes, 2012-2013)
...
 Kirby (2 episodes, 2012)
...
 Richard (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Mr. Snow (2 episodes, 2012)
...
 Patsy (2 episodes, 2013)
Dean Lennox Kelly ...
 Tully (2 episodes, 2009)
...
 Cooper (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Josie (2 episodes, 2009)
...
 Adam (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
 Saul (2 episodes, 2010)
...
 Pearl (2 episodes, 2012)
...
 Emma (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Regus (2 episodes, 2012)
...
 Billy (2 episodes, 2009)
...
 Chief Constable Wilson (2 episodes, 2010)
...
 Lia (2 episodes, 2011)
Alex Warren ...
 Campbell (2 episodes, 2010)
Joe Hall ...
 Man / ... (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Michael Begley ...
 Chaplain (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 Alison / ... (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
...
 Alan (2 episodes, 2013)
Katie Powles ...
 Amy (Clubber) (2 episodes, 2012)
Katherine Denkinson ...
 Dead Woman in Hallway (2 episodes, 2013)
Guy Flanagan ...
 John Mitchell (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Annie (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Herrick (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Golda (1 episode, 2012)
Ella Ainsworth ...
 Henrietta (1 episode, 2012)
Matthew Ashforde ...
 Isaac Daniels (1 episode, 2012)
Ben Greaves-Neal ...
 Oliver (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Julia (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Corpse / ... (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Ruth (1 episode, 2011)
Tom Bevan ...
 Mr. Jacobs (1 episode, 2011)
Philip Brook ...
 Sean Hancock (1 episode, 2011)
Boyd Clack ...
 Bazzer (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Sasha (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Pete (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Larry Chrysler (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Lauren (1 episode, 2008)
...
 George Senior (1 episode, 2011)
Georgia Henshaw ...
 Joy (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Graham (1 episode, 2011)
Sarah Niles ...
 Dr. Hayley Hamilton (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Rachel Cutler (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Dewi (1 episode, 2012)
Russell Gomer ...
 Dessie (1 episode, 2012)
Caryl Morgan ...
 Check-Out Girl (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Lady Mary (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Edgar Wyndam (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Blodwen (1 episode, 2011)
...
 No 7 (1 episode, 2011)
Rhodri Lewis ...
 Young Tom (1 episode, 2011)
Jonny Owen ...
 Gethin (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Wendy (1 episode, 2011)
Selina Griffiths ...
 Yvonne (1 episode, 2012)
Ceri Mears ...
 Custody Sergeant (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Michaela (1 episode, 2012)
Saikat Ahamed ...
 Mortuary Attendant (1 episode, 2008)
Kerry Gibson ...
 Hannah (1 episode, 2009)
Jessica Harris ...
 Becca (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Sykes (1 episode, 2010)
Gwynfor Jones ...
 Paul Jameson (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Sadie (1 episode, 2011)
Sean Francis ...
 Lucas (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Kane (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Dr. Wilson (1 episode, 2012)
Wayne Cater ...
 Martin (1 episode, 2013)
Zara Ramm ...
 Cathy (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Maggie (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Douglas (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Vincent (1 episode, 2011)
Anita Reynolds ...
 Nita Mawulawde (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Archivist (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Dr. North (1 episode, 2012)
Non Haf ...
 Sophie (1 episode, 2013)
Huw Davies ...
 Rory (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Fleur (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Gilbert (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Young Kemp (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Galvin (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Josie (1 episode, 2010)
Lauren O'Neil ...
 Kirsty (1 episode, 2010)
Steve John Shepherd ...
 Carl (1 episode, 2010)
Rhys Matthews ...
 Policeman (1 episode, 2011)
Giles Thomas ...
 Custody Sergeant (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Marcus (1 episode, 2011)
Mali Harries ...
 Lisa (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Emrys (1 episode, 2012)
Madeleine Harris ...
 Hetty (1 episode, 2013)
Will Irvine ...
 Peter (1 episode, 2008)
Mykola Allen ...
 Bernie (1 episode, 2009)
Howard Coggins ...
 Maintenance Man (1 episode, 2009)
Glenn Doherty ...
 Duncan (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Turlow (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Ross (1 episode, 2010)
Simon Paisley Day ...
 Alan Cortez (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Kathleen (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Bob (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Griffin (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Milo (1 episode, 2012)
Daniel Kerr ...
 Decky (1 episode, 2013)
Victoria Ross ...
 Lady Catherine (1 episode, 2013)
Nathalie Armin ...
 Eleanor (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Jim (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Marco (1 episode, 2009)
Morgan Walters ...
 Policeman (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Robin (1 episode, 2010)
Edward Franklin ...
 Daniel (1 episode, 2010)
Pearce Quigley ...
 Catholic Priest (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Sir Terry Wogan (1 episode, 2010)
Natasha Llewellyn ...
 News Reporter (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Leader (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Emil (1 episode, 2013)
Sarah Counsell ...
 HCA Nurse (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Shop Owner (1 episode, 2009)
Sara Lloyd Gregory ...
 Amy McBride (1 episode, 2010)
Morgan Jones ...
 Jimmy (1 episode, 2010)
Dale Meeks ...
 Welder (1 episode, 2010)
David Wood ...
 Sports Reporter (1 episode, 2011)
Wendy Brierley ...
 Old Lady (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Newsreader (1 episode, 2010)
Glyn Grimstead ...
 Policeman (1 episode, 2010)
Margaret John ...
 Old Lady (1 episode, 2010)
Sally Ann Matthews ...
 Orla (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Pablo (1 episode, 2010)
Rick Bacon ...
 Dr. Newell (1 episode, 2009)
George Oliver ...
 Pizza Delivery Boy (1 episode, 2009)
Lewis Rhomes ...
 Ahmed (1 episode, 2009)
Jacquetta May ...
 Carmen (1 episode, 2010)
Dan Mersh ...
 Policeman (1 episode, 2010)
David Webber ...
 Train Worker (1 episode, 2010)
Mason Beaumont ...
 Stevo (1 episode, 2009)
Abigail Davies ...
 Paramedic (1 episode, 2009)
Rhiannon Harper-Rafferty ...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Older Woman (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Hoodie (1 episode, 2009)
Michael Austin ...
 Journalist / ... (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Roy (1 episode, 2012)
Claire Delaney ...
 Angela (1 episode, 2013)
Peter Dobbie ...
 Newsreader (1 episode, 2013)
Feth Greenwood ...
 Werewolf Bobby (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Bobby (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Brendan (1 episode, 2013)
Mickey Lewis ...
 Possessed TV Cameraman (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Natasha (1 episode, 2013)
Caitlin Richards ...
 Hazel (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Vampire Heavy (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2011-2012)
Lorena Fernández ...
 Captive Human / ... (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Chris Wilson ...
 Hospital Doctor / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2008-2010)
Maria Del Carmen ...
 Vampire Lily (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2009)
Matthew Rohman ...
 Medieval Soldier / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Edgar's Bodyguard / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Francesco Rochira ...
 Vampire Heavy (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2011)
Alan Bond ...
 Wake Guest (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
Richard Price ...
 Vampire (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
Dee Thompson ...
 Girl in Toilets (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
Kirsty Jeffery ...
 Tally Westwood (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Vampire Slayer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Werewolf Antagoniser (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Werewolf Antagoniser (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Ajaz Aslam ...
 Shop Keeper (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Shaun Lucas ...
 Feasting Vampire (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Helena Dennis ...
 Clubber (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Jamie Oliver-Jones ...
 Louis (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Gary (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Tom So ...
 Stefan (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Rob Pursey ... executive producer (34 episodes, 2008-2013)
Toby Whithouse ... executive producer (27 episodes, 2010-2013)
Cheryl Davies ... line producer (19 episodes, 2011-2013)
Philip Trethowan ... producer / executive producer (19 episodes, 2011-2013)
Matthew Bouch ... producer (15 episodes, 2008-2010)
Debbi Slater ... line producer (8 episodes, 2010)
Alison Law ... line producer (6 episodes, 2009)
Polly Buckle ... producer (4 episodes, 2013)
Eleanor Moran ... executive producer (2 episodes, 2011)
David Mason ... line producer (1 episode, 2008)

Series Music by 

Richard Wells ... (36 episodes, 2009-2013)
Sam Watts ... (1 episode, 2008)

Series Cinematography by 

Nic Morris ... (22 episodes, 2009-2011)
Tim Palmer ... (9 episodes, 2008-2012)
Dale McCready ... (3 episodes, 2013)
Richard Stoddard ... (2 episodes, 2013)

Series Film Editing by 

Paul Endacott ... (14 episodes, 2009-2012)
Annie Kocur ... (9 episodes, 2011-2013)
Mike Hopkins ... (5 episodes, 2009-2010)
James Hughes ... (3 episodes, 2010)
Philip Hookway ... (2 episodes, 2009)

Series Casting By 

Di Carling ... (30 episodes, 2009-2012)
Rebecca Wright ... (6 episodes, 2013)

Series Production Design by 

Andrew Purcell ... (31 episodes, 2008-2012)

Series Art Direction by 

Bill Brown ... (25 episodes, 2009-2012)
Dawn White ... (5 episodes, 2010-2011)

Series Costume Design by 

Maggie Chappelhow ... (22 episodes, 2011-2013)
Stewart Meachem ... (15 episodes, 2008-2010)

Series Makeup Department 

Marcus Whitney ... hair designer / makeup designer (22 episodes, 2009-2011)
Helen Tucker ... make-up and hair designer / makeup artist (16 episodes, 2011-2012)
Jenny Dyer ... makeup artist (14 episodes, 2009-2010)
Eleni Kyriacou ... makeup assistant (8 episodes, 2012)
Alison Webb ... makeup artist (8 episodes, 2012)
Claire Pritchard ... makeup artist (3 episodes, 2012)
Neill Gorton ... creature effects designer (1 episode, 2008)
Rob Mayor ... creature effects designer (1 episode, 2008)
Jacqueline Russon ... makeup designer (1 episode, 2008)
Freya Hargreaves ... make-up assistant: Millennium FX (1 episode, 2012)

Series Production Management 

Rachael Lund ... post-production supervisor (30 episodes, 2009-2012)
Ilisa Factor ... post-production supervisor / post-production supervisor: BBC (22 episodes, 2011-2013)
Jason Keatley ... unit manager (16 episodes, 2011-2012)
Phillipa Cole ... production supervisor (14 episodes, 2009-2010)
Andy Eliot ... unit manager (12 episodes, 2009-2010)
Rebecca Davies ... production supervisor (11 episodes, 2011-2012)
Victoria Wheel ... production supervisor (5 episodes, 2012)
John Withers ... unit manager (4 episodes, 2009)
Spencer Normington ... unit manager (2 episodes, 2009)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Derek Ritchie ... second assistant director (31 episodes, 2008-2012)
Mike Gallivan ... third assistant director / first assistant director (23 episodes, 2010-2012)
Lloyd Elis ... first assistant director (20 episodes, 2010-2013)
Nicholas Brown ... first assistant director (10 episodes, 2009-2011)
Sarah Davies ... third assistant director / first assistant director (8 episodes, 2009-2010)
Mark Hedges ... first assistant director (8 episodes, 2012-2013)
Mike O'Regan ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2009)
Ryan Drawbridge-Harding ... third assistant director (2 episodes, 2012)
Nicki Ballantyne ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2008)
Alex Williams ... daily assistant director (1 episode, 2013)
Matthew J. Rowney ... director apprentice (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2013)

Series Art Department 

Rachael Jones ... stand-by art director (34 episodes, 2009-2013)
Will Cann ... stand-by props (30 episodes, 2009-2012)
Chris Cutler ... property master (30 episodes, 2009-2012)
Richard Bennett ... production buyer (28 episodes, 2009-2012)
Richard Kelloway ... prop hand (28 episodes, 2009-2012)
Nigel Salter ... prop hand (28 episodes, 2009-2012)
Danny Clements ... stand-by props (22 episodes, 2009-2012)
Paul Jones ... stand-by carpenter (17 episodes, 2010-2012)
Iain Downes ... art department assistant (12 episodes, 2012-2013)
Eleanor Farnham ... art department trainee (8 episodes, 2010)
Philip Higgs ... set dresser (8 episodes, 2010)
John Truckle ... advanced rigger (8 episodes, 2010)
Will Pope ... standby carpenter (7 episodes, 2012)
Lee Hosken ... stand-by carpenter (6 episodes, 2009)
Len Ash ... prop hand (2 episodes, 2010)
Helen Dagger ... production buyer (2 episodes, 2010)
Charlie Johnson ... prop hand (2 episodes, 2010)
Nick Murray ... stand-by art director (2 episodes, 2010)
Gareth Thomas ... stand-by carpenter (2 episodes, 2012)
Kirsty Crumpton ... stand-by art director (1 episode, 2008)
Royston Humphries ... set dresser (1 episode, 2011)

Series Sound Department 

Helen Dickson ... foley editor / sound effects editor / effects editor / dialogue editor / sound editor (29 episodes, 2010-2013)
Darran Clement ... dialogue editor / foley mixer / tracklay (27 episodes, 2009-2012)
Peter Jeffreys ... dubbing mixer (21 episodes, 2009-2012)
John Mooney ... sound recordist (17 episodes, 2009-2011)
Stuart McCutcheon ... boom operator / sound maintenance (16 episodes, 2009-2011)
Tony Dawe ... production sound mixer / sound recordist (11 episodes, 2011-2013)
Jethro Hegarty ... sound assistant / boom operator / sound maintenance (9 episodes, 2009-2011)
Abdulqader Amoud ... sound assistant (9 episodes, 2010-2011)
Howard Eaves ... sound effects editor (8 episodes, 2010)
Ross Adams ... boom operator (8 episodes, 2012)
Chris Goding ... sound assistant (8 episodes, 2012)
Deian Humphreys ... sound recordist (8 episodes, 2012)
Caroline Robinson ... adr recordist (7 episodes, 2009-2010)
Nick Roberts ... adr mixer (6 episodes, 2009-2010)
Paul Jefferies ... sound effects editor / tracklay (6 episodes, 2009)
Mark Ferda ... dubbing mixer (6 episodes, 2012)
Christine Dores ... daily sound assistant (6 episodes, 2013)
Denise Yarde ... boom operator (6 episodes, 2013)
Josh Whitlam ... sound assistant (5 episodes, 2010)
Sarah James ... sound assistant / sound assistant: dailies (5 episodes, 2013)
Emma Cogan ... sound assistant (4 episodes, 2010)
Adam Margetts ... sound maintenance (4 episodes, 2010)
Tim Ricketts ... dubbing mixer (3 episodes, 2009)
Mark Elson ... sound maintenance (3 episodes, 2013)
Matthew Cox ... dialogue editor / sound effects editor (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Ian Bown ... supervising sound editor (1 episode, 2008)
Jason Devlin ... boom operator (1 episode, 2008)
Chris Domaille ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2008)
Roger Slater ... sound mixer (1 episode, 2008)
Tom Deane ... adr mixer (1 episode, 2010)
Jamie Talbutt ... foley editor (1 episode, 2012)

Series Special Effects by 

Neill Gorton ... special effects designer (14 episodes, 2008-2010)
Martina Hawkins ... special effects administrator (14 episodes, 2008-2010)
Rob Mayor ... special effects supervisor (14 episodes, 2008-2010)
Kate Walshe ... special effects coordinator (14 episodes, 2008-2010)
Freya Hargreaves ... technician / technician: Millennium FX (6 episodes, 2011-2012)
Gilles Paillet ... foam latex technician (4 episodes, 2010-2011)
James Munro Boles ... special effects technician (3 episodes, 2008-2009)
Peter Hawkins ... on-set prosthetics supervisor (2 episodes, 2009)
Jon Moore ... animatronic operator (2 episodes, 2010)
Richard Darwin ... animatronic designer (1 episode, 2008)
John Nolan ... animatronic designer (1 episode, 2008)
Victoria Holt ... prosthetic artist (1 episode, 2009)
David Malinowski ... special effects make up: workshop technician (1 episode, 2010)
Stuart Szymanski ... prosthetic sculptor (1 episode, 2010)
Robin Pritchard ... prosthetic makeup artist: Millennium FX (1 episode, 2011)
Adrian Rigby ... prosthetic makeup artist: Millennium FX (1 episode, 2011)
Tom Goodman ... explosives engineer (1 episode, 2012)
Robert Schofield ... wireman (1 episode, 2012)
Harvey Smith ... special effects technician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)

Series Visual Effects by 

Craig Higgins ... visual effects (18 episodes, 2009-2011)
Carl Chittenden ... visual effects (8 episodes, 2011)
Lee Hallett ... visual effects (3 episodes, 2011)
James Ballard ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2011)
Tamsie Thomas ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2012)

Series Stunts 

Tom Lucy ... stunt coordinator (11 episodes, 2009-2011)
Andy Wareham ... stunt double: Michael Socha / stunt performer (11 episodes, 2011-2012)
Seon Rogers ... stunt coordinator (5 episodes, 2012-2013)
Lee Sheward ... stunt coordinator (4 episodes, 2009-2012)
Andy Bradford ... stunt coordinator (4 episodes, 2010)
William Willoughby ... stunts (2 episodes, 2009-2012)
Gordon Seed ... stunts (2 episodes, 2009)
Glenn Marks ... stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2010)
Paul Heasman ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Stewart James ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2012)
Ryan Stuart ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2012)
Shelly Benison ... stunts (1 episode, 2009)
Crispin Layfield ... stunts (1 episode, 2009)
Paul Lowe ... stunts (1 episode, 2009)
Sian Milne ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2010)
Julian Spencer ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2010)
Dean Forster ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2011)
Jason Hunjan ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2011)
Ray Nicholas ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2011)
Kai Martin ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2012)
Rory Mulroe ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2012)
Tom Rodgers ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2012)
Stephanie Carey ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2013)
Nicholas Daines ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2013)
Nrinder Dhudwar ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2013)
Andy Godbold ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2013)
Paul Kennington ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2013)
Donna Williams ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2013)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

John Truckle ... gaffer / best boy (22 episodes, 2009-2012)
Clive Johnson ... electrician (16 episodes, 2010-2011)
Clare Connor ... second assistant camera (16 episodes, 2011-2012)
James Holloway ... grip (16 episodes, 2011-2012)
Ben Purcell ... electrician (15 episodes, 2010-2011)
Matt Grace ... electrician (14 episodes, 2009-2010)
Lydia Hall ... camera assistant (14 episodes, 2009-2010)
Ian Jewels ... gaffer / electrician (14 episodes, 2009-2010)
Laurence Wright ... camera trainee (14 episodes, 2009-2010)
Pete Scott ... electrician / best boy (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Roger Pearce ... camera operator (13 episodes, 2009-2010)
Richard Stoddard ... steadicam operator/camera operator / camera operator (13 episodes, 2011-2012)
Clive Baldwin ... grip (8 episodes, 2010)
Mari Yamamura ... first assistant camera (8 episodes, 2010)
Joseph Clevely ... electrician / lighting technician (8 episodes, 2011-2013)
Leo Holba ... first assistant camera: "a" camera / focus puller (8 episodes, 2011-2013)
Gawain Nash ... electrician (8 episodes, 2011)
Joanne Smith ... camera assistant (8 episodes, 2011)
Matthew Challenger ... electrician (8 episodes, 2012)
Matthew Lepper ... camera assistant (8 episodes, 2012)
Steve Rees ... focus puller (8 episodes, 2012)
Francis Sparey ... best boy (8 episodes, 2012)
Glenn Carvath ... electrician (7 episodes, 2012)
Brian Beaumont ... gaffer (6 episodes, 2009)
John Cooling ... stand-by rigger (6 episodes, 2009)
Rod Marley ... focus puller (6 episodes, 2009)
Steve Pugh ... grip (6 episodes, 2009)
Llyr Evans ... best boy (6 episodes, 2011)
Matthew Poynter ... focus puller (6 episodes, 2011)
Matthew Budd ... grip (6 episodes, 2013)
Charlie Stewart ... electrician (6 episodes, 2013)
Laurence J. Wigfield ... second assistant camera (6 episodes, 2013)
Robert Goldsmith ... end credit still (5 episodes, 2009-2011)
Bryan Griffiths ... stand-by rigger (3 episodes, 2011)
Geoff Holloway ... electrician (2 episodes, 2008-2012)
Peter Davies ... electrician (2 episodes, 2009)
Chris Davies ... best boy (2 episodes, 2011)
Cameron Lovegrove ... grip (2 episodes, 2011)
Katy Kardasz ... second assistant camera (2 episodes, 2012)
Paul Slatter ... gaffer (1 episode, 2008)
Jimmy Ward ... clapper loader (1 episode, 2008)
David Wyatt ... first assistant camera (1 episode, 2008)
Stephan Pehrsson ... director of photography: second unit (1 episode, 2010)
Richard Turner ... first assistant camera: dailies (1 episode, 2013)
Steve Hopkins ... electrician (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2009)

Series Casting Department 

Rebecca Wright ... casting associate / casting assistant (27 episodes, 2009-2012)
Hannah Marie Williams ... extras casting (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2013)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Tess Raggett ... dressmaker / costume standby / costume stand-by (22 episodes, 2011-2013)
Andrea Mear ... costumes / costume assistant (15 episodes, 2008-2010)
Hannah Summers ... costume supervisor (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Gemma Evans ... costumes (8 episodes, 2010)
Barbara Harrington ... costume supervisor (8 episodes, 2010)
Liz Krause ... costume supervisor (8 episodes, 2011)
Patrizio Gulino ... stand-by costumer (8 episodes, 2012)
Eleanor Farnham ... costume trainee (6 episodes, 2009)
Arabella Rhodes ... costume supervisor (6 episodes, 2009)

Series Editorial Department 

Jon Everett ... colorist (30 episodes, 2009-2012)
Lee Bhogal ... assistant editor / on-line editor (22 episodes, 2011-2013)
Jeremy Lott ... on-line editor (16 episodes, 2011-2012)
Matt Mullins ... on-line editor (14 episodes, 2009-2010)
Joel Skinner ... assistant editor (14 episodes, 2009-2010)
Maria-Luisa Meredith ... temp assistant editor (8 episodes, 2010)
Sue Jones ... first assistant editor (3 episodes, 2013)
Barry Pilling ... on-line editor (1 episode, 2011)

Series Location Management 

Jonathan Allott ... location manager (30 episodes, 2009-2012)
John Withers ... location assistant (23 episodes, 2010-2012)

Series Music Department 

Ross Sellwood ... music supervisor (36 episodes, 2009-2013)
Jake Jackson ... score mixer (30 episodes, 2009-2012)
Davide Rossi ... musician: strings (22 episodes, 2011-2013)
Robin Morrison ... music editor (7 episodes, 2010-2013)
Mike MacLennan ... music copyist (1 episode, 2008)

Series Transportation Department 

Jerry Lockett ... transport captain (16 episodes, 2011-2012)
Tina Faulkner ... unit driver (3 episodes, 2009)
Graham Huxtable ... unit driver (3 episodes, 2009)
Russell Coates ... driver: cast (1 episode, 2008)
Howard Harrison ... driver: cast (1 episode, 2008)
Nick Kenyon ... transportation captain (1 episode, 2008)

Series Other crew 

Steve Monchar ... production accountant (31 episodes, 2008-2012)
Helen Municchi ... production executive (26 episodes, 2009-2012)
Vicki Howe ... script supervisor (20 episodes, 2008-2011)
Laura Cotton ... script editor / story editor (16 episodes, 2011-2012)
Helen Revington ... unit nurse (14 episodes, 2009-2010)
Alec Thorne ... assistant accountant (14 episodes, 2009-2010)
Philip Trethowan ... script editor (14 episodes, 2009-2010)
Ryan Drawbridge-Harding ... floor runner (14 episodes, 2011-2012)
Tori Keast ... assistant accountant (11 episodes, 2011-2012)
Victoria Wheel ... production secretary / production coordinator (11 episodes, 2011-2012)
Jacqueline Graham ... assistant production accountant / assistant accountant (11 episodes, 2012-2013)
Sarah Carswell ... assistant co-ordinator (8 episodes, 2010)
Ash Cross ... production assistant (8 episodes, 2010)
Naomi Scott-Salisbury ... programme lawyer (8 episodes, 2012)
Rachel Heady ... production runner (6 episodes, 2009)
Toby Whithouse ... creative consultant (6 episodes, 2009)
Heulwen Jones ... script supervisor (6 episodes, 2011-2012)
Vicky Cole ... script supervisor (5 episodes, 2012)
Hannah Simpson ... production coordinator (5 episodes, 2012)
Alex Currie-Clark ... floor runner (4 episodes, 2009)
Amy Pope ... production secretary (4 episodes, 2009)
Pat Chestney ... unit nurse (4 episodes, 2011)
Victoria Harris ... floor runner (4 episodes, 2011)
Sian Reynish ... floor runner (3 episodes, 2009)
Amy Pope ... production secretary (2 episodes, 2009)
Vicky Johnson ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2008)
Lucy Hill ... floor runner (1 episode, 2009)
Harry Bunch ... floor runner (1 episode, 2012)
Matthew Jones ... floor runner (1 episode, 2012)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page