Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Raymie Muzquiz ... (supervising director)

Writing Credits  

Everett Peck ... (creator)
 
Joseph Purdy ... (written by) (segment "Diss and Make Up") (as Joe Purdy)
 
Christopher Painter ... (written by) (segment "Be Careful What You Fish For")

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Rodney J. Squirrel (voice) (as Richard Horvits)
...
Andy Johnson (voice)
...
Mr. Johnson (voice)
Nancy Sullivan ...
Mrs. Johnson (voice)
...
Leon / Talking Fish (voice)
...
Salty Mike (voice)
...
Dariene (voice)
Mona Marshall ...
Mrs. Flatbottom (voice)
...
Martha (voice)
...
Oscar (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Kyle (voice)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Pernelle Hayes ... producer
Brian A. Miller ... executive producer: Cartoon Network Studios
Everett Peck ... executive producer
Jennifer Pelphrey ... supervising producer: Cartoon Network Studios

Music by 

Brad Benedict
Mark Fontana
Erik Godal

Casting By 

Donna Grillo ... (as Donna Grillo Gonzales)

Production Management 

Curtis Lelash ... executive in charge of production: Cartoon Network
Tony Tedford ... post-production supervisor

Art Department 

Stig Bergqvist ... storyboard artist (segment "Be Careful What You Fish For")
Bob Dever ... prop designer
Alex Dilts ... prop designer
Christo Stamboliev ... storyboard artist (segment "Diss and Make Up")
Ted Stearn ... storyboard artist (segment "Be Careful What You Fish For")

Sound Department 

Glenn Aulepp ... sound re-recording mixer
Matt Brown ... dialogue editor (as Matthew Brown)
Vince Colavitti ... sound re-recording mixer (as Vincent Colavitti)
Michael Geisler ... sound editor / supervising sound editor
Curt Hackney ... sound editor
Chris Hoetger ... machine room operator
Karie Gima Pham ... recording studio manager
Robert Serda ... sound recording engineer

Animation Department 

Erick Aragon ... animatic scanner
Sandy Benenati ... animation checker (as Sandra Benenati)
Dominique Blaskovich ... color stylist
Sandra Calleros ... background painter
Alex Dilts ... background designer
Pam Friend ... background painter
Anastacios Gionis ... character designer
Eddy Houchins ... sheet timer
Larry Leichliter ... sheet timer
Marina Levikova ... background designer
Greg Levitan ... animatic timer
Steve C. Meyers ... background design supervisor (as Steve Meyers)
Andrew Overtoom ... sheet timer
Sue Perrotto ... supervising animation director
Jerry Richardson ... character design supervisor
Craig Simmons ... background paint supervisor
Kate Vander Wende ... color stylist
Richard Vander Wende ... original color designer

Editorial Department 

Alicia Parkinson ... post-production coordinator
Peter Tomaszewicz ... picture editor

Other crew 

Antonio Gonella ... director of production technology
Donna Grillo ... voice director (as Donna Grillo Gonzales)
Shaun Hamid ... production assistant
Stephanie Lesniak ... production coordinator
Scott Malchus ... production coordinator
Christopher Painter ... story editor
Cecilia Rheins ... production estimator
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page