Vampire Knight Guilty (2008– )
"Vanpaia naito: Girutî" (original title)

TV Series  |  Animation
8.0
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 8.0/10 from 86 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

0Check in
0Share...

10 Best Back-to-School TV Shows

Dust off your varsity jacket and get excited for fall with our list of the 10 best back-to-school TV shows.

Visit our Family Entertainment Guide

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 329 titles
created 27 Sep 2011
 
a list of 41 titles
created 15 Oct 2012
 
a list of 110 titles
created 24 Jul 2014
 
a list of 136 titles
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 11 titles
created 2 months ago
 

Related Items

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Vampire Knight Guilty (2008– )

Vampire Knight Guilty (2008– ) on IMDb 8/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Vampire Knight Guilty.

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2008  
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Junjou Romantica (TV Series 2008)
Animation | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

Misaki Takahasi is the 18-year-old (19 in episode 8 of Junjo Romantica) little brother of Takahiro. At the start of the series, Misaki is about to sit for his college entrance examinations.... See full summary »

Stars: Daisuke Kageura, Hikaru Hanada, Kazuhiko Inoue
Vampire Knight (TV Series 2008)
Animation | Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Vampire Knight tells the story of Yuki Cross. The earliest thing she remembers is being attacked on a snowy night by a vampire, and being rescued by Kaname Kuran, who is also a vampire. The... See full summary »

Stars: Daisuke Kishio, Mela Lee, Vic Mignogna
Kamisama hajimemashita (TV Series 2012)
Animation
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

Nanami Momozono's dad skips town, she is then visited by debt collectors and kicked out of her home. So when a man offers her his home, she immediately accepts. The place is a shrine, and ... See full summary »

Stars: J. Michael Tatum, Jamie Marchi, Sean O'Connor
Ouran High School Host Club (TV Series 2006)
Animation | Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.5/10 X  

At the ultra prestigious Ouran High School, Haruhi Fujioka looks for a quiet place to read and walks into an unused music room, and accidentally stumbles across the notorious Ouran High ... See full summary »

Stars: Maaya Sakamoto, Mamoru Miyano, Masaya Matsukaze
Blood+ (2005–2006)
Animation | Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

A young girl named Saya combats vicious, shape-shifting demons in Okinawa, 2005.

Stars: Kari Wahlgren, Ben Diskin, Crispin Freeman
Tokyo Ravens (TV Series 2013)
Animation | Action | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

Tsuchimikado Harutora was born into the prestigious Onmyoji family, but can't see "spirit energy". Therefore, he's been enjoying a peaceful daily life with his friends at the Onmyo branch ... See full summary »

Stars: Terri Doty, Skyler McIntosh, Jason C. Kane
Trinity Blood (TV Series 2005)
Animation | Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

In a futuristic world of an unsteady truce between humans and vampires a superhuman priest battles to secure a peaceful co-existence.

Stars: Russell Wait, Hiroki Touchi, Mamiko Noto
Ghost Hunt (TV Series 2006)
Animation | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

Shibuya Psychic Research Center investigates supernatural occurrences all over Japan.

Stars: Colleen Clinkenbeard, Todd Haberkorn, Cherami Leigh
Ga-rei: Zero (TV Series 2008)
Animation | Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Follows two friends, daughters of exorcists, who are now members of the government's secret Supernatural Disaster Countermeasures Division that fights demons when they appear in Japan.

Stars: Minori Chihara, Kaoru Mizuhara, Shinya Takahashi
Rosario + Vampire (TV Series 2008)
Animation | Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Tskune accidentally gets on a bus to a school of monsters.

Stars: Daisuke Kishio, Nana Mizuki, Tia Lynn Ballard
Angel Beats! (TV Series 2010)
Animation | Action | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

Rebellious teens fight in armed combat against one dispassionate girl's supernatural powers in an afterlife high school.

Stars: Hiroshi Kamiya, Harumi Sakurai, Kana Hanazawa
Diabolik Lovers (TV Series 2013)
Animation
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Built on a Japanese dating simulator for girls. A girl arrives at an old mystical house to live there. Inside the house she quickly discovers that the habitants, 7 brothers, are vampires and that she is meant to be their bridal slave.

Stars: Daisuke Hirakawa, Takashi Kondô, Katsuyuki Konishi
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Yui Horie
(unknown episodes)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Animation

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

6 October 2008 (Japan)  »

Also Known As:

Vampire Knight Guilty  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Vampire Knight Guilty (2008) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page