Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

The Valet (2006)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

A porter and a top-model have to pretend to be a couple in order to salvage a CEO's marriage.

Director: Francis Veber
Stars: Gad Elmaleh, Alice Taglioni, Daniel Auteuil
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Eric and Ramzy are working as window washers at the Montparnasse skyscraper in Paris. Thinking that he has a date set up with beautiful executive Marie-Joelle (who in reality hates his guts... See full summary »

Director: Charles Nemes
Stars: Eric Judor, Ramzy Bedia, Marina Foïs
Raid dingue (2016)
Action | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

The story of a woman who dreams to join an intervention group in the police department called RAID. Unfortunately, she is rather clumsy and both her family (and soon to be family-in-law) ... See full summary »

Director: Dany Boon
Stars: Alice Pol, Dany Boon, Michel Blanc
Hollywoo (2011)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  

French voice artist Jeanne dubs American actress Jennifer in a hit TV series. But when she blows a fuse and retires Jeanne's world comes crashing down. So she goes to LA to convince ... See full summary »

Directors: Frédéric Berthe, Pascal Serieis
Stars: Florence Foresti, Jamel Debbouze, Nikki Deloach
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Max and Léon's adventures, two childhood friends idle and party-goer, who are trying to escape the Second World War.

Director: Jonathan Barré
Stars: David Marsais, Grégoire Ludig, Alice Vial
Alibi.com (2017)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Greg founded a company called Alibi.com that creates any type of alibi. With his associate, Augustin, and Medhi his new employee, they devise unstoppable stratagems and stagings to cover ... See full summary »

Director: Philippe Lacheau
Stars: Philippe Lacheau, Élodie Fontan, Julien Arruti
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A young, extroverted left-wing activist who sleeps with her political opponents to convert them to her cause is successful until she meets her match.

Director: Michel Leclerc
Stars: Sara Forestier, Jacques Gamblin, Zinedine Soualem
Babysitting 2 (2015)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Franck and his girlfriend Sonya, plus some of their friends go on holiday in Brasil. Franck, his friends, two girls and Sonya's grandmother leave to visit a cave, but everything goes wrong and their crazy adventures begin.

Directors: Nicolas Benamou, Philippe Lacheau
Stars: Philippe Lacheau, Alice David, Vincent Desagnat
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

Idea [noun] Hard to think of

Director: Émile Gaudreault
Stars: Richard Berry, Jacques Gamblin, Waly Dia
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Lili returns from holidays and learns that her twin brother left the house after a violent argument with their father.

Director: Philippe Lioret
Stars: Mélanie Laurent, Kad Merad, Isabelle Renauld
Monsieur Papa (2011)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

Marius, 12, has not seen his father for years and he misses him badly. Marie, his mother, a workaholic firm manager, knows that she will never reconcile with her ex-husband. She must do ... See full summary »

Director: Kad Merad
Stars: Michèle Laroque, Kad Merad, Vincent Perez
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
Arthur Lepage
...
Émilie
...
Serkine
Francis Renaud ...
Leroy
Pierre Laplace ...
Peyrac
...
Segal
Nathalie Levy-Lang ...
Florence Justin-Colbeau
...
Didier
...
Muriel Serkine
Laurent Claret ...
Robert Jouclat
Arthur Benzaquen ...
Barry
Philippe Corti ...
Vigile 1
Grégory Loffredo ...
Vigile 2 (as Greg Loffredo)
Jérôme Paquatte ...
Vigile 3
Franck Merenda ...
Vigile 4
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Romance

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

| |

Release Date:

9 December 2009 (France)  »

Also Known As:

Kilka wolnych dni  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Company Credits

Production Co:

, ,  »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

When Serkine identifies Emilie Vergano, her birth date is November 22th 1978, the actual birth date of Mélanie Doutey. See more »

Connections

References Jaws (1975) See more »

Soundtracks

Hometown Glory
Written by Adele
Performed by Adele
Produced by Jim Abbiss
2007
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?