Edit
Time You Change (2010) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Uli Edel

Writing Credits  

Bernd Eichinger ... (screenplay)
 
Bushido ... (biography "Bushido") and
Lars Amend ... (biography "Bushido")

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Bushido
...
Arafat
...
Selina
...
Young Bushido
Hannelore Elsner ...
Bushido's mother
Katja Flint ...
Selina's mother
...
Selina's father
...
Bushido's young mother
Karel Gott ...
Karel Gott
Kay One
Nyze
Fler ...
Fler
Adolfo Assor ...
Bushido's father
Aenne Schwarz ...
Kathrin
Gregor Bloéb ...
Mike
Oktay Özdemir ...
Cem (as Oktay Inanç Özdemir)
Demir Gökgöl
Hakan Orbeyi
Martin Semmelrogge ...
Tätowierer
Hedi Kriegeskotte
Nicholas Bodeux
Antonia Lingemann
Emilio Moutaoakkil ...
(as Emilio Moutaoukkil)
Ozan Aksu
...
Jussuf
Emilie Kundrun
Michael Schenk
David Scheller ...
Dealer
Janna Striebeck
Mohamed Abou-Chaker
Rahal Abdurahman
Johannes Bechert
Dennis Bierchen
...
Zivilpolizist
Björn Dargel
Larissa Domin
Christoph Humnig ...
Young Man
Ole Joensson
...
Supporting part
Michèl Keller ...
Butler
Abo Nada
Hinrich Pflug
Patriq Pinheiro ...
B-Kool (as Patrick Pinheiro)
Nicole Poetschke ...
Girl (as Nicole Pötschke)
Dirk Rosenbaum
Mars Saibert ...
Polizist
Theresa Schwierske
Tristan Seith ...
Skull Pal
Jan Henrik Stahlberg
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Markus Runzheimer
Martina Siebe-Kaminski
Cemal Subasi
Tim Morten Uhlenbrock
Ramin Yazdani
Mehmet Bozdogan ...
Man in Job Centre (uncredited)
Alessandro Flores Oviedo ...
Disc Jockey (uncredited)
Frederic Heidorn ...
Dealer (uncredited)
Dennis Oestreich ...
Typ in College-Jacke im Club und am Einlass (uncredited)
Paul Rakhovskiy ...
Dealer (uncredited)
Stephan Ziller ...
Backstage Caterer (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Christian Becker ... producer
Bernd Eichinger ... producer
Stephan Graf ... assistant line producer
Martin Moszkowicz ... executive producer
Christine Rothe ... co-producer
Lena Schömann ... associate producer (as Lena Olbrich)

Music by 

Bushido

Cinematography by 

Rainer Klausmann

Film Editing by 

Hans Funck

Casting By 

Emrah Ertem

Production Design by 

Bernd Lepel

Costume Design by 

Birgit Missal

Makeup Department 

Peter Bour ... makeup artist
Karadag Canel ... additional makeup
Sabine Rohrman ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Jens Enderling ... unit manager
Mark Nolting ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Frank Kusche ... first assistant director
Felix Enno Ludewig ... trainee assistant director
Caroline Veyssière ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Roman Berger ... set dresser
André Börold ... set constructor
Annette Fritze ... painter
Christina Heidelmeier ... assistant production designer
Moritz Heinlin ... property master: outdoor
Joachim Keppler ... stand-by props
Tino Knoche ... assistant property master: outdoor
Hella Stichlmair ... assistant stand-by props
Nebojsa Tabacki ... concept designer
Robert Wiesner ... propmaker
Tim Zerneke ... prop driver

Sound Department 

David Arnold ... adr recordist
Peter Brückelmayer ... boom operator
Laura L. Gintar ... adr coordinator
David Jung ... boom operator
Michael Kranz ... sound re-recording mixer
Frank Kruse ... supervising sound editor
Christoph Oertel ... foley editor / foley mixer
Carsten Richter ... foley artist
Benjamin A. Rosenkind ... sound re-recording mixer
Till Röllinghoff ... boom operator
Fabian Schmidt ... supervising dialogue editor
Markus Stemler ... sound effects editor
Marcus Sujata ... foley mixer
Hanse Warns ... foley mixer
Roland Winke ... sound

Special Effects by 

Michael Apling ... optical effects
Uwe Lehmann ... special effects
Adolf Wojtinek ... optical effects
Lutz Zeidler ... first armourer

Visual Effects by 

Andreas Alesik ... visual effects artist
Andrzej Bandurski ... visual effects
Christian Baum ... digital compositor
Matthias Brauner ... main title designer & animator
Philipp Danner ... digital compositor
Marc Hankel ... matchmove artist: Arri
Thomas Hansen ... digital compositor
Anne Klotzek ... CGI artist
Nina Knott ... visual effects producer
Martin Kulig ... matchmover: Arri
David Laubsch ... digital compositor
Paul Poetsch ... digital compositor
Abraham Schneider ... lead compositing artist: ARRI
Swen Spichtinger ... cg artist
Dominik Trimborn ... visual effects supervisor: ARRI

Stunts 

Jörg Ellmer ... stunts
Sedat Freistadt ... stunts
Kristoffer Fuss ... stunts
Joshua Grothe ... stunts
Alois Knapps ... stunts
Albrecht Marco ... stunts
Mike Möller ... stunts
Daniela Stein ... stunts (as Dani Stein)
Daniel Stockhorst ... stunts
Hardy Szigat ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Günhan Bardak ... electrician
Matthias Bode ... grip
Peter Fritscher ... gaffer
Volker Gläser ... second camera
Justus Hartwig ... lighting assistant
Niklas Hoffmann ... assistant camera
Christoph Iwanow ... camera trainee
Andres Lizana Prado ... second camera
Henrik Löchner ... camera operator
Sebastian Meuschel ... second camera
Astrid Miegel ... assistant camera
Johannes Mielsch ... assistant camera
Jürgen Olczyk ... still photographer
Stefan Pösel ... lighting assistant
Philip Reinhold ... additional camera operator
Andreas Richter ... lighting technician
Christian Richter ... lighting technician
Thibault Roginas ... electrician
Carsten Scharrmann ... grip
Anna Schenk ... assistant camera
Donat Schilling ... steadicam operator
Gunnar Schubert ... remote camera operator / rigging grip
Ron Settgast ... lighting assistant
Jörg Theiss ... digital imaging technician
Uwe Zegnotat ... assistant camera

Casting Department 

Johanna Ragwitz ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Urs Dierker ... additional costumer
Anna Isabell Logen ... costume coordinator
Caroline Osuch ... assistant costume designer
Ina Rothmann ... wardrobe
Lisa Schrimpf ... costume trainee
Katja Willecke ... additional wardrobe

Editorial Department 

Andschana Eschenbach ... assistant editor
Traudl Nicholson ... lead colorist
Patrick Wilfert ... editor: concert segments

Music Department 

Pia Hoffmann ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Jan Bludau ... production driver
Andreas Grasshoff ... transportation
Dirk Niemeyer ... production driver

Other crew 

Hans-Peter Abts ... set manager
Benedikt Bothe ... assistant set manager
Matthew Brown ... set runner
Jutta Dickel ... continuity
Sabina Friedland ... assistant to line producer
Ursula Gaida ... production accountant
Peter Gerlitz ... caterer
Melanie Haberland ... production trainee
Michael Herbell ... assistant location manager / location manager
Nick Hertwig ... location scout
Raidar Huber ... location scout
Philipp Klausing ... location manager
Uwe Lehmann ... armourer
Roy Luchterrand ... set runner
Yasmina Majid ... coordination
Kerstin Opgendorth-Bohr ... set runner
Henning Paulmann ... production assistant
Jessica Schulze ... production coordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page