IMDb > "Law & Order" Crimebusters (2009)

"Law & Order" Crimebusters (2009)

« Prev | 424 of 456 Episodes | Next »


Overview

User Rating:
7.7/10   53 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
Director:
Writers:
Dick Wolf (created by)
Richard Sweren (written by) ...
(more)
Contact:
View company contact information for Crimebusters on IMDbPro.
Original Air Date:
11 February 2009 (Season 19, Episode 13)
Genre:
Plot:
Detectives have two viable suspects in the firebombing of an Army recruiting center that killed an infant inside the building, but an overzealous vigilante crime-fighting group interferes with the investigation | Add synopsis »

Cast

 (Episode Cast) (in credits order)

Jeremy Sisto ... Detective Cyrus Lupo

Anthony Anderson ... Detective Kevin Bernard

S. Epatha Merkerson ... Lt. Anita Van Buren

Linus Roache ... Executive A.D.A. Michael Cutter

Alana De La Garza ... A.D.A. Connie Rubirosa

Sam Waterston ... Jack McCoy

Mackenzie Mauzy ... Carly Di Gravia

Christian Camargo ... Attorney Wilson
Michele Pawk ... Marjorie Weiler

Amelia Campbell ... Operation Molly Founder
Lisa Emery ... Attorney Weller

Scott Sowers ... Hank Di Gravia

Judith Hawking ... Judge Noreen Morrison

Brian J. Smith ... Derek Sherman

Jayce Bartok ... Bob Tavish

Jennifer Cody ... Vicki Sandusky

Frank Harts ... Army Sergeant Rodney Jakes
Joe Forbrich ... Detective Joe Cormack

Polly Adams ... Judge Ida Zeller
J.C. Montgomery ... Judge Everett Mason (as JC Montgomery)

Tijuana Ricks ... Sergeant Royce

Michael Nathanson ... Detective Leonard

Nicholas Webber ... Sam Delroy
Molly Wright Stuart ... Polly Griswold
Matthew Detmer ... Warren Griswold

Jim Wisniewski ... Gordon
Andy Paris ... Man
Danny Rockett ... Court Clerk

Michael Galante ... Officer Herbert
rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Alana Cadiz ... Linda Sherman (uncredited)

John W. Lawson ... Navy Vet (uncredited)

Steven Zirnkilton ... Narrator (voice) (archive footage) (uncredited)

Episode Crew
Directed by
Alex Chapple 
 
Writing credits
Dick Wolf (created by)

Richard Sweren (written by) &
Gina Gionfriddo (written by)

Produced by
Christopher Ambrose .... producer
Rene Balcer .... executive producer (as René Balcer)
Fred Berner .... executive producer
Alfonso Delgado .... associate producer (as Alfonso I. Delgado)
Tim Deluca .... co-producer
Keith Eisner .... co-executive producer
William N. Fordes .... co-executive producer
Arthur W. Forney .... co-executive producer
Gina Gionfriddo .... producer
Peter Giuliano .... producer
Peter Jankowski .... executive producer
Luke Schelhaas .... supervising producer
Stephanie Sengupta .... consulting producer
Richard Sweren .... co-executive producer
Stephen Wertimer .... producer
Dick Wolf .... executive producer
Ed Zuckerman .... co-executive producer
 
Original Music by
Mike Post 
 
Cinematography by
William Klayer (director of photography)
 
Film Editing by
Leon Ortiz-Gil 
 
Casting by
Suzanne Ryan 
 
Production Design by
Gary Weist 
 
Art Direction by
C.J. Simpson 
 
Set Decoration by
Edward Briggs 
 
Costume Design by
Jennifer von Mayrhauser 
 
Makeup Department
Anita Crawford .... key hair stylist
John Perkins .... key makeup artist
 
Production Management
Moshe Bardach .... unit production manager
George Doherty .... production supervisor (uncredited)
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michelle L. Keiser .... first assistant director
Lisa Meier .... second assistant director
 
Art Department
Jasmine E. Ballou .... props
Coburn Boyd .... assistant property master
Brian Buteau .... on set dresser
Tom Conway .... leadman (as Eoghan Conway)
John Grimolizzi .... construction coordinator
Joanna Hartell .... prop shopper
T.J. Horan .... set dresser
Kevin L. Raper .... graphic designer
Thomas Hudson Reeve .... set dresser
Linda Skipper .... scenic charge
Ron Stone .... property master
Erica Torres .... art department coordinator
 
Sound Department
Joshua Anderson .... production sound mixer
Kirk Herzbrun .... assistant sound editor
Jeffrey Kaplan .... supervising sound editor
Todd Morrissey .... sound re-recording mixer
Jan Petrov .... adr recordist
Richard Thomas .... sound effects editor
Alfredo Viteri .... boom operator
Michael Trifman .... dialogue editor (uncredited)
 
Visual Effects by
Gus Comegys .... digital effects artist
 
Stunts
Jery Hewitt .... stunt coordinator
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Tony Arnaud .... grip
Eli Aronoff .... camera operator
K.C. Bailey .... still photographer
Manuel Billeter .... camera operator: "a" camera
Jessica Burstein .... still photographer
Patrick Cousins .... gaffer
Donald Glenn .... dolly grip (as Don Glenn)
Michael Grantland .... first assistant camera
Jennie Jeddry .... loader
Jennie Jeddry .... second assistant camera
Jonathan Kealey .... best boy
James Klayer .... camera
Carl Peterson .... key grip
Matthew Rohn .... lighting technician
 
Casting Department
Stephanie R. Hunter .... casting associate
Ali Merhi .... extras casting director (uncredited)
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Leslie Bernstein .... assistant costume designer
Linda Giammarese .... key costumer
Candice Knox Nielsen .... costume coordinator (as Candice Knox)
Anne Newton-Harding .... key wardrobe
 
Editorial Department
Lynn Abroms .... assistant editor
Ash Steele .... post-production assistant (uncredited)
 
Music Department
Eugene Kulikov .... composer: additional music
 
Transportation Department
Bill Curry Jr. .... transportation coordinator
Edward Devereaux II .... driver: honeywagon (uncredited)
 
Other crew
Tyler Lee Allen .... production assistant
Cynthia Balfour .... script supervisor
Crista Barrasso .... location coordinator
Gillian Berrow .... production assistant
Cassie Bryant .... location scout
Rachel Cates .... assistant production coordinator
Bridget Clark .... location manager
George Doherty .... production coordinator
Amy Durning .... assistant to producers
Tom Glick .... production assistant
Cat Hannon .... assistant location coordinator
George Lombardi .... technical advisor (as Dr. George Lombardi)
Paul Manilla .... production accountant
Lydia Mayberry .... assistant: Dick Wolf
James Nuciforo .... technical advisor
Shiya Ribowsky .... technical advisor
Staci-Lyn Smith .... production assistant
Tommy South .... production assistant
Joseph Turner .... set production assistant
Emmanuel Vozos .... set location assistant
Sam Arthurs .... armorer (uncredited)
Anthony Azzara .... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Delora Pyritz .... location assistant (uncredited)
Charlie Reeves .... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Roger J. Timber .... stand-in: Anthony Anderson (uncredited)
Ryan Washburn .... armorer (uncredited)
 

Series Crew
These people are regular crew members. Were they in this episode?
Writing credits
(in alphabetical order)
Dick Wolf  created by

Produced by
Morgan Gendel .... co-producer (1995-1996)
Peter Giuliano .... producer (2004-2006)
 
Makeup Department
Kevin-James Bennett .... makeup artist
Joseph Farulla .... makeup artist (seasons 11-15)
Linda Grimes .... makeup assistant department head (2 episodes)
Evan Campbell .... sculptor (uncredited)
 
Production Management
E. Monique Floyd .... post-production supervisor
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nate Grubb .... dga trainee
Erin Haigh .... dga trainee (as Erin Joy Haigh)
Laurie Jackson .... dga trainee
Johanna Jensen .... second assistant director (pilot and multiple episodes)
Daniel Lowe .... dga trainee
Meghan Myszkowski .... dga trainee
Dominick Scarola .... dga trainee (season 10)
Rosadel Varela .... dga trainee
Jennifer Wilkinson .... dga trainee
 
Art Department
JoAnn Atwood .... set dresser
Anthony Baldasare .... set dresser (season 1)
Craig Binkley .... property master (special triology- 3 episodes)
Heather Brown .... art department coordinator
Robert Currie .... props
Justin Elterman .... graphic designer
Laurie Friedman .... art consultant
Steven Gamiello .... props (1994-1996)
Gregory Hill .... assistant art director (2002-2004)
Nicholas Lundy .... assistant art director
Kara Zeigon .... art department coordinator
 
Sound Department
Norval D. Crutcher III .... dialogue editor (1994-1995)
Mark DeSimone .... adr mixer (various episodes)
Lee Dragu .... sound editor
Diana Flores .... adr mixer
Mark Kamps .... assistant sound editor
Mark Kamps .... sound post-production
Jeff Kushner .... dialogue editor
Brian Miksis .... sound mixer (multiple episodes)
Robb Navrides .... sound editor
Gary Parker .... boom operator (multiple episodes 1997-)
Timothy Pearson .... foley artist (1999 and 2000)
Michael Primmer .... additional boom operator
Philip Rogers .... adr recordist
Craig T. Rosevear .... foley editor
Mike Schmidt .... boom operator
 
Special Effects by
Evan Campbell .... special effects sculptor
Steve Wolf .... special effects technician
 
Visual Effects by
Lloyd Lee Barnett .... digital compositor
 
Stunts
Roy T. Anderson .... stunt double (2004)
Bob Colletti .... stunts
Peter Epstein .... stunts
Jeffrey Lee Gibson .... stunts
Jalil Jay Lynch .... stunts (1994)
Mam Smith .... stunts
 
Camera and Electrical Department
James Boniece .... best boy
James Boniece .... grip
Xiomara Comrie .... assistant camera
Glenn Fishel .... grip (2005-2006)
Susan Gabbay .... second assistant camera (1996-1997)
Daniel Galiardi .... assistant camera
Wesley Hodges .... second assistant camera
Amy Albano Jachyra .... second assistant camera
Jendra Jarnagin .... additional electrician
Eric M. Klein .... grip
Saiyiu. Li .... camera trainee
Jason Micallef .... electrician
Anna Novick .... grip
Christopher Piazza .... camera trainee
Colin Rich .... assistant camera trainee
Oden Roberts .... assistant camera
Darren Ryan .... 24 frame video operator
Abe Schrager .... camera operator: second unit
Jamie Silverstein .... camera operator
Mike Sime .... video operator
Jonas Steadman .... additional focus puller: "a" camera (2001)
Tom Vulliez .... additional grip
Pamela Weese .... electrician
 
Casting Department
Jennifer Euston .... casting assistant (1997)
Todd Feldman .... background casting associate
Wendy M. Roberts .... casting associate
Jennifer Sabel .... extras casting associate (season 15)
Kristian Sorge .... extras casting associate (season 15)
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sonya M. Andonov .... set costumer
Danajean Church .... key wardrobe
Maria E. Kenny .... assistant costume designer
Frankie Ritacco .... assistant costume designer
 
Editorial Department
Trey Coscia .... post-production assistant
Charlotte Grau .... colorist
Benjamin Rapoport .... assistant editor (1990-1993)
 
Music Department
Timothy Andrew Edwards .... promo music
John Henry Kreitler .... composer: additional music
 
Other crew
Marc Abbott .... production assistant (1999)
Brian Amyot .... production assistant
Joseph Aquino .... location assistant (season 15)
Chris Arena .... production assistant
David H. Barash .... location coordinator
John Ian Briody .... production assistant
Heather Brown .... production secretary
Lauren Butler .... production office assistant
Salvatore Carino .... assistant production auditor
Eddy Collyns .... assistant location manager
Audrey Davis .... publicist (2003)
Valerie Desjardins .... script supervisor
Chuck Dudley .... production assistant
Guy Efrat .... location assistant
Guy Efrat .... location scout
Vadim Epstein .... production assistant
John Fedynich .... location scout
James Feldman .... production assistant
Krista Fico .... set production assistant
Jesse Fox Chaney .... additional production assistant (as Jesse Chaney)
Anouk Frösch .... assistant: Elisabeth Rohm
Michael Fucci .... assistant location manager
Karla Gadecki .... production secretary (as Karla Nappi)
Joe Gagnepain .... production assistant
Betty Green .... title designer
Rico Green .... office executive assistant
David Gross .... production assistant
David K. Huang .... production assistant (2004)
Beth Humphreys .... legal supervisor
Sebastian Iervolino .... production assistant
Stacey Kelly .... production assistant
Eric Kench .... additional production assistant
Gene Kraft .... title designer
Richard Lippin .... publicist (2004)
Paul Mancini .... production assistant
Linda Marshall-Smith .... assistant location manager (1990-1992, 1995)
Katie Massa Kennedy .... caption editor (as Katie Massa)
Kate McCallum .... development assistant (as Kate Rubin)
Kerry McCrohan .... production assistant
Bryan Meyers .... key set production assistant
Raymond L. Negron .... key production assistant (as Ray Negron)
Leon Ortiz-Gil Jr. .... production assistant (1992 -1997)
Joan Preston .... utility stand-in
B. Reeves .... additional production assistant
Justin Reid .... production assistant
Colin Rich .... production assistant
Matt Richardson .... accounting assistant
Tim Saccardo .... assistant to executive producer
Maurice Sessoms .... production assistant
Caryn Shuken .... location liaison
Josh Silfen .... production assistant
Billy Smith .... location assistant
Shawn Sweeney .... assistant location manager
Willie Toubman .... production assistant
Sean Tufts .... production assistant
Lynda Van Damm .... production controller
Eva Vedock .... craft service (2000)
David Von Roehm .... stand-in
Michael C. Watkins .... production assistant (1995-1997)
Adrian Wattenmaker .... production assistant (1999-2001)
John W. Wayland .... location assistant (2000-2001)
Justin Weinberger .... production assistant
Laura Wheeler .... production assistant
Sandra M. White .... production assistant (1998-2001)
David Wittlin .... production assistant
 
Production CompaniesDistributorsOther Companies

Additional Details

Runtime:
60 min
Country:
Language:
Color:
Aspect Ratio:
1.78 : 1 See more »
Sound Mix:
Certification:
Company:

Did You Know?

Movie Connections:
References "Star Trek" (1966)See more »

FAQ

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for "Law & Order" (1990)

Related Links

Main series Episode guide Full cast and crew
Company credits IMDb TV section IMDb Crime section
IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.