Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Tim Prokop

Cast  

...
Himself
...
Himself - Host
Steven Dietrich ...
Himself - Gladiator Combat Instructor
Armand Dorian ...
Himself
Philip J. Garcia ...
Apache
Max Geiger ...
Himself - Computer Programmer
...
The Gladiator (as Guy Grundy)
...
Himself
...
Apache / Sadler
Orlando McGuire ...
Apache
Drew Skye ...
Narrator
...
Himself
...
Himself - World Champion Knife Fighter
...
Himself - Ancient Weapons Specialist
...
Apache (uncredited)
...
Man attacked by Apache (uncredited)
...
Apache (uncredited)
...
Gladiator (uncredited)
Aaron Schoenke ...
Apache (uncredited)
Sonny Sison ...
Apache (uncredited)
...
Roman Emperor (uncredited)
...
Apache (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Gary Benthin ... series story producer
Jennifer C. Burd ... post producer
Kiran Gonsalves ... producer
Anne Hill ... producer: opening sequence
Ryo Okada ... associate producer
Tim Prokop ... supervising producer
Melody Shafir ... senior producer
Paninee Theeranuntawat ... executive producer
Sean Vawter ... associate producer
Kellianne Wilder ... coordinating producer

Cinematography by 

Michael S. Ojeda ... director of photography
Jim Orr

Film Editing by 

Jeff Schiro
Duncan Sinclair

Production Design by 

Chris Giammalvo

Art Direction by 

Chris Davis

Set Decoration by 

Teresa Bruckbauer
Nashon Petrushkin

Costume Design by 

Amanda Riley

Makeup Department 

Ayla Dew ... makeup artist
Gretchen Hass ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Galaxy San Juan ... makeup department head
Nikki Smith ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Todd Breau ... production manager
Kip Brown ... post-production supervisor
Shannon Hawes ... production manager
Angela Mixan ... production manager
Charles O'Brien ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Yuri Elvin ... second assistant director
Alisa Fredericks ... first assistant director
Myna Gill ... first assistant director
Malinda Hee ... second second assistant director
Shaun Paul Piccinino ... second unit director
Dana Rummerfield ... first assistant director
Ryan Young ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Keith Davidson ... set dresser
Wayne Lindholm ... construction coordinator
Stephen Moleski ... leadman (as Stephen Molaskey)
Christian Ramirez ... property master
Corey Ramirez ... props
Drew Rebelein ... construction coordinator
Morgan Samuel ... swing

Sound Department 

Mark Jensen ... sound re-recording mixer
Thanos Kazakos ... dialogue editor
Steve Schwaer ... sound mixer
Jon Schell ... sound designer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Michael Del Rossa ... special effects supervisor
Matt Kutcher ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Sean William Adair ... visual effects artist
S. Kai Bovaird ... visual effects supervisor
Scott Crawford ... digital effects artist
Allen Kelly ... colourist
Chris Manabe ... lead visual effects artist
Brian Murphy ... visual effects artist
Thom McKay Price ... visual effects art director
Michael Wilkerson ... visual effects coordinator

Stunts 

Philip J. Garcia ... stunt performer
Guy A. Grundy ... stunt performer
Orlando McGuire ... stunt performer
Shaun Paul Piccinino ... assistant stunt coordinator (as Shaun Piccinino)
Nils Allen Stewart ... safety advisor
Alan Noel Vega ... stunt coordinator
Benjamin Ames ... stunts (uncredited)
Dusty Hyland ... stunts (uncredited)
Nito Larioza ... stunt performer (uncredited)
William Romeo ... stunts (uncredited)
Liz Tom ... assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Travis Wong ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jeff Conrad ... gaffer
Jared Cowan ... camera operator
Geoff Desmoulin ... high speed camera operator
Ben Dynice ... chief lighting technician / lighting designer
James Ginn ... lighting technician
Carlos M. Jimenez ... assistant chief lighting technician
Alex Konowitz ... best boy grip
Tiffany Nathanson ... first assistant camera
Kevin Perry ... assistant chief lighting technician
Ari Robbins ... steadicam operator/camera operator
Steven Romeo ... assistant camera
John Schmidt ... camera operator
Dwight Elliott Stone ... key grip
James Vasquez ... "b" camera
Craig Wadlin ... key rigging grip

Casting Department 

Tyler Holt ... casting: camera operator
Brett Hundley ... casting associate
Parker Randal ... casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Leah Butler ... key costumer
Malia Miyashiro ... key costumer
Kristen Ochs ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Eric Dyer ... assistant editor
Joseph A. Garcia ... assistant editor
Steven Hauber ... assistant editor
Amy E. Johnson ... assistant editor
Allen Kelly ... colorist
Sevan Mardirossian ... assistant on-line editor
Taylor Stoaks ... assistant editor
Donald 'Chip' Williams ... additional editor
Barry Goch ... on-line editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Anne Miller ... music publisher

Other crew 

Wesley Barker ... production assistant
Adam Bloomfield ... production assistant
Michael Fischler ... production accountant
Nicholas Griffith ... key production assistant / production assistant
Reb Groh ... key set production assistant
Barry Jacobsen ... historical advisor
Carlos Koustas ... production assistant
Paula Kramer ... production coordinator
Tycen Lear ... in show graphics
Jerah Milligan ... production assistant
Matthew Panzera ... production assistant (as Matt Panzera)
Josh Peterson ... logger
Matt Resta ... in show graphics
Jim Revis ... production coordinator
Jordan Rhodes ... production assistant
Alan Stephens ... production assistant
Mike Tristano ... master armorer
Clay Van Sickle ... armorer
Joe Wicker ... location manager
Justin Wragg ... production assistant
Tim Prokop ... show runner (uncredited)
Cay Templeton ... assistant production office coordinator (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page