1)Secret Life is the first from a three-part cycle (the Secrets Trilogy) exploring the imperceptible conditions that frame life... See full synopsis »

Director:

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Helga Wretman ...
Woman
Edit

Storyline

1)Secret Life is the first from a three-part cycle (the Secrets Trilogy) exploring the imperceptible conditions that frame life... See full synopsis »

Add Full Plot | Plot Synopsis

Genres:

Short

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

2008 (Germany)  »

Also Known As:

Vida secreta  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.78 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

A custom built motion control system was used for the stop motion sequences. See more »

Connections

Followed by 3) Six Easy Pieces (2010) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?