Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jon Povill

Writing Credits  

Jaron Summers ... (written by) &
Jon Povill ... (written by)
 
Jon Povill ... (screenplay)
 
Gene Roddenberry ... (creator "Star Trek")

Cast (in credits order)  

James Cawley ...
...
John M. Kelley ...
Dr. McCoy (as John Kelley)
Anna Schnaitter ...
Isel
Ayla Cordell ...
Irska
...
Jonathan Zungre ...
Kim Stinger ...
...
...
Ensign Peter Kirk (as Bobby Quinn Rice)
...
...
Meghan King Johnson ...
Patrick Bell ...
Xon
Jeff Mailhotte ...
Lt. Sentell
Riva Gijanto ...
Ensign Zarha
Deniz Cordell ...
Lt. Bernstein
Brian Holloway ...
Janson
Ron M. Gates ...
Hemmings (as Ronald M. Gates)
Matt Bucy ...
Crewman
Zoe Staubitz ...
Baby Irska
Natalia Tudela ...
Nurse
Rick Bruns ...
Extra
...
Commander (as Paul R. Sieber)
Douglas S. Caprette ...
Extra
J.C. Carey ...
Extra
Tony DeGregorio ...
Extra
Mike Fillman ...
Extra
Andrew Grieb ...
Extra (as Andrew 'Sarge' Grieb)
Rick Hamilton ...
Extra
Roberta de Rosa ...
Extra
Nick Santamarina ...
Extra
Ryan Storey ...
Extra
Joan Teegarden ...
Extra
Gwendolyn Wilkins ...
Extra
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

James Cawley ... executive producer
Gary Evans ... co-executive producer (as Gary L. Evans)
D.C. Fontana ... consulting producer
David Gerrold ... consulting producer
Andrew Grieb ... senior line producer (as Andrew 'Sarge' Grieb)
Robert Mauro ... line producer
Rod Roddenberry ... consulting producer
Gregory L. Schnitzer ... co-executive producer
Patty Wright ... associate producer / producer

Cinematography by 

David Berry

Film Editing by 

Brian Q. Kelley

Production Design by 

James Cawley

Set Decoration by 

Tony DeGregorio
Patty Wright

Costume Design by 

Patty Wright

Makeup Department 

Ege Cordell ... makeup artist
Carol Crouse ... makeup artist
Brian Holloway ... special effects makeup supervisor
Natalia Tudela ... makeup artist
Patty Wright ... makeup department head

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ben Alpi ... second unit director
James Cawley ... second unit director
Chris Hart ... second unit director

Art Department 

Tony DeGregorio ... assistant property master / construction grip / set dresser
Jeff Hayes ... graphic designer
Steve Leclerc ... special mechanical props
Bill Lutz ... construction grip
Jeff Mailhotte ... property master / set construction supervisor / set dresser
Charles Miller II ... construction grip
Gregory L. Schnitzer ... property master: second unit

Sound Department 

Paula Bailey ... boom operator
Tony Falvo ... sound mixer
Lee Goodman ... sound mixer
Andrew Grieb ... sound mixer (as Andrew 'Sarge' Grieb)
Ralph M. Miller ... sound effects editor

Visual Effects by 

Daren Dochterman ... main title sequence (as Darren Dochterman)
Jeff Hayes ... 2D animation
Pony R. Horton ... 3D animator
Tobias Richter ... visual effects supervisor
Juvenal Vique ... visual effects artist

Camera and Electrical Department 

David Berry ... steadicam operator
Matt Bucy ... first assistant camera: second unit / grip
Greg Butner ... grip
Douglas S. Caprette ... grip
Gary Evans ... lead electrician
Tony Falvo ... video engineer
Sean Gleason ... grip
Andrew Grieb ... still photographer (as Andrew 'Sarge' Grieb)
Chris Hart ... dolly grip / second assistant camera
Alexander Ibrahim ... camera operator: second unit / director of photography: second unit / first assistant camera
Carl Leonard ... second assistant camera: second unit
Cynthia Lin ... still photographer / third assistant camera
Bill Lutz ... camera operator / digital ingest lead / grip
Robert Mauro ... gaffer
Jason Portnoy ... grip
Romel Punsal ... best boy
Kent Schmidt ... key grip
Gary Chernega ... still photographer (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

James Cawley ... reproduction Starfleet costumes
William Ware Theiss ... costume designer: original Starfleet costumes
Gwendolyn Wilkins ... costume assistant
Patty Wright ... assistant costume designer / costumer

Editorial Department 

Gary Chernega ... digital ingest lead
Chris Hart ... digital ingest
Bill Lutz ... digital ingest

Transportation Department 

Linda Falvo ... transportation
Andrew Grieb ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Annalisa Bardi ... production assistant
Patrick Bell ... senior production assistant / stand-in
Terry Best ... choreographer
Alize Cordell ... assistant: Ms. Cordell
Deniz Cordell ... child actor coordinator / script continuity supervisor
Ege Cordell ... child actor coordinator
Don Davison ... production assistant
Thomas Donnelly ... security
David Ewen ... production assistant
Maria Ewen ... production assistant / stand-in
Linda Falvo ... craft service
Charles Lingafelt ... production assistant
Debbie Mailhotte ... assistant: Mr. Cawley / senior production assistant
Jessica Mailhotte ... children caretaker / senior production assistant
Rich Newman ... director of security
Matt Pederson ... production assistant
Walt Silva ... production assistant
Mark Strock ... security
Kevin Sullivan ... set medic
Walt Talbert ... production assistant
Rebecca Theroux ... production assistant
Natalia Tudela ... stand-in
Patty Wright ... story editor / travel and housing coordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page