MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,166 this week

Carson Napier (2015)

(voting begins after release)

After the War, flying Ace Carson Napier has all but given up on life, and a "civilized" society. At the lowest point in his dark days, fortune changes for Carson and he inherits the ... See full summary »

Director:

Writer:

(story)
0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 181 titles
created 12 Nov 2011
 
a list of 1336 titles
created 17 Dec 2011
 
a list of 678 titles
created 20 May 2012
 
list image
a list of 127 titles
created 20 Jul 2012
 
a list of 93 titles
created 2 months ago
 

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Carson Napier.

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Pre-production | See complete list of  »
Updated: 1 December 2013
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.
Edit

Cast

Credited cast, sorted by IMDb STARmeter:
...
Carson Napier
...
John Carson (rumored)
...
Nero (rumored)
...
(rumored)
Edit

Storyline

After the War, flying Ace Carson Napier has all but given up on life, and a "civilized" society. At the lowest point in his dark days, fortune changes for Carson and he inherits the expansive estate of his long lost Grandfather. Fate leads Carson and he decides to risk his life and immediately follow his Grandfather's cold trail. Adventure leads Carson to a distant land aboard an aged craft built by a certified "crazy old man" his beloved Grandfather. Carson arrives to this new and exotic place and meets a beautiful alien princess. Her people are in need of help to defend themselves from the villains that also live within the deep dense jungles of this strange new world. Written by Mark Maine

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

character name in title

Taglines:

A Love Story that's out of this World!

Genres:

Sci-Fi

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

2015 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Angelic Pictures Science Fiction Project  »

Filming Locations:


Box Office

Budget:

$16,000,000 (estimated)
 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Message Boards

Discuss Carson Napier (2015) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?