Edit
Reggie Perrin (TV Series 2009– ) Poster

(2009– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Tristram Shapeero ... (6 episodes, 2009)
Dominic Brigstocke ... (6 episodes, 2010)

Series Writing Credits  

David Nobbs ... (creator) (12 episodes, 2009-2010)
Simon Nye ... (12 episodes, 2009-2010)

Series Cast  

...
 Reggie (12 episodes, 2009-2010)
Fay Ripley ...
 Nicola (12 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 Jasmine (12 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 Anthony (12 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 Vicky (12 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 Steve (12 episodes, 2009-2010)
Geoffrey Whitehead ...
 William (11 episodes, 2009-2010)
Susan Earl ...
 Sue / ... (11 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 Chris (10 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 Marion (10 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 David (5 episodes, 2010)
...
 Mr. Fox (5 episodes, 2010)
Laurence Howarth ...
 Colin (4 episodes, 2009)
...
 Monty (3 episodes, 2009)
Sally Lindsay ...
 Tea Lady (3 episodes, 2010)
Dan Renton Skinner ...
 Chauffeur (3 episodes, 2010)
Toby Longworth ...
 Matias (1 episode, 2009)
Dave Lamb ...
 Job Advisor (1 episode, 2010)
David Armand ...
 Dull Guest (1 episode, 2009)
Romy Baskerville ...
 Fay (1 episode, 2009)
Perry Benson ...
 Busker (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Tiia (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Young Boss (1 episode, 2010)
Carol Moses ...
 PR Woman (1 episode, 2009)
Sophie Pelham ...
 Mad (1 episode, 2009)
Geoffrey Beevers ...
 Vicar (1 episode, 2010)
David Phelan ...
 Face Corp Boss (1 episode, 2010)
Juliet Prew ...
 Potential Customer (1 episode, 2010)
Jessica Barnes ...
 Wedding Guest (1 episode, 2010)
Paul Garner ...
 Stall Holder (1 episode, 2010)
Oriane Messina ...
 Office Worker (1 episode, 2010)
Matthew Jones ...
 Waiter (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Upper Class Gentleman on Train / ... (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2009)
Paul Bateman ...
 Saxophonist (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2010)
...
 Train Inspector (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
Chris Wilson ...
 Groomtech Board Member (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Philip Clarke ... executive producer (12 episodes, 2009-2010)
Ben Farrell ... producer / series producer (12 episodes, 2009-2010)
Charlie Hanson ... producer (6 episodes, 2009)
Jo Hunter ... line producer (6 episodes, 2009)
Andrew O'Connor ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2009)
Letitia Knight ... line producer (6 episodes, 2010)
Andrew Newman ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2010)

Series Music by 

Jonathan Whitehead ... (6 episodes, 2009)
Mark Thomas ... (6 episodes, 2010)

Series Cinematography by 

Martin Hawkins ... (7 episodes, 2009-2010)

Series Film Editing by 

Chris Beeson ... (12 episodes, 2009-2010)

Series Casting By 

Sally Broome ... (5 episodes, 2009)

Series Production Design by 

Julie Harris ... (6 episodes, 2009)
Jeff Sherriff ... (6 episodes, 2010)

Series Art Direction by 

Emma Lovell ... (6 episodes, 2009)
Jo Riddell ... (6 episodes, 2009)

Series Costume Design by 

Helen Woolfenden ... (12 episodes, 2009-2010)

Series Makeup Department 

Issy Webley ... hair & make up designer / makeup artist (12 episodes, 2009-2010)
Kay Bilk ... makeup artist (6 episodes, 2009)
Jean Speak ... hair designer / makeup designer / hair & make-up design / hair design / make-up design (6 episodes, 2009)
Ann Fenton ... makeup artist (6 episodes, 2010)
Pippa Hindle ... makeup artist (6 episodes, 2010)
Lucybelle Thompson ... makeup trainee: daily (1 episode, 2010)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Adam Byfield ... first assistant director (6 episodes, 2009)
Renay De Pear ... third assistant director (6 episodes, 2009)
Jon Jennings ... second assistant director (6 episodes, 2009)
Ben Glickman ... first assistant director (6 episodes, 2010)
Ian Hughes ... third assistant director (6 episodes, 2010)
Adam Morris ... second assistant director (6 episodes, 2010)

Series Art Department 

Claire Nia Richards ... props buyer (6 episodes, 2009)
Alan Shaw ... property master (6 episodes, 2009)
David Crewdson ... stand-by props (6 episodes, 2010)
Mo Holden ... prop buyer (6 episodes, 2010)
Simon Johnson ... standby props / stand-by props (6 episodes, 2010)
Emma Petrie ... stand-by props (6 episodes, 2010)
Andie Vining ... property master (6 episodes, 2010)
Jon Wingrove ... storeman (6 episodes, 2010)
Barry Gingell ... digital props (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2009)
Daniel Wharton ... stand-by props (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2009)
Kay Mitchell ... assistant art director (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)

Series Sound Department 

Leigh Crisp ... sound recordist (9 episodes, 2009-2010)
Tom Harrison ... boom operator (9 episodes, 2009-2010)
Keith Mayes ... sound supervisor (9 episodes, 2009-2010)
John Brady ... boom operator (6 episodes, 2010)
Peter Gates ... dubbing mixer (6 episodes, 2010)

Series Stunts 

Sarah Franzl ... stunt coordinator (4 episodes, 2009)
Curtis Rivers ... stunts (2 episodes, 2010)
Dean Forster ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2010)
Crispin Layfield ... studio stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2010)
Gordon Seed ... stunts (1 episode, 2010)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Graham Banks ... electrician / genny operator (12 episodes, 2009-2010)
Martin Blinko ... focus puller (12 episodes, 2009-2010)
Louise Edmunds ... camera assistant / focus puller (12 episodes, 2009-2010)
Clive Sait ... gaffer / lighting gaffer (12 episodes, 2009-2010)
Alan Tabner ... grip (12 episodes, 2009-2010)
Tony Keene ... camera supervisor (6 episodes, 2009)
Paul Messett ... electrician (6 episodes, 2009)
Matt Try ... electrician (6 episodes, 2009)
Paul Barlow ... best boy (6 episodes, 2010)
Jonathan Tanner ... electrician (6 episodes, 2010)
Chas Watts ... camera supervisor (6 episodes, 2010)
Martin Hawkins ... lighting director (5 episodes, 2009)

Series Casting Department 

Sally Broome ... original casting (6 episodes, 2010)
Catherine Willis ... additional casting (6 episodes, 2010)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Rebecca Grint ... wardrobe supervisor (6 episodes, 2009)
Maria Pemberton ... wardrobe supervisor (6 episodes, 2009)
Marco de Magalhães ... costume supervisor (6 episodes, 2010)

Series Editorial Department 

Barbara Hicks ... vision mixer (6 episodes, 2009)
Jim Hogan ... colorist (6 episodes, 2009)
Ross Baker ... colorist (6 episodes, 2010)
Patrick Thornton ... assistant editor (6 episodes, 2010)
Carol Abbott ... vision mixer (3 episodes, 2010)
Ian Trill ... vision mixer (1 episode, 2010)

Series Location Management 

Sam Hooper ... location manager (6 episodes, 2009)
Julia Morpeth ... location manager (6 episodes, 2009)
Ben Mangham ... location manager (6 episodes, 2010)

Series Music Department 

Ronnie Hazlehurst ... composer: theme music (uncredited) (12 episodes, 2009-2010)

Series Other crew 

Jenny Hay ... production executive (12 episodes, 2009-2010)
Tim Mannion ... assistant floor manager / floor manager (12 episodes, 2009-2010)
Debi Roach ... head of production (12 episodes, 2009-2010)
Chrissie Bibby ... script supervisor (6 episodes, 2009)
Kelly Duffell ... production coordinator (6 episodes, 2009)
Lucy Fewell ... stage manager (6 episodes, 2009)
Lucy Gray ... production secretary (6 episodes, 2009)
Michael Jelves ... floor manager (6 episodes, 2009)
Suzanne Baron ... script supervisor (6 episodes, 2010)
Tom Cross ... production staff (6 episodes, 2010)
Sarah Daman ... stage manager (6 episodes, 2010)
Patrick Gillespie ... production team (6 episodes, 2010)
Anna Hathaway ... publicist (6 episodes, 2010)
Keiran Mahon ... production team / production assistant / key production runner (6 episodes, 2010)
Debbie Shephard ... production secretary (6 episodes, 2010)
Simon Wilson ... BBC executive (6 episodes, 2010)
Matthew Soden ... production runner (5 episodes, 2009)
Anna Heighway ... floor manager (4 episodes, 2010)
Claire Grossmith ... floor manager (2 episodes, 2010)
Nancy Norton ... production runner (1 episode, 2009)
Sophie Forde ... production coordinator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page