Edit
47 Ronin (2013) Poster

(2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Carl Rinsch

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Chris Morgan ... (screenplay) and
Hossein Amini ... (screenplay)
 
Chris Morgan ... (screen story by) &
Walter Hamada ... (screen story by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Kai
...
Ôishi
...
Mika (as Kô Shibasaki)
...
...
...
Masayoshi Haneda ...
...
...
Hiroshi Yamada ...
Shû Nakajima ...
Horibe
...
...
Lovecraftian Samurai
...
Natsuki Kunimoto ...
...
...
Eizo Tomita ...
Dai Tabuchi ...
Masayuki Deai ...
...
...
...
Drunk Official
...
Tomoko Komura ...
Takako Akashi ...
...
Kira's Spy
Aria Maekawa ...
Daniel Barber ...
...
...
Troupe Leader (Kabuki Actor)
Manato Sekiguchi ...
Young Oishi
...
...
Background Ronin (as Brian Hirono)
...
Narrator
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
(voice)
Bhanu Alley ...
Warrior (uncredited)
...
Tiger Elite Samurai (uncredited)
...
Devil Elite Samurai (uncredited)
Siong Loong Choong ...
Asano Elite Samurai / Ronin (uncredited)
Hung Dante Dong ...
Kira Elite Samurai (uncredited)
Isky Fay ...
Stunt Performer (uncredited)
...
Ronin (uncredited)
Kenjiro Hori ...
Ronin (uncredited)
...
Ronin (uncredited)
Jing Lang ...
Kira Samurai (uncredited)
...
Kira Samurai (uncredited)
...
Shogun Elite Samurai (uncredited)
...
Fighter (uncredited)
...
Samurai Wife (uncredited)
...
Iku (uncredited)
Ian Ngo ...
Kira Samurai (uncredited)
Jason Ngo ...
Kira Foot Soldier (uncredited)
...
Bokken Fighter (uncredited)
...
Kira Samurai (uncredited)
Jamie Tran ...
Jemtashi - Ronin (uncredited)
Kevin Tran ...
Boar Elite 02 (uncredited)
David Verne ...
Rider (uncredited)
...
(uncredited)
...
Ronin (uncredited)
...
Ronin (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Pamela Abdy ... producer
Chris Fenton ... executive producer
Walter Hamada ... executive producer
Eric McLeod ... producer
Erwin Stoff ... executive producer
Scott Stuber ... producer

Music by 

Ilan Eshkeri

Cinematography by 

John Mathieson ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Stuart Baird

Casting By 

Denise Chamian
Priscilla John
Ania Kamieniecki-O'Hare

Production Design by 

Jan Roelfs

Art Direction by 

David Allday ... senior art director
John Chichester
Robert Cowper
Gary Freeman ... supervising art director
Fay Greene
Stuart Rose
Leslie Tomkins
Bruce Robert Hill ... (uncredited)

Set Decoration by 

Elli Griff

Costume Design by 

Penny Rose

Makeup Department 

Márta Antal ... prosthetic makeup artist
Sylvia Atkins ... crowd hair assistant: dailies
Jessica Brooks ... prosthetic makeup artist
Lucy Browne ... prosthetic makeup artist: second unit
Amanda Burns ... key makeup artist
Amy Byrne ... key makeup artist
Szandra Bíró ... prosthetic makeup artist
Tilly Calder ... makeup artist: crowd
Punam Chhatralia ... standby contact lens optician
Lauren Katie Cox ... hair trainee
Francesca Crowder ... key crowd hairdresser
David Dorling ... crowd hairdresser
Sarah Downes ... crowd makeup supervisor
Amy Elliot ... makeup daily
Kathryn Fa ... crowd hairdresser
Ann Fenton ... crowd hairdresser
Annette Field ... crowd hairdresser
Richard Glass ... contact lens consultant
Mandy Gold ... crowd makeup artist
Chloe Grice ... make-up/hair trainee
Lisa Halstead ... hair: daily
Jenny Hammond ... crowd make-up & hair
Shaune Harrison ... prosthetic artist
Jemma Harwood ... makeup artist: dailies
Charlotte Hayward ... key hair stylist: second unit
Jill Hornby ... makeup supervisor
Judit Hornyák ... prosthetic makeup artist
Ernella Hortobágyi ... prosthetic makeup artist
Catriona Johnstone ... crowd hair: dailies
Alexandra Joyce ... crowd hair trainee
Nóra Kapás ... prosthetics makeup artist
Angela Kiely ... junior makeup artist: second unit
Amanda Knight ... makeup designer
Nóra Koltai ... daily makeup artist
Katie Lee ... assistant hair stylist: dailies
Jane Logan ... daily hair stylist
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth
Monica MacDonald ... make up artist: crowd
Sarah Jane Marks ... hairstylist: crowd
Claire Matthews ... crowd makeup: dailies
Nuria Mbomio ... makeup artist: second unit
Jon Moore ... special makeup effects artist
Nicola Mount ... hair stylist
Stephen Murphy ... key prosthetics makeup artist
Lisa Mustafa ... crowd hairdresser
Mate Nagy ... prosthetics technician
Jessica Needham ... makeup artist
Sharon Nicholas ... key makeup artist
Gabriella Németh ... additional background hair stylist
Sharon O'Brien ... makeup artist
Katie Pattenden ... assistant hair stylist: crowd
Nikita Rae ... makeup artist: Crowd
Jeanette Redmond ... hair stylist
Adrian Rigby ... prosthetics artist
Stephen Rose ... key hair stylist
Alex Rouse ... wig maker
Jutta Russell ... crowd makeup artist
Luca Saccuman ... hair stylist
Emma Sheffield ... prosthetic make up artist
Andrew Simonin ... crowd hairdresser
Tracy Smith ... hair stylist
Paul Spateri ... prosthetics designer
Rachael Speke ... hair assistant: second unit
Nadia Stacey ... daily makeup artist
Zoey Stones ... hair stylist
Lisa Tomblin ... head hair designer
Katalin Tomola ... makeup artist
Luca Vannella ... hair stylist
Nik Williams ... special makeup effects artist
Jenna Wyatt ... makeup artist: crowd
Wakana Yoshihara ... makeup artist
Patt Foad ... crowd makeup trainee: dailies (uncredited) / life casting assistant (uncredited)
Emma Slater ... prosthetic silicone technician, tengu monks (uncredited)

Production Management 

David Bell ... unit manager
Erica Bensly ... production supervisor: prep
Jennifer Conroy ... production supervisor
Sara Desmond ... production supervisor: UK
Tamás Gál ... assistant production manager: Hungary
Chris Johnston ... unit manager: second unit
Krisztian Kertai ... assistant production manager: Hungary
Douglas C. Merrifield ... unit production manager: 3D
Angus More Gordon ... unit production manager: additional photography
Edit Nagy ... production manager: second unit, Hungary
Neil Ravan ... production supervisor: second unit
Diane L. Sabatini ... unit production manager
Miklós Tóth ... production manager: Hungary
Sean T. Stratton ... post-production supervisor (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Joe Barlow ... third assistant director: second unit
Darwin Brooks ... second second assistant director
Chris Carreras ... first assistant director: additional photography
Glen Carroll ... crowd third assistant director
Amy Coats ... assistant director
Celine Coulson ... floor assistant director: dailies
William Dodds ... second assistant director
David R. Ellis ... second unit director
Christina Kelton Garner ... assistant director
Alex Gavigan ... third assistant director: second unit
Gerry Gavigan ... first assistant director
Mark Gillespie ... crowd assistant director
Sallie Anne Hard ... key second assistant director
Julia Hargitay ... assistant director runner
Nick Heckstall-Smith ... first assistant director: second unit
Toby Hosking ... first assistant director: additional photography / first assistant director: aerial unit
Alexandra Jordan ... crowd assistant director
Chris Judd ... additional assistant director
Ray Kenny ... third assistant director
Bryn Lawrence ... second assistant director: crowd
Tamas Lukacs ... third assistant director: second unit
Terence Madden ... second assistant director: second unit
Gergö Marton ... assistant director runner
Emese Matuz ... assistant director production assistant
Abby Mills ... third assistant director
Phil Neilson ... second unit director
David Pinkus ... second assistant director: crowd, pre-production
Brandy D. Pollard ... second assistant director: second unit
Gary Richens ... crowd assistant director
Szonja Szekerák ... third assistant director: Hungary
Paul Taylor ... key second assistant director: second unit
Tamás Vass ... crowd second assistant director
Simon Warnock ... first assistant director
Tom White ... second assistant director: second unit
Karl King ... crowd assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Michael Acheson ... greensman
Andrew Ainscow ... props
Alex Aitken ... hod plasterer
Roxana Alexandru ... draughtsperson
Timea Antal ... assistant set decorator
Giles Asbury ... storyboard artist
Martin Asbury ... storyboard artist
Ravi Bansal ... concept artist
Richard Bennett ... storyboard artist
Lee Biggs ... supervising props carpenter
Joe Bovington ... stagehand
Guy Bradley ... assistant art director
Christopher Brändström ... creature designer
Oliver Carroll ... draughtsman
Graham Caulfield ... drapesmaster
Tina Charad ... graphic designer
Mick Chubbock ... plasterer
Emma Coppin ... props
Jim Cornish ... storyboard artist
Gary Crosby ... supervising painter
Kevin Cross ... set designer
Lily Currie ... prop maker
Gary Dempsey ... painter
Miranda Diamond ... set designer
John Dickenson ... concept artist
David Doran ... set designer
Gergely Dömölki ... supervising propmaker
James Enright ... props
Andy Evans ... construction manager: additional photography
Jeff Finch ... plasterer
Gavin Fitch ... assistant art director
Richard Flower ... prop maker
Hugh Fottrell ... dressing props
Kevin Fraser ... props painter
Steve Furneaux ... carpenter
Liam Georgensen ... junior draughtsman
Oliver Goodier ... draughtsman
Thomas Goodwin ... junior draughtsman: additional photography
Tyler Hardin ... art department researcher
Wesley Harland ... props
Rohan Harris ... scenic artist
Steve Harris ... carpenter
Terry Heggarty ... stand by painter: additional photography
Chris Henderson ... props
Gyula Herjeczki ... construction manager
Máté Herjeczki ... assistant construction manager
Joel Herron ... art department assistant
Jonathan Holbrook ... props painter
A. Todd Holland ... set designer
Peter Hooper ... supervising greensman
Clive Ingleton ... decor and lettering artist
Márton Ivanov ... art department assistant
Michael Anthony Jackson ... storyboard artist
Chas Jellis ... props
Bethan Jones ... junior set designer
Gary Jopling ... assistant art director
Jeff Julian ... concept designer
Gergely Kajdi ... greensman
Slemer Karolina ... art department coordinator
Michael King ... production buyer
Attila Kiss ... standby propman
József Kiss ... construction manager
Tamás Kiss ... standby construction
Zoltán Kiss ... sculptor
Sally Knight ... drapes assistant
Zoltán Kohut ... props
Carol Kupisz ... graphic designer
Sam Leake ... armoury props
Anthony Leonardi III ... creature designer
Andrew H. Leung ... concept artist
Jennifer Lewicki ... art department coordinator
Gerald Linnane ... carpenter
Emma Lovell ... construction buyer
Hunya László ... greensman
Joanna Maeva ... carpenter
John Maher ... construction manager
Meike Maher ... construction buyer
Charlotte Malynn ... art department assistant
Tony Marks ... chargehand carpenter
Jon Marson ... key greensman
Mihály Marton ... props
Masako Masuda ... set designer
Kate McColgan ... set dresser
Simon McGuire ... concept artist
Nathan Middleton ... supervising painter
Dave Midson ... supervising dressing prop
Alexandra Miklos ... graphic artist: Hungary
Nick Milner ... chargehand dressing props
Michele Moen ... production illustrator
Zsolt Molnar ... assistant greensman
Joe Monks ... head painter
Garry Moore ... standby carpenter
David Moreau ... set designer
Nathan Morse ... art department researcher
Adam Mull ... lead model maker
Eddie Murphy ... carpenter
Norbert Nagy ... second unit stand-by prop
Craig Narramore ... propmaker supervisor
Brandon Norris ... art department production coordinator
Tamas Ordodi ... sculptor: Emma Hanson & Emma Jackson
Annamária Orosz ... draftsman
Wolfgang Osterholzer ... carpenter
Martine Palmer ... graphic designer assistant
Michael Parkin ... props
Nathan Payne ... props
Steve Payne ... chargehand dressing prop
Beatrix Petõ ... assistant art director
Manuel Plank-Jorge ... concept artist
Thomas Power ... prop maker
Daniel Purdy ... propman
Graeme Purdy ... property master
Paul Purdy ... storeman
Katie Ralph ... assistant buyer
Tyrone Reed ... standby stagehand: additional photography
Justin Richards ... greensman
Christina Romney-Glotzer ... art department coordinator: prep
Sam Rowan ... concepts artist
Richard Rowntree ... additional greens (For Palmbrokers)
Terry Royce ... prop dresser
Mauricio Ruiz ... concept artist (as Maury Ruiz)
Keiko Shimoda ... calligrapher
Nick Slater ... carpenter
Suzanna Smith ... set designer
Codrina Spataru ... sculptor
Gábor Szabó ... props carpenter
Mátyás Szakonyi ... greensman
László Szirmai ... assistant art director
Barbara Szlávik ... props painter
Anthony Szuch ... drapesman
Béla Tollay ... stand-by props
Annie Toop ... drapes
Erik Tóth ... store man
Zoltán Tóth ... construction coordinator
Vilmos Törköly ... propmaker
Arnaud Valette ... concept artist
Dalibor Vasica ... construction company
Tim Wake ... carpenter
Julian Walker ... decor and lettering artist
Stuart Walpole ... standby props: Additional Photography
Amanda Ward ... props painter
Dicken Warner ... thatcher
Georgia Warner ... Set Dec Draughtsman
Craig Whiteford ... greensman
Ian Whiteford ... greensman
Thomas Wingrove ... art department assistant
Eddie Wolstencroft ... stand by painter
Bradley Woodbridge ... prop painter
Sylvain Despretz ... concept artist (uncredited)
Zsolt Nemes ... props (uncredited)

Sound Department 

James Ashwill ... foley mixer
Ian Bender ... boom operator: second unit
Howard Bevan ... boom operator: dailies
Simon Brown ... sound maintenance: second unit
Blake Collins ... foley mixer
Dean Covill ... sound designer (the samurai spirit) / sound re-recording mixer (the samurai spirit)
Tamás Csaba ... production sound mixer: second unit
John T. Cucci ... foley artist
Simon Diggins ... adr mixer
Jesse Dodd ... adr mixer (2012)
Teri E. Dorman ... supervising dialogue editor
Paul Drenning ... adr mixer
Charlotte Gray ... sound maintenance
John Guentner ... foley mixer
Nia Hansen ... foley editor
Kimberly Harris ... adr supervisor
Alex Knickerbocker ... sound effects librarian
Daniel Laurie ... dialogue editor
Martin Lopez ... sound effects editor
Melissa Lytle ... assistant sound editor
Dash Mason-Malik ... sound assistant
Stuart McCowan ... adr editor
Bill Meadows ... mix technician
John Midgley ... production sound mixer
Shannon Mills ... Additional Sound Supervision
Frank A. Montaño ... sound re-recording mixer
Timothy Nielsen ... supervising sound editor
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist
Kevin O'Connell ... sound re-recording mixer
Clive Osborne ... second unit boom operator
Derek Pippert ... foley editor
György Rajna ... second boom operator
Mike Reardon ... boom operator
Philip Rogers ... adr recordist
Lynn Sable ... assistant sound editor
Martin Seeley ... sound mixer (second unit)
Dee Selby ... foley editor
Jon Taylor ... sound re-recording mixer
Addison Teague ... additional sound supervision
Zsolt Triz ... sound assistant: second unit
Jack Whittaker ... sound effects editor
Ryan Young ... adr recordist

Special Effects by 

Dominic Allan ... special effects technician
Bence Arik ... second unit special effects technician
Matthew G. Armstrong ... special effects technician
Beverly Austin ... special effects buyer
Will Bazeley ... SFX assistant technician
Chris Corbould ... special effects technician
Paul Corbould ... special effects coordinator
Agathe Courtisse ... creature effects
Aaron Cox ... special effects technician
Craig Daly ... snow effects technician
Attila Erczkovi ... special effects technician: Hungary
Peter Fern ... senior special effects technician: additional photography
Gergely Glovotz ... special effects technician
Tom Goodman ... explosives engineer
Oliver Guy-Watkins ... snow effects technician
Mark Hutchinson ... snow effects technician
Gyula Krasnyánszky ... pyro supervisor: Hungary
Alex Landrum Jr. ... snow effects technician
Jason Leinster ... senior design engineer
Matt Lewis ... animatronic model designer
Jared Manley ... special effects technician
Mark Meddings ... special effects
Norbert Orosz ... special effects technician: Hungary
Jalila Otky ... special effects coordinator/buyer
László Pintér ... special effects technician: Hungary crew
Graham Povey ... pyrotechnician
Del Reid ... snow effects technician
Grant Rogan ... special effects technician
Helen Rowe ... silicone technician
Nigel Sinclair ... special effects technician
Nick Smith ... special effects technician
Paul Stephenson ... senior special effects technician
Ferenc Török ... special effects technician: Hungary
Attila Varsányi ... special effects technician: Hungary
Attila Vásári ... special effects technician: Hungary
Daniel Williams ... special effects technician
Gareth Wingrove ... special effects floor supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Shane Acker ... previsualization supervisor: The Third Floor
Nidhi Agarwal ... matchmove Artist: MPC
Anastasios Agiakatsikas ... compositor
Nikita Agrawal ... production coordinator: Stereo D
Kieran Ahern ... editorial assistant: Baseblack
Ben Aickin ... digital compositor
Nicolas Aithadi ... visual effects supervisor: MPC
Juan Antonio Alamo ... lead technical director
James Albiez ... visual effects artist
Holly Aldersley ... compositor / roto/prep artist
Carlos A. Alfaro Jr. ... roto paint artist
Fahed Alhabib ... visual effects coordinator
Michael Allen ... paint & roto artist: Framestore
Laia Alomar ... visual effects production manager
Juan Alvarez ... roto artist
Nikhil M. Anand ... creature effects technical director: Framestore
Katarzyna Ancuta ... visual effects coordinator
John Anderholm ... pipeline technical director
Tovonaina Andriamampionona ... stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D
Andrea Arghinenti ... creature effects technical director: Framestore
Luke Armstrong ... digital compositor: MPC
Julien Arnal ... visual effects artist
Ruth Asensio ... layout artist: MPC
Stefan Ash ... paint & roto artist: Framestore
James Ashworth ... visual effects production assistant
Mathieu Assemat ... lead technical animator
Myles Asseter ... lead cg modeler
Tony Atherton ... effects technical director: Framestore
Adam Azmy ... digital compositor: Framestore
Thomas Baber ... visual effects artist
Nithin Babu ... roto/prep artist: MPC
Tigran Badalyan ... digital compositor
Alexandre Bain ... prep/roto artist: Framestore
James Baker ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Manjusha Balachandran ... lighting techical director
Priyanka Balasubramanian ... visual effects producer: Baseblack
James Ballard ... compositor
Jasper M. Baltzersen ... visual effects paint lead: Digital Domain
Dave Bannister ... lead compositor: MPC
Harry Bardak ... senior lighting technical director
Giacomo Bargellesi ... compositor
Jeff Barnes ... vp/gm ddmg stereo dept
Brandon Barney ... stereo compositor
Neill Barrack ... lead paint & roto artist
Andrew Barry ... visual effects artist
Valentina Bartiromo ... paint/roto artist: Framestore
Jay Barton ... visual effects supervisor: Digital Domain
Katrina Barton ... visual effects coordinator
Tom Baskaya ... senior compositor
Claudio Bassi ... digital compositor: Baseblack
Dan Batt ... paint & roto artist
Mark Battle ... finaling artist: Stereo D
Matt Bauer ... previsualization supervisor: The Third Floor
Ryan Bauer ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Eric M. Beaver ... lead compositor
Michael Becki ... lead layout td
Leah Beevers ... technical animator
Brian Begun ... senior compositor: digital domain
Adrian Bell ... shader writer
Paula Bell ... lead prep artist
Luca Bellano ... digital compositor
Jeannie Ben-Hain ... lead stereoscopic compositor
Nadir Benhassaine ... roto/prep department manager
Sara Bennett ... compositing supervisor: The Mill
Brian N. Bentley ... stereo compositor / stereo paint artist
Richard Bentley ... senior creature technical director
Siobhan Bentley ... production manager: Framestore
Lisa Beroud ... executive vfx producer: Digital Domain
Christopher Bird ... roto/paint artist: Framestore
Kanishk Deb Biswas ... roto/animation artist: The Moving Picture Company
André Bittencourt ... digital compositor: Baseblack
Jourdan Biziou ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Edward Blackford ... rotoscope artist
Michael Blain ... senior research & development engineer
Gerald Blaise ... digital modeler: MPC
Mike Bodkin ... stereo executive producer: Stereo D
David Bohorquez ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Charlie Bolwell ... digital production manager: Digital Domain
Daniel Booty ... visual effects line producer: Framestore
Daniel Borg ... roto artist
Michael Borhi ... senior surfacing artist
Mayumi Boruah ... production coordinator: Stereo D
Sudeepto Bose ... digital compositor: Framestore
Virginie Bourdin ... art director
Yanick Bourgie ... lead digital matte painter: MPC
Jason Bowers ... stereoscopic compositor
Dameon Boyle ... lead groom artist
Jonathan Brady ... compositor
Dhiraj Brahma ... senior paint/prep artist: MPC
Ottaviano Brando ... environments technical director
Erik Bratlien ... stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
Benjamin Bratt ... roto/prep artist
A.J. Briones ... previsualization supervisor
Julie Brown ... visual effects coordinator
Kari Brown ... senior effects technical director: Framestore
Stefan Brown ... modeling and texturing
Boris Bruchhaus ... lead effects technical director: MPC
Rory Bryans ... assistant data wrangler: framestore / matchmove artist: framestore
Rob Bryson ... roto/prep artist: MPC
Daniel Buck ... visual effects artist
Andrew Bunday ... pipeline supervisor: Baseblack
Bryan Burger ... ingest manager: Stereo D
Sophie Burie ... creature effects technical director
Julian Burt ... lead roto animation artist
Lexie Busby ... visual effects line producer
Henry Bush ... pipeline lead: framestore
Elise Butt ... visual effects editor
Sarah Byers ... matchmove artist
Daniela Cabrera ... stereo compositor
Alexander Cameron ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Huseyin Caner ... Lidar and Cyber supervisor
Felipe Canfora ... visual effects artist
Pete Capelluto ... head of pipeline
Miguel Carballal ... digital compositor
Tasha Carlson ... stereoscopic depth artist
Christine Carnegie ... rotoscope artist
Ronan Carr Fanning ... digital modeller
Thomas Carter ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Galen Caulfield ... stereoscopic compositor
Remi Cauzid ... visual effects
Maxime Cazaly ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Gabe Cervantes ... stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
Chris Chadwick ... stereo matchmove artist: Framestore
Alexander Chaliovski ... effects technical director: Framestore
Thomas Champon ... motion capture technical director: MPC
Manjoe Chan ... matchmove artist: framestore
Malavika Chandrakanth ... lead prep artist
Barish Chandran ... senior pipeline developer: MPC
Blandine Chanteur ... lighting technical director
Anthony Chappina ... senior effects technical director: Framestore
Albert Cheng ... previs supervisor: The Third Floor
Mark Chernausek ... digital production administrator
Garvit Chhabra ... stereo compositor
Tagui Chilyan ... stereo production assistant: Stereo D
Christopher Chinea ... stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
Giuseppe Chisari ... character rigger
Laurence Chong ... stereo matchmove artist: Framestore
Gotthardt-Mills Chris ... lidar scanning technician
Darren Christie ... compositing sequence supervisor
Ivan Cipriani ... digital compositor: Baseblack
Graham D. Clark ... head of stereography: Stereo D
Jimi Clark ... compositor: visual effects element qc
Erik Classen ... finaling artist
Darrell Claunch ... stereoscopic compositor
Rebecca Clay ... paint & rotoscoping supervisor
Ryan Cleveland ... tracking/matchmove artist: Stereo D
Roberto Clochiatti ... lighting technical director: Framestore
Pietro Coco ... digital compositor
Will Cohen ... visual effects producer: Mill Film
Crystal Compton ... visual effects coordinator
Paul Connaughton ... stereo matchmove artist: Framestore
Danielle Conroy ... previsualization head of development: The Third Floor
J. Todd Constantine ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Traian Constantinescu ... digital compositor: MPC
Chris Cooper ... lead matchmove artist: Framestore
Juan Francisco Correa Diaz ... rigging td
Alexander Costa ... digital paint lead: DDMG
Richard Courtman ... visual effects
Antonio Covelo Peleteiro ... stereo matchmove artist: Framestore
Tom Cowlishaw ... matchmove artist: Framestore
David Crane ... stereoscopic compositor
Dan Cregan ... stereoscopic compositing lead: DDMG
Mathew Crisp ... paint & roto artist
Alex Cumming ... digital compositor
Eoghan Cunneen ... pipeline technical director
Amy Cuthbertson ... lead stereo matchmove artist: The Mill
Jason Cutler ... lead stereoscopic compositor
Aimee Dadswell ... visual effects producer: Framestore
Paul Daiko ... visual effects artist
Adam Darrah ... stereo matchmove artist: The Mill
Christopher Davies ... matchmove Artist: MPC
Rupert Davies ... digital compositor: MPC
Amy Davis ... digital compositor: Framestore
Scott Dawkins ... paint & roto lead
Michael DeBeer ... integration artist: Digital Domain
Leonardo Dell'Agli ... environment technical director
Stanley A. Dellimore ... head of layout: MPC
Chong Deng ... render technical director
Justin Denton ... visual effects supervisor: Halon
Dominique Derrenger ... stereo vfx producer: Digital Domain
Rustin Devendorf ... stereoscopic technical assistant: Stereo D
Adam Dewhirst ... modeler / texture artist: The Mill
Eric J. Dima-ala ... matte painter & digital environment artist: Digital Domain
Ben Dishart ... texture lead: Digital Domain
Oz Dolphin ... matchmove artist
Francesc Donaire ... stereo paint and roto artist: Framestore
Hannes Doornaert ... digital compositor
Lucy Drewett ... fx department coordinator: MPC
Peter Dudley ... compositor
Elisabeth Dugnas ... paint and roto artist
Chris Duncan ... matte painter: Digital Domain
Sudip Dutta ... matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Edgar Díaz ... digital artist: digital artist: Digital Domain
Kishan E. Chandran ... matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Carl Edlund ... digital matte painter: Framestore
Bronwyn Edwards ... 2d supervisor
Christopher Edwards ... previsualization creative director: The Third Floor
Stephen Elson ... visual effects executive producer
Jordan Emerick ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Brian Emerson ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Greg Emerson ... senior stereoscopic on-line editor: StereoD
Marco Aurélio Engelmann Santos ... digital compositor: Framestore
Ryan Ensign ... stereoscopic depth artist: Stereo D
Jenn Epstein ... senior digital compositor: The Moving Picture Company
Zsuzsanna Erdei ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Selcuk Ergen ... senior fx technical director: Framestore
Lars Erik Eriksen ... paint & roto artist: Framestore
Brian Fanska ... stereoscopic lead
Scott Farrar ... stereo conversion producer: Stereo D
Ryan Fear ... motion control producer
Ian Fellows ... compositor
Jackie Fenton ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Robin Pierce Ferber ... stereoscopic conversion artist
Oliver Fergusson-Taylor ... paint & roto artist
Audrey Ferrara ... environment artist: MPC
Catarina Ferreira ... roto/prep artist: Baseblack
Mark Ferrer ... stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D
Alastair Ferris-Leak ... lighting artist
John Fielding ... postvis artist: The Third Floor Inc
Emelia Fiell ... paint and roto artist: Framestore
Kiel Figgins ... character animator: Digital Domain
Milad Firoozian ... visual effects artist
Jacob Flint ... 3d generalist: The Mill / stereo matchmove artist: The Mill
Joss Flores ... digital compositor
Brad Floyd ... lead compositor: The Moving Picture Company
Heather Flynn ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Les Foor ... lead element qc artist
James Fouche ... visual effects crew
Matt Fox ... head of production: Framestore
Janet Freedland ... roto & paint artist
Roland Friedrich ... digital compositor: Framestore
Josh Frontino ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Ben Frost ... effects technical director: Framestore
Wesley Froud ... matchmove supervisor
Mark Fry ... paint/prep artist
David Frylund Otzen ... modeler
Kai Gadd ... matchmove artist: Framestore / paint and roto artist: Framestore
Stephen A. Gall ... stereo rotoscope artist
Claire Galpin ... visual effects coordinator
Lauren Manuel Garcia Carro ... texture artist: framestore
Nathan Gardner ... paint and roto artist
Ales Gargulak ... digital compositor
Rob Garner ... digital compositor
Sarah Gatefield ... junior matchmove artist
Dawn Gates ... digital paint/roto artist: Digital Domain
Denise Gayle ... digital production manager
Brian Gazdik ... effects animation supervisor
Pätrick Gehlen ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Jack George ... visual effects coordinator
Danny Geurtsen ... environment artist
Clement Gharini ... digital compositor (stereoscopic conversion)
Abhishek Ghorui ... visual effects artist
Stefano Giorgetti ... digital artist
Thomas Girdwood ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Henning Glabbart ... lead compositor: The Mill
Frederikke Glick ... compositor
Rizza Go ... digital producer: Digital Domain
Jitesh Gohil ... digital artist: MPC
Claudio Gonzalez ... digital paint lead: DDMG
Edgar Gonzalez ... stereoscopic rotoscope artist
Monika Gosch ... visual effects coordinator
Mark Gostlow ... compositor: Framestore
Josh Gotto ... visual effects
Andrew Gough ... motion capture specialist
Matthieu Goutte ... lead character rigger
Kelsey Gow ... paint and roto artist: Framestore
Sofus Graae ... visual effects coordinator
Mai Gray ... stereo roto supervisor: Framestore
Emily Greeley ... digital compositor
Jon Green ... matte painting lead: Digital Domain
Josh Gridley ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Dean Grubb ... effects technical director
James Grummitt ... visual effects coordinator
Jakub Grygier ... digital matte painter: environment artist
Scott Gudahl ... digital compositor
Ummi Gudjonsson ... lead visual effects artist
Diego Guerrero ... lead lighting technical director: MPC
Ben Guthrie ... motion capture supervisor: Framestore
Benjamin Guy ... matchmover
Charlie Habanananda ... digital grading artist
Oliver Hagar ... paint/roto artist
Nick Haines ... technical director
Christopher Haldane ... stereo matchmove artist: framestore
Luan Hall ... digital artist
Daniel Hammonds ... paint & roto artist: Framestore
Nicholas Hampshire ... pipeline technical director
Matt Hansen ... visual effects artist
Derek Hanson ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Patrick Harboun ... visual effects artist
Rich Hardy Jr. ... stereoscopic compositor: DDMG
Peter Hardy ... visual effects artist
Steve Hardy ... fx technical director: Framestore
Jake Harrell ... modeler: MPC
Jessica Harris ... compositing supervisor: Digital Domain
Chloe Harrison ... visual effects associate producer: Framestore
Jon Hartley ... modeller: Framestore
Patrick Haskew ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Louise Hastings ... visual effects coordinator
Alex Hatfield ... 2D technical director: DDMG
Arnaud Havart ... environment artist: MPC
Brian Hawkins ... stereo technical director: StereoD
Andy Hayes ... visual effects lead
Dustin Hayes ... stereoscopic artist
Karsten Hecker ... motion capture lead engineer
Dan Heder ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Alex Heffner ... stereoscopic lead artist
Eoin Hegan ... senior visual effects coordinator
Chris Henderson ... visual effects
Namjin Heo ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Alicia Heraper ... roto artist
Nicolas Hernandez ... visual effects supervisor: Mill Film
Robert Hesketh ... visual effects artist
Jordan Heskett ... stereoscopic compositor / stereoscopic painter
Warwick Hewett ... visual effects line producer: Framestore
Frederic Heymans ... compositor
Bryan M. Higgins ... rotoscope supervisor
Claire Louise Hill ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Russell Hinton ... stereoscopic animator: DDMG
Kay Hoddy ... lead paint & roto artist
Victoria Hodson ... matchmove artist
Ady Holt ... machmove artist
Rudi Holzapfel ... visual effects supervisor: Baseblack
Nathan Hopkins ... postvis artist: Halon
Jason Horley ... concept artist: Framestore
Russell Horth ... compositing supervisor: framestore
Daryn Houston ... digital production administrator: Digital Domain
Bryan Howard ... rigger: soho vfx
Chia-Chi Hu ... lead compositor: vfx
Chris Hunt ... CG artist: Base Black
Jess Hunt ... paint and roto artist
Katherine Hupp ... stereoscopic roto artist
Nicholas Hurst ... lidar processing
Julian Hutchens ... senior lighting/lookdev td: Framestore
Andrew Hutton ... match move artist: MPC
Nile Hylton ... crowd technical director: Framestore / effects technical director: Framestore
Walter F. Hyneman ... character rigger
Sarah Iduwe ... digital compositor
Atsushi Ikarashi ... effects artist
Daniel J. Ingram ... digital production administrator: Digital Domain
Paul Ingram ... stereo matchmove artist
Sonia Alexia Ioannou ... matchmove artist
Kwai Keung Ip ... stereo matchmove artist: The Mill
Sasha Leigh Izadpanah ... paint and roto artist
Francesc Izquierdo ... lead crowd technical director
Lakshmi J.K. ... digital artist
Owen Jackson ... digital paint and roto artist
Vahram Jacobs ... stereoscopic compositor/paint artist
Abby Jacobsen ... digital paint and roto artist
Suzanne Jandu ... compositor
Patrick Jarvis ... digital paint dept. supervisor: DDMG
Kevin Jenkins ... art director: vfx
Chris Jestico ... vfx department manager: MPC
Jakub Jezek ... paint & roto artist: Framestore
Neil Jianoran ... roto/paint artist: Framestore
Haley JoAnna ... roto artist
Jimmy Johansson ... pipeline td
Blake Kenneth Johnson ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Tim Johnson ... finaling department manager: StereoD
Aled Rhys Jones ... compositor
David Jones ... visual effects artist
Keith Jones ... digital compositor
Marc Jones ... lead matchmove artist: MPC
Owen Jones ... matchmove supervisor
Igor Jovanovic ... effects technical director: MPC
Soyeon Jung ... stereo compositor
Sarah Juniper ... digital compositor: Baseblack
Corey Just ... stereoscopic depth artist
Dinesh K. Bishnoi ... matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Nikos Kalaitzidis ... digital effects supervisor
Ranajoy Kar ... roto/animation artist: MPC
Andreas Bravin Karlsson ... digital compositor
Henrik Karlsson ... senior groom td: MPC
Ravi Krishna Kasumarthy ... roto and paint artist
Shraddha Kate ... visual effects artist
Prateek Kaushal ... stereoscopic supervisor: Stereo D
Tomi Keeling ... motion control assistant
Ryan Keely ... digital compositor
Elaine Kelley ... stereo production coordinator
Ian Kelly ... stereoscopic roto lead
James D. Kelly ... visual effects photographer: MPC
Stephanie C. Kelly ... digital compositor
Spencer Kelsey ... previsualization artist
Thomas Kernan ... digital artist: Digital Domain
Connor Kitto ... stereo matchmove artist: Framestore
Bastian Klucker ... character fx td
Lauren Knowlton-Parry ... production support: MPC
Mike Knox ... systems engineering
Karl Kohlman ... visual effects artist
Jakob Kousholt ... modeller
Anna Koziol ... visual effects production assistant: MPC
George Krauter ... digital artist
Daniel Kuehn ... senior staff
Nitesh Kumar ... second lead rotoscopy: Stereo D
Prabhudas Kunden ... digital artist
Dan Kunz ... motion capture technical director: Framestore
Laurent Laban ... senior animator: Framestore
Leandre Lagrange ... lead artist
Alain Lalanne ... visual effects producer: MPC
Ben Lambert ... head of modeling
Kevin LaNeave ... visual effects editor: Digital Domain
Douglas Larmour ... Comp supervisor: MPC
Lorenzo Lavatelli ... senior effects technical director: MPC
Daniel Leatherdale ... digital compositor: Framestore
Patrick Ledda ... head of lighting: MPC
Robbie Lee ... visual effects editor: Baseblack
Jami Levesque ... shader writer
Julian Levi ... visual effects executive producer
Dean Lewandowski ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Gareth Lewis ... visual effects production assistant
John Peter Li ... lead environment artist
Seth Lickiss ... stereoscopic compositor
Anu Liikkanen ... lead prep artist
Holt Lindenberger ... visual effects coordinator
Eleonor Lindvall ... rotoscoping/paint: Framestore
Robert Liscombe ... digital artist
Patricia Llaguno ... digital compositor
Russell Lloyd II ... creature effects
Michael Lohr ... stereo matchmove artist: Framestore
Armando Lombardo ... digital compositor
Andreas Loose ... lighting technical director
Steven Lovell ... matchmove artist
Patrick Lowry ... senior technical director: Framestore
Sam Lucas ... modeling lead: Mill Film
Christina Lum ... digital matte painter: environment artist
Harrison Ly ... paint & roto artist
David Lyon ... stereo matchmove artist: Framestore
Allan Magled ... visual effects supervisor
Yael Majors ... stereoscopic qc artist
Suraj Makhija ... matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Sebastian Maldonado ... senior stereoscopic compositor / senior stereoscopic paint artist
Greg Malkin ... stereo matchmove artist: framestore
Christina Mandia ... stereo matchmove artist: Framestore
Zach Mandt ... digital matter painter
Govindan Manivannan ... roto artist: The Moving Picture Company
Christian Manz ... visual effects supervisor
Chen Mao ... r & d software engineer
Pavan Maradia ... pipeline technical assistant: StereoD
Natanya Marks ... previsualization production coordinator: The Third Floor
Antonio Marra ... pipeline technical director: Framestore
Edward Martin ... senior matchmove artist: Baseblack
Jose Martin ... rigging artist
Damon Martinez ... stereoscopic compositor
Olivier Martiny ... lighting artist
Mario Maruska ... digital compositor: MPC
Jeff Masters ... compositor
Laszlo Mates ... senior lighting technical director
Ian Mathews ... texture artist: Framestore
Roger Mathews ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Javad Matoorian-Pour ... digital artist: MPC
Giacomo Matteucci ... digital compositor
David Mayhew ... lead hair and fur artist: MPC
Jon McCoy ... concept artist
Nakia McGlynn ... Lighting Technical Director: framestore / lighting technical director (framestore)
Andrew McGregor ... stereo matchmove artist
Declan McGuire ... pipeline technical director
Gavin McKenzie ... digital compositor: Framestore
Clare McLaughlin ... visual effects production coordinator: MPC
Fiona McLean ... vfx production manager: MPC
Chris McLeod ... visual effects coordinator
Jan Meade ... visual effects line producer
Shantel Medina ... finaling artist
Kevin Melia ... rotoscope artist
Abigail Mendoza ... visual effects coordinator
Horacio Mendoza ... senior effects artist: Framestore
Ian Menzies ... motion control operator
Simon Mercer ... matchmove: Framestore CFC
Ruha Merchant ... tracker: Framestore
Andre Mercier ... previs/postvis artist
Aron Merritt ... data wrangler: Framestore
Károly Mesterházy ... environment technical director
Ellie Meure ... digital compositor
Joanna Migodzins ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Karolis Mikalauskas ... depth artist
Mark Millena ... digital paint & roto artist: Framestore
Giacomo Mineo ... digital compositor / lead digital compositor
Jambunatha Mn ... matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Yann Moalic ... effects technical director: Framestore
Stephen Molyneaux ... digital artist MPC
Rodney Montague ... visual effects associate producer
Daniel Moody ... visual effects production assistant
Immanuel Morris ... stereo conversion artist
Bastien Mortelecque ... visual effects artist
Michael Mulholland ... visual effects supervisor
Adriano Mulè ... digital compositor
Gautama Murcho ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Carson Murdy ... stereoscopic artist
Frances Muthaiah ... matchmove artist
Patrick Muylkens ... senior matte painter: Framestore
Naren Naidoo ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Todd Napier ... stereographer: DDSG
Irene Navarro ... digital matte painter: Framestore
Paula Nederman ... visual effects coordinator
Andreas Nehls ... lead modeler: mpc
Bruce Nelson ... digital compositing artist: Framestore
Paul Nendick ... head of technology: Baseblack
Sebastian Ness ... matchmove artist
Mark Neumann ... compositor
Antony Nguyen ... digital artist
Sk Nguyen ... visual effects
Vinh Nguyen ... compositor
James Nicholl ... creature effects technical director: Framestore
Dillan Nicholls ... digital compositor: MPC
Christopher Nichols ... lighting supervisor
Marcin Nikiforuk ... matte painter: Soho VFX
Alena Nikitina ... roto & paint artist: Framestore
Emelie Nilsson ... compositor
Stephen Nixon ... effects department manager
David J. Nolan ... paint and roto artist: Framestore
Aaron Noordally ... rotoscope artist
Robert Nzengou-Tayo ... matchmove artist
Rob O'Dea ... matchmove artist: Baseblack
Michael Hugh O'Donnell ... assistant visual effects editor
Daniel O'Shaughnessy ... stereoscopic lead
Martin Ofori ... stereo supervisor
Grant Olin ... pre-vis artist
Dave Olivares ... visual effects technical director
Sonny Ong ... modeler
Arturo Orgaz Casado ... visual effects
Daniele Orsetti ... modeler: MPC / texture artist: MPC
Adam Stephen Orton ... paint and roto artist
Mark Osborne ... technical director: Framestore
Sam Osborne ... digital compositor
Raphael Oseguera ... lead roto artist (stereoscopic conversion)
Marc Ostroff ... visual effects production accounting manager: DD
Nitheesh P.C. ... matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Oliver Palmer ... technical developer
Guo Kun Pan ... render support: framestore
Konstantinos Panagiotopoulos ... digital compositor: Baseblack
Oleksandr Panaskevych ... senior visual effects technical director: Framestore
Hyun Bo Park ... digital artist
Jasper Parker Trenfield ... visual effects animator
James Parsons ... data operator
Tom Partridge ... visual effects editor
Dana Passarella ... stereoscopic compositor
Diego Pastor Bartoli ... matchmove artist: framestore
Radhika Patel ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Jacob Patrick ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Todd Patterson ... previs artist
Joe Pavlo ... lead compositor
Dan Pearson ... visual effects
John Peck ... digital compositor
Carlos Pedroza ... previs artist: digital domain
Rob Peek ... rigger
Sachin Pendalwar ... paint artist: Stereo D
Stuart Penn ... environment artist
Manuel Perez ... digital compositor: Framestore
Hayley Perkins ... visual effects coordinator
Binoy Peters ... senior production coordinator
Dennis Petkov ... texture artist
Valentin Petrov ... digital matte painter: MPC
William Phillips ... matchmove artist
Dawrath Phoue ... roto/paint artist: Digital Domain
Rob Pieke ... senior software engineer
Ezra Pike ... senior roto artist
Milen Piskuliyski ... digital paint & roto artist
Ariele Podreider Lenzi ... creature effects
Marine Poirson ... lighting technical director
Konstantinos Pontikidis ... stereo matchmove artist
Alexandru Popescu ... lead digital matte painter: MPC
Lee Chan Popo ... prep station
Donna Poynton ... digital compositor
Kukal Prasanth ... roto animator: Moving Picture Company
David Pritchard ... previs artist
Alexandre Prod'homme ... digital compositor
Howard Protheroe ... compositor: Framestore
Jean-Colas Prunier ... head of department: MPC
Derek N. Prusak ... stereoscopic editorial supervisor: Stereo D
Simon-Pierre Puech ... digital compositor
James Purdy ... visual effects coordinator
Stefan Puschendorf ... stereo supervisor: MPC
Francis Puthanangadi ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Shannon Pytlak ... previs artist / previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Philip Quaglino ... digital artist
Maickel Quinet ... paint & roto artist
Melissa Quintas ... stereoscopic compositor
Paul Raeburn ... lead compositor
Janhavi Ramaswamy ... paint and roto artist: Framestore
Carlos Nestor Ramos ... stereoscopic assistant editor: StereoD
Ambrish Rangan ... senior matchmove artist: MPC
Matt Rank ... senior capture technical director
Adrian Ratley ... visual effects data wrangler
Justin Ray ... stereoscopic painter
Julien Record ... digital compositor
Adam Redford ... texture artist: Framestore
Siân Rees ... paint & roto artist
William Reges ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Mick Reid ... stereoscopic compositor
Markus Reithoffer ... senior compositor: MPC
Kristian Rejek ... digital compositor: The Moving Picture Company
Robin Reyer ... lighting technical director
Katie Rhodes ... paint and roto artist
Marc Rice ... compositor
Rob Richardson ... visual effects artist
Johannes Richter ... visual effects
Dominic Ridley ... stereo data wrangler
Benoit Rimet ... visual effects artist
Bjarni Robert Bragason ... digital compositor: Framestore
Scott Robertson ... stereoscopic artist
Philip J. Robinson ... matchmove artist
Javier Roca ... digital compositor
Neil Roche ... rigging supervisor: Milk / rigging supervisor: Mill Film
Matt Rock ... production support
Nathaniel Rodriguez ... stereo compositor
Katherine Rodtsbrooks ... stereoscopic compositor
Bob Roesler ... compositor: Digital Domain
Philip Rosado ... matchmove artist
Niels Roscher ... rigger
Luca Gabriele Rossetti ... senior matte painter
Greg Ruane ... digital production administrator
Francesco Russo ... roto/prep artist: The Mill
Alessandro Sabbioni ... senior lighting technical director
Abhinav Sah ... roto and paint supervisor
Anjum Sakharkar ... modeling and texturing: MPC
Freddy Salazar ... lighting technical director
Sam Salek ... senior paint & roto artist: Framestore
Peter Salter ... stereo matchmove artist
Victor-Aday Sanchez ... digital compositor
Eric Sanford ... lead tracking artist: matchmove artist
Miguel Santana ... roto artist: MPC
Nathan Santell ... previsualization head of production: The Third Floor
Anthony Santoro ... digital compositing artist: Framestore
Joaquim Santos ... paint and roto artist: Framestore
B.S. Rajkumar Sapate ... matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Nick Sargent ... technical animator
Lukas Sarralde ... visual effects artist: Digital Domain
Arutyun Artur Sayan ... digital artist: lighting
Lena Scanlan ... visual effects producer: MPC
Casey Schatz ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Adrian Scherger ... stereoscopic assistant editor: Stereo D
Angelika Schierz ... visual effects coordinator
Daniel Schrepf ... stereoscopic roto supervisor
Jan Schubert ... lead technical director: The Mill
Brian Schultz ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Brian Schumacher ... stereoscopic supervisor
John Christopher Scott ... production coordinator: DDMG
Rebecca Scott ... visual effects coordinator
Gourdal Sebastien ... senior lighting artist
Rene Segura ... integration artist: Digital Domain
Prathap Sekar ... stereo matchmove artist: Framestore
Keith Sellers ... visual effects supervisor: Soho VFX
Roger Serrabassa Vilar ... junior compositor: MPC
Gianfranco Sgura ... lead compositor: MPC
Aatesh Shah ... systems engineer: Framestore
Stanislav Shapetskiy ... stereo compositor
Rahul Sharma ... digital artist: MPC
Randy Sharp ... supervising modeler: Digital Domain
Denys Shchukin ... effects technical director
Ken Shimizu ... creature effects technical director
Swain Shiv ... visual effects artist
Naveen Shukla ... compositor
Adnan Siddique ... stereoscopic roto lead
Joseph Silva ... visual effects artist: Digital Domain
Marcus Silvera ... stereoscopic compositor
David Simpson ... digital compositor: framestore
Tomos Sion ... digital compositor
Dax Siplin ... roto artist
Klaus Skovbo ... visual effects artist
Michal Skowron ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Dawid Skrodzki ... lighting technical director: MPC
Jason Patrick Smith ... postvis supervisor
Jenesta Smith ... paint and roto artist
Laurence Smith ... digital compositor / texture artist: framestore
Maxwell Smith ... stereo matchmove artist
Tefft Smith ... postvis artist: Halon
Daniel Smollan ... lighting technical director
Mohamed Sobhy ... cg supervisor: MPC
Arvind Sond ... visual effects artist
Greg Spencer ... digital compositor
Elliot Staker ... stereo matchmove artist
Kasy Stein ... digital paint artist
David Stephens ... vfx editor: MPC
Penn Stevens ... creature fx td: Framestore
Alastair Stevenson ... stereo matchmove artist: Framestore
G. Allen Stewart ... stereo compositor
Michele Stocco ... effects technical director: MPC
Maria Stroka ... vfx production manager
Mirek Suchomel ... visual effects compositor
Eleanor Sutton ... compositor
Alexander Swann ... digital paint & roto artist
Sarah Swick ... visual effects producer: Soho VFX
John Szebegyinszki ... visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Marc Taganas ... lead roto/prep artist: MPC
Dann Tarmy ... lead lighting technical director: MPC
Ruggero Taschini ... creature technical director
Hollie Taylor ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Mark Taylor ... texture artist: Framestore
Vincent Techer ... senior creature modeller
Olivier Thibaut ... senior software developer: MPC
Alex Thiesen ... visual effects producer: Digital Domain
Michael Thingnes ... paint & roto artist
Jason Thomas ... stereo compositor
Nacho Thomas ... matchmove artist
Michael Adam Thompson ... creature effects technical director: Framestore
Otto Thorbjørnsen ... digital compositor: Framestore
Garv Thorp ... visual effects producer
Jithendran Thottupurath ... matchmove roto animation department assistant: The Moving Picture Company
Ashley Tilley ... visual effects artist
Robert Tobin ... senior stereoscopic depth artist
Ruggero Tomasino ... compositor: mpc
James Tottman ... visual effects: technical director. MPC
Jérémie Touzery ... digital matte painter: MPC
Derek Tracy ... stereo compositor
Tomas Tran ... desktop Technician: stereoscopic conversion
Sanju Travis ... digital compositor: Moving Picture Company
Caspar Trenchard-Turner ... visual effects production assistant
Emerito Trevino ... lighting artist: Digital Domain
Ryan Trippensee ... digital compositor
Yangdi Tschannerl ... DI assistant
Iyi Tubi ... roto/prep artist: baseblack
James Turner ... vfx coordinator: MPC
Jonathan Turner ... digital compositor
Charlotte Tyson ... matte painter: Baseblack
Josiah Van Arsdel ... stereo compositor
Richard Van De Steenoven ... paint & roto artist
John Van Hoey Smith ... digital compositor
Sherin Varghese ... stereoscopic supervisor: Stereo D
Ville-Matti Vasama ... effects technical director: MPC
Vasantharajan.g.d ... matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Lies Veldeman ... digital compositor: framestore
Viktor Vertesi ... production assistant: UK
Leo Vezzali ... lead mistika artist (native stereo optimization)
Dan Victoire ... visual effects artist
Christian Waite ... senior Houdini artist
Tim Walker ... compositor: Framestore
Eric Walls ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Nathan Walster ... sequence supervisor: Framestore
Jo Wand ... paint and roto artist: Framestore
Chuan Wang ... digital effects artist
Pablo Wang ... stereo compositor (3D version)
Pete Warbis ... matchmove artist
Adam Ward ... render support
Dan Warder ... creature technical director
Jeffrey Warnhoff ... depth artist
Richard Wearmouth ... motion editor
Alex Webb ... digital compositor: MPC
John L. Weckworth ... senior compositor
Wesley Welcomer ... stereoscopic artist
Glenn Wells ... matchmove artist
Daniel Wennerholm ... paint & roto artist
Holger Wenzel ... texture artist
Kelly Wescott ... depth artist: Stereo D
Nick Whiteley ... compositor: Framestore
Tom Whittington ... compositor
Bernard Wicksteed ... senior stereo matchmove artist: Framestore
Ruth Wiegand ... rigging artist: FrameStore
Rachel Williams ... visual effects artist
Sally Wilson ... texture artist: Framestore
Blake Winder ... digital compositor: MPC
Kate Windibank ... compositing supervisor
Andrew Winters ... visual effects artist
Tim Withers ... fx artist
Jamie Wong ... digital compositor
Zachary Wong ... postvis artist: Halon
Stephanie Woo ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Andrew Wood ... visual effects
Graham Wood ... lighting td
Mike Wood ... digital matte painter
Tom Woodall ... visual effects editor: Framestore
Rory Woodford ... groom artist: MPC
Mike Woodhead ... lead data wrangler: second unit
Alan Woods ... visual effects artist
William G. Wright ... roto artist: Framestore
Sammy Wu ... paint & roto artist
Terry Wu ... compositor
Marvin Yanez ... stereoscopic roto lead
Alvin Yap ... visual effects technical director
Perry Yap ... paint and roto artist
Sheen Wei Yap ... lighting td: Baseblack
Travis Yee ... previs artist
Natalie Young ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Tim Young ... lead digital compositor: Baseblack
Alessandro Zanforlin ... digital compositor
Dioni Zhong ... pipeline technical director
Jerry Zigounakis ... pre-visualization artist
Toth Zsuzsa ... visual effects production assistant
Christopher S. Allen ... digital painter (uncredited)
Miriam Alvarez ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Karthik Kumar Durairaj ... paint and prep artist (uncredited)
Jonathan Harden ... software developer (uncredited)
Cat Harris ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Hetal Jain ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
John Johansson ... software engineer: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Travis Murray ... senior stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
Chris O'Connell ... compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Phets Phonasa ... depth artist (uncredited)
Paul Roberts ... render support (uncredited)
K L Sateesh Varma ... roto prep (uncredited)
David Swift ... senior matte painter: Framestore (uncredited)
Ricardo Velez ... rotoscope artist: Stereo D (uncredited)

Stunts 

Tsuyoshi Abe ... fight trainer / stunts
Guiomar Alonso ... assistant horse master
Menyhért René Balog-Dutombé ... stunt performer
Andrea Barat ... assistant horse master
Morgan Benoit ... stunt double: Keanu Reeves
Nicola Berwick ... fight trainer
Gergely Bíró ... stunt performer
Marvin Campbell ... utility stunts
Richard Cetrone ... stunts
David Cheung ... stunt performer
Ricardo Cruz ... horse master
Erika Cziráky ... stunts
Kevin Dang ... stunts
Rockey Dickey Jr. ... stunt rigging coordinator
Jozsef Fodor ... stunt performer
Endre Fórika ... stunt performer
Kinga Gavalda ... stunts
Ainoy Halsackda ... stunts
Amed Hashimi ... stunt performer
Randy Haynie ... stunts
Shun Hirosawa ... stunts
Rob Ho ... special action performer
Zoltan Hodi ... stunt performer
Lou Horvath ... stunt performer
Yoshio Iizuka ... utility stunts
Anas Jeremy ... stunts
Laszlo Juhász ... wagon driver
Géza Kovács ... stunt performer
László Kósa ... stunts
Manh Hai Le ... stunt performer
Balazs Lengyel ... stunt performer
Akos Lenkei ... stunts
Andy Lister ... stunt double: Keanu Reeves
Jason Ludwig ... special action performer
Aaron Ly ... stunt performer / stunts
Russell MacLeod ... stunt performer
László Medriczky ... stunts
Hiroo Minami ... stunt double: Hiroyuki Sanada
Tamás Molnár ... stunts
Attila Mora ... utility stunts
Lee Morrison ... assistant stunt coordinator
John Nania ... stunt double: Keanu Reeves
Andrei Nazarenko ... stunts
Ian Ngo ... stunt performer
Niño Noölogy ... stunts
Béla Orsányi ... stunts
Stephen Oyoung ... co-fight choreographer / stunt double
Domonkos Pardanyi ... stunts
Peter Pedrero ... assistant stunt coordinator: additional photography
Andrew Phan ... stunt performer
Gábor Piroch ... stunt performer (as Gabor Piroch) / stunt player / stunts
Ming Qiu ... stunt double: Ko Shibasaki
Kenji Sato ... stunts
Diz Sharpe ... stunts
Austin Spangler ... stunts
Shane Steyn ... stunts
Gáspár Szabó ... stunt performer
Gyorgy Szanto ... stunts
Levente Tamási ... stunt performer
Chuen Tsou ... stunt double: Basho
György Ulrik ... stunt performer
Ami Verge ... stunt coordinator assistant
Damien Walters ... stunt double
Richard Wu ... stunts
Liang Yang ... stunt double: Hiroyuki Sanada/Tadanobu Asano
Hiroyuki Yoshida ... stunts
Roger Yuan ... fight trainer
Peng Zhang ... fight choreographer / stunts
Domonkos Pardanyi ... stunt coordinator: Hungary (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Mark Abraham ... video assist: splinter unit
Ayla Akdemir ... camera trainee
Sam Alberg ... daily electrician: second unit
Tim Ambridge ... crane
David Appleby ... key grip
David Armstrong ... grip: second unit
Simon Baker ... console operator: rigging
Gábor Balda ... rigging grip
Tom Balogh ... second assistant camera: dailies
Ádám Balogh ... rigging best boy
Alex Bender ... third assistant camera: second unit
Anthony Benjamin ... best boy grip: second unit, UK
Antal Berger ... rigging gaffer: Hungary
Sarah Brandes ... digital imaging technician: Budapest unit
Brannon D. Brown ... camera technician: Phantom Flex
James Burgess ... stereo technician
Steve Burgess ... first assistant camera: "a" camera second unit
Zoltán Bók ... best boy rigger
Emmet Cahill ... b camera grip: second unit
Aldo Camilleri ... electrician
David A. Canning ... 3d engineer
Chris Cavanagh ... video assistant: additional photography
Jenny John Chuan ... second assistant camera
Chris Clarke ... second assistant camera: second unit dailies
Barney Coates ... camera trainee: second unit dailies
David Cornelius ... alpha head operator
Jim Crowther ... best boy grip
Jason Cuddy ... second assistant camera: dailies
Simon Cullen ... electrical rigger
Martyn Culpan ... video assistant: second unit
Nic Cupac ... crane grip
Ben Curran ... camera trainee dailies
Sean Davis ... electrician
István Djuroska ... electrician
Steve István Djuroska ... rigger: safety
Chris Dowling ... electrician
Benjamin Edwards ... crane technician
Laurence Edwards ... crane/remote head technician
Paul Edwards ... camera operator: "b" camera/steadicam
András Eichstaedt ... camera utility: second unit
Lee Eldred ... best boy: second unit
Tom Elgar ... video operator: reshoots
Péter Faludi ... video assist
Jaime Fletcher ... desk operator: second unit (as Jamie Fletcher)
Ben Foat ... camera trainee: additional photography, second unit
Kevin Fraser ... key grip: second unit
John Frost ... cinematographer: main title sequence
Dan Gamble ... camera trainee
Harry Gamble ... third assistant camera: main unit
John Gamble ... first assistant camera
Gabor Gelegonya ... rigging crew
Ben Gervais ... 3D camera systems engineer
Chris Gilbertson ... lighting desk operator
Alan Grayley ... balloon lighting technician
Posztos György ... studio key rigger
Luke Andrew Haddock ... 3d video assistant
Phill Hardy ... b camera second assistant: second unit
John B. Harper ... second unit stereographer (as John Harper)
Des Hills ... russian arm precision driver
Darren Holland ... key grip: second unit, UK
Tommy Holman ... second assistant camera: dailies
Lewis Hume ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Simon Hume ... first assistant camera
Larry Hurt ... russian arm technician
Andrew Jones ... second assistant camera: second unit
Róbert Jász ... grip
Adam Kalacsi ... rigging crew
Aaron Keating ... electrician
Lizzie Kelly ... video assist operator: second unit
János Kiss ... key grip: Hungarian crew
Alison Lai ... second assistant camera: "a" camera: additional photography
Zoltán Lakatos ... rigging electrician
Futo Laszlo ... rigger
Sandra Lombardi ... digital imaging technician
Viktor Lonek ... 3D camera systems engineer: second unit
Alan Martin ... gaffer
Matthew Martin ... electrician
John Marzano ... aerial director of photography
Felix McNamara ... third assistant camera
Keith McNamara ... first assistant camera
Ross McNamara ... second assistant camera
Tom Mitchell ... 3D digital image technician: second unit
'Kis Gromek' László Molnár ... rigging electrian
Gary Moore ... electrician
Mark Moriarty ... camera operator 'a' cam: 2nd unit
Dean Morrish ... second assistant camera
Neil Munro ... lighting chargehand
Claudio Napoli ... stereo technician: additional photography
James Nesbitt ... electrician
Gary Nolan ... rigging electrician
Gary Norman ... grip: second unit, UK
Christopher R. Nunn ... digital imaging technician: VFX unit
Péter Nádai ... rigging electrician
Gergely Palffy ... supertechnocrane technician
Krisztián Paluch ... gaffer: Hungarian crew
David Penfold ... first camera assistant
Steve Petrie ... video assistant
Toby Plaskitt ... russian arm operator
Chris Plevin ... camera operator: "c" camera
Demetri Portelli ... stereographer/stereo supervisor
Jack Powell ... lighting technician
Péter Pozsonyi ... grip: Hungarian crew
András Pozsár ... electrician
Viktor Racsek ... best boy rigging
James Ray-Leary ... grip
Michael Redmond ... hod electrical rigger
David Rist ... best boy grip: Hungary unit
Terry Robb ... chief floor electrician
Gary Romaine ... grip
Maiya Rose ... b camera trainee: additional photography
Thomas Royal ... electrician
Luis Santos ... lighting technician
Richard B. Shean ... additional video operator
Jeff Shrimpton ... location electrician
Szabolcs Sipos ... electrician
Martin Smith ... gaffer: second unit
Chris Stanbridge ... 3D video assist: 2nd unit
James Starr ... additional video assist
Joe Steel ... digital imaging technician: aerial unit
János Steili ... rigging electrician
Steve Sullivan ... electrical rigger
Attila Szilágyi ... video assistant: second unit
Gergely Sztellik ... rigging crew
Gabor Szucs ... grip: Hungarian crew
Fraser Taggart ... director of photography: second unit
Peter Tarran ... daily camera trainee: splinter unit
Alex Teale ... second assistant camera: aerial unit
Kirk Thornton ... grip: second unit
Neil Tomlin ... crane technician dailies
István Törzsök ... rigging crew
István Török ... best boy / grip
Jon Webb ... first assistant camera
Jens Wenzel ... systems technician: second unit
David Allen West ... 3d systems technician
Charlie Whitaker ... first assistant camera: additional
Zoe Whittaker ... 3d video operator
Peter Wignall ... camera operator: second unit / steadicam operator
Alexander Youssef ... third assistant camera
Ali Youssef ... camera trainee
Ian Speed ... libra technician (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Sven Assmuss ... animator
Alvise Avati ... animator
Terence Bannon ... animator
Dan Blacker ... animator
Michael Brunet ... senior animator
Bryon Caldwell ... animator
Santiago Colomo ... animator
Dave David ... character animator
Brecht Debaene ... animator
Stuart M. Ellis ... animation supervisor
Emma Ewing ... animator: Framestore
Hayley Fromstein ... animator
Daniel Gerhardt ... animator
Devin Lim ... animator
Florent Limouzin ... senior animator
Jose 'Pep' Llado ... animator (as Pep Lluís Lladó)
Brett Margules ... animator
Mariano Mendiburu ... animator
Dale Newton ... animation supervisor
Lukas Niklaus ... animator: Soho VFX
Duncan Ransom ... animator / story artist
Liam Russell ... animator
Alfonso Sicilia ... character animator
Brad Silby ... senior animator: Framestore
Arda Uysal ... animator
Wei Xing Yong ... animator
Thibault Pansiot ... animator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Francesca Bradley ... casting assistant: uk
Holly Dorff ... adr voice casting
Liz Ludwitzke ... casting assistant
Zsolt Ferenc Maier ... extras casting
Karen Maxwell ... casting associate (as Karen Goddard)
Péter Mondok ... casting assistant: and coordinator
Yôko Narahashi ... casting associate
Ben Pollack ... casting assistant
Veronika Varjasi ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Ben Allard ... trainee costume assistant
Zoltán Bereczki ... leather worker
David Bethell ... costume props
Tünde Bényei ... aging artist
Rachel Chrisp ... set costumer
Paul Colford ... principal costumer/second unit
Natasha Cousins ... costume daily
Gaia Cozzi ... costumer
Sally Crees ... costume assistant
Lee Croucher ... costume assistant
Stefano De Nardis ... costume workshop supervisor
Adam Dee ... costume assistant
Charlie Denny ... costume trainee
Lucy Denny ... head cutter
Charlotte Finlay ... costume supervisor
Ildikó Fogt ... set costumer
Ian Foweraker ... set costumer
Oliver Garcia ... costume assistant
Philip Goldsworthy ... set costumer
Libby Guy ... trainee ager/dyer
Warren Haigh ... costume prop maker
Sophie Hart-Walsh ... costume assistant
Dougie Hawkes ... costume assistant
Stuart Heath ... bgi supplies costume fabricator
Caroline Hickman ... assistant costume designer
Gábor Homonnay ... costume supervisor: Hungary
Andrew Hunt ... wardrobe supervisor
Gergely Katai ... armour & costume manufacturer / armour: costume
Poli Kyriacou ... daily costume assistant
Liam Lambert ... costume armorer
Eleanor Landgrebe ... costume daily
Catherine Lovett ... key costumer
Gyözö Macsuga ... costume p.a.
Robyn Manton ... costumer
Ciara McArdle ... key costumer
David McLaughlin ... leather armour fabricator
Szabina Meszárovits ... seamstress
Sarah Moore ... head ager/dyer
Beáta Neszmélyi ... wardrobe trainee
Shirley Nevin ... crowd wardrobe mistress
Emily Newby ... costume daily
John Norster ... associate costume designer
Stephanie Paul ... key costumer
Laura Renouf ... assistant ager/dyer
Adam Roach ... set costumer
Dorothy Sarafoglou ... costume buyer
Margarethe Schmoll ... costume maker
Charlotte Sewell ... costume production co-ordinator
Lucilla Simbari ... principal costumer: second unit
Bgi Supplies ... armour fabricator / costume fabricator
Gabor Szabo ... wardrobe
András Szûcs ... wardrobe runner
Hanna Tardos ... propmaker
Nat Turner ... key crowd set supervisor
Cristy Watson ... costume assistant
Emma-Kate Wood ... costume trainee (as Emma Kate Wood)
Philippa Wood ... costume department coordinator
Robert James Sutherland ... seamstress (uncredited)
Janis Vitolins ... costume trainee (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Milton Adamou ... stereoscopic post executive: Stereo D
Tom Barrett ... vfx editor
Pascal Bennett ... stereolab second assistant
Stephen Boucher ... stereolab first assistant
Michael Buck ... stereoscopic assistant editor
Todd Busch ... previsualization editor: The Third Floor
Thomas J. Cabela ... 3D technician
Sara Coppola ... editorial department
Todd Daugherty ... digital workflow
Ana de Mier y Ortuño ... 3D lab first assistant
Jason Gaudio ... visual effects editor
Dániel Hajnal ... 3D lab second assistant
Nicholas Hasson ... additional colorist
Rick Ives ... stereo correction specialist
Skip Kimball ... digital intermediate colorist
Eddie Madrigal ... apprentice editor
Emily Mason ... stereoscopic assistant editor: StereoD
Simon Morgan ... first assistant editor
Bob Peishel ... digital intermediate producer
Dylan Quirt ... first assistant editor
Derek Schweickart ... colorist: dailies
Salvatore Valone ... apprentice editor / post-production assistant
Jason Wasserman ... assistant editor
Dave Watro ... post stereo supervisor
Everette Webber ... digital intermediate editor
Darin Wooldridge ... home video mastering colorist

Music Department 

Andy Brown ... conductor / contractor
Daisy Chute ... orchestral copyist/singer
Jessica Dannheisser ... orchestrator
Robert Elhai ... orchestrator
Vic Fraser ... supervising: copyist
Stephen Hilton ... keyboards: beats and programming
Kenneth Karman ... music editor
Julian Kershaw ... orchestrator
Julie Pearce ... music editor
Paul Saunderson ... music programming & arranging
Andrew Silver ... supervising music editor
Nathaniel Smith ... music production assistant
Peter Oso Snell ... temp music editor
Luc Suarez ... midi programmer
Jeff Toyne ... music programmer
Doug Trantow ... music scoring mixer
Steve Wright ... music programmer

Transportation Department 

Jim Adams ... unit driver
Dean Arlen ... unit driver
Darren Beaven ... unit driver
Martin Birmingham ... transportation captain
Steven Brigden ... transport captain / transport captain: second unit
Dean Burtenshaw ... transportation coordinator
Luke Carey ... transport secretary
Jimmy Carruthers ... driver: cast
Paul Deluce ... minibus driver
Alan Emanuel ... unit driver
Tony Evans ... minibus driver
Chris Hammond ... unit minibus driver
Graham Hill ... costume driver
John Humphreys ... unit driver
Leon Keegan ... star trailers
Gabor Kisgyorgy ... transportation captain
Claudia Kossik ... transportation coordinator
Rob MacKnight ... driver: unit minibus
Mick Moran ... minibus driver
Jason Mortlock ... unit driver: additional photography
Ken Price ... driver: main unit camera truck
Terry Pritchard ... driver: Keanu Reeves
Dezso Pócsik ... driver
David Rosenbaum ... transportation captain / unit driver
Clive Shaw ... unit driver
Calab Strange ... unit driver
Darren Thackeray ... driver
Piotr Walczak ... transport facilities manager

Other crew 

Damian Anderson ... production coordinator
Karin Anderson ... script coordinator
Yoshi Ando ... adr voice artist
Hannah Andrews ... production coordinator: second unit
Rudolf András ... location manager
Simon Atherton ... weapons master
Csaba Bagossy ... production assistant
Stephanie Barker ... unit nurse: additional photography
Celia Barnett ... specialist researcher
Jody Beaudin ... ((production accountant: US)
Monty Bennett ... assistant: Mr. Stuber
Joe Biggs ... daily medic
Helen Bingham ... second assistant accountant
David Bispham ... location marshall
Gabor Boda ... stand-in for mr. reeves
Veronika Bojtos ... personal assistant to Carl Rinsch: Hungary
Rino Bonavita ... second assistant accountant
Daniel Borg ... plate preparation
David Boros ... accounting clerk
Melissa Bosco ... office production assistant
Caterina Boselli ... location coordinator
Ron Bottitta ... ADR voice
Lauren Broderick ... production assistant
Chris Bruno ... assistant: Mr. Stuber
Francesca Budd ... travel and accommodation coordinator
Darren Bulmer ... production assistant
James 'Fingers' Buxton ... assistant location manager
Shoky Carter ... crowd runner
James Chambers ... additional set production assistant
Jami Chan ... assistant production coordinator
Julia Chiavetta ... assistant script supervisor
Amiee Clark ... production coordinator: second unit
Morgan Cline ... assistant: Mr. Stuber
Amy Coats ... pa.
Diarmuid Coghlan ... construction accountant / production accountant: additional photography
Annie Connors ... assistant to pamela abdy
David Coupland ... assistant production coordinator: additional photography
Chris Cranstoun ... location assistant
Gabriella Csoma ... production coordinator: Hungary
Steve Cummings ... supervising armorer
Péter Danó ... second assistant accountant
Alex Darby ... location assistant
Bill Darby ... supervising location manager: pre-production
Emma Davie ... unit publicist
Jason De Meo ... second assistant accountant: Budapest
Clifford De Spenser ... key dialect coach
Sam Dent ... horse master: re-shoots
Sekani Doram ... set production assistant
Colum Eastwood ... additional set production assistant
Charlie Elson ... production assistant
Dan Euston ... horse rider
Ceri Evans ... script supervisor second unit
Chris Silver Finigan ... location accountant
Connor Fisher ... security
Scott Fisher ... security
Maria Fitzgerald ... assistant accountant
Lucia Foster Found ... aerial operations coordinator
Gábor Gajdos ... armourer
Carla Gale ... second accounts assistant
Colin Galloway ... assistant accountant / second assistant accountant
Rita Galántai ... assistant production co-ordinator: Hungary
Luc Gavigan ... runner: second unit
Christopher Gerteis ... historical advisor
Alex Gladstone ... key location manager
Barrie Gower ... prosthetic makeup artist
Matt Gregan ... security
Colin Grey ... production assistant
Neil Grigson ... unit location manager
Claire Hall ... construction medic: day player
Alan Hausmann ... senior armory technician
Daniel Hillary ... floor runner: aditional photography / floor runner: reshoots
Brian C. Hirono ... dialect coach (as Brian Hirono)
Katherine Holder ... accounting clerk
Tobin Hughes ... second unit: location manager
Jack Ivins ... set production assistant: second unit, dailies
Ali James ... location manager
Richard B. Jefferson ... attorney
Dan Johnson ... armorer
Catherine Jones ... armoury modelmaker
Adrienn Kamarás ... production secretary: Hungary
Eman Kazemi ... floor runner: dailies
John Kearney ... horse wrangler
Jamie Kemp ... chef
Hugh Kerrigan ... set production assistant: dailies
Sheerin Khosrowshahi-Miandoab ... assistant: Mr Reeves
Rachel King ... nurse: second unit
Ben Kozel ... production assistant
Shauna L. Kroen ... first assistant accountant
Christopher Kronus ... researcher
Ima Kuroda ... production assistant / translator: Japanese
Balázs Labancz ... production assistant: Hungary
Ernst W. Laurel ... second assistant accountant
Nick Laurence ... crowd runner
Kelly Lee ... travel coordinator: additional photography
Mark C. Lee ... photo double: hiroyuki sanada
Thomas Leer ... base production assistant
Sarah Kate Lewis ... location marshall
Tim Lewis ... senior armoury technician
Philip Lobban ... location scout
Robert Madden ... set production assistant (as Rob Madden)
Mihaly Magenheim ... production assistant
Laurie Mahon ... production assistant
Richard Manlove ... stand-in
Mitchell Mcgee ... unit security
Kristi McLaren ... second assistant accountant
James Merrifield ... intern
David Midgen ... titles producer
Jeff D. Miller ... production coordinator: CAMERON PACE Group
Matt Mirrington ... location marshall
Laura Moloney ... floor runner
Jasmin Moradian ... assistant to Diane Sabatini
Chrissy Murray ... assistant accountant (as christine murray) / assistant accountant
András Márton ... catering assistant
Péter Mészáros ... unit assistant
Elly Nakajima ... translator
Tiziano Niero ... production assistant: second unit
Deborah Nutt ... location marshall
Darren O'Connell ... floor runner: second unit
Asami Ohkubo ... cast set pa
Dan Palmer ... payroll accountant: uk
János Papp ... health & safety advisor
Danny Pardo ... translator: voiceover
Diego Daniel Pardo ... dialect coach: preproduction
Ann Pattison-Bingham ... asset coordinator
Mark Payne ... horse rider
Olivia Pickford ... choreographer
Craig Pinney ... production assistant
Brandy D. Pollard ... assistant production coordinator
Janos Prihoda ... Immigration Coordinator
Maria Pudlowska ... assistant to producer: Eric McLeod / assistant to producer: Michael Fottrell, additional photography
Cynthia Quan ... production controller
Stephen Ralphs ... archery coach
Tom Reynolds ... crowd runner
Lori M. Roberts ... payroll accountant
Richard Rogan ... production assistant
Laszlo Rorariusz ... location manager
Dominic Rossetti ... location marshall
Mark Rowan ... health & safety advisor
Tamlyn Samuels ... production assistant / production assistant: additional photography
Christine Samways ... assistant accountant
Paula Sargeant ... payroll: accountant
Angelika Schierz ... production secretary
Andy Scott ... assistant: Pam Abdy
Thomas Scott ... stand in for Keanu Reeves
Carla Self ... assistant accountant
Barney Shakespeare ... additional crowd runner
Yoshi Shioya ... English dialogue coach: Japan
Rob Sipson ... security
Rachel S. Smith ... location marshall
Denise Snyder ... physical trainer: Mr. Reeves
Rob Sorrenti ... behind the scenes
Bertie Spiegelberg ... production coordinator: additional photography
Andy Stephens ... aerial operations manager
Roy Stratford ... armoury engineer
Richard Szabó ... security head
Enikö Szakács ... cashier
Roxana Szarisz ... production assistant: second unit
Alpha Takahashi ... adr voice match
Erika Tamás ... first assistant accountant
Alex Taylor ... production assistant
Manning Tillman ... stereographer: additional photography
Zsolt Tolmer ... additional set production assistant
Sarah Townsend ... on-set production assistant: additional photography / set runner: additional photography
Kinga Trimmel ... payroll accountant
Kolos Trimmel ... production accountant
Stephen Turnbull ... historical advisor
Ferenc Tóth ... stand-in
Gábor Ujházy ... unit manager
Viktor Vertesi ... production assistant
Lisa Vick ... script supervisor
Norbert Vilonya ... set production assistant
Mátyás Vándor ... post-production representative
Derek Warman ... fire officer
Kirk Watson ... mountain safety expert
Dominic Weisz ... armoury modelmaker
Bobby White ... dialect coach
Tony White ... daily crowd runner / location marshall
Richard Wild ... weather consultant
Robin Williams ... assistant accountant (as Robin Nicole Williams)
Caroline Wilson ... armoury coordinator
Gabriella Winkler ... script supervisor: second unit
Marc Wolff ... aerial coordinator
Nathan Woods ... financial controller: additional photography
Éva Zöld ... asset coordinator: Hungary
Nikhil Jassawalla ... consultant (uncredited)
Dave Labich ... assistant: Mr. Rinsch (uncredited)
Anna Loewy ... runner: second unit (uncredited)
Teresa Orlando ... floor runner: dailies (uncredited)

Thanks 

James P. Schramm ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page