Edit

(TV Series)

(2009)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Alain Wermus

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Clara Bourreau ... (creator)
Franck Mancuso ... (writer)
Anne Viau ... (creator)
Romain Vitali ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

David Brécourt ...
Le commandant Olivier Levasseur
Raphaëlle Agogué ...
Clotilde Maestracci
Laurence Masliah ...
Emma Leroux
...
Icham Alaoui
Jean-Claude Dauphin ...
Stéphane Weber
Nina Melo ...
Cécile Marie
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Emile Abossolo M'bo ...
Ghislain Marie
Joris Avodo ...
Mickaël
Mathilde Braure ...
Infirmière Cécile
Nicolas Crombet ...
Inspecteur
Anatole de Bodinat ...
Julien Brémont
...
Bastien
Marie-Noëlle Eusèbe ...
Madame Marie
Didier Keerckaert ...
Docteur Benisti (as Dider Kerckaert)
Leslie Lavandier ...
Sonia
Michel Maserio ...
Beau-père Brémont
Charlotte Talpaert ...
Infirmière Urgences
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Anne Claeys ... executive producer
Elyane Legrand ... executive producer
Christophe Marguerie ... delegate producer: Télécip
Lissa Pillu ... producer

Music by 

Jean-Pierre Taieb

Cinematography by 

Serge Dell'Amico ... (as Sergio Dell'Amico)

Film Editing by 

Edith Paquet

Casting By 

Stéphanie Davidian
Stéphane Finot
Witek Luszcz

Production Design by 

José Froment

Costume Design by 

Catherine Keller

Makeup Department 

Isabelle Anfray ... key hair stylist
Emmanuelle Brechet ... key makeup artist
Magalie Coupas ... additional makeup artist (as Magali Coupas)
Elizabeth Delesalle ... additional hair stylist (as Elisabeth Delasalle)
Mathilde Dhordain ... additional makeup artist
Evelyne Lotiquet ... additional hair stylist
Véronique Marchand ... additional hair stylist

Production Management 

Elizabeth Bonnay ... production manager
Charles Ferron ... production supervisor
Jerome Goy ... unit manager
Virginie Maillet ... post-production supervisor
Eric Moreau ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Anaïs Coué ... assistant director
Emmanuel Rondeau du Noyer ... first assistant director
Sébastien Marziniak ... assistant director
Jordan Rigaud ... assistant director
Marjolaine Rivière ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Edouard Courtois ... painter
Paul-Louis Courtois ... painter
Marc Delforge ... props
Benoît Delmeule ... carpenter
Vincent Dufour ... carpenter
Jean-Emmanuel Exbrayat ... painter
Bruno Housseman ... painter
Frédéric Latate ... carpenter
Christophe Lepine ... construction manager
Sylvie Lobez ... props
Bertrand Mahe ... painter
Nathalie Pettorelli ... property master
Christophe Van Mullem ... carpenter
Franck Walker ... carpenter

Sound Department 

Daniel Banaszak ... sound
Anthony Bellagamba ... sound editor
Claude Broutin ... sound editor
Charlie Deseure ... boom operator
Xavier Drouault ... foley artist
Michel Finez ... boom operator
Cédric Meganck ... adr and foley recordist
Jean Quennelle ... boom operator (as Jean Quenelle)
Benoît Reyne ... sound mixer

Stunts 

Pascal Guégan ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jean-Paul Bachelet ... gaffer
Isabelle Ben Khaled ... camera operator: "b" camera
Gino Cardinale ... additional electrician
Emilie Colin ... additional camera operator
Daniel Cramette ... electrician
Pierre-Alexandre Croigny ... key grip
Cedric Decottignies ... video graphics
Dave Decottignies ... video graphics
Stéphane Degnieau ... additional camera operator
Stéphane Delbarre ... additional grip
Philippe Delperie ... grip
Richard Dinsdale ... key grip
Patrick Estienne ... camera operator
Bernard Fau ... still photographer
Didier Frémont ... steadicam operator
Slimane Khelifa ... additional grip
Nicolas Labrousse ... additional electrician
Bruno Lame ... additional electrician
Grégoire Mahler ... still photographer
Stéphane Martin ... steadicam operator
Luc Molleux ... still photographer
Laurent Ozaneaux ... electrician
Laurent Pauty ... first assistant camera: second camera
Philippe Poser ... additional grip
Julien Richez ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Marco Spannuet ... additional electrician
Pauline Teran ... additional camera operator (as Pauline Terran)
Thierry Tronchet ... additional camera operator
Jérémy Vallon ... grip (as Jérémie Vallon)
Jimmy Wambre ... second assistant camera

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sylvie Dermigny ... costumer
Sonia Evin ... additional costumer
Anne Le Montagner ... additional costumer
Mélanie Loisy ... additional costumer

Editorial Department 

Nicolas Straseele ... color timer
Anne-Marie Zamponi ... post-production assistant

Other crew 

Liliana Balbuena ... production assistant
Odile Castagne ... script supervisor
David Deckens ... groupman
Arnaud Desbuquois ... groupman
Olivia Duboe-Laurence ... additional script supervisor
Laurence Guillope ... press attache: FR3
Anne Holmes ... fiction program unit: FR3
Juliette Jacobs ... additional script supervisor
Sylvie Jeanblanc ... production assistant
Fabienne Joligeon ... production accountant
Sylvie Petitprez ... production assistant
Fanny Postic ... production assistant
Jean-Jacques Vannier ... press attache: Télécip

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page