Edit
Paper Heart (2009) Poster

(2009)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Nicholas Jasenovec

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Nicholas Jasenovec ... (written by) &
Charlyne Yi ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Herself
...
Himself
...
Nicholas Jasenovec (as Jake M. Johnson)
Gill Summers ...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Himself
Luciano Yi ...
Himself
Lydia Yi ...
Herself
Mike Modrak ...
Himself
Bill Hase ...
Himself
Matthew Craig ...
Himself
Donald Skinner-Noble ...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Himself
Brendan Paul ...
Himself
Charolette Richards ...
Herself
Aengus Devine ...
Himself
James 'Jester' Lattig ...
Himself
Kim 'Redneck Kim' Williams ...
Himself
Mary Beth Hardy ...
Herself
Sidney Hardy ...
Himself
Sarah Baker ...
Herself
David Sartor ...
Himself
John Pivovarnick ...
Himself
Don Emerson ...
Himself
Sally Emerson ...
Herself
Kirsti Manna ...
Herself
Bill Warner ...
Himself
Lois Sullivan ...
Herself
Bob Sullivan ...
Himself
Dan Edelstein ...
Himself
Mary Ann Edelstein ...
Herself
Morgan Williams ...
Himself
Caitlyn Felder ...
Herself
Faith Shannon ...
Herself
...
Herself
...
Himself (as David Harber)
Colin Froe ...
Himself
Evan Froe ...
Himself
Marley Froe ...
Herself
Gabrielle Felder ...
Herself
Arthur Dante Hite ...
Himself
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
DeMorge Brown ...
Himself
Deamor Yi ...
Herself
...
Himself (uncredited)

Produced by 

Kate Eastridge ... associate producer (as Katie Hodgkins)
Nicholas Jasenovec ... executive producer
Sandra Murillo ... producer
Elise Salomon ... producer
Charlyne Yi ... executive producer

Music by 

Michael Cera ... (original music by)
Charlyne Yi ... (original music by)

Cinematography by 

Jay Hunter

Film Editing by 

Ryan Brown

Casting By 

Eileen Kennedy

Art Department 

Stacy Fuegen ... graphic designer

Sound Department 

Richard Branca ... sound facilities coordinator
Anita Cannella ... foley artist
Devendra Damon Cleary ... production sound mixer
Alan Decker ... sound re-recording mixer
Amy Kane ... foley artist
Mike Marino ... foley mixer
Tobias Poppe ... sound editor
Eryne Prine ... foley supervisor
Jacob Riehle ... supervising sound editor
Brian Smith ... adr mixer
Jon Wakeham ... sound re-recording mixer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Danny Durr ... gaffer: additional photography
Ben Gamble ... camera operator
Jeff Hall ... assistant camera
Robby Hart ... assistant camera: additional photography
Jay Hunter ... camera operator
Clint Kasparian ... assistant camera
Justina Mintz ... still photographer
John Orphan ... camera operator / director of photography: puppet recreations unit
Melvina M. Rapoza ... assistant camera: puppet recreations unit
J. Aaron Stinde ... gaffer: puppet recreations unit

Editorial Department 

Rose Calabrese ... colorist
Joe Cook ... colorist
Christopher Currall ... on-line editor
Dave Massey ... assistant editor
Ray Miller ... on-line editor
Jyrki Rantasuo ... post-production consultant
Michael Sohcot ... assistant on-line editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Kyle Biane ... music recording engineer
Marc Cantone ... composer: additional music
Michael Daniel Cassady ... musician
Zach Condon ... composer: additional music
Mary Forrest ... musician
Jeremy Konner ... musician
Alden Penner ... music producer / musician
Dan Ring ... musician (as Daniel Ring)
Marie-Claire Saindon ... musician
Greg Townley ... scoring mixer
Jamie Kaye Wheeler ... musician (as Jamie Wheeler)
Charlyne Yi ... musician

Transportation Department 

Lance Cherniet ... transportation coordinator
Arlene Halpenny-Heeley ... driver: cast
Ken Kaplan ... transportation coordinator
J.R. Mallon ... driver
Michael Pacheco ... driver
Robert Renfro ... driver
Shawnee Spittal ... driver
Laurence Tozzi ... driver
Matthew R. Zboyovski ... driver

Other crew 

Steve Berman ... completion bond
Giovanni Cuarez ... production insurance
Donald Gallant ... production assistant
Kevin King ... production controller
Kristofer King ... payroll coordinator
Jeremy Milota ... assistant production accountant
Casey O'Connor ... production assistant
Gisele Perez ... catering services
Russell Smith ... production legal services
Adam Stone ... production resources
Adam M. Stone ... product placement coordinator
Cat Stone ... production resources
Charlyne Yi ... puppet designer
Luciano Yi ... puppet designer
Meagan Zimbeck ... guide
Daniel Villagomez ... business and legal affairs (uncredited)

Thanks 

Matthew Patrick Davis ... thanks
Joel Geist ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page