Edit
"Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles" Born to Run (TV Episode 2009) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jeffrey G. Hunt ... (as Jeffrey Hunt)

Writing Credits  

Josh Friedman ... (developed for television by)
 
Josh Friedman ... (written by)
 
James Cameron ... (characters) and
Gale Anne Hurd ... (characters)
 
Denise Thé ... (staff writer) (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Agent Auldridge
...
...
...
...
...
...
Salesman
...
Fuller
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Natalie Chaidez ... co-executive producer
Jill Danton ... producer
Jessie Ward Dugan ... co-producer (as Jessie W. Dugan)
Josh Friedman ... executive producer
Toni Graphia ... co-executive producer
Mario Kassar ... executive producer (as Mario F. Kassar)
Joel B. Michaels ... executive producer
James Middleton ... executive producer
Ashley Miller ... co-producer (as Ashley Edward Miller)
Hilton Smith ... co-producer (as Hilton H. Smith)
Zack Stentz ... co-producer
Andrew G. Vajna ... executive producer
John Wirth ... executive producer

Music by 

Bear McCreary

Cinematography by 

Stephen Collins ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Heather MacDougall ... (as Heather Jo MacDougall)

Casting By 

Gayle Pillsbury

Production Design by 

Marek Dobrowolski

Art Direction by 

Matthew C. Jacobs ... (as Matthew Jacobs)

Set Decoration by 

Ryan Welsch

Costume Design by 

Amanda Friedland

Makeup Department 

Kelly M. Beatty ... key makeup artist
Ketty Gonzalez ... hairstylist
Robert Hall ... special makeup effects created by: Almost Human Inc.
Harriette Landau ... make-up artist
Richard De Alba ... key hair stylist (uncredited)
Erik Porn ... special makeup effects supervisor: for Almost Human Inc. (uncredited)

Production Management 

Christopher J. Ray ... post-production supervisor
Hilton Smith ... unit production manager (as Hilton H. Smith)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Joel Kramer ... second unit director
Dan Lazarovits ... second assistant director (as Dan 'Laz' Lazarovits)
Joe Lotito ... first assistant director
Craig Langus ... dga trainee (uncredited)

Art Department 

Alan Allinger ... stage foreman
Rodney Armanino ... construction coordinator
Scott Buckwald ... property master
Jacqueline Glynn ... art department intern
Rachel Block ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Nathan Haas ... set dresser (uncredited)
Damon Hight ... general foreman (uncredited)
Dim McRemnant ... graphic artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Damon Cohoon ... assistant sound editor
Patrick J. Foley ... dialogue editor
Dan Hiland ... re-recording mixer
Richard Mercado ... sound mixer
Jon Mete ... supervising sound editor
Gary D. Rogers ... re-recording mixer (as Gary Rogers)
Steve Evans ... utility sound technician (uncredited)
Tim Farrell ... sound effects editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

James Fredburg ... special effects technician
Steve Galich ... special effects supervisor
Garth Steinheimer ... special effects technician
Kevin Pike ... special effects pyrotechnician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

James Lima ... visual effects supervisor (as Jim Lima)
John Owens ... associate visual effects producer
Dave Adams ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Pharoah Barrett ... 3D artist: Entity FX (uncredited)
Mat Beck ... senior visual effects supervisor: Entity FX (uncredited)
Dan Blank ... compositor: Entity FX (uncredited)
Sarah Blank ... compositor: Entity FX (uncredited)
Dean Deakyne ... 3D artist: Entity FX (uncredited)
A. Michael Dobbs ... compositor: Entity FX (uncredited)
Jason Dunn ... matte painter: Entity FX (uncredited)
Brandon Flyte ... compositor: Entity FX (uncredited)
Brian Ali Harding ... visual effects supervisor: Entity FX (uncredited)
Junji Hirano ... visual effects artist: Entity FX (uncredited)
Eli Jarra ... senior compositor: Entity FX (uncredited)
Aaron N. Leichter ... I/O coordinator: Entity FX (uncredited)
Andrew Lema ... visual effects artist: Entity FX (uncredited)
Ellyn Lewis ... visual effects general manager: Entity FX (uncredited)
Viet Nguyen ... systems engineer: Entity FX (uncredited)
Rik Panero ... digital effects artist: Entity FX (uncredited)
Jeremy Renteria ... compositor (uncredited)
Dan Rucinski ... visual effects executive producer: Entity FX (uncredited)
Moshe Sayada ... compositor: Entity FX (uncredited)
Andrea Shear ... 3D artist: Entity FX (uncredited)
Trent Smith ... visual effects producer: Entity FX (uncredited)
Mike Spring ... compositor: Entity FX (uncredited)
Shane Strickman ... visual effects coordinator: Entity FX (uncredited)
Takashi Takeoka ... compositor: Entity FX (uncredited)
Carol VanHook ... compositor: Entity FX (uncredited)
Doug Witsken ... digital compositor: Entity FX (uncredited)
Kaz Yoshida ... 3D artist: Entity FX (uncredited)

Stunts 

Ryan Happy ... stunt performer
Joel Kramer ... stunt coordinator
Joe Bucaro III ... stunts (uncredited)
Jwaundace Candece ... stunts (uncredited)
Olivia Chang ... stunts (uncredited)
Edward Conna ... stunts (uncredited)
Max Daniels ... stunts (uncredited)
Rosine 'Ace' Hatem ... stunts (uncredited)
Kevin L. Jackson ... stunts (uncredited)
Karin Justman ... stunts (uncredited)
David Kilde ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Joel Michael Kramer ... stunts (uncredited)
Mark Kubr ... stunts (uncredited)
Diana R. Lupo ... stunt double: Lena Headey (uncredited)
Sonja Munsterman ... stunt double (uncredited)
Larry Nicholas ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Naomi Peters ... stunts (uncredited)
Simon Rhee ... stunts (uncredited)
Tracey Ruggiero ... stunts (uncredited)
Tierre Turner ... stunts (uncredited)
Spice Williams-Crosby ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Brian Bishop ... rigging best boy
Steven Hubbell ... grip
Michael Ambrose ... gaffer (uncredited)
Jack Chouchanian ... key grip (uncredited)
Joe Chouchanian ... grip (uncredited)
John J. Ellingwood ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Chris Hood ... camera operator (uncredited)
Donald S. Hubbell ... dolly grip (uncredited)
James Jermyn ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Paul Schmidt ... key grip: second unit (uncredited)
Jason Selsor ... key rigging grip (uncredited)
Aaron Ali Tichenor ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Scott Whitbread ... second assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Lisa Beach ... original casting
Sarah Katzman ... original casting

Editorial Department 

Joshua Alan Baca ... online editor (uncredited)
Brian Barr ... assistant editor (uncredited)
Mark Sawa ... post-production assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Michael Baber ... music editor
Gregory Sweeney ... music coordinator
Chris Bleth ... musician: woodwinds (uncredited)
Tom Brissette ... additional engineering (uncredited)
M.B. Gordy ... musician: percussion (uncredited)
Steve Kaplan ... scoring engineer (uncredited)
Aaron Roethe ... composer: additional music (uncredited) / scoring coordinator (uncredited)
Laurence Schwarz ... assistant engineer (uncredited)
John W. Snyder ... scoring assistant (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

George Graham ... transportation co-captain
Robert J. Morton ... transportation captain
Tom Thompson ... driver
Steve Brill ... transportation dispatcher (uncredited)
Bruce Comtois ... driver generator operator (uncredited)
Manny Demello ... picture car coordinator (uncredited)
J. Armin Garza II ... driver: camera car (uncredited)

Other crew 

Michael Paolillo ... location manager
Scooter Perrotta ... production assistant
Mindy Stevenson ... corporate finance
Denise Thé ... production staff
Jennifer Diane Torres ... production assistant
Armando Boquiren ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Barry L. Caldwell ... script supervisor (uncredited)
Amy D'Alessandro ... titles (uncredited)
Kayla Franklin ... assistant to producer (uncredited)
Casey Green ... video/computer playback operator (uncredited)
Heather Kilness ... unit medic (uncredited)
Peter Koutsogeorgas ... intern (uncredited)
Carlos G. Lopez ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Yuell Newsome ... stock librarian (uncredited)
Lisa Owad ... production assistant (uncredited)
Damon Rivetti ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Lori Russell ... key assistant location manager/scout (uncredited)
Mike Weiss ... script coordinator (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page