Edit
"Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles" Adam Raised a Cain (TV Episode 2009) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Charles Beeson

Writing Credits  

Josh Friedman ... (developed for television by)
 
Toni Graphia ... (written by)
 
James Cameron ... (characters) and
Gale Anne Hurd ... (characters)
 
Denise Thé ... (staff writer) (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Detective Crayton
...
Savannah Weaver (as Mackenzie Smith)
...
Teacher
...
Water Delivery Guy / T-888
...
Debbie
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Natalie Chaidez ... co-executive producer
Jill Danton ... producer
Jessie Ward Dugan ... co-producer (as Jessie W. Dugan)
Josh Friedman ... executive producer
Toni Graphia ... co-executive producer
Mario Kassar ... executive producer (as Mario F. Kassar) (producer) (producer)
Joel B. Michaels ... executive producer
James Middleton ... executive producer
Ashley Miller ... co-producer (as Ashley Edward Miller)
Hilton Smith ... co-producer (as Hilton H. Smith)
Zack Stentz ... co-producer
Andrew G. Vajna ... executive producer
John Wirth ... executive producer

Music by 

Bear McCreary

Cinematography by 

Stephen Collins ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Vikash Patel

Casting By 

Gayle Pillsbury

Production Design by 

Marek Dobrowolski

Art Direction by 

Matthew C. Jacobs ... (as Matthew Jacobs)

Set Decoration by 

Ryan Welsch

Costume Design by 

Amanda Friedland

Makeup Department 

Kelly M. Beatty ... key makeup artist
Ketty Gonzalez ... hairstylist
Robert Hall ... special makeup effects created by: Almost Human Inc.
Harriette Landau ... make-up artist
Richard De Alba ... key hair stylist (uncredited)
Erik Porn ... special makeup effects supervisor: for Almost Human Inc. (uncredited)

Production Management 

Hilton Smith ... unit production manager (as Hilton H. Smith)
Christopher J. Ray ... post-production supervisor (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Joel Kramer ... second unit director
Dan Lazarovits ... second assistant director (as Dan 'Laz' Lazarovits)
Joe Lotito ... first assistant director
Craig Langus ... dga trainee (uncredited)

Art Department 

Alan Allinger ... stage foreman
Rodney Armanino ... construction coordinator
Scott Buckwald ... property master
Jacqueline Glynn ... art department intern
Rachel Block ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Nathan Haas ... set dresser (uncredited)
Damon Hight ... general foreman (uncredited)
Dim McRemnant ... graphic artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Damon Cohoon ... assistant sound editor
Patrick J. Foley ... dialogue editor
Dan Hiland ... re-recording mixer
Richard Mercado ... sound mixer
Jon Mete ... supervising sound editor
Gary D. Rogers ... re-recording mixer (as Gary Rogers)
Steve Evans ... utility sound technician (uncredited)
Tim Farrell ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Shelley Roden ... foley artist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Steve Galich ... special effects supervisor
Garth Steinheimer ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

James Lima ... visual effects supervisor (as Jim Lima)
John Owens ... associate visual effects producer
Dave Adams ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Pharoah Barrett ... 3D artist: Entity FX (uncredited)
Mat Beck ... senior visual effects supervisor: Entity FX (uncredited)
Dan Blank ... compositor: Entity FX (uncredited)
Sarah Blank ... compositor: Entity FX (uncredited)
Chris Christman ... 3D artist: Entity FX (uncredited)
Dean Deakyne ... 3D artist: Entity FX (uncredited)
A. Michael Dobbs ... compositor: Entity FX (uncredited)
Jason Dunn ... matte painter: Entity FX (uncredited)
Brandon Flyte ... compositor: Entity FX (uncredited)
Brian Ali Harding ... visual effects supervisor: Entity FX (uncredited)
Junji Hirano ... visual effects artist: Entity FX (uncredited)
Eli Jarra ... senior compositor: Entity FX (uncredited)
Aaron N. Leichter ... I/O coordinator: Entity FX (uncredited)
Andrew Lema ... visual effects artist: Entity FX (uncredited)
Ellyn Lewis ... visual effects general manager: Entity FX (uncredited)
Viet Nguyen ... systems engineer: Entity FX (uncredited)
Rik Panero ... digital effects artist: Entity FX (uncredited)
Jeremy Renteria ... junior compositor (uncredited)
Dan Rucinski ... visual effects executive producer: Entity FX (uncredited)
Moshe Sayada ... compositor: Entity FX (uncredited)
Andrea Shear ... 3D artist: Entity FX (uncredited)
Trent Smith ... visual effects producer: Entity FX (uncredited)
Mike Spring ... compositor: Entity FX (uncredited)
Shane Strickman ... visual effects coordinator: Entity FX (uncredited)
Takashi Takeoka ... compositor: Entity FX (uncredited)
Carol VanHook ... compositor: Entity FX (uncredited)
Doug Witsken ... digital compositor: Entity FX (uncredited)
Kaz Yoshida ... 3D artist: Entity FX (uncredited)

Stunts 

Ryan Happy ... stunt performer
Joel Kramer ... stunt coordinator
Karin Justman ... stunts (uncredited)
David Kilde ... stunts (uncredited)
Mark Kubr ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Diana R. Lupo ... stunt double: Lena Headey (uncredited)
Larry Nicholas ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Tree O'Toole ... stunt double: Summer Glau (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Brian Bishop ... rigging best boy
Bryan Gilbert ... grip
Steven Hubbell ... grip
Michael Ambrose ... gaffer (uncredited)
Jack Chouchanian ... key grip (uncredited)
Joe Chouchanian ... grip (uncredited)
John J. Ellingwood ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Chris Hood ... camera operator (uncredited)
Donald S. Hubbell ... dolly grip (uncredited)
James Jermyn ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Paul Schmidt ... key grip: second unit (uncredited)
Jason Selsor ... key rigging grip (uncredited)
Aaron Ali Tichenor ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Scott Whitbread ... second assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Lisa Beach ... original casting
Sarah Katzman ... original casting

Editorial Department 

Joshua Alan Baca ... online editor (uncredited)
Felicia Mignon Livingston ... assistant editor (uncredited)
Mark Sawa ... post-production assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Michael Baber ... music editor
Gregory Sweeney ... music coordinator
Chris Bleth ... musician: woodwinds (uncredited)
Tom Brissette ... additional engineering (uncredited)
M.B. Gordy ... musician: percussion (uncredited)
Steve Kaplan ... scoring engineer (uncredited)
Aaron Roethe ... composer: additional music (uncredited) / scoring coordinator (uncredited)
Laurence Schwarz ... assistant engineer (uncredited)
John W. Snyder ... scoring assistant (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

George Graham ... transportation co-captain
Robert J. Morton ... transportation captain
Tom Thompson ... driver
Steve Brill ... transportation dispatcher (uncredited)
J. Armin Garza II ... driver: camera car (uncredited)

Other crew 

Kelly Leffler ... script supervisor
Elran Ofir ... production assistant
Michael Paolillo ... location manager
Scooter Perrotta ... production assistant
Mindy Stevenson ... corporate finance
Denise Thé ... production staff
Jennifer Diane Torres ... production assistant
Armando Boquiren ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Amy D'Alessandro ... titles (uncredited)
Kayla Franklin ... assistant to producer (uncredited)
Heather Kilness ... unit medic (uncredited)
Peter Koutsogeorgas ... intern (uncredited)
Carlos G. Lopez ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Yuell Newsome ... stock librarian (uncredited)
Lisa Owad ... production assistant (uncredited)
Damon Rivetti ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Lori Russell ... key assistant location manager/scout (uncredited)
Leif Tilden ... location manager (uncredited)
Mike Weiss ... script coordinator (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page