Edit
Santa Buddies (Video 2009) Poster

(2009 Video)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Robert Vince

Writing Credits  

Kevin DiCicco ... (character "Air Bud")
 
Robert Vince ... (written by) and
Anna McRoberts ... (written by)
 
Paul Tamasy ... (characters) &
Aaron Mendelsohn ... (characters)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Bob
...
...
Mural Painter
...
Eli
...
Santa Paws (voice)
...
Buddha (voice)
...
Sniffer (voice)
...
Comet (voice)
...
Budderball (voice)
Nico Ghisi ...
...
Clark
...
B-Dawg (voice)
...
Puppy Paws (voice)
...
Sam
...
Pete's Mom (as Ellie Harvey)
...
...
Stan Cruge
...
...
...
Tiny (voice)
Isabella Montes ...
Mexican Girl
...
Billy
...
Rosebud (voice)
...
...
Mudbud (voice)
...
...
Hank
William Samples ...
James the Butler
...
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Skippy the Dog ...
Elf
...
Elf Helper (uncredited)
...
Martha (uncredited)
...
Mud Bud (singing voice) (uncredited)
James Ram Jattan ...
Elf (uncredited)
...
Budha (uncredited)
...
Japanese Boy (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Monica Goldstein ... associate producer
Anna McRoberts ... producer
Robert Vince ... producer

Music by 

Brahm Wenger

Cinematography by 

Kamal Derkaoui ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Kelly Herron

Casting By 

Lorna Johnson

Production Design by 

Chris August

Art Direction by 

Anneke Van Oort

Set Decoration by 

Shirley Inget

Costume Design by 

Stephanie Nolin

Makeup Department 

Anne Carroll ... key hair stylist
Vincenza Celentano ... assistant makeup artist (as Vincenza Celentano-Smith) / hair stylist
Tim Chappell ... second assistant hair stylist
Joel Echallier ... prosthetic makeup artist
Amanda Kuryk ... second assistant makeup artist (as Mandy Kuryk)
Jennifer Latour ... prosthetic makeup artist
Hayley Miller ... key makeup artist
Vincenza Sharpe ... first assistant hair stylist
Deborah Slonowski ... first assistant makeup artist (as Deborah Lee Slonowski)

Production Management 

Louisa Skinner ... post-production supervisor (as Louisa Rees)
Darcy Wild ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Geoff Anderson ... second unit director
Michael Bishop ... trainee assistant director
Joanne Gerein ... first assistant director
Rob Larson ... second assistant director
Anna McRoberts ... second unit director
Jeff Mosuk ... first assistant director: second unit
Troy Scott ... third assistant director
Nathan Valente ... second assistant director: second unit
Eric Vince ... trainee assistant director

Art Department 

Sam Abahmed ... greensperson
John Bayntun ... lead dresser
Jocelyn Brotherston ... paint crew
Wendy Brotherston ... paint coordinator
Michelle Cebrowski ... dresser
Arlene Craig ... props buyer
Roger Dole ... assistant set decorator
Marcus Endean ... storyboard artist
Ryan Fehr ... dresser
Jason Geisbrecht ... dresser
Murray Gibs ... paint crew
C. Ryan Hazenboom ... on-set constructor (as Ryan Hazenboom)
Christine Houtman ... paint crew
Mark Jones ... dresser
Mike McCarthy ... construction buyer
Charles Newson ... on-set dresser (as Chuck Newson)
Trevor Oleksy ... head greensperson
Derek Pineo ... assistant property master
Myron Ruth ... buyer
Baron Shaver ... paint foreman
Michelle Sturley ... paint crew
Nevin Swain ... property master
Chris Thompson ... construction coordinator
Billie-Jo Thomson ... paint crew (as Billy Thomson)
Michael Toby ... model maker
Tyler Vince ... art department assistant / props assistant
Raney Werneburg ... assistant carpenter
Andrew Thompson ... lead greensman (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Steven Bigras ... sound effects editor (as Steve Bigras)
Blair Dykes ... boom operator
Chris Fairfield ... adr recordist / backgrounds editor
Patrick Haskill ... sound effects editor (as Pat Haskil)
Brad Hillman ... re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
Larry Hopkins ... layback sound mixer
Andre Iwanchuk ... dialogue editor
Michael Jesmer ... sound recordist
Matt Kunau ... sound consultant: Dolby (as Matthew Kunau)
Samuel Lehmer ... supervising re-recording mixer
Luke Martin ... foley editor / foley mixer
Jonathan McCleery ... technical supervisor (as Jon McCleery)
Jean-Édouard Miclot ... sound effects editor (as Jean-Edouard Miclot)
Maureen Murphy ... foley artist
Harley Paul ... walla editor
Jus Percy ... sound assistant (as Justine Percy)
Brody Ratsoy ... sound supervisor
Peter Sartwell ... technical supervisor
Hank Shih ... assistant dialogue editor
Graham Timmer ... sound mixer
Cam Wagner ... foley artist
Richard Walz ... sound assistant
Nathan Clark ... adr artist (uncredited)
Graeme Duffy ... walla director (uncredited)
Chris Fairfield ... walla recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Don Besse ... special effects technician
Phil Davis ... special effects
Eric Lemay ... special effects (as Eric John Lemay)
Darren Marcoux ... special effects coordinator
Glen Marcoux ... special effects (as Glenn Marcoux)
Mark Mentiply ... special effects
Christopher Schreiber ... special effects (as Chris Schreiber)

Visual Effects by 

Geoff Anderson ... visual effects producer / visual effects supervisor
Melissa Lee Anderson ... visual effects production manager
Denny Bigras ... animator (as Denny 'Dennion' Bigras)
Patricia Binga ... senior animator (as Patricia 'Buspass' Binga)
Paola Chavez ... matte painter (as L. Paola Chavez)
Louis Cox ... senior matchmover
Paxton Gerrish ... senior rigging technical director
Gary Hsu ... animator
Ayumu Ishii ... compositor
Sam Johnston ... compositor
Tia Keri ... visual effects coordinator
Sara Jane Kramer ... senior shading technical director
Pavel Ledin ... senior shader writer (as Ledin Pavel)
Ryan Letourneau ... systems administrator
Sean Macrae ... technical supervisor
Saybian Morgan ... digital effects supervisor
Lisa Nolan ... effects technical director
Shawn Patapoff ... senior tools developer
Jason Pielak ... visual effects editor
Barry Poon ... lighting lead
Matt Pursley ... technical supervisor
Ricardo Quintero ... compositor
Michael Ranalletta ... compositing lead
Mark T. Reid ... senior compositor (as Mark Reid)
John Silander ... modeler
Vicki Silva ... senior compositor (as Vicki Silva Weber)
George Taylor ... senior matchmover
Jenn Taylor ... senior animator
Donald Tse ... compositor
Kelsey Wagner ... senior animator
Sebastian Weber ... animation lead
Bernie Wempe ... modeling lead

Stunts 

Brett Armstrong ... stunt performer
Scott J. Ateah ... stunt performer (as Scott Ateah)
Devyn Dalton ... stunt double: Alice
Mike Desabrais ... stunt performer
Randy Lee ... stunt coordinator
Matt Phillips ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Trevor Berry ... best boy electric
Simon Bookless ... gaffer: second unit
Che Chomolok ... dolly grip: second unit (as Che Cheomolok)
Bill Corbett ... grip (as Bill Corbitt)
Rob Cotroneo ... lighting technician
Enrique del Rio ... digital imaging technician: second unit (as Enrique X. Del Rio)
Tony Derkach ... best boy grip: second unit
Mark Evans ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Courtney Gillen ... camera trainee
April Hall ... second assistant camera: "b" camera / second assistant camera: second unit
Jesse Harris ... grip
Bruno Huber ... generator operator
Tim Johnson ... lamp operator
James Kantola ... key grip: second unit
Ben Lumsden ... grip
Larry Lynn ... camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: second unit
Tom MacNeill ... lamp operator
Brian Maxwell ... grip
Rod McDonald ... generator operator: second unit (as Rod MacDonald)
Mark McIntosh ... dolly grip
Nicholas McKenzie ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Nicholas Mckenzie) / first assistant camera: second unit (as Nicholas Mckenzie)
Todd Mikolas ... rigging gaffer
Josh Moody ... camera: EPK
Doug Nolin ... rigging grip
Farah Nosh ... still photographer
Jeff Plecas ... key grip
John Poliquin ... grip
Dave Roughley ... lamp operator
Rod Rushka ... grip (as Rod Ruska)
Dave Saklofsky ... best boy grip
Mike Sankey ... digital imaging technician
Elie Smolkin ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Richard Walden ... camera operator: "a" camera
Michael Wale ... camera operator: "a" camera
Shannon Wright ... lamp operator
Calen Zantolas ... gaffer

Casting Department 

Stephanie Boeke ... extras casting
Renee Henry ... casting (as Renee Good)
Jackie Lind ... casting: Canada
Steve Maisel ... casting associate: US
Troy Daniel Smith ... casting assistant: US (as Troy Smith)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Derek J. Baskerville ... truck costumer (as Derek Baskerville)
Jenny Bernice ... set supervisor: second unit
Leslie Cairns ... cutter sewer: contract
Patricia Galbraith ... assistant designer
Eileen Gano ... set costumer
Jody Leanne Petford ... truck costumer
Kate Pierpoint ... set supervisor

Editorial Department 

Kelly Herron ... on-set editor
Will Kosman ... post-production coordinator
Erin Mohs ... assistant editor
Brae Norwiss ... on-set editor (as Brae Norwis)
Marcus Onischak ... assistant editor (as Marcus Todd Onischak)
Jason Pielak ... on-set editor
Sevé Schelenz ... on-line editor
Jonathan Stamp ... post-production assistant
Seán Travers ... colorist / on-line editor

Location Management 

Ken Hovgaard ... location scout
Jennifer Lewis ... assistant location manager
Peter Pantages ... location manager

Music Department 

David Arch ... piano and celeste
Mark Berrow ... musician: violin
Rachel Bolt ... viola
Thomas Bowes ... concertmaster and violin solos / orchestra leader
Isobel Griffiths ... orchestra contractor
Jenny O'Grady ... choral coordinator: boys'
Gregory Prechel ... composer: additional music / music editor / orchestrations
Casey Stone ... scoring mixer
David Temple ... chorus director: Crouch End Festival Chorus
John Tobin ... choir master: boys'
Brahm Wenger ... orchestra conductor / orchestrations
Lucy Whalley ... assistant orchestra contractor
Bruce White ... viola
Danita Ng-Poss ... music transcription (uncredited)
Jason Poss ... music transcription (uncredited)
Robert Puff ... music preparation (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Anton Ali-Moffat ... driver
Suki Ardawa ... transportation
Amanda Coletsis ... driver: cast
Kam Dhesi ... transportation captain
Larry Fedyk ... driver
Dean Fitzpatrick ... transportation coordinator
Dave Harris ... driver: cast
Mike Heagle ... driver
Alexander Mandra ... picture car wrangler
Paul Medeiros ... driver (as Paul Madeiros)
Andrew Moore ... driver: cast (as Andrew M. Moore)
Chris Mullen ... driver
Jim Papadogambros ... driver: cast
Amar Sangha ... driver
Jason Swetlikoe ... driver: cast
Chris Wild ... driver: cast

Other crew 

Erin Bilderback ... additional trainer
Luke Bradshaw ... script supervisor: second unit
Genevieve Bridges ... first assistant production coordinator
Chelsea Carlson ... craft service / first aid
Nathan Clark ... adr artist
Sarah Cole ... additional trainer
Darius de Andrade ... production assistant
Claire Doré ... additional trainer (as Claire Dore)
Linda Dubuc ... production insurance: Globalex
Nicole Emery ... chef
Jordan Fines ... additional trainer
Meghan C. Fraser ... additional trainer (as Meghan Fraser)
Chris Garbasauskas ... production assistant (as Chris Garbasuska)
Veronique Geller ... production assistant
John Genzel ... production banking: Royal Bank of Canada
Andrea Gold Robinson ... additional trainer (as Andrea Gold)
Sean Hanlin ... security coordinator
Kirsten Hansen ... script supervisor
Alan Homma ... assistant production accountant
Trish Judd ... additional trainer (as Trisha Judd)
Daniel Kredell ... development executive
Wayne Kulachkowski ... production assistant
Shelley Lampman ... additional trainer
Suvasa Mantyla ... production accounting clerk
Joseph McCarter ... additional trainer (as Joe McCarter)
Jill McQueen ... production coordinator
Glenn Moore ... craft service: second unit / first aid: second unit
Chris Obonsawin ... on-set monitor: AHA
Trina Ogryzek ... production assistant (as Katrina Ogryzek)
Jennifer Osborne ... first assistant production coordinator (as Jennifer Aichholz)
Holly Pinder ... production assistant
Christine Reyes ... chef
Tracy Roberson ... unit publicist (as Tracey Roberson)
Lisa Rowson ... chef
Eddy Santos ... extras wrangler
Gail Schacht ... business affairs
Eva B. Schmieg ... legal services: Heenan Blaikie (as Eva Schmieg)
Ryan Schroeder ... production assistant (as Ryan Shroeder)
Amy Scott ... production assistant
Natalie Zara Smith ... set tutor
Julie Strang ... additional trainer
Paige Strouts ... craft service / first aid
Jason Taylor ... office production assistant
Ann Troyer ... chef (as Anne Troyer)
Tiffany Wall ... additional trainer
Laurie Watt ... production accountant
Annie Wilkinson ... tutor coordinator: ABC On Set Tutoring Company Inc.
Mark Wilmot ... production assistant (as Mark Kilmot)
Nicole Zuehl ... animal coordinator
Michael Bendner ... background coordinator (uncredited)
Evan Chan ... set decoration trainee (uncredited)
Jus Percy ... post production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page