Needs 5 Ratings

The Anatomy of Gag (2008)

Anatomie gagu (original title)
Film brings the spectators from the abstract term of the gag anatomy through the theoretical background, which basis was founded by Vaclav Havel in 1963, and leads into the practical gag execution, which happened 45 years later.

Director:

Writer:

(screenplay)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Josef Abrhám ...
Himself / Driver
Ladislav Smoljak ...
Himself
...
Policeman
Jan Budar ...
Policeman
Ivan Horák ...
Himself
...
Himself
Bretislav Pojar ...
Himself
Bolek Polívka ...
Himself
Pavel Koutský ...
Himself
Zdenek Sverák ...
Himself
Ludek Sobota ...
Himself
Ctibor Turba ...
Himself
Vladimír Just ...
Himself
Karel Vachek ...
Himself
David Cysar ...
Himself
Edit

Storyline

Film brings the spectators from the abstract term of the gag anatomy through the theoretical background, which basis was founded by Vaclav Havel in 1963, and leads into the practical gag execution, which happened 45 years later.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis


Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

26 October 2008 (Czech Republic)  »

Also Known As:

The Anatomy of Gag  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Soundtracks

Swanee
Music by George Gershwin
Published by T.B. Harms and Francis, Day & Hunter, New York 1919
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss The Anatomy of Gag (2008) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?