Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

The Thanksgiving House (TV Movie 2013)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

When a Boston lawyer inherits a house in Plymouth from her late aunt, she has no idea she may have inherited a historical treasure. Her initial desire to sell the house is supported by her ... See full summary »

Director: Kevin Connor
Stars: Emily Rose, Justin Bruening, Julia Jones
Lost Luck (2013)
Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

The trials and tribulations of Emma Charlton in her love life as she learns that love conquers all, even in-laws.

Stars: Bruce Greenwood, Nick Zano, Maksim Chmerkovskiy
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

A romantic coming-of-age story in which the kindness bestowed by a glamorous model is returned 30 years later by the young man in whom she inspired the first stirrings of confidence and love.

Director: Howard Himelstein
Stars: Frankie Muniz, Harvey Keitel, Amber Valletta
Hard Cash (2002)
Action | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

Released from prison, an infamous thief and his new crew pull of a brilliant robbery but then become embroiled with a corrupt FBI agent when they discover the money is marked.

Director: Predrag Antonijevic
Stars: Christian Slater, Val Kilmer, Sara Downing
Living Proof (TV Movie 2008)
Biography | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

A doctor devotes his life's work to finding a cure for breast cancer.

Director: Dan Ireland
Stars: Harry Connick Jr., Tammy Blanchard, Amanda Bynes
Biography | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

A look at the inspiration behind Thomas Kinkade's painting The Christmas Cottage, and how the artist was motivated to begin his career after discovering his mother was in danger of losing their family home.

Director: Michael Campus
Stars: Peter O'Toole, Jared Padalecki, Marcia Gay Harden
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  

In the late 1960s, Carlito Brigante (Hernandez) emerges as the heroin czar of Harlem.

Director: Michael Bregman
Stars: Jay Hernandez, Mario Van Peebles, Luis Guzmán
Perfect Plan (TV Movie 2010)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

As the real estate market is in a downward spiral, beautiful young realtor Lauren Baker gets the listing of a lifetime. A mansion on Chicago's exclusive Gold Coast has fallen into her lap ... See full summary »

Director: Tristan Dubois
Stars: Emily Rose, Lucas Bryant, Jonathan Watton
Washington Field (TV Movie 2009)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Washington Field is about an elite team within the FBI called the National Capital Response Squad that travels the globe in response to events that concern U.S. national interests.

Director: Jon Cassar
Stars: Teri Polo, Gina Torres, Emily Rose
Ernesto (TV Movie 2008)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Ernesto Tabasco is on an epic quest to find his father, reunite with his one true love and liberate his mother from a Mexican women's prison. Armed with a magical spirit of optimism, ... See full summary »

Director: Marc Buckland
Stars: Katherine Elizabeth Baillie, John Balma, Jason Boegh
The Adversaries (TV Movie 2015)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

An established New York litigator is put on trial, but his daughter, a federal prosecutor struggles to choose which side to take.

Director: Stephen Cragg
Stars: Terry O'Quinn, Kristen Hager, Christine Lahti
To Love and Die (TV Movie 2008)
Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

A young woman deals with her abandonment issues by reconnecting with her estranged dad, a contract killer who recruits her into his line of work.

Director: Mark Piznarski
Stars: Shiri Appleby, Ivan Sergei, Kristin Dattilo
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
Dr. Lt. Commander Rachel Scott
...
Capt. William McKay
...
Commander Helen Keller
...
Luke Taylor
...
Amani Banks
...
Dr. Eli Bamberger
...
Charlie Cole
...
Megan
...
Brandon Zisk
...
Marie Krastack
Shania Accius ...
Tanya
...
Henry
...
EMT Frank
...
Santos Gonzalez
...
Larry
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

2009 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Instruções de Operação  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Excited to see this! karenskids2003
Discuss Operating Instructions (2009) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?