Edit
The Twilight Saga: Eclipse (2010) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Slade

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Melissa Rosenberg ... (screenplay)
 
Stephenie Meyer ... (novel "Eclipse")

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Paul Jarrett ...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Peter Murphy ...
The Cold One
William Belleau ...
Quileute Warrior
...
Quileute Warrior
...
Beautiful Vampiress
Byron Chief-Moon ...
Taha Aki (as Byron Chief Moon)
Mariel Belanger ...
Third Wife
...
...
Female Reporter
...
Ben Geldreich ...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Guilherme de Franco ...
Newborn Vampire (uncredited)
...
Newborn Vampire (uncredited)
Devon Ferguson ...
Newborn Vampire (uncredited)
...
Maria (uncredited)
Rana Morrison ...
Vampire (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Bill Bannerman ... co-producer
Marty Bowen ... executive producer
Wyck Godfrey ... producer
Isaac Klausner ... associate producer
Greg Mooradian ... executive producer
Mark Morgan ... executive producer
Guy Oseary ... executive producer
Karen Rosenfelt ... producer

Music by 

Howard Shore

Cinematography by 

Javier Aguirresarobe ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Art Jones
Nancy Richardson

Casting By 

Stuart Aikins
Sean Cossey
Rene Haynes

Production Design by 

Paul D. Austerberry

Art Direction by 

Nate Fredenburg
Jeremy Stanbridge

Set Decoration by 

Shannon Gottlieb
Rose Marie McSherry

Costume Design by 

Tish Monaghan

Makeup Department 

Rexford Bangle ... assistant makeup artist: aerial unit
Stacey Butterworth ... wig maker
Marisa Cappellaro ... assistant hair stylist
Janella Churchill ... assistant makeup artist
Bonnie Clevering ... personal hair stylist: Ms. Stewart
Jill Corp ... assistant hair stylist: aerial unit
Danielle Derby ... contact lens technician: second unit
Ceilidh Dunn ... assistant makeup artist
Paul Edwards ... key hair stylist: aerial unit / key hair stylist: second unit
Joann Fowler ... key makeup artist: second unit
Céline Godeau ... special makeup effects artist
Leslie Graham ... makeup artist
Michelle Hrescak ... assistant makeup artist
Lise Kuhr ... assistant makeup artist
Amanda Kuryk ... daily makeup artist
Lisa Leonard ... assistant hair stylist: second unit
Shauna Magrath ... special makeup effects artist
Robin Mathews ... makeup designer: Ms. Stewart / personal makeup artist: Ms. Stewart
Sara Michael ... assistant makeup artist
Patricia Murray ... assistant makeup artist
Michael Nickiforek ... prosthetics and fake body fabrication
Frida Norrman ... special makeup effects shop technician
Koji Ohmura ... special makeup effects: W.M. Creations
Cristina Patterson ... contact lens coordinator/painter (as Cristina Patterson Ceret)
Charles Porlier ... makeup designer
Sean Sansom ... stunt double prosthetics
Gina Sherritt ... key hair stylist
Amy St. Jean ... assistant makeup artist: second unit
Bill Terezakis ... prosthetic aging design and sculpture
Amber Trudeau ... assistant makeup artist
Brenda Turner ... assistant hair stylist
Amy Van Wormer ... assistant makeup artist
Kim Zilcosky ... contact lens technician: second unit (as Kim Zilcoski)

Production Management 

Mary Guilfoyle ... production manager: additional photography
Sara Irvine ... unit manager
Barbara Kelly ... unit production manager
Colleen Mitchell ... production manager: second unit

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Bill Bannerman ... director: aerial unit, Canada
Karin Behrenz ... third assistant director
Alex Burnett ... third assistant director
Josy Capkun ... key second assistant director
E.J. Foerster ... second unit director
Jack Hardy ... first assistant director: second unit
Yannick Leray ... second second assistant director: second unit
Darius Matheson ... second assistant director: second unit
Justin Muller ... first assistant director
Dawn Charette ... trainee assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

John Alvarez ... assistant art director
Chris Atherton ... set dresser
Phil Autelitano ... graphic designer
Tony Beck ... lead dresser
Alistair Bell ... carpenter
Keonna Brisdon ... set dresser
Jared Brown ... on-set dresser
Lynn Chaulk ... scenic artist
Connie Chilton ... on-set painter
Kevin Clark ... lead greens person
Paul Duffy ... paint foreman
Terry Foerster ... lead carpenter
Lauren Geaghan ... art department assistant
Doug Hardwick ... construction coordinator
Salmon Harris ... storyboard artist
Jan Holmsten ... construction buyer
Charmaine Husum ... prop builder
Catherine Ircha ... art director: second unit
Paul Jenkinson ... lead dresser
Jaclyn Kenney ... art department coordinator
Mike McLeod ... construction foreman
Trevor Oleksy ... on set greens
Derek Pineo ... props
Dorian Reese ... on-set greensperson
Dave Righton ... assistant props: second unit
Richard Schultz ... head greens
Rodrigo Segovia ... set designer
Tyler Smith ... property master: second unit
Mark Stainthorpe ... construction foreman
James Summers ... lead greens person
Grant Swain ... property master
Nevin Swain ... property master
Adrien Van Viersen ... storyboard artist
Neil Westlake ... graphic designer
David Paul Hewitt White ... on-set dresser
Sheila Millar ... set designer (uncredited)
Graeme Morgan ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Wade Barnett ... adr recordist
Ryan Collins ... assistant sound editor
Lara Dale ... foley artist
Brian Dunlop ... foley editor
Marshall Garlington ... sound re-recording mixer
Ellen Heuer ... foley artist
Scott Kramer ... additional recordist
James Kusan ... production sound mixer
Tim Limer ... sound recordist
Travis MacKay ... adr mixer
Chris Navarro ... adr mixer
Mark Noda ... sound mixer: second unit
Stuart Provine ... sound effects editor
A. Josh Reinhardt ... foley mixer
Leslie Shatz ... sound re-recording mixer
Naan Spiess ... sound tech
Callie Thurman ... assistant sound editor
Mandell Winter ... sound effects editor
James Wright ... dolby sound consultant (as Jim Wright)
Tony Wyman ... boom operator
Ryan Young ... adr mixer

Special Effects by 

Dennis Briest ... special effects technician
Alex Burdett ... special effects supervisor
Terence J. Cox ... special effects technician
Chris Hatchwell ... special effects fabricator
Chris Link ... special effects rigging
Adam Tayler ... special effects best boy
Harry Tomsic ... fabricator
Dan Youngs ... special effects assistant

Visual Effects by 

Nathan Abbot ... digital compositor: Tippett Studio
Simon Ager ... digital compositing artist
Casey Allen ... senior Flame artist
Holli Alvarado ... matte painter
Blake Anderson ... compositor: Image Engine
Russel Ang ... previsualisation artist: Image Engine
Spencer Armajo ... Flame artist
Jim Aupperle ... lighting techical director
Joseph Bailey ... digital compositor: Tippett Studio
Cheryl Bainum ... executive producer: HATCH
Jeremy Ball ... visual effects
David Barkes ... mechanical effects coordinator
Geeta Basantani ... senior compositor/matte-painter: Image engine
Ori Ben-Shabat ... compositor: Image Engine
Jordan Benwick ... compositor: Image Engine
Hege Anita Berg ... CG supervisor: Image Engine
Jeremy Boissinot ... matte painting td: Rodeo FX
Nicolas Bonnell ... visual effects: PLUG
Stefanie Boose ... visual effects associate producer: Image Engine
Robert Bourgeault ... lighting lead: Image Engine
Aharon Bourland ... cg supervisor: Tippett Studio
Adam Bradley ... lead roto/paint artist: Image Engine
Hans Brekke ... character animator: Tippett Studio
Nicholas Brooks ... visual effects supervisor
Randy Brown ... digital compositor
Shannon Caldwell ... roto/prep artist: Image Engine
Howard R. Campbell ... lead technical director/lighting: Tippett Studio
Steve Casa ... 3d scan technician
Alessandra Cave ... visual effects producer: pre-production (as Alessandra de Souza)
Christophe Chabot-Blanchet ... compositor: Rodeo FX
Freddy Chavez Olmos ... visual effects compositor: Image Engine
Marco Checa Garcia ... senior digital compositor: Image Engine
Jeremy Cho ... digital plate restoration artist
YouJin Choung ... compositor: Tippett Studio
Allison Clarke ... visual effects assistant
Trent Claus ... Flame artist
Andrew M. Collins ... matchmover: Lola VFX
Emanuele Comotti ... digital paint/roto artist: Image Engine
Tara Conley ... visual effects producer: Rodeo FX
Christopher Courtland ... roto and paint artist: Image Engine
Tom Cowland ... research & development: Image Engine
Jon Cowley ... visual effects supervisor: Image Engine
Robert Cribbett ... compositor
Cynthia Crimmins ... visual effects coordinator
Scott Dace ... senior animator: Image Engine
Dominic Daigle ... digital artist
Pedram Daraeizadeh ... render wrangler
Joel Davis ... research & development: Tippett Studio
Yoshi DeHerrera ... 3d scanning & modeling
Valerie Delahaye ... visual effects producer: Make Inc
Nigel Denton-Howes ... computer graphics supervisor: image engine
Chris Derochie ... animator: Image Engine
Harshal Deshpande ... roto artist
Simon Devault ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Nicolas Deziel ... digital compositor
Gus Dizon ... lead digital painter
Crystal Dowd ... senior visual effects producer
Brennan Doyle ... head of creative operations: Tippett Studio
Jon Doyle ... digital compositor
Derick Dressel ... visual effects artist
Peter Dudley ... paint & roto artist
Laurens Ehrmann ... visual effects: PLUG
Michelle Eisenreich ... visual effects producer: Hammerhead
Deak Ferrand ... matte painter: HATCH
Brian Fisher ... compositor: Image Engine
Marilyne Fleury ... digital artist: Rodeo FX
David Fox ... visual effects production coordinator: Prime Focus Visual Effects
Page Frakes ... color pipeline supervisor: Tippett Studio
Joshua Frankel ... previs supervisor: Proof, Inc.
Fortunato Frattasio ... digital effects artist: Wildfire VFX
Miles Friedman ... visual effects coordinator: Lola VFX
Mathias Frodin ... digital compositor
Ryoji Fujita ... effects animator: Image Engine
Allan Gersten ... visual effects technical director
Chris Gibbons ... digital compositor
Brent Gilmartin ... visual effects artist
Kyle Gray ... digital compositor
Jason Gross ... digital artist: Image Engine
Robin Hackl ... visual effects plate supervisor: Image Engine
John Haddon ... research & development lead: Image Engine
Lee Hahn ... digital production manager
Brian Harder ... creature rigger: Image Engine
Andy Hass ... animator: Tippett Studio
Kevin Tod Haug ... visual effects supervisor
Hans Heymans ... creature rigger: Image Engine
Heather Elisa Hill ... visual effects project manager: CIS Hollywood (as Heather Hill-Dinkins)
Richard Hirst ... Flame artist
Brian Howald ... compositing supervisor: Prime Focus
Vivien Hulbert ... visual effects production assistant: Image Engine
Michael Larry Hutchinson ... digital resource manager
Ivan Imanishi ... research & development: Image Engine
Brett Ineson ... motion editor: Animatrik Film Design
Chris Ingersoll ... compositor
Amanda Instone ... visual effects artist
Rusty Ippolito ... visual effects artist
Elbert Irving IV ... visual effects coordinator: Wildfire VFX
Matt Jacobs ... visual effects supervisor: Tippett Studio
Alicia Johnson ... post production coordinator
Danny Jones ... digital compositor / roto/paint supervisor: Image Engine
Kirk Jung ... matchmove artist: Tippett Studio (as Kirk Larkins)
Andrew Kaufman ... research & development: Image Engine
Tia Keri ... visual effects coordinator: Image Engine
Ara Khanikian ... compositor: Rodeo FX
Jin Yong Kim ... matchmove artist: Tippett Studio
Jiwoon Kim ... digital paint & roto artist
SeungJang 'Jack' Kim ... modeling supervisor
Bernhard Kimbacher ... compositor: Image Engine
Paul King ... senior visual effects coordinator: Image Engine
Ken Kokka ... visual effects producer: Tippett Studio
Julianna Kolakis ... character texture painter: Image Engine
Alex Lama ... roto and paint artist: Image Engine
Tom Lamb ... digital compositor
Jesus Lavin ... compositor: Image Engine
Evelyne Leblond ... compositor: Image Engine
Danny Lee ... compositor: Image Engine
Max Leonard ... visual effects coordinator: Lola VFX
Eric Leven ... visual effects supervisor: Tippett Studio
Dave Levine ... flame artist: Lola VFX
Dan Levitan ... visual effects supervisor
Brice Liesveld ... visual effects producer
Jimmy Lillard ... visual effects editor: Tippett Studio
Alex Llewellyn ... compositor: Image Engine
Jonathan MacPherson ... visual effects set coordinator
Shira Mandel ... digital compositor
Veronica Marino ... compositor: Image Engine
Eric Marko ... matchmove artist: Tippett Studio
Helena Masand ... effects animator: Image Engine
Tomoka Matsumura ... digital artist: Image Engine
Jim McVay ... lighting technical director
Marco Menco ... digital artist: Image Engine
Jeremy Mesana ... animation lead: Image Engine
Andrew Millard ... visual effects editor: Image Engine
Jacob Curtis Miller ... lighting artist: Image Engine
Katie Miller ... visual effects coordinator: Wildfire VFX
Stephen Misek ... effects animator: Image Engine
Farhad Mohasseb ... digital artist: CIS Vancouver
Sébastien Moreau ... lead compositor: Rodeo FX
Jean-Francois Morissette ... matchmover lead: Rodeo FX
Stephen Moros ... matchmove artist
Henrique Moser ... roto and paint artist: Image Engine
Lucio Moser ... research & development: Image Engine
Jonathan Moyes ... pre-visualisation artist: Image Engine
Peter Muyzers ... digital production supervisor: Image Engine
Bruce Nicholson ... digital compositor
Reika Nishio ... track/matchmove artist: Image Engine
Thomas Nittmann ... visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects
Sam Nixon ... senior integration artist
Brian Nugent ... digital compositor: Flame artist
Mike O'Neill ... look development lead: Image Engine
Josiane O'Rourke ... visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX
Robert Olsson ... matte painter
Miguel Ortega ... creature modeler: Tippett Studios
Caleb Owens ... digital compositor
Warren Paeff ... visual effects editor
Chris Paizis ... matchmove supervisor: Tippett Studio
Blaise Panfalone ... visual effects coordinator
Clark Parkhurst ... Flame artist
James Pastorius ... lead visual effects artist
Chris Pettigrew ... roto and paint artist: Image Engine
Darryl Pfiel ... previsualisation artist: Image Engine
Chi Pham ... visual effects systems administrator
Vincent Poitras ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Jason Pomerantz ... production supervisor: IMAX Version
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent ... matchmover: Rodeo FX
Henry Precheur ... research & development: Image Engine
Paul Pytlik ... digital artist: IMAX version
Janet Quen ... senior Flame artist
Jonathan S. Ramos ... effects animator: Tippett Studio
Satish Ratakonda ... digital compositor: Tippett Studio
Mathieu Raynault ... visual effects supervisor: Rodeo FX
Lauren Ritchie ... visual effects producer: Wildfire VFX
Loren Robinson ... compositor: Image Engine
Pau Rocher ... digital compositor
Cabral Rock ... visual effects line producer
Xavier Roig ... senior lighting artist: Image Engine
Jules Roman ... president: Tippett Studio
Niketa Roman ... visual effects production assistant: facilities
Thomas Rosseter ... digital compositor
Angel Gil Ruiz ... matchmove artist: Image Engine
Moika Sabourin ... matte painter: Rodeo FX
Jordan Schilling ... digital compositor: Tippett Studio
Jakob Schmidt ... senior effects technical director: Image Engine
David Schnee ... compositing supervisor: Tippett Studio
Hamish Schumacher ... lead compositor: Image Engine
Carla Schwam ... senior visual effects coordinator
Shervin Shoghian ... pre-visualization supervisor: Image Engine
Randal Shore ... visual effects executive producer: Prime Focus
Lee Ann Simard ... visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
Scott Singer ... visual effects
Brian Smith ... roto/paint artist
Jean-Clement Soret ... digital colourist
Laurent Spillemaecker ... compositor: Rodeo FX
Frederic St-Arnaud ... matte painter: Rodeo FX
Dottie Starling ... visual effects supervisor: Wildfire VFX
Ken Steel ... animaton supervisor: Image Engine
Derek Stevenson ... matchmove lead: Image Engine
Jeremy Stewart ... previs artist
Siouxsie Stewart ... production manager: Hatch
Frederick George Stuhrberg ... 3D scanning / lidar scanning
Dan Sukiennik ... matchmove technical director
Jeremiah Sweeney ... Flame artist: Lola VFX
Aleksander Szkudlarek ... digital artist: Image Engine / effects animator: Image Engine
Mark Tamny ... lighting technical director
Wilson Tang ... digital restoration
Jacob Telleen ... pipeline technical assistant: Tippett Studio
Philippe Thibault ... compositor: Rodeo FX
James Tichenor ... visual effects supervisor: second unit
Phil Tippett ... visual effects supervisor
Benoit Touchette ... operations manager: Rodeo FX
Tom Truscott ... compositor: Image Engine
Stephen Unterfranz ... character CG supervisor
Michele C. Vallillo ... visual effects producer: CIS Hollywood
Brad van Bodegom ... digital artist (IMAX version)
Martijn van Herk ... technical director
Frederick B. Vega ... pipeline technical assistant/lighting technical director: Tippett Studio (as Frederick Vega)
Kenneth Voss ... roto/paint lead: Tippett Studio
Wendy Walker ... visual effects artist
Shawn Walsh ... visual effects executive producer: Image Engine
Colin Walter ... visual effects production assistant
Jessica Wan ... rotoscope lead
Richard Wardlow ... visual effects artist: Make Inc.
Friend Michael Wells ... visual effects producer
Jeremy West ... effects artist: Prime Focus Visual Effects
Cameron Widen ... previs lead: Image Engine
Chad Wiebe ... visual effects supervisor: Prime Focus Visual Effects
Edson Williams ... visual effects supervisor: Lola Visual Effects
Bruce Woloshyn ... digital compositing artist
Samson Sing Wun Wong ... compositor: Image Engine / matchmove artist: Image Engine
Kazuyoshi Yamagiwa ... Flame artist: Lola VFX
Gus Yamin ... lighting artist: Image Engine
Ren-Wei Yang ... shading artist: Image Engine
Jesús L. Yapor ... compositor: Prime Focus VFX
Kelvin Yee ... digital compositor: Image Engine
Matt Yeoman ... compositor: Image Engine
Chris Zammit ... texture painter: Image Engine
Vera Zivny ... visual effects producer: Image Engine
Ryan Zuttermeister ... associate visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects
Elika Burns ... roto/paint supervisor: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Andrea Chlebak ... visual effects colorist (uncredited)
Sanjay Das ... chief technology officer (uncredited)
Ignacio Suárez Rubio ... additional visual effects (uncredited)
Joni Williams ... rotoscope artist: CIS Vancouver (uncredited)

Stunts 

Trevor Addie ... stunts
Loyd Bateman ... stunt performer
Krista Bell ... stunt double: Kristen Stewart/Elizabeth Reaser
Clint Carleton ... stunt double: Peter Facinelli
Janene Carleton ... stunt performer
Brett Chan ... stunt performer
Philip Chang ... stunt performer
Colby Chartrand ... stunt performer
Lauro Chartrand ... stunt actor
Kimberly Chiang ... stunts
Andrew Chin ... stunts
Fraser Corbett ... stunts
Ashlea Earl ... stunts
Jonathan Eusebio ... fight coordinator
Corbin Fox ... stunt rigger
Rikki Gagne ... stunt performer
Lani Gelera ... stunts
Christopher Gordon ... stunt double: Jackson Rathbone
Kory Grim ... stunts
Joel Harris ... stunt rigger
Leif Havdale ... stunt double: Edward Cullen
Riley Jones ... stunts
Trevor Jones ... stunt performer
Jon Kralt ... stunt performer
Dave Lane ... stunt rigger
Patrick Mark ... stunts
Atlin Mitchell ... stunt double: Ashley Greene/Bryce Dallas Howard
Layton Morrison ... stunt coordinator
Darryl Quon ... stunts
Todd Scott ... stunts
Jackson Spidell ... assistant fight coordinator
Larissa Stadnichuk ... stunt double: NIkki Reed
John Stoneham Jr. ... stunt coordinator
Matt Thompson ... stunt rigger
Monte Thompson ... stunt rigger
Ty Trand ... stunt rigger
Alicia Turner ... stunt double: Bryce Dallas Howard
Jon Valera ... assistant fight coordinator
Owen Walstrom ... stunt performer
Eli Zagoudakis ... stunt double: Jackson Rathbone
Larry Lam ... stunt coordinator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Skylar Almas ... grip
Scott Andrew Armstrong ... rigging grip (as Scott Armstrong)
Carlos Avila ... rigging grip
Oliver Berg ... rigging grip
Jeffery Bjorgum ... video assistant
Scott Campbell ... rigging grip
Rob Cantin ... rigging electrician
Cary Cooper ... remote camera technician: scorpio head
Rob Cotroneo ... rigging lighting technician
Christopher Davis ... electrician
Virgile Dean ... grip
Tony Derkach ... main unit grip
Jacob Egglestone ... lamp operator
Cam Esau ... lighting technician
Kimberly French ... still photographer
Rod Frew ... lighting technician
Brent Gies ... rigging best boy
Oliver Gläser ... lighting technician
Alex Godfrey ... main unit grip
Doane Gregory ... still photographer: second unit
Sandra Hardy ... rigging lamp operator
Russell Hawkes ... dolly grip: second unit (as Russ Hawkes)
Dean Heselden ... Steadicam operator: second unit / camera operator: "a" camera: second unit
Danny Ho ... playback supervisor
Igor Jadue-Lillo ... cinematographer: additional photography
Gaetan Jalbert ... rigging gaffer
Carl Jensen ... best boy grip
Justin Johns ... video assist: second unit
Norbert Kaluza ... camera operator: second unit
Gene Keigher ... key rigging grip
Ryan Ketchum ... lighting technician
Jan Klompje ... camera trainee
Doug Lavender ... first assistant camera
Josh Lovig ... rigging grip
Neil Macdonald ... best boy electric
Matt Margolis ... main unit grip
Chris Martin ... main unit grip
Marty McInally ... camera operator: "a" camera
Ed McMahon ... dolly grip
Jordana Meilleur ... rigging grip
Saubrie Mohamed ... lighting technician
David Norris ... aerial director of photography
Robert L. O'Hara ... a dolly grip
Michelle Ortt ... day player: camera department
Dean Reca ... best boy grip: second unit
Clayton Richard-Long ... second assistant camera: a
Ralph Rutherford ... rigging grip
Courtland Sandover-Sly ... main unit grip
Ed 'Animal' Schulz ... rigging grip
Bill Stefandis ... main unit grip
Krista Stumph ... second assistant camera: b
Owen Taylor ... gaffer
Bill Tennant ... lamp operator
Mike Thorkilsen ... rigging lamp operator
Tony Thorpe ... main unit grip
Adam Uttley ... grip
Roger Vernon ... director of photography: second unit
James Vinblad ... dolly grip: second unit
Landin Walsh ... lighting technician: second unit
Roger Wells ... rigging best boy
Robin West ... rigging lamp operator
John Westerlaken ... key grip
Lance White ... digital video assist coordinator
Tony Whiteside ... key grip: second unit
Carrie Wilson ... assistant camera
Adriene Wyse ... second assistant camera

Animation Department 

Miguel A. Fuertes ... senior animator
Tom Gibbons ... animation supervisor: Tippett Studio
William Groebe ... animator (as William Elder-Groebe)
Geoff Wheeler ... animator

Casting Department 

Damian Barret ... casting assistant (as Damian Ambach)
Andrea Brown ... extras casting director
Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting
Lisa Nicole Lennox ... casting assistant
J.J. Ogilvy ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jenny Bernice ... costumer
Isabel Bloor ... set costume supervisor
Tess Brummitt ... truck costumer
Jennifer Dawson ... costumer
Debbie Geaghan ... costume coordinator
Amie Hamer ... set costumer
Aieisha Li ... costume supervisor: second unit
Bren Moore ... truck costumer: 2nd unit
Karin Nosella ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Steve Bobertz ... first assistant editor
Daniel Boccoli ... assistant editor
Randall James Bol ... post-production coordinator
Mark Goldblatt ... additional editor
Erik Jessen ... assistant editor
Bruce Lomet ... digital intermediate producer
Michael MacDonald ... colorist: dailies
Warren Mazutinec ... first assistant editor
Harry Muller ... color timer
Everette Webber ... digital intermediate editor
Darin Wooldridge ... home video mastering colorist
Leslie Adkins-Garza ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)
Lance Spindler ... color timer (uncredited)

Music Department 

Christine Bergren ... music legal and clearance
Thomas Bowes ... orchestra leader
Allison Cummings ... music legal and clearance
Alejandro de la Llosa ... orchestrator
Andrew Dudman ... music engineer
Alan Frey ... music production coordinator
Isobel Griffiths ... orchestra contractor
Lewis Jones ... pro tools recordist
Paul Katz ... music consultant
John O'Mahony ... music mixer
Alexandra Patsavas ... music supervisor
Michael T. Ryan ... music editor
Jonathan Schultz ... score editor
Ellen Segal ... music editor
Howard Shore ... conductor / orchestrator
James Sizemore ... music programmer
Kasey Truman ... music coordinator
Kirsty Whalley ... score editor
Lucy Whalley ... orchestra contractor
Ginger Whitman ... music coordinator
Brittany Whyte ... music coordinator
John Barrett ... assistant scoring engineer (uncredited)
Scott Johnson ... assistant music editor (uncredited)
Adam Milo Smalley ... music editor (uncredited)
Tim Starnes ... additional music editor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Terence Chase ... driver
Matthew Habgood ... picture car coordinator
Herb Langill ... driver: hair/makeup
Erica Maletz ... transportation assistant
Ryan Moroz ... driver: cast
Mike Witherington ... transport

Other crew 

Ahmet Ahmet ... title designer
Caellum Allan ... physical production
Sheila Allen ... production accountant
Toni Atterbury ... unit publicist
John Balfour ... background coordinator
David Beaumont ... production assistant
Bob Bedard ... head chef
Zoe Bower ... post-production facilities manager
Barbara Branch ... first assistant accountant
Lisa Breitman ... adr voice
Terence Chase ... security
Kyle Cornell ... production assistant
Shannon Corrie ... key set production assistant
Jason Crosby ... marine coordinator
Charles Crossin ... set containment
Tana David ... post facilities coordinator
Darius de Andrade ... key production assistant: second unit
Milo de Villiers ... production assistant
Ken Dhaliwal ... production legal counsel
Erica Farjo ... assistant: Mr. Slade
Erik Feig ... production executive
Shayne Fiske ... production executive
Jonathan Fox ... key production assistant
Abraham Fraser ... location manager
Andrea Fraser-Winsby ... assistant to producer
Allison Garfield ... assistant: Mr. Bannerman
Olivia Gauer ... production assistant
Rachel Diane Graham ... on-set tutor (as Rachel Graham)
Cameron Grierson ... clearance/product placement coordinator
Braden Haggerty ... dive safety
Julie Hansen ... post production accountant
Michael J. Harker ... completion bond representative
Jessica Hoyles ... office production assistant
Jerrold McKinley Ivery ... studio accountant
Anne Jacobsen ... production accountant: additional photography
Quanita Johnson ... production finance manager
Jill Kabush ... production assistant
Tessa Kovach ... assistant: Mr. Slade
Jedrzej Kowalski ... assistant location manager
Dan Kuzmenko ... assistant location manager
Nathan Larsen ... production assistant
Michael J. LeGresley ... first assistant location manager
Sharon Lindala ... accounting clerk
Adam C. Londy ... assistant: Mr. Bowen (as Adam Londy)
Giovanni Lopez ... insurance
Spencer Hon Lui ... first assistant production coordinator
Caroline MacVicar ... assistant to producer
Max Marois ... production assistant
Emely Martin ... production assistant: additional photography
Brett McDermid ... second assistant production coordinator
Shaun Mckay ... assistant accountant
Jill McQueen ... first assistant production coordinator
Dan Meehan ... title designer
James Moffat ... asst chef
Claudia Morgado ... script supervisor (as Claudia Morgado Escanilla)
Ola Mota ... assistant accountant
Barry Murphy ... production assistant
Christina Ollson ... set containment: second unit
Mike Park ... production legal counsel
Paul Puzzella ... stand-in
Alison Rasberry ... accounting clerk (as Alison Low)
Benjamin R. Reder ... production legal counsel
Russ Riggins ... production financing: Comerica Entertainment Group
Weatie Rosenlehner ... assistant: Ms. Kelly
Michael Schulz ... production assistant
Michael James 'Scotty' Scott ... finance manager
Shawn Seifert ... boat wrangler
Natasha Shumny ... post facilities coordinator
Chris Smith ... production assistant
Ryan Steacy ... cast security
Todd Steiner ... production financing
Karen Stermscheg ... production assistant
Nicole Stojkovich ... second assistant coordinator: second unit
Natalie Sutcliffe ... production assistant
Shawn Swanky ... location department production assistant
Kelli Turner ... on-set paramedic
Zoe Robyn Turner ... production assistant (as Zoe Robyn)
Chanda Venable ... set production assistant
Nancy Vibert ... assistant accountant
Alex Voong ... production assistant
Kathleen Whelan ... production coordinator
Geoff White ... production assistant
Konrad Damian Wieclawski ... production assistant
Sean Wolput ... key production assistant: additional photography
Blair Woodruff ... sous chef
Amanda Wowryk ... production assistant
Tamara Young ... sous chef

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page