Edit
The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 (2011) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Bill Condon

Writing Credits  

Melissa Rosenberg ... (screenplay)
 
Stephenie Meyer ... (novel "Breaking Dawn")

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Gabriel Carter ...
...
...
...
...
...
Aro
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Dancer
...
Dancer
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Rachel
Sienna Joseph ...
Carolina Virguez ...
Kaure
Sebastião Lemos ...
Gustavo
...
Near-Miss Husband
...
Near-Miss Wife
...
...
...
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Teenage Renesmee (uncredited)
Kasey Emas ...
Volturi Victim (uncredited)
...
Laurent (archive footage) (uncredited)
...
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
...
Socialite (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Roberto Bakker ... associate producer: Zonar, Brazil
Bill Bannerman ... co-producer
Marty Bowen ... executive producer
Wyck Godfrey ... producer
Barbara Kelly ... associate producer
Stephenie Meyer ... producer
Greg Mooradian ... executive producer
Mark Morgan ... executive producer
Guy Oseary ... executive producer
Carlos Paiva ... producer: Zonar MD, Brazil
Karen Rosenfelt ... producer
Isabelle Tanugi ... producer: Zonar, Brazil

Music by 

Carter Burwell

Cinematography by 

Guillermo Navarro

Film Editing by 

Virginia Katz

Casting By 

Debra Zane

Production Design by 

Richard Sherman

Art Direction by 

Daniel Flaksman
Lorin Flemming
Nate Fredenburg
Troy Sizemore ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by 

David Schlesinger

Costume Design by 

Michael Wilkinson

Makeup Department 

Denise Adams ... contact lens technician
Melizah Anguiano ... hair stylist (as Melizah Schmidt)
Jean Ann Black ... makeup department head (as Jean Black)
Erica Brunson ... additional makeup artist
Samantha M. Capps ... makeup artist
Bonnie Clevering ... hair stylist: Ms. Stewart
Daina Daigle ... hair stylist
Beatrice De Alba ... hair department head (as Beatrice DeAlba)
Richard De Alba ... hair stylist (as Richard DeAlba)
Erica Dewey ... makeup artist
Karola Dirnberger ... hair colourist / wig colorist
Margeaux Fox ... hair stylist
Ebraham Francis ... contact lens technician: second unit Vancouver
Susan Germaine ... key hair stylist: Vancouver
Christina Gonzalez ... contact lens technician
Allison Gordin ... assistant makeup artist
Lisa Hazell ... hair stylist
Stacey Herbert ... makeup artist
Daniel Jouet ... additional makeup artist
Rolf John Keppler ... key makeup artist (as Rolf Keppler)
Krystal Kershaw ... makeup artist
Bob Kretschmer ... wigmaker
Jack Lazzaro ... makeup artist
Courtney Lether ... additional makeup artist
Karen Lovell ... hair stylist
Darryl Lucas ... makeup artist
Aimee Macabeo ... special makeup effects artist
Patricia McAlhany Glasser ... wig maintenance (as Patricia Glasser)
Amanda McGowan ... key makeup artist: second unit Vancouver
Sara Michael ... makeup artist
Clariss Morgan ... hair stylist
Chrissy Morris ... key makeup: second unit
Jessica Nelson ... contact lens technician
Stacey Panepinto ... makeup artist: Ms. Stewart
Rita Parillo ... assistant hair department head
Cristina Patterson ... contact lens designer/coordinator (as Christina Patterson)
Burgundy Pons ... contact lens technician
Paige Reeves ... makeup artist
Kellie Robinson ... makeup artist
Lesley Rodriguez ... makeup artist
Jami Ross ... makeup artist
Forest Sala ... department head hair stylist: Canada
Remi Savva ... makeup artist
Monty Schuth ... wig maintenance
Adina Shore ... first assistant hairstylist
Andrea Simpson ... key hair stylist: second unit Vancouver
Brian Sipe ... specialty makeup artist: Kristen Stewart
Gianna Sparacino ... hair stylist
Sarah Bergeest Still ... makeup artist (as Sarah Bergeest)
Vicki Syskakis ... first assistant makeup artist
Emily Tatum ... makeup artist
Arjen Tuiten ... special makeup effects artist: Kristen Stewart
Fay von Schroeder ... department head makeup - canada
Beka Wilson ... hair stylist (as Bekka Wilson)

Production Management 

Valeria Costa Amorim ... production manager: Brasil
Shawn Boyachek ... second unit production supervisor
Mary Guilfoyle ... production manager: second unit, Canada
Sara Irvine ... unit manager
Barbara Kelly ... unit production manager: Canada
Andrew G. La Marca ... production manager: Brazil
Colleen Mitchell ... production manager: second unit, Canada
David Price ... assistant production manager
Angela Quiles ... production supervisor: Baton Rouge
Andrea Wertheim ... post-production supervisor
Bryan Yaconelli ... production supervisor: Brazil

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Bill Bannerman ... aerial unit director: Brazil/Canada
Karin Behrenz ... third assistant director
Josy Capkun ... second assistant director
Gabriel Correa ... third assistant director
E.J. Foerster ... second unit director
Scott Kukurudz ... trainee assistant director: second unit
Steve Lonano ... second second assistant director
Bryant Marshall ... third assistant director
John M. Morse ... second assistant director
Justin Muller ... first assistant director
Cali Pomes ... second second assistant director
Ann C. Salzer ... first assistant director: second unit
Greg Zenon ... first assistant director: second unit
Dawn Charette ... trainee assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

A. Russell Amdal ... foreman
Michael Arena ... greens gang boss
Aimee Athnos ... set decoration coordinator
Sean Blackie ... assistant set decorator
Janice Blackie-Goodine ... set decorator: Canada
David Keith Broome ... lead greensman
Kenneth Brown ... sculptor
Shane Buckallew ... lead plasterer
Eddie Burcham ... set dresser
New York Carmona ... custom props
Cassie Catalanotto ... set dresser
John Chaschowy ... second unit on-set greens
John B. Clarey III ... general foreman
Randall S. Coe ... construction coordinator
Iggie Colomer ... set dresser
Delaney Davis ... art department assistant
Bruno De Laurentis ... graphic designer
Carl Denooyer ... gang boss: set dressing
Byron Denson ... labor foreman
Ken Deubel III ... paint foreman
Abigail Drury ... stand-by painter
James Dupuy ... general foreman
Stephen P. Durante ... set dresser
Jaime Fernandez ... on set dresser
Matthew Gatlin ... property master: second unit / set designer
John Gorman ... second unit assistant prop master
Luiza Hakme ... props assistant
Anthony J. Henderson ... illustrator
Sam Jacobs ... second assistant props
Zoe Jirik ... set decoration buyer: Canada
Jerod Johnson ... painter
Thomas V. Johnson ... lead scenic
Jaclyn Kenney ... art department coordinator
Ty Landry ... set dresser
Leo Lauricella ... foreman
Stacy Lauricella ... construction office assistant
Blake Le Vasseur ... lead sculptor
K. Emily Levine ... art department coordinator
Ken Lewis Jr. ... plaster gangboss
Lindanne Lewis ... painter
Jerad Marantz ... concept artist
Michelle Marchand II ... assistant set decorator
Steve Martemucci ... gangboss
Robert McKinnon ... conceptual artist
Molly Mikula ... assistant art director
Sheila Millar ... set designer
Scotty Morris ... set dresser
Rick Newsome ... storyboard artist
Michael O'Sullivan ... set dresser
Slaid Parker ... set dresser
Derek Pineo ... props buyer
Tammy Polatsek ... flower stylist
Citlali Quintana ... art department production assistant
Roberta Raposo ... art coordinator
Steffen Reichstadt ... concept artist
Megz Reynolds ... set dresser
Janna Roach ... assistant property master
Clara Rocha ... set dresser
Monica Rochlin ... set dresser
Michael Sabo ... property master
George Sanchez ... plasterer
Carlos Savant ... sculptor
Aaron Sims ... concept artist
Tyler Smith ... property master: second unit
Alexander 'Sasha' Stolin ... illustrator (as Alexander Stolin)
Nevin Swain ... property master
Jason Sweers ... graphic designer
Courtney Talbot ... set designer
Gary Thomas ... storyboard artist
Brendan Turrill ... assistant art director
Trinh Vu ... set designer
Joel Watts Jr. ... painter
Richard Blake Wester ... leadman
Dave Whatley ... sculptor
Sonia Zimmerman ... props
Ralph Chabaud ... illustrator (uncredited)
Melisa Coby ... scenic artist (uncredited)
Macleod Sinclaire ... on set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Steve C. Aaron ... production sound mixer
Christopher Alba ... supervising foley editor
Darren Brisker ... production sound mixer
Dane A. Davis ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Ryan Farris ... boom operator
Stephanie Flack ... dialogue editor
Nerses Gezalyan ... sound mixer
Gary A. Hecker ... supervising foley artist
Mike Hibberson ... boom operator
James Hyde ... adr recordist
Matthew W. Kielkopf ... first assistant sound editor
Tony Lamberti ... sound re-recording mixer
Kevin Meier ... boom operator: second unit
Michael Minkler ... sound re-recording mixer
Chris Navarro ... adr mixer
Whit Norris ... production sound mixer: U.S. Virgin Islands unit
Kevin J. Summers ... boom operator: U.S. Virgin Islands unit
Greg Townsend ... assistant re-recording mixer
Robert Ulrich ... supervising adr & dialogue editor
Jared Watt ... sound utility
David A. Whittaker ... sound effects editor
Ryan Young ... adr mixer

Special Effects by 

Alex Burdett ... special effects supervisor
Ana Carvalho ... special effects coordinator: Brazil
William Catania ... rigging foreman
Lela Checco ... special effects
Diana Choi ... special effects makeup (as Diana Yun Soo Yoo)
Michelle Deville ... fabrication department: Legacy Effects
Sergio Farjalla Jr. ... special effects supervisor: Brazil
Damian Fisher ... mold shop supervisor
Skylar Gorrell ... special effects technician
Jared Guenther ... special effects technician
Heath Hood ... special effects on-set foreman
Jeremy Johnson ... special effects technician
Walter Kiesling ... rigging forman
Aimee Macabeo ... special effects makeup
Lindsay MacGowan ... studio coordinator: Legacy Effects
Shane Mahan ... studio coordinator: Legacy Effects
Cristen Martemucci ... special effects technician
Jason Matthews ... artist/puppeteer: Legacy Effects
Michael O'Brien ... key artist: Legacy Effects
David A. Poole ... special effects coordinator / special effects supervisor
Jacob Roanhaus ... lab technician: Legacy Effects
John Rosengrant ... animatronic and special makeup effects supervisor
Alan Scott ... studio coordinator: Legacy Effects
Russell L. Smith ... special effects technician
Mike Splatt ... second unit coordinator
Adam Tayler ... special effects best boy
Jeffrey Scott Thomas ... special effects technician
Richard Terry Tjelmeland ... special effects foreman
Rebecca Walker ... special effects technician
Patrick Edward White ... special effects technician
Brad Zehr ... effects best boy: second unit
Michel Martins Zigaib ... special effects
Cole Taylor ... legacy effects coordinator (uncredited)
Michael Watson ... special photographic effects: Faction Creative (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Samuel Accardo ... visual effects
Neishaw Ali ... visual effects executive producer
Casey Allen ... senior flame artist
Peter Allendale ... compositor: Comen VFX
Jordan Alphonso ... digital artist
Holli Alvarado ... flame artist
Adrienne Anderson ... digital production manager: Tippett Studio
Mathieu Archambault ... digital compositor
Spencer Armajo ... Flame artist
Kenneth Armstrong ... compositor: Comen VFX
Jean Arousi ... production assistant: Modus FX
Jim Aupperle ... lighting technical director
Marie-Ève Authier ... digital compositor: Modus FX
Nicholas Avallone ... animator
Patrice Avery ... previs producer: HALON
Natalie Baillie ... digital compositor (as Natalie Nolan)
Pharoah Barrett ... 3D artist: Digiscope
Dan Bartolucci ... flame artist: Lola VFX
Sophie Beck ... tracking: Modus FX
Barb Benoit ... digital compositor
Mathieu Bertrand ... lead look development: Modus FX
Zena Bielewicz ... digital compositor
Patrick Bissonnette ... vfx financial controller: Modus FX
Bruno Blain ... lead td rigging: Modus FX
Vincent Blin ... flame artist
Jonathan Boisvert ... technical support: Modus FX
Lisa Bolan ... lead visual effects designer: Prologue Films
Jason Bond ... rotoscope artist: Comen VFX
Kristen Borges ... texture painter: Tippett Studio
Marc Bourbonnais ... VFX Executive Producer: Modus FX
Aharon Bourland ... cg supervisor: Tippett Studio
Peter Bowmar ... head of technology: Method Studios Vancouver
Nadège Bozzetti ... lead td lighting: Modus FX
Neal Bradshaw ... 3d scan technician: Gentle Giant Studios
Robert Branam ... witness camera operator
Hans Brekke ... lead animator: Tippett Studio
Kirk Brillon ... compositing sequence supervisor: SPIN VFX
A.J. Briones ... previsualization supervisor
Aaron Brown ... compositing supervisor: Method Studios Vancouver
John Bruno ... visual effects supervisor
Shauna Bryn ... visual effects executive producer: Method Studios Vancouver
Sabrina Bucci ... data wrangler: Modus FX
Karen Bushnell ... visual effects
Heather Behl Cameron ... rotoscope and matchmove coordinator
Wilson Cameron ... visual effects producer: Mr. X Inc.
Howard R. Campbell ... lead lighting
Jeff Campbell ... visual effects supervisor: SPIN VFX
Rachael G Campbell ... visual effects artist
Tim Carras ... visual effects supervisor: Comen VFX
Michael Cavanaugh ... visual effects editor: Tippett Studio
Andy Chan ... visual effects compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Chun-Ping Chao ... digital compositor
Alexis Chapman ... rotoscope lead: Method Studios Vancouver
Catherine Chase ... visual effects editor
Freddy Chavez Olmos ... visual effects compositor
Daniel Chavez ... visual effects producer: Hydraulx
David Chen ... digital compositor: Method Studios Vancouver
Jeremy Cho ... digital paint & roto artist
YouJin Choung ... compositor: Tippett Studio
Patrick Clancey ... digital opticals
Trent Claus ... flame artist
Dug Claxton ... digital compositor
Nicolas Cloutier ... lead concept & matte painting: Modus FX
Valérie Clément ... vfx sales & marketing: Modus FX
Joshua D. Comen ... visual effects producer: Comen VFX
Natalie Conliffe ... visual effects artist
Eric Covello ... digital compositor
Brandon Criswell ... lead compositor: Comen VFX
Jonathan Cronk ... assistant vfx coordinator: Comen VFX
Brian Cuartero ... compositor: Comen VFX
Jacynthe Côté ... VFX Production Manager: Modus FX
Michaël Côté ... technical support: Modus FX
Rif Dagher ... CG supervisor
David Dang ... roto artist: Comen VFX
Amy Daye ... digital compositor: SPIN VFX
Dean Deakyne ... visual effects artist: Digiscope
Justin Denton ... previs artist
Philippe Desiront ... digital compositor: Modus FX
Anouk Deveault-Moreau ... VFX Producer: Modus FX
Gabriel J. Diaz ... lead visual effects editor: Prologue Films
Natalia Diaz ... digital compositor
Victor DiMichina ... production supervisor: Pixel Magic
Gus Dizon ... lead digital painter
Thai Son Doan ... digital compositor
Eric Doiron ... compositing supervisor: Spin VFX
Becca Donohoe ... visual effects coordinator
Anand Dorairaj ... digital compositor
Jason Dowdeswell ... head of studio: Image Engine
Nadav Ehrlich ... visual effects supervisor: Soho VFX
Nicholas Elwell ... associate vfx producer: Hydraulx
Nathan Englbrecht ... lighting technical director
Andrea Espinal ... digital compositor: Modus FX
Patrick Esposito ... visual effects executive: Prologue
David Fix ... senior systems administrator: Mr. X Inc.
Adam Folse ... visual effects artist
Q. Fortier ... head of technology
Jean-Sébastien Fortin ... digital compositor: Modus FX
Nicolas Fourcroy ... data wrangler: Modus FX
Page Frakes ... color pipeline supervisor: Tippett Studio
Adam Francis ... motion control technician
Fortunato Frattasio ... visual effects artist: Digiscope
Michael Frattasio ... paint & roto artist: Digiscope
Alan Fregtman ... rigger: Modus FX
Miles Friedman ... visual effects coordinator: Lola VFX
Nicolas Gaffiero ... Modeler: Modus FX
Jason Gandhi ... r&d
Andrew Gardner ... research and development
Demitre Garza ... flame artist
Dominic Gaudreau ... director of technology: Modus FX
Neil Greenberg ... visual effects editor
Robin Griffin ... visual effects producer
William Groebe ... storyboard artist (as William Elder-Groebe)
Raoul Grosser ... visual effects artist
Miguel A. Guerrero ... modeling supervisor: Hydraulx
Robin Hackl ... visual effects supervisor
Lee Hahn ... digital production manager
Chris Halstead ... digital compositor: Tippett Studio
Matt Hansen ... visual effects artist
Rachel Faith Hanson ... visual effects coordinator
Trey Harrell ... lighting supervisor: Mr. X
Peter Hart ... matchmove lead: Method Studios Vancouver
Andy Hass ... animator: Tippett Studio
Adam Hazard ... digital compositor: Tippett Studio
Oliver Hearsey ... tracking supervisor: Mr. X Inc.
Jason Heinze ... digital compositor
Erica Henderson ... digital compositor: Method Studios Vancouver
Irit Hod ... senior lighting technical director: Spin VFX
Amanda Hollingworth ... digital compositor
Justin Holt ... senior texture painter: Image Engine
Nathan Hopkins ... previs artist
Adam Howard ... visual effects supervisor
Bryan Howard ... rigger: Soho VFX
Colin Hui ... visual effects artist: SPIN VFX
Vivien Hulbert ... visual effects coordinator: Image Engine
Ivan Imanishi ... research & development: Image Engine
Chris Ingersoll ... digital compositor
Amanda Instone ... visual effects artist
Mark Intravartolo ... visual effects artist
Elbert Irving IV ... visual effects coordinator: Wildfire VFX
Tracy Nicole Irwin ... visual effects artist
Imraan Ismail ... on-set data wrangler
Stephen James ... digital compositor: Method Studios Vancouver
Robbie Janda ... visual effects coordinator
Daniel Jauregui ... visual effects artist
Zahid Jiwa ... lead rotoscope artist: Method Studios Vancouver
Julie Joannoteguy ... texture artist: Modus FX
Jeremy Johnson ... digital compositor
Kirk Jung ... on-set survey/matchmove: Tippett Studio (as Kirk Larkins)
Dana Jurcic ... visual effects coordinator: Image Engine Design
Bora Jurisic ... visual effects artist
Mark Justison ... compositor: Comen VFX
Jin Yong Kim ... matchmove artist: Tippett Studio
SeungJang 'Jack' Kim ... modeling supervisor
Sylvia Kim ... vfx coordinator: Comen VFX
Daniel Klöhn ... visual effects artist: Prologue Films
Ken Kokka ... visual effects producer: Tippett Studio
Athena Kouverianos ... production manager: Soho VFX
Jason Kozsurek ... digital compositor
Katya Krotenko ... digital compositor: Image Engine
David Labrecque ... data wrangler: Modus FX
Louis Laflamme-Fillion ... production assistant: Modus FX
Jeremy Lambolez ... animator: Modus FX
Wendy Lanning ... visual effects producer: Image Engine Design
Francis Larouche ... digital compositor: Modus FX
Miles Lauridsen ... compositing supervisor: Prologue
Jongju Lee ... 3D animator: Spin VFX
Kate Lee ... matchmove artist: Method Studios Vancouver
Marco Lee ... digital compositor
Woei Lee ... digital compositor: Tippett Studio
Woohyuck Eric Lee ... modeler: Mr. X
Eric Leven ... visual effects supervisor: Tippett Studio
Dave Levine ... flame artist: Lola VFX
Samuel Loriault-Goulet ... data wrangler: Modus FX
Daniel Lu ... lead modeller/rigger: Soho VFX
Kodie Mackenzie ... digital compositor: Method Studios Vancouver
Chris MacLean ... modeling and texturing lead: Mr. X
Alastair Macleod ... animator
Jonathan MacPherson ... senior data wrangler
George Macri ... visual effects producer: SPIN VFX
Allan Magled ... visual effects supervisor: Soho VFX
Philippe Majdalani ... digital intermediate assistant producer
John Mann ... storyboard artist
Paul Maples ... motion control operator
Eric Marko ... location matchmove supervisor: Tippett Studio
Greg Massie ... effects animator
Jim Maxwell ... matte painting supervisor
Corey Mayne ... digital compositor
Matt Mcewan ... digital compositor
Tom McHattie ... digital compositor: Method Studios Vancouver
Mare McIntosh ... cgi coordinator: Hydraulx VFX
Ray McIntyre Jr. ... visual effects supervisor: Pixel Magic
Claire McLachlan ... data wrangler
Scott McLain ... flame/inferno artist
Liz McLelland ... roto artist: Comen VFX
Steve McLeod ... visual effects editor: Method Studios Vancouver
Jim McVay ... visual effects artist
Philip Melancon ... animator: Modus FX
Douglas Melville ... visual effects production manager: SPIN VFX
David Michaels ... character technical director
Scott Michelson ... visual effects executive producer
Brad Minnich ... visual effects editor
Ronald B. Moore ... visual effects coordinator
Ian Morehead ... visual effects editor
Christian Morin ... digital compositor
Stephen Moros ... matchmove/layout
Henrique Moser ... roto and paint lead: Image Engine
Grant Moyer ... visual effects artist
Brad Moylan ... lead compositor: Pixel Magic
Christopher Mullins ... animator: Tippett
Suzanne Murarik ... visual effects coordinator
Ross Nakamura ... digital compositor: Tippett Studio
Bruce Nicholson ... digital compositor
Ken Nielsen ... digital compositor
Thomas Nittmann ... visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects
Kelly Noordermeer ... visual effects editorial assistant: Mr. X Inc
Roula O'Regan ... pipeline technical director: Method Studios Vancouver
Dave Olivares ... visual effects technical director
Robert Olsson ... digital matte painter
Jose A. Ortiz Jr. ... CG supervisor: Prologue Films
Richard Owen ... matchmove artist
Caleb Owens ... digital compositor
Chris Paizis ... matchmove supervisor: Tippett Studio
Blaise Panfalone ... visual effects coordinator
Nathaniel Park ... visual effects editor
Clark Parkhurst ... flame artist
Todd Patterson ... previz artist
Todd Patteson ... previsualization artist
Stephen J. Pavelski ... previs artist
Chris Payne ... flame artist
Aaron Peak ... scratch operator
Martin Pelletier ... CG Supervisor: Modus FX
Philippe Pelletier ... production assistant: Modus FX
Chi Pham ... visual effects systems administrator
Mathieu Phaneuf ... lead modeler: Modus FX
Shaun Potts ... digital resource manager
Akie Prapas ... lead tracking: Modus FX
Brennan Prevatt ... visual effects
Rob Price ... compositor: Comen VFX
Sebastien Proulx ... digital compositor
Jeanne-Élise Prévost ... VFX project manager: Modus FX
Janet Quen ... visual effects artist: Digiscope
Stevie Ramone ... digital compositor
Satish Ratakonda ... digital compositor: Tippett Studio
Cory Redmond ... lighting technical director
Alejandro Restrepo ... data wrangler: Modus FX
Carrie Richardson ... visual effects production manager: Spin Productions
Stéphane Rioux ... digital compositor: Modus FX
Lauren Ritchie ... visual effects producer: Wildfire VFX
Ryan Robertson ... visual effects producer
Pau Rocher ... digital compositor: Method Studios Vancouver
Jules Roman ... president: Tippett Studio
Niketa Roman ... visual effects production assistant
Michael Roth ... visual effects production assistant
Sean Rourke ... visual effects editor: Digiscope
Craig Rowe ... digital compositor
Maya D. Roza ... digital compositor (as Dorian Roza)
Vishal Rustgi ... digital compositor
Krystal Sae Eua ... model/texture artist: Hydraulx
Diganta Saha ... systems administrator: Prologue
Juwana Samman ... lighting technical director
Julian Sarmiento ... head of CG
Mag Sarnowska ... digital compositor
Milan Schere ... matte painter: Mr. X Inc.
Jordan Schilling ... compositor: Tippett Studio
David Schnee ... compositing supervisor: Tippett Studio
Alvaro Segura ... visual effects artist
Richard Servello ... digital compositor
Laura Sevilla ... compositor
Joseph Shahood ... visual effects coordinator: Digiscope
Yuta Shimizu ... lighting lead
Tim Sibley ... lead effects artist: SPIN VFX
Aaron Sims ... concept artist
Scott Singer ... visual effects
Nitin Singh ... texture artist
Nik Slotiuk ... fx technical director
Andrew Smith ... visual effects editor: Image Engine
Dane Allan Smith ... visual effects producer: Pixel Magic
Gavin Soares ... animator / tracker
Doug Spilatro ... visual effects artist
Dottie Starling ... visual effects supervisor: Wildfire VFX
Joe Statham ... production assistant/data wrangler
Darryl Stawychny ... visual effects assistant
Mark Stern ... visual effects production executive: Lola Visual Effects
Mary Stuart-Welch ... visual effects producer
David Sullivan ... roto/paint supervisor
Tammy Sutton ... compositing supervisor: Pixel Magic
Adam Swaab ... cg supervisor: Prologue / visual effects supervisor
Sarah Swick ... visual effects producer: Soho VFX
Aleksander Szkudlarek ... effects technical director
Guillaume Terrien ... compositing supervisor: Modus FX
Nick Tesi ... 3D scanning technician
Sky Tesi ... visual effects artist
Alexandre Tessier ... lead texture: Modus FX
Chonnanit Na Thalang ... compositor: Comen VFX
Phil Tippett ... visual effects supervisor
Jan Toensmann ... digital compositor
Yimi Tong ... visual effects coordinator
Nathalie Tremblay ... digital compositor: Modus FX
Matthew Trivan ... visual effects artist
Donald Tse ... compositor
Jerry Tung ... senior technical director: lighting
Nadia Tzuo ... visual effects artist: Prologue Films
Yuki Uehara ... flame artist
Ryan Valade ... visual effects editor: Image Engine
Luke Vallee ... digital compositor: Method Studios Vancouver
Mark Van Ee ... visual effects coordinator: Method Studios Vancouver
Benito Vargas ... previs artist
Frederick B. Vega ... fx animator: Tippett Studio
Biren Venkatraman ... lighting technical director
Andres Vergara ... visual effects compositor: Image Engine
Elinor Villaflor ... accounting: Comen VFX
Kenneth Voss ... roto/paint artist: Tippett Studio
Daanish Wain ... digital compositor
Shawn Walsh ... visual effects executive producer: Image Engine
Jessica Wan ... digital compositor
Francis Meade Warner ... assistant visual effects coordinator
Gregory Watkins ... rotoscope artist: Method Studios
Mark H. Weingartner ... visual effects director of photography
Aaron Weintraub ... visual effects supervisor: Mr. X Inc.
Larry Weiss ... lead lighting technical director: Tippett Studio
Cliff Welsh ... digital compositor
Yanick Wilisky ... visual effects supervisor: Modus FX
Edson Williams ... visual effects supervisor: Lola Visual Effects
Terry Windell ... visual effects supervisor: second unit
Andrew Winters ... visual effects artist
Bruce Woloshyn ... visual effects supervisor: Method Studios Vancouver
David Yabu ... lead animator: Modus FX
Shyam V. Yadav ... data wrangler
Yoshiya Yamada ... visual effect artist: Lola vfx
Mattaniah Yip ... digital compositor: Spin VFX
Mark Prusten ... fluid simulation supervisor (uncredited)
Corey Rosen ... director of creative marketing: tippett studio (uncredited)
Antony Vannapho ... lighting technical director: Modus FX (uncredited)

Stunts 

Ed Anders ... stunt performer
Brett Armstrong ... stunt performer
Scott J. Ateah ... stunt coordinator: Vancouver (as Scott Ateah)
Shawn Beaton ... stunt performer
Krista Bell ... stunt performer
Ian Binnie ... stunt rigger
Curtis Braconnier ... stunt performer
Greg Bray ... stunt rigger
Byron Briscoe ... stunt performer (as Byron Brisco)
Dustin Brooks ... stunt rigger
Marcio Caldas ... stunt coordinator: Brazil
Clint Carleton ... stunt performer (as Clint Charleton)
Janene Carleton ... stunt performer
Mike Carpenter ... stunt performer
Kimberly Chiang ... stunt performer
Fraser Corbett ... stunt performer
Garvin Cross ... stunt performer (as Garvin Cross)
Colin Decker ... stunt rigger
Dave Dunaway ... stunt rigger
Marny Eng ... stunt performer
Ryan Ennis ... assistant stunt coordinator: Vancouver
Carolyn Field ... stunt performer
Corbin Fox ... stunt rigger
Lani Gelera ... stunt performer
Christopher Gordon ... stunt performer
Lars Grant ... stunt performer
Kory Grim ... stunt performer
Leif Havdale ... stunt performer
Adrian Hein ... stunt double: Peter Facinelli / stunt performer
Brian Ho ... stunt performer
Brian Imada ... utility stunts
Jeff Imada ... fight coordinator: Louisiana / stunt coordinator: Louisiana
Ernie Jackson ... assistant stunt coordinator: Vancouver (as Ernest Jackson)
Zandara Kennedy ... stunts
John Koyama ... assistant stunt coordinator: Louisiana
Jon Kralt ... stunt double: Taylor Lautner
Dave Lane ... stunt rigger
Sam Looc ... utility stunts
Reg Milne ... stunt rigger
Atlin Mitchell ... stunt double: Ashley Greene
Anthony Moyer ... stunts
David Mueller ... stunt rigger
Gabriel Nunez ... utility stunts
Hugh Aodh O'Brien ... utility stunts
Rochelle Okoye ... stunt double: Tracey Heggins
Darryl Quon ... stunts
Bridgett Riley ... stunt double: Ashley Greene, Elizabeth Reaser, Casey Labow, Mia Maestro
Matthew Rugetti ... stunt double: Taylor Lautner
James Ryan ... utility stunts
Patrick Sabongui ... stunts
Todd Scott ... stunts
Luke Sexton ... stunts
Karin Silvestri ... stunt double: Andrea Powell / stunt double: Nikki Reed
Grant Smith ... stunt rigger
Monte Thompson ... stunt rigging coordinator
Aaron Toney ... utility stunts
Steve Upton ... utility stunts
Jon Valera ... stunt performer / utility stunts
Owen Walstrom ... stunt performer
Mike Wilson ... utility stunts
Kofi Yiadom ... utility stunts
Peng Zhang ... co-fight coordinator / fight coordinator
Jay Amor ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Stanton Barrett ... stunt double: Peter Facineli (uncredited)
Krista Bell ... stunt double: Elizabeth Reaser (uncredited)
Freddy Bouciegues ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Curtis Braconnier ... stunt double (uncredited)
Solomon Brende ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Chris Brewster ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Stacey Carino ... stunt double: Olga Fonda (uncredited)
Richard Cetrone ... stunt double: Lee Pace/Christian Camargo (uncredited)
Brett Chan ... stunts (uncredited)
Anis Cheurfa ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Paul Darnell ... stunt double: Robert Pattinson (uncredited)
Elizabeth Davidovich ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Holland Diaz ... stunt double: Jackson Rathbone (uncredited) / utility stunts (uncredited)
Jayson Dumenigo ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Kofi Elam ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Christian J. Fletcher ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Jeff Galpin ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Christopher Gordon ... stunt double: Jackson Rathbone (uncredited) / stunt double: Taylor Lautner (uncredited)
Guillermo Grispo ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Adam Hart ... stunt double: Peter Facinelli/Kellan Lutz (uncredited)
Leif Havdale ... stunt double: Robert Patinson (uncredited)
Kiralee Hayashi ... stunt double: Kristen Stewart (uncredited)
Brian Hite ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Jake Huang ... stunts (uncredited)
Jacob Kabel ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Shawn Kautz ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Rochelle Okoye ... stunts (uncredited)
Travis Wong ... utility stunts (uncredited)
John Zimmerman ... stunt rigger (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Dustin Allen ... lighting technician
Skylar Almas ... grip
Allan Almeida ... grip: Brazilian crew
Michael Applebaum ... camera operator: "b" camera
Scott Andrew Armstrong ... rigging grip
Israel Basso ... dolly grip
Bob Bates ... gaffer: second unit
Melissa Beaupre ... grip: second unit
Christa Beth Watkins ... camera production assistant
Dane Bjerno ... aerial camera technician
Hans Bjerno ... aerial director of photography
Jeffery Bjorgum ... video assist
Giovanni Bommarito ... grip
John Bramley ... second unit photographer
Guy Broussard ... set lighting technician
Bryan Bubba Carlisle ... grip
Sasha Chrosciewicz ... security grip
Andrew Jason Clark ... grip: second unit
Kenneth Coblentz ... rigging grip
Andrew Cooper ... still photographer
Chris Cove ... libra head technician: second unit
James Covert ... lighting technician (as Jimmy Covert)
David Crone ... camera operator / steadicam operator
Rob Crone ... second assistant camera
Mark Shane Davis ... second unit: key grip
Luiz Gonzaga de Almeida ... key grip: Brazilian
Matthew Devitt ... best boy grip
Stephen Early ... second assistant camera
Cam Esau ... lighting technician
Eli Everhard ... best boy electric: second unit
Ryan French ... assistant chief lighting technician
Cody Gautreau ... camera loader: Caribbean unit
David Goldsmith ... key video assist
Doane Gregory ... still photographer: second unit
Braden Haggerty ... underwater camera operator
Grant Hamakawa ... secuirty grip
Sean M. Harding ... b camera operator: Vancouver
Christian Hardy ... dolly grip: second unit / rigging electrician
Jeff Harvey ... best boy
Thairon Harvey ... rigging electrician
Patrick Hogue ... film loader
Stan Hoyt ... rigging electrician
Franklin Jones II ... rigging grip
Timothy James Kane ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Gary Kelso ... dolly grip
Phil Klapwyk ... console programmer/operator
Adam Kolegas ... grip
Jeff Kuzyk ... lighting technician
Kevin Lippincott ... rigging electrician
Lisa Long ... first assistant camera: third unit
Josh Lovig ... rigging grip
Daryl Makortoff ... rigging grip
Byron Marigny ... rigging electrician
Paul Stoker Mayne ... lighting technician
Kevin McCloy ... rigging key grip
Adam Mitchell ... set lighting: second unit
Brent Swampy Mullins ... rigging grip
Cesar Nery ... gaffer assistant: Brazilian crew
Robert Owen ... lighting technician: second unit
Sean Oxenbury ... rigging gaffer
Philippe Palu ... key security grip
Max Patrucco ... rigging grip
Rachel Perlis ... grip
Eduardo Duque Pimenta ... first assistant camera (as Eduardo Augusto 'Pimenta' Duque)
Felipe Reinheimer ... steadicam operator
Ronald Richard ... lighting technician
Jonathan E. Robinson ... loader
Peter D. Roome ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Donald Roth ... rigging grip
Martina Rupp ... first assistant camera
Declan Ryan ... balloon light technician
Rigney Sackley ... "a" camera second assistant
Courtland Sandover-Sly ... security grip
Ted Sapp ... rigging key grip
Mike Satterfield ... rigging grip
Codie Scott ... grip
James Selph ... best boy rigging grip
Jonathan Stoll ... grip
Rick Stribling ... key grip
Brandon Swain ... set lighting technician
Jeff Taylor ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Todd Thompson ... rigging grip
Jon Thurner ... grip: island unit
Kris Tobiasson ... lighting technician
Brendan van Meter ... lighting balloon operator
Chad Vanko ... balloon light technician
Roger Vernon ... director of photography: second unit
Jason Vowell ... video assist: second unit
Jordan Whaley ... additional lighting technician
Lance White ... digital video assist coordinator: second unit
Jared Wilcox ... grip
Carrie Wilson ... second assistant camera
Darin Wong ... dolly grip
Earl Woods ... rigging gaffer
Don Yockey ... grip: Carribean unit
Kurt Zelmer ... best boy rigging electric
Nick Zinobile ... company grip: Carribean unit
Amie Gibbins ... c cam second assistant camera (uncredited)
Trenton McRae ... electrician (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Jimmy Almeida ... animator
Ryan Bradley ... animator
T.J. Burke ... lead animator: Hydraulx
Scott Fritts ... animation lead
Tom Gibbons ... animation supervisor: Tippett Studio
Louis Jones ... animator: Tippett Studio
Gary Mau ... animator: title sequence
Jess Morris ... animator
Phil Morris ... animator
Yuhon Ng ... animator
Carol Prince ... animator
Danny Southard ... animator: Tippett Studio

Casting Department 

Andrea Brown ... extras casting
Elizabeth Coulon ... extras casting director
Tara Feldstein ... location casting associate
Candi Lei ... extras casting
Patty Majorczak-Connolly ... adr voice casting
Shayna Markowitz ... casting assistant
J.J. Ogilvy ... casting associate
Pamela Pearl ... casting associate
Sebastian Rey ... extras casting
Mark Sussman ... adr voice casting
June E. Watson ... extras casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Phillip Boutte Jr. ... key costume illustrator
Stacy Caballero ... assistant costume designer
Jordan Carper ... costume p.a.
Suzanne M.B. Chambliss ... set costumer
Anne Cicero ... costume buyer
Megan Coates ... set costumer
Meghan Cornay ... costumer
Luisa Dalmagro ... costume buyer
Annette Farnsworth ... set costumer
Alison Fraser ... assistant costume designer
Mollie Gates ... wardrobe assistant
Carolina Herrera ... designer: Bella's wedding dress
Sarah P. Koeppe ... set costumer
Shonta T. McCray ... set costumer
Janet Melody ... head ager/dyer
Heather Rae Miller ... set costumer
Susan O'Hara ... costume set supervisor
Heather Osborne ... truck costumer
Renee Ragucci ... set costumer
Reba Saul ... set costumer
Paul Sinnott ... costume assistant
Michelle Toledo ... costume shopper
Britany Viguerie ... costume production assistant
Rodney Williamson ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Joey Amron ... assistant editor
Pete Conlin ... post production
Jason Dale ... first assistant editor
Thomas Erickson ... editorial assistant
Ben Estrada ... colorist: dailies
Vanessa Galvez ... project manager
Jermaine R. Gill ... color correction assistant
Rob Grant ... post-production assistant
Jonathan Hoffman ... post production
Élodie Ichter ... colorist assist: Efilm
Jeremy Kirkland ... editorial assistant
Curtis Lindersmith ... digital intermediate editor
Yvan Lucas ... film colorist
Harry Muller ... color timer
Tom Reiser ... second colorist: Efilm
Frank Robinson ... colorist: Deluxe Vancouver
Shae Salmon ... assistant editor
Zachary Quinn Scheuren ... editor: Prologue Films
Leslie Adkins-Garza ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)

Music Department 

Christine Bergren ... music legal and clearance
Robert Burger ... music producer
Carter Burwell ... conductor / orchestrator
Michael Farrow ... scoring mixer
Isobel Griffiths ... orchestra contractor
Lewis Jones ... pro tools recordist
Paul Katz ... music consultant
Sonny Kompanek ... orchestrator
Katia Lewin Jablonsky ... assistant music editor (as Katia Lewin Palomo)
Dean Parker ... composer assistant
Alexandra Patsavas ... music supervisor
Adam Milo Smalley ... music editor
Kevin Teasley ... composer: additional music
Kasey Truman ... music coordinator
Bruce White ... viola
Brittany Whyte ... music coordinator
P.K. Hooker ... assistant music editor (uncredited)
Aled Jenkins ... assistant score engineer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Simon Aubin ... picture vehicles wrangler
Annette Chambers ... driver
Chris Dunn ... fuel truck driver
Monte Emery ... picture car coordinator
Jim Filippone ... pilot: camera helicopter
Robert Foster Jr. ... transportation coordinator
Monica W. Fuller ... driver (as Monica Williamson)
Dave Greenbaum ... driver: make up truck
Matthew Habgood ... picture car coordinator
Beau Holden ... personal driver: Robert Pattinson
Herb Langill ... driver: hair/makeup
Charles Lanoue ... driver
Lance Leis ... driver
Danny Lewis ... transportation
Fernanda Mandriola ... Transportation coordinator assistant
Jeffrey L. McLaughlin ... driver: honeywagon
Beverly Reeves ... driver
Kyndra Short ... dot compliance coordinator
Wayne Short ... genny operator
Mike Witherington ... driver

Other crew 

Ehren Adams ... production assistant
Caellum Allan ... physical production
Sheila Allen ... production accountant
John Arbuckle ... water safety supervisor/diver
Diana Ascher ... post production accountant: Trevanna Post
Toni Atterbury ... unit publicist
Liz Barker ... containment production assistant
Frank Barnett ... set production assistant
Paul Becker ... choreographer
Bob Bedard ... head chef
Nicholas Bencriscutto ... digital resource wrangler: Tippett Studio
Chuck Bennethum IV ... production assistant
Melanie Berthelo ... production assistant
Mauro Blanco ... loop group: additional dialogue
Kofi Boateng ... production assistant
Kameron Bodaly ... production assistant
Daniel Bonjour ... voice talent
Daniel Booko ... voice actor
Kara Bowman ... medic
Barbara Branch ... first assistant accountant
David E. Burke ... security
Michael J. Burmeister ... location manager
Kris Butler ... medic / set medic
Steve Cainas ... production coordinator
Lisa Calhoun ... location scout
Nadine Charleson ... production assistant
Ariane Chatman ... additional payroll
Chris Clinton ... set production assistant
Rudy Coblentz Jr. ... construction accountant
Kyle Cooper ... executive producer: Main Titles and Visual Effects (Prologue)
Jeff Croft ... set containment: second unit
Zane Crump ... production assistant
Angel De La Vina ... basecamp production assistant
Fernando de Souza ... Production Coordinator: Brazil
Christina DeCharles ... key assistant location manager
Brittney Diez ... production assistant
Sean J. Donnelly ... locations
Jessica Drake ... dialect coach
Steven Eddy ... physical production executive
Manija Emran ... end title sequence typographer
Lea Enslin ... key second assistant accountant
John Fahrendorf ... assistant: Ms. Stewart
Erik Feig ... production executive
Lucien Fernandez ... production assistant
Hazen S. Finnerty Jr. ... set medic
Shayne Fiske ... production executive
Erin Foster ... stand-in: Ashley Greene
Abraham Fraser ... location manager
Laura Fuller ... set location assistant
Taylor Gerrity ... assistant post-production accountant
Jesse Goodman ... production assistant
Tom Goodrich ... studio teacher
Grant Grabowski ... travel coordinator
Justin Groetsch ... production coordinator: second unit
Marcelo Guerra ... production accountant: Brazil
Joe M. Hagg ... office production assistant
Danielle Halagarda ... assistant to Mr. Bannerman
Steve M. Hammond ... photo double
Jeffrey Hawkes ... assistant: Mr. Pattinson
Corbin Heide ... production assistant
Andre Herrera ... set production assistant
Meghan Hibbett ... assistant: Ms. Meyer
Saraya Hickey ... production assistant
Shelley Hinson ... craft service assistant (as Shelley Hatch)
Jaclyn Huntling ... assistant: Mr. Godfrey
Annie Jackson ... production staff
Lana Jackson ... set medic
Anne Jacobsen ... production accountant: Canada
Paul Jasper ... animal coordinator
Katye Kalivoda ... set production assistant: second unit
Tarik Kanafani ... assistant: Mr. Lautner
Katia Kieling ... adr voice
Brynn Kinnee ... background coordinator
Sue Kittler ... location scout
Jedrzej Kowalski ... assistant location manager
Iran Kuykendall ... set production assistant
Natalie Lapointe ... assistant: Mr. Bannerman, Vancouver
Amy Law ... second unit medic
Michael J. LeGresley ... first assistant location manager
Loui J. LeRoy ... production assistant
Jessica Lichtner ... script supervisor
Danielle Loosemore ... accounting clerk
Jason Lopes ... lead systems engineer legacy effects
Giovanni Lopez ... insurance
Julie Lopinto ... second assistant accountant
Megan MacFadgen ... production assistant
Paul Muite Macharia ... production assistant
Caroline MacVicar ... assistant: Ms. Rosenfelt
David Magee ... production coordinator: second unit
Evan Michael Magers ... photo double: Robert Pattinson
Corey S. Mah ... production assistant
Michael Andrew Mann ... accounting clerk
Bonnie Marquette ... location scout
Brad Dirk Martin ... boat captain
Benjamin Jeran McGinn ... stand-in: Peter Facinelli / stand-in: Taylor Lautner
Jill McQueen ... assistant production coordinator: Canada
Phil Miler ... adr/voice talent
Taylor Milne ... production assistant: second unit
Patrick Mizell ... location assistant
James Moffat ... asst chef
Charlie Morrison ... assistant: Mr. Bowen
Emily Morrow ... assistant production coordinator / production coordinator: U.S. Virgin Islands
Stephanie Moseley ... associate choreographer
Heidi Brook Myers ... additional voices
Mike Park ... production legal counsel
Allie Paterson ... production assistant
Danielle Poret ... clearance coordinator / clearance/product placement coordinator
Liam Powell ... production assistant
Krystle Rakestraw ... production staff
Benjamin R. Reder ... production legal counsel
Jeremy Roberts ... lead payroll accountant
Ryan Robertson ... main title producer
Natalie Robison ... assistant: Ms. Kelly, Vancouver
Ashley Romain ... office production assistant: second unit
Ashlynn Ross ... photo double: Dakota Fanning / photo double: Kristen Stewart
Michael Schulz ... production assistant
Michael James 'Scotty' Scott ... manager: production finance
Lisa G. Shillingburg ... location accountant
Cherie Smid ... deer trainer
Davida Smith ... production secretary
Natalie Zara Smith ... studio teacher
Todd Steiner ... production financing
A.J. Timmcke ... assistant production coordinator: second unit
Marc Uddo ... additional set production assistant
Chanda Venable ... production staff
Jason Waggenspack ... assistant location manager
Kathleen Whelan ... production coordinator
Konrad Damian Wieclawski ... production assistant
Alexander B. Williams ... additional craft service
Alex John Wiseman ... runner
Stanley Wong ... production assistant
Greg Yolen ... assistant: Mr. Condon
Grant Babbitt ... production assistant: behind-the-scenes / promo (uncredited)
Elisa Christophe ... film commissioner: Rio Film Commission (uncredited)
Karen Dean ... accounting clerk (uncredited)
Eric Kops ... publicist (uncredited)
Nicole Mak ... dailies film assistant: Deluxe Vancouver (uncredited)

Thanks 

Jack Morrissey ... the producers wish to thank

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page