Edit
The Legend of Neil (TV Series 2008– ) Poster

(2008– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Sandeep Parikh ... (18 episodes, 2008-2010)

Series Writing Credits  

Tony Janning ... (18 episodes, 2008-2010)
Sandeep Parikh ... (creator) (18 episodes, 2008-2010)
Gabe Uhr ... (2 episodes, 2010)

Series Cast  

...
 Neil / ... (20 episodes, 2008-2010)
Mike Rose ...
 Old Man (12 episodes, 2008-2010)
...
 Fairy (11 episodes, 2008-2010)
Eric Acosta ...
 Wizrobe / ... (10 episodes, 2008-2010)
...
 Gannon (9 episodes, 2008-2010)
...
 Zelda (8 episodes, 2008-2010)
...
 Schlam Maroney / ... (5 episodes, 2009)
...
 Aquamentus / ... (4 episodes, 2008-2010)
Jeff Winkler ...
 Dark Nut / ... (4 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 Darrell / ... (4 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 Male Fairy (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Micah Philbrook ...
 Quiff Graven (3 episodes, 2009)
...
 Glorm (3 episodes, 2009)
...
 Casey (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Arlando Smith ...
 Tyrelda (3 episodes, 2010)
...
 Diggdogger / ... (3 episodes, 2010)
...
 Giant Moblin (2 episodes, 2009)
...
 Merchant (2 episodes, 2009)
Kelly Kubik ...
 Bar Patron / ... (2 episodes, 2009)
...
 Octoroks / ... (2 episodes, 2009)
Jenni Powell ...
 Bar Patron / ... (2 episodes, 2009)
...
 Todd (2 episodes, 2010)
...
 Captain Lynel (2 episodes, 2010)
...
 Lynel / ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Eddie Repanich ...
 Yuppie Husband (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Chief Elf Cop (1 episode, 2009)
Tanya Repanich ...
 Yuppie Wife (1 episode, 2009)
Rich Kuras ...
 Goriya (1 episode, 2008)
Rovon Pippen ...
 Bouncer (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Armos (1 episode, 2010)
Colleen Tate ...
 Elf Hooker (1 episode, 2009)
David Harris ...
 Blight (1 episode, 2010)
Deus Xavier Scott ...
 Constance (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Armos (1 episode, 2010)
Jenny Green ...
 Female Gibdo (1 episode, 2009)
Noah Wesley ...
 Tough Elf (1 episode, 2009)
Zach Diaz ...
 Tough Elf (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Female Gibdo (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Yuppie (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Tough Elf (1 episode, 2009)
Kim Evey ...
 Homeless Woman (1 episode, 2010)
David Love ...
 Fogger (1 episode, 2009)
Nick Silva ...
 Elf Cop (1 episode, 2009)
Michelle Chung ...
 Bar Patron (1 episode, 2009)
Matt Denicourt ...
 Fogger (1 episode, 2009)
Maiko Mitchem ...
 Elf Cop (1 episode, 2009)
Kenny Mittleider ...
 Bar Patron (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Zelda (1 episode, 2009)
Gabe Uhr ...
 Fogger (1 episode, 2009)
Jesse Quigley ...
 Octorok (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Amber (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Stunt Neil (1 episode, 2010)
Kaitlin Clark ...
 Thiessen (1 episode, 2010)
Diana Gouveia ...
 Tiffany (1 episode, 2010)
Tristan Katz ...
 Young Old Man (1 episode, 2010)
Anjali Parikh ...
 Young Gannon (1 episode, 2010)
Sifu Todd Tei ...
 Stunt Ganon (1 episode, 2010)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Sandeep Parikh ... executive producer (18 episodes, 2008-2010)
Gabe Uhr ... associate producer / co-producer (14 episodes, 2009-2010)
Jeff Winkler ... line producer / producer (14 episodes, 2009-2010)
Leah Mann ... producer (13 episodes, 2008-2009)
Todd Roy ... associate producer (12 episodes, 2009-2010)

Series Music by 

Elon Arbiture ... (12 episodes, 2009-2010)
Robert Harrington ... (8 episodes, 2008-2009)
Nigel Cordeiro ... (1 episode, 2009)

Series Cinematography by 

Bry Thomas Sanders ... (7 episodes, 2009)
John Schmidt ... (7 episodes, 2010)
Richard Stark ... (6 episodes, 2008)

Series Film Editing by 

Tony Orcena ... (6 episodes, 2009-2010)
Josh Schaeffer ... (5 episodes, 2009-2010)
Mat Greenleaf ... (3 episodes, 2009)
Sandeep Parikh ... (3 episodes, 2009)
Todd Roy ... (1 episode, 2009)

Series Production Design by 

Leah Mann ... (11 episodes, 2008-2009)
Greg Aronowitz ... (6 episodes, 2010)

Series Art Direction by 

Bryan Fulk ... (7 episodes, 2010)

Series Costume Design by 

Jenny Green ... (12 episodes, 2009-2010)
Billy Bennight ... (4 episodes, 2008)
Kaitlin Weichsel ... (4 episodes, 2008)

Series Makeup Department 

Jenn Rose ... key makeup artist / makeup designer (18 episodes, 2008-2010)
Michelle Chung ... makeup artist (13 episodes, 2009-2010)
Liz Mendoza ... makeup artist / assistant makeup artist (13 episodes, 2009-2010)
Nikki Costello ... makeup artist (7 episodes, 2010)
Gray Creasy ... assistant makeup artist (6 episodes, 2009)
John Wrightson ... assistant makeup artist (6 episodes, 2009)
Brie Ford ... assistant makeup artist (3 episodes, 2008)
Jesse Quigley ... key makeup artist (2 episodes, 2008)
Adrian Romo ... assistant makeup artist (2 episodes, 2010)
Hugo Villasenor ... makeup artist (2 episodes, 2010)
Blake Bolger ... assistant makeup artist (1 episode, 2008)

Series Production Management 

Gabe Uhr ... post-production supervisor (8 episodes, 2009-2010)
Kenny Mittleider ... behind the scenes (7 episodes, 2009)
TreJulie Stamos ... production manager (7 episodes, 2010)
Jeff Winkler ... unit production manager (4 episodes, 2008)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Nathalie Curtis ... first assistant director / assistant director (13 episodes, 2009-2010)
Gabe Uhr ... second assistant director (7 episodes, 2009)
Sean Becker ... additional director (1 episode, 2010)

Series Art Department 

Kirsten Larsen ... set builder / set constructor (13 episodes, 2009-2010)
Zack Finfrock ... storyboard artist (11 episodes, 2009-2010)
Paul Bianchi ... art department / props (7 episodes, 2009-2010)
Merry Sottili ... set dresser (7 episodes, 2010)
Maiko Mitchem ... leadman / props (6 episodes, 2009-2010)
Ariel D. Insurriaga ... art department (6 episodes, 2009)
Kelly Kubik ... art department (6 episodes, 2009)
Kevin Ivers ... props (6 episodes, 2010)
Micah Philbrook ... art department (5 episodes, 2009)
Vera Haddaway ... set dresser (4 episodes, 2010)
Denise Pantoja ... craft service (4 episodes, 2010)
Nick Carmichael ... welder (2 episodes, 2010)
Alina Khanjian ... creature seamstress (2 episodes, 2010)
Emily Brecht ... digital imaging (1 episode, 2010)
Sarah Eden Brecht ... graphic design (1 episode, 2010)
Jeff Carlisle ... graphic design (1 episode, 2010)
Aaron Moorhead ... colorist (1 episode, 2010)
Carrie Schreck ... props (1 episode, 2010)
Brooke Seguin ... art production assistant (1 episode, 2010)

Series Sound Department 

James McCormick ... boom operator (7 episodes, 2009)
Sean Oakley ... sound mixer (7 episodes, 2009)
John LaRosa ... sound mixer (7 episodes, 2010)
Atom Pate ... boom operator (7 episodes, 2010)
Gregg Teutonico ... sound designer (7 episodes, 2010)
Paul Seradarian ... re-recording mixer / boom operator / sound mixer (6 episodes, 2008)
Manuel Reveles ... sound mixer (4 episodes, 2008)
Houston Haynes ... sound design and mix (4 episodes, 2009)
Steve Urban ... sound designer (3 episodes, 2009)
Rafi Fine ... sound (1 episode, 2008)
Mat Greenleaf ... sound (1 episode, 2008)

Series Special Effects by 

Sevan Najarian ... sfx artist / special effects supervisor (4 episodes, 2010)
Gavin Camp ... roto artist / sfx artist (1 episode, 2010)
Paul Good ... sfx artist (1 episode, 2010)
Aaron Moles ... sfx artist (1 episode, 2010)
Daniel Parisi ... roto artist (1 episode, 2010)
Justin Romprey ... roto artist (1 episode, 2010)

Series Visual Effects by 

Sevan Najarian ... visual effects supervisor / visual effects / vfx artist (18 episodes, 2008-2010)
Gavin Camp ... vfx artist (2 episodes, 2010)
Paul Good ... vfx artist (2 episodes, 2010)
Jim Bohn ... vfx artist (1 episode, 2010)
Mazin Dajani ... vfx artist (1 episode, 2010)
Mindy Le ... opening titles designer (1 episode, 2010)
Nick Sanders ... roto artist (1 episode, 2010)

Series Stunts 

Thom Williams ... stunt coordinator (12 episodes, 2008-2010)
Randall Archer ... stunts (8 episodes, 2008-2009)
Becky Ohmes ... stunts / stunt double (8 episodes, 2008-2009)
Marque Ohmes ... stunt coordinator / stunt rigger (6 episodes, 2010)
Russel Hines ... stunts (5 episodes, 2010)
Lindsay Orton ... stunts (5 episodes, 2010)
Heather Arthur ... stunts (1 episode, 2008)
Paul K. Daniel ... assistant fight coordinator (1 episode, 2010)
Sifu Todd Tei ... fight choreographer (1 episode, 2010)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Jay I. Patel ... assistant camera / camera operator (14 episodes, 2009-2010)
Paul Wojciak ... camera operator (10 episodes, 2008-2009)
John Schmidt ... camera operator / steadi-cam operator / key grip (9 episodes, 2009-2010)
Noah Flippo ... key grip (7 episodes, 2009)
Chris Goodson ... grip (7 episodes, 2009)
Jared Hoy ... chief lighting technician (7 episodes, 2009)
Maureen Morrison ... assistant camera (7 episodes, 2009)
Tony Oberstar ... assistant camera (7 episodes, 2009)
Bry Thomas Sanders ... camera operator (7 episodes, 2009)
Matt Falkenthal ... assistant camera (7 episodes, 2010)
Tony Banando ... grip (6 episodes, 2009-2010)
Greg Bradley ... gaffer (6 episodes, 2010)
Ricardo Diaz ... best boy grip / key grip (6 episodes, 2010)
Danny Jelinek ... camera operator (5 episodes, 2008)
Richard Stark ... camera operator (5 episodes, 2008)
Aurauz Azima ... grip (5 episodes, 2009)
Carlos 'Los' Jackson ... key grip (5 episodes, 2010)
Nghia Khuu ... best electric (5 episodes, 2010)
Brandon Cunningham ... gaffer (4 episodes, 2008)
Jarrod Heath ... best boy electric (4 episodes, 2008)
Dan Jennings ... grip (4 episodes, 2008)
Christopher Keth ... assistant camera (4 episodes, 2008)
Michael Weeks ... grip (4 episodes, 2008)
Erin Weller ... grip (4 episodes, 2008)
Todd Roy ... glidecam operator (3 episodes, 2009)
Johnny Segal ... grip (3 episodes, 2010)
Emily Brecht ... digital imaging technician (2 episodes, 2010)
Todd Banhazl ... grip (1 episode, 2010)
Nick Martin ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2010)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Alessandra Kroger ... assistant costume designer (7 episodes, 2009)
Chloe Arbiture ... assistant costumer (7 episodes, 2010)

Series Editorial Department 

Thomas Tedesco ... assistant editor (7 episodes, 2009)
Emily Brecht ... assistant editor / digital image technician (7 episodes, 2010)
Brian Rudloff ... post-production assistant (7 episodes, 2010)
Milana Vayntrub ... post-production assistant (7 episodes, 2010)
Aaron Moorhead ... colorist (5 episodes, 2009-2010)
Manuel Reveles ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2008)
Andy Trecki ... opening titles editor (4 episodes, 2010)
Sherwin Shilati ... colorist (3 episodes, 2009)
Mat Greenleaf ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2008)
Brian Barrow ... colorist (2 episodes, 2010)

Series Music Department 

Robert Ramos Jr. ... music editor / composer: additional music / musician (6 episodes, 2010)
Elon Arbiture ... composer: additional music / orchestrator (2 episodes, 2009)
Nigel Cordeiro ... composer: additional music / original songs (2 episodes, 2009)
Houston Haynes ... songs: music by (1 episode, 2009)
Pamela Holt ... vocal coach (1 episode, 2009)

Series Other crew 

David Love ... production assistant (10 episodes, 2009-2010)
Frederick William Springer III ... key production assistant / production assistant (9 episodes, 2008-2009)
Mat Greenleaf ... media manager / production assistant (8 episodes, 2008-2009)
Matt Denicourt ... production assistant (7 episodes, 2009)
Sandy Fleck ... script supervisor (7 episodes, 2009)
Melissa Hinken ... production assistant (7 episodes, 2009)
Benjy Kaplan ... production assistant (7 episodes, 2009)
Randall Mills ... production assistant (7 episodes, 2009)
Maureen Morrison ... production coordinator (7 episodes, 2009)
Jenni Powell ... key production assistant (7 episodes, 2009)
Heather Schneiter ... production assistant (7 episodes, 2009)
Nick Silva ... production assistant (7 episodes, 2009)
Jonathan Bell ... production assistant (7 episodes, 2010)
Jonathan Bell ... production assistant (7 episodes, 2010)
Joshua Knoles ... script supervisor (7 episodes, 2010)
Roy Allen ... production assistant / set production assistant (6 episodes, 2010)
T.J. Rotell ... key production assistant / key set production assistant (6 episodes, 2010)
Thomas Tedesco ... production assistant (5 episodes, 2009)
Zoe Tennant ... production assistant (5 episodes, 2009)
Nick Langseth ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2008)
Andy Nelson ... production consultant (4 episodes, 2008)
DeDra Satterfield ... script supervisor (4 episodes, 2008)
Andrew Seely ... production assistant / set production assistant (4 episodes, 2010)
Kevin Henson ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2008)
Tejal Shah ... assistant script supervisor (3 episodes, 2008)
Bry Thomas Sanders ... technical consultant (1 episode, 2008)
Olivia Allin ... production assistant (1 episode, 2010)
Joshua Carlson ... puppeteer (1 episode, 2010)
Brian Palmer ... production assistant (1 episode, 2010)
Daniel Robinson ... production assistant (1 episode, 2010)
Kathleen Pennington ... craft service (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2008)

Series Thanks 

Peter Ignacio ... special thanks (12 episodes, 2009-2010)
Laxmi Niwas ... special thanks (12 episodes, 2009-2010)
Scott Roesch ... special thanks (12 episodes, 2009-2010)
David Taghioff ... special thanks (12 episodes, 2009-2010)
Kate O'Brien ... special thanks (7 episodes, 2010)
Megan O'Neill ... special thanks (6 episodes, 2009-2010)
Suchir Batra ... special thanks (6 episodes, 2010)
Kimberley Browning ... special thanks (5 episodes, 2009)
Butch Cassidy ... special thanks (5 episodes, 2009)
Mary Claypool ... special thanks (5 episodes, 2010)
Travis Gerndt ... special thanks (5 episodes, 2010)
Glen Mitchell ... special thanks (5 episodes, 2010)
Lex Nakashima ... special thanks (4 episodes, 2010)
Mike Walsh ... special thanks (4 episodes, 2010)
Trevor Mackay ... special thanks (2 episodes, 2010)
Armond Titizian ... special thanks (2 episodes, 2010)
Martin Titizian ... special thanks (2 episodes, 2010)
Jordan Weinstein ... special thanks (2 episodes, 2010)
Jed Whedon ... special thanks (1 episode, 2009)
Mat Greenleaf ... special thanks (1 episode, 2010)
Alan Katz ... special thanks (1 episode, 2010)
Rajiv Parikh ... special thanks (1 episode, 2010)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page