Edit
"Castle" Nanny McDead (TV Episode 2009) Poster

(TV Series)

(2009)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John Terlesky

Writing Credits  

Andrew W. Marlowe ... (created by)
 
Barry Schindel ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
Alexis Castle (as Molly Quinn)
...
...
...
...
Claudia Peterson
...
Chloe Richardson
...
Howard Peterson
...
Ian Harris
...
Diana Harris
...
Police attorney
...
Brent Johnson
...
Neighbour
...
Bethany (as Lonyé Perrine)
Eamon Hunt ...
Frank Garrison
Claudia Choi ...
Video Technician
...
Worker
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Ama'ri ...
Nanny Kid (uncredited)
...
Photographer (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Mark A. Altman ... co-producer
Armyan Bernstein ... executive producer
Rob Bowman ... executive producer
David Grae ... producer
D. Howard Grigsby ... producer (as Howard Grigsby)
Moira Kirland ... consulting producer
Steven Kriozere ... co-producer (as Steve Kriozere)
Suzanne Lauer-Maltby ... associate producer (as Suzanne Lauer)
Andrew W. Marlowe ... executive producer
Charles Murray ... supervising producer
Barry Schindel ... executive producer
Gabrielle G. Stanton ... co-executive producer (as Gabrielle Stanton)
Harry Werksman ... co-executive producer
Laurie Zaks ... executive producer

Music by 

Robert Duncan

Cinematography by 

Bill Roe ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Warren Bowman

Casting By 

Kendra Castleberry
Donna Rosenstein

Production Design by 

Alfred Sole

Art Direction by 

Jim Wallis

Set Decoration by 

Christopher Marsteller

Costume Design by 

Salvador Pérez Jr. ... (as Salvador Perez)

Makeup Department 

Candy L. Walken ... department head hair stylist (as Candy Walken)
Debbie Zoller ... department head makeup artist
Teressa Hill ... key hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Faye K. Cottrell ... post-production supervisor (as Faye Cottrell)
Joan Van Horn ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Rosemary C. Cremona ... second assistant director (as Rosemary Cremona)
Barry K. Thomas ... first assistant director (as Barry Thomas)
Jason Saville ... first assistant director (reshoots) (uncredited)
Ruby Stillwater ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Curtis Corbitt ... assistant prop master
Ritchie Kremer ... property master
Tim Swope ... graphic designer
Michael C. Biddle ... set designer (uncredited)
Page Buckner ... props graphic designer (uncredited)
Daniel DuPont ... leadman (uncredited)
Justin Freibrun ... set dresser (uncredited)
Regina Hermosillo ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Monica Perez ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Alexa Roman ... construction production assistant (uncredited)
Scott Schutzki ... set dresser (uncredited)
Wayne Springfield ... construction coordinator (uncredited)
Lee Thomson ... set dresser (uncredited)
Steve 'O' Watson ... set dresser (uncredited)
Nic Weethee ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Michael Colomby ... re-recording mixer (as Michael Columby)
Joe Earle ... re-recording mixer
Joe Foglia ... production sound mixer
Fred Judkins ... supervising sound editor
Kevin Roache ... re-recording mixer
Jeremy Balko ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Jason Krane ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Ryan Maguire ... foley mixer (uncredited)
Michael Sana ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Kevin Santy ... boom operator (uncredited)
Anna D. Wilborn ... utility sound technician (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Robert Calvert ... special effects coordinator (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Kristen Branan ... head of production: Zoic Studios (uncredited)
Changsoo Eun ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Tom Kendall ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Dan Lopez ... visual effects (uncredited)
Bob Minshall ... visual effects (uncredited)
David Neuberger ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Ahren Thomas ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Alfredo Tognetti ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Rodrigo Washington ... cg supervisor (uncredited) / visual effects artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Mandy Kowalski ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

James Banfield ... rigging electrician
Andrew Bikichky ... camera operator (as Andy Bikichky)
Jono Kouzouyan ... chief lighting technician
Mark La Bonge ... camera operator (as Mark LaBonge)
Tony Sepian ... key grip
Norman Ash ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Pierre Ash ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Chris Brow ... dolly grip: "a" camera (uncredited)
Joe Chouchanian ... best boy grip (uncredited)
Dave Egerstrom ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)
Tyler Hezzelwood ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Lance Oyabu ... best boy electric (uncredited)
Kurt Pomerleau ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Mike Sweeney ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Joseph T. Terranova ... lighting technician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Annie Muñoz ... extras casting (uncredited)
Angela Scaletta ... casting associate (uncredited)
Marlo Tiede ... casting associate (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Brian Cotton ... costume supervisor (as Brian J. Cotton)
Nancy Malone ... additional costumer
Steve Constancio ... set costumer (uncredited)
Tara Sanovich ... set costumer (uncredited)
Dalhia Schuette ... key costumer (uncredited)
Anne Sweeney ... costume assistant (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Orlando Machado Jr. ... assistant editor
Erin Dodgen ... colorist (dailies) (uncredited)

Location Management 

Greg Lazzaro ... location manager (uncredited)
George Shockley ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Lisa A. Arpino ... music editor (as Lisa Arpino)
Madonna Wade-Reed ... music supervisor
Layla Minoui ... assistant composer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Andy Spilkoman ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Dave Egerstrom ... production staff (as David Egerstrom)
Matt Guiza ... production staff
Tyler Hezzelwood ... production staff
Deb Lancello ... production accountant
Tricia Ronten ... script supervisor
Kevin Santy ... production staff
Nancy Sprow ... production coordinator
Jeff Stewart ... production staff
Wally Sweeterman ... production staff
Anna D. Wilborn ... production staff (as Anna Wilborn)
Stacey Barber ... payroll accountant (uncredited)
Andrew Carlberg ... assistant to executive producer (uncredited)
Morgan Elam ... production assistant (uncredited)
Corinne Fixmer ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Gillian Hinton ... production secretary (uncredited)
Lindsey Isaacson ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Rob Schow ... production assistant (uncredited)
Mollie Stallman ... production assistant (uncredited)
Spencer Williams ... production assistant (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page