Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Chris Martin-Jones

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Bevan Lee ... (creator)
Margaret Wilson ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
Angus McLaren ...
...
Sammy Rafter (as Jess McNamee)
...
...
...
George Houvardas ...
...
Caroline Brazier ...
Kate Fitzpatrick ...
David Webb ...
Dr Westley
Justin Rosniak ...
...
Alana Landsberry ...
Dental Nurse
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Anthony Ellis ... script producer
John Holmes ... executive producer
Jo Porter ... producer

Music by 

Paul Healy

Cinematography by 

Russell Bacon ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

James Manché ... (as James Manche)

Casting By 

Ann Fay

Production Design by 

Samuel Rickard ... (as Sam Rickard)

Art Direction by 

Sam Wilde

Set Decoration by 

Kerrie Van Lambaart

Costume Design by 

Lisa Meagher

Makeup Department 

Adele Durno ... makeup artist
Sherry Hubbard ... makeup artist
Deborah Lanser ... hair designer / makeup designer

Production Management 

Natalie Mandel ... post-production supervisor
Felix Reitin ... unit manager
Lynda Wilkinson ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jason Holman ... first assistant director
Sascha Marden ... second assistant director
Lachlan Patterson ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Chris Cleary ... buyer / set dresser
Carlo Crescini ... assistant art director
Sue Elphinstone ... art department coordinator
Carlos Santos ... art department assistant
Eloise Stuart ... buyer / set dresser
Simon Way ... stand-by props

Sound Department 

James Andrews ... dialogue editor and adr recordist/editor
Nigel Croydon ... foley artist
Gerry Duffy ... post sound
Paul Finlay ... sound recordist
Jack Friedman ... boom operator
Dino Giacomin ... sound supervisor
Stefan Kluka ... foley artist
Nicole Lazaroff ... boom operator
Joel McLean ... sound mixer
Alicia Slusarski ... sound effects editor

Stunts 

Neal Horton ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Colin Bishop ... grip assistant
Joshua Kwan ... third electrician (as Joshua 'Yoshi' Kwan)
David Litchfield ... key grip
Sean McClory ... camera operator
Lisa McTiernan ... clapper loader
Martin Perrott ... gaffer (as Martin 'Mort' Perrott)
Anthony Polkinghorne ... focus puller
Kris Wallis ... best boy grip
Nick Waters ... best boy
Toby Watson ... focus puller / first assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Leigh Pickford ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Amy Haviland ... costume supervisor
Kellie Montgomery ... costume buyer
Sonia Nourry ... stand-by costume
Alex Wilson ... costume assistant

Editorial Department 

Marcus Bolton ... head of post production
Erica Ford ... post-picture
Heather Galvin ... high definition on-line editor
Dwaine Hyde ... colorist
Tristan La Fontaine ... grade colorist
Adam Smith ... assistant editor
David Tindale ... high definition on-line editor

Music Department 

Norman Parkhill ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Dave Berman ... unit driver
Brendan Fitzgerald ... unit driver
David Page ... unit driver

Other crew 

Mechele Axford ... assistant to producer
Dave Berman ... unit assistant
Melissa Burton ... co-developed by
Emily Cameron ... production coordinator
Cissy Chen ... accounting assistant
Anthony Ellis ... co-developed by / script editor
Brendan Fitzgerald ... unit assistant
Peter Harris ... location manager
Bevan Lee ... network script executive
Will Mitchell ... production runner
Paige Montague ... script assistant
Sandie Morris ... production accountant
David Page ... unit assistant
Jo Porter ... co-developed by
Larraine Quinnell ... continuity (as Larraine Quinnel)
Christine Robson ... production accountant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page