Edit
Georgia O'Keeffe (TV Movie 2009) Poster

(2009 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Bob Balaban

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Michael Cristofer

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
Dr. Lee Steiglita
...
Mrs. Stieglitz
...
Beck Strand
...
Jean Toomer
...
Mabel Dodge Stern
Chad Brummett ...
Marsden Hartley
...
John Marin
Mary Evans ...
Emmy
...
Dorothy Norman
...
Mumford
...
Deskey
Robert Mirabal ...
Tony Lujan
...
Duchamp
...
Rosenfeld
...
Justice
...
Contractor
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Mary Sue Evans ...
Emmaline Steiglitz
David Harrigan ...
Offended Art Patron
...
1920's Boy (uncredited)
Brian Hudson ...
Blond Male Gallery Attendee (uncredited)
Charlie J. Jankiewicz ...
Paul Strand (uncredited)
Christina Koerber ...
Selma Stieglitz (uncredited)
Michael Patrick Metzdorff ...
Steiglitz Photo Buyer (uncredited)

Produced by 

Joan Allen ... executive producer
Tony Mark ... line producer (as Anthony Mark)
Joshua D. Maurer ... executive producer
C. Cory M. McCrum-Abdo ... associate producer (as Cory McCrum Abdo)
Alixandre Witlin ... executive producer

Music by 

Jeff Beal

Cinematography by 

Paul Elliott ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Kathryn Himoff

Casting By 

Richard Hicks
David Rubin

Production Design by 

Stephen Altman

Art Direction by 

Gustav Alsina
John Bucklin

Set Decoration by 

Helen Britten
Elaine O'Donnell

Costume Design by 

Michael Dennison

Makeup Department 

Enid Arias ... department head hair
Tarra D. Day ... makeup artist: Jeremy Irons (as Tarra Day)
Kelly Jefferson ... hair stylist: Joan Allen (as Kelley Gore Jefferson) / makeup artist: Joan Allen (as Kelley Gore Jefferson)
Dorothy J. Pearl ... makeup artist: age, Ms. Allen (as Dorothy Pearl) / makeup department head (as Dorothy Pearl)
Geordie Sheffer ... hair stylist: Jeremy Irons
Elizabeth Gallegos ... key hair stylist (uncredited)
Sheila Trujillo-Gomez ... key makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Tony Mark ... unit production manager (as Anthony Mark)
John N. Ward ... production supervisor
Cynthia Stegner ... post-production executive (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Susan E. Fiore ... second assistant director (as Sysan Fiore)
Sarah Lemon ... second second assistant director
Kaaren F. Ochoa ... first assistant director (as Kaaren Ochoa)

Art Department 

Jonathan Altman ... production assistant
Pierre Barrera ... set dresser
Jeremy Chiordi ... set dresser
Damon Green ... construction coordinator
Graham Griswold ... set dresser
Frank Lind ... technical consultant: painting
Ben Lowney ... property master (as Benjamin Lowney)
Lisanne Scafine ... set dressing buyer
Joseph A. Smith ... technical consultant: painting (as Jos. A. Smith)
Brett Andrews ... assistant prop master (uncredited)
Grace Lapsys ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
William Maloney ... scenic artist (uncredited)
Liv Selinger ... leadman (uncredited)
Juan Souter ... set dresser (uncredited)
Thomas Traugott ... gang boss (uncredited)

Sound Department 

David Brownlow ... production sound mixer
David B. Cohn ... supervising sound editor
Rich Crescenti ... adr recordist
Lorita de la Cerna ... foley mixer & editor
Derek Marcil ... re-recording mixer
Kevin Nanaumi ... sound assistant
Mark Petersen ... sound effects editor
Nello Torri ... re-recording mixer
Kevin Wahrman ... sound editor
Jonathan Golodner ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Matt Snedecor ... adr recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Geoffrey C. Martin ... special effects coordinator (as Geoff Martin)
Nicole Hansen ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Chris Tezber ... visual effects coordinator
Brian Vogt ... visual effects artist: visual effects
Loren Bivens ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Max Gabl ... matte painting supervisor: CBS Digital (uncredited)
Craig Hilditch ... digital compositor (uncredited)
James Holt ... rotoscope artist (uncredited)
Michael S. Pryor ... visual effects producer: Laser Pacific (uncredited)
Joshua Puente ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Craig Weiss ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Cliff Welsh ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Jason Wilson ... visual effects designer (uncredited)

Stunts 

Mark Brooks ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jeff Anderson ... rigging electrician
Beau Chaput ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Will Emery ... second assistant camera
Richard Foreman Jr. ... still photographer
Charles M. Smallwood ... key grip (as Charles 'Chuck' Smallwood)
George Stephenson ... camera operator: "a" camera
James R. Tynes ... gaffer
Dale Glenn Waseta ... digital imaging assistant
Troy Anderson ... rigging gaffer (uncredited)
Liza Bambenek ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited)
Bradley Barnes ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Elizabeth Cash ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Kenneth Coblentz ... grip (uncredited)
Morgan Davis ... grip (uncredited)
Dwight Dollins ... grip (uncredited)
Richard Fezzey ... grip (uncredited)
Justin Hartery ... second assistant: b camera (uncredited)
Aaron Lieber ... digital imaging technician (uncredited)
David Jaxx Nagro ... dolly grip (uncredited)
Christopher Norris ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Mark Steinig ... best boy grip (uncredited)
Greg Travis ... rigging electric best boy (uncredited)
Sterling Wiggins ... second assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Sandy Holt ... adr voice casting
Angelique Midthunder ... casting director: New Mexico
Joshua Fritel ... casting assistant (uncredited)
Kate Hubbell ... casting associate (uncredited)
Rick Messina ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Michael Crow ... assistant costume designer
Fran Vega-Buck ... costume supervisor (as Frances Vega)
Heather Chaffee ... costumer (uncredited)
Allyson Traub ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

J.D. Funari ... marketing editor
Jeffrey C. Price ... assistant editor (as Jeffrey Price)
Tim Vincent ... color timer

Location Management 

Jonathon Slator ... location manager (as Jonathan Slater)
Duprelon Tizdale ... assistant location manager
Jason Wetter ... assistant location manager
Lorenzo Vigil ... assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Carol Redman ... musician: flute
Lise Richardson ... music editor
Gail Robertson ... musician: violin

Transportation Department 

Billy Ray Hass ... transportation captain (as Billy R. Hass)
Michael B. Russell ... transportation coordinator
Rob M. Johnson ... driver (uncredited)
'Wild Bill' Laczko ... driver: camera truck (uncredited)
Lance Leis ... driver (uncredited)
Michael Mulcahy ... driver: cast (uncredited)
Paul Salard III ... production van driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Mariah Balaban ... assistant: Mr. Balaban
Barbara Buhler Lynes ... historical consultant
Tim Carroll ... head wrangler
Steve Curley ... assistant: Mr. Balaban (as Stephen Curley)
Carrie Fleming ... assistant: Mr. Maurer & Ms. Witlin
Elizabeth T. Guste ... production accountant (as Elizabeth Gusté)
Joanna Kennedy ... script supervisor
Amanda Mason ... assistant to executive
Pam Plummer ... assistant: Ms. Allen (as Pamela Plummer)
Arthur Roses ... assistant: Mr Irons
Nicole Runkle ... first accountant
Axel Uriegas ... assistant: Mr. Mark (as Axel Uriegas-Duarte)
Elias Vigh ... accounting clerk (as Elias Vigil)
Betty Weaver ... production coordinator (as Betty 'Bets' Weaver)
J.J. Dalton ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Angela M. DeNike ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Nicholas R. Doyle ... production secretary (uncredited)
Joshua Fritel ... production assistant (uncredited)
Alina Gatti ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Charlie J. Jankiewicz ... stand-in: Alfred Steiglitz (uncredited)
Cynthia Lee ... stand-in/photo double (uncredited)
Genia Michaela ... dialect coach (uncredited)
Ernie John Montoya ... key craft service (uncredited)
Shanna Morrow ... production office assistant (uncredited)
Rebecca Pavlik ... stand-in: Jenny Gabrielle (uncredited)
Ryan J. Pezdirc ... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Ian Simon ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Hannah Staiger ... key production office assistant (uncredited)
Carlos Villareal ... production assistant (uncredited)
Leslie Wahrenbrock ... payroll accountant (uncredited)
Suzanne Wilcox ... stand-in: Georgia (uncredited)

Thanks 

Sofia Maurer ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page