MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,474 this week

Our Neighborhood Postman

(voting begins after release)

Callum is your friendly neighborhood postman - with an unhealthy interest in your mail... and your life. "Our Neighborhood Postman" is a creepy-yet-romantic drama about a shy, but vengeful ... See full summary »

Director:

Writer:

0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 1518 titles
created 06 Oct 2012
 
a list of 2825 titles
created 04 Nov 2012
 
a list of 331 titles
created 31 Dec 2012
 
a list of 405 titles
created 25 Mar 2013
 

Related Items


Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Our Neighborhood Postman.

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Pre-production | See complete list of  »
Updated: 15 August 2014
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Police State (2015)
Adventure | Sci-Fi | Thriller
Director: Kevin Arbouet
Stars: Sean Young, Seth Gilliam, Christina Brucato
Out West (2014)
Comedy | Western

Celebutante Prissy Alcott leaves her luxe Reno life behind for her childhood home in Colorado when she learns that her family has gone broke and is selling their ranch. She tries to reboot ... See full summary »

Director: Lee Brownstein
Stars: Jennifer Elise Cox, Sean Astin, Carla Jo Bailey
Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.5/10 X  

9-year-old Katie has spent most of her life traveling the country in an RV with her father. One day she sees a portrait of herself on a missing child poster and realizes that the man she ... See full summary »

Director: Ian McCrudden
Stars: Thomas Hildreth, Maggie Elizabeth Jones, Ted Levine
Line of Duty (2013)
Action | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

Four friends from the rough side of town grow apart when two are consumed by a life of crime, and the other two become FBI agents sent deep undercover - to bring down those childhood friends.

Director: Bryan Ramirez
Stars: Jeremy Ray Valdez, Walter Perez, Fernanda Romero
Adventure | Comedy | Crime

A comedic thriller that re-imagines Mark Twain's iconic literary characters of "Huckleberry Finn" and "Tom Sawyer" as grown men in current day.

Directors: Aaron Nee, Adam Nee
Stars: Kyle Gallner, Adam Nee, Matthew Gray Gubler
400 Days (2015)
Sci-Fi

"400 Days" centers on four astronauts sent on a simulated mission to a distant planet to test the psychological effects of deep space travel. Locked away for 400 days, the crew's mental ... See full summary »

Director: Matt Osterman
Stars: Caity Lotz, Brandon Routh, Tom Cavanagh
Comedy

On the brink of their beloved single screen independent movie theater being shut down forever, a misfit band of theater workers face the corporate evil, foreclosure and the unthinkable...... See full summary »

Director: America Young
Stars: David Blue, Talia Tabin, John M. Keating
Famous (2015)
Drama | Thriller

A young, struggling actor becomes the most popular male escort for Manhattan's wealthiest women. What would you do to become famous?

Director: David Foote
Stars: Dianna Agron, Rosario Dawson, Sarita Choudhury
Bad Ass 3 (2015)
Action | Comedy

Frank Vega and Bernie Pope return, this time to Louisiana in an attempt to find a kidnapped friend.

Director: Craig Moss
Stars: Danny Trejo, Danny Glover, John Amos
Viral V (2015)
Drama | Thriller

Following the outbreak of a virus that wipes out the majority of the human population, a young woman documents her family's new life in quarantine and tries to protect her infected sister.

Directors: Henry Joost, Ariel Schulman
Stars: Analeigh Tipton, Michael Kelly, Brianne Howey
The Labyrinth I (2014)
Fantasy | Horror | Sci-Fi
Directors: John Berardo, Jessica Kaye, and 6 more credits »
Stars: James Franco, Josh Peck, Jason Ritter
Edit

Cast

Credited cast, sorted by IMDb STARmeter:
...
Mrs. Namora
...
Maria
...
Franco
Edit

Storyline

Callum is your friendly neighborhood postman - with an unhealthy interest in your mail... and your life. "Our Neighborhood Postman" is a creepy-yet-romantic drama about a shy, but vengeful postman who manipulates his control over the mail to win the love of a woman on his route. This strikingly bold Dark Romantic Thriller, asks the question: How much does your mailman really know about you? Written by TJS

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

How much does your Postman really know about you?


Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Also Known As:

Milo  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Alexis lisfayte
Discuss Our Neighborhood Postman on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?