Edit
Gulliver's Travels (2010) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Rob Letterman

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Joe Stillman ... (screenplay) and
Nicholas Stoller ... (screenplay)
 
Jonathan Swift ... (book)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
Darcy Silverman
...
King Theodore
...
General Edward
...
Dan
...
Jinks
...
Queen Isabelle
Emmanuel Quatra ...
King Leopold
...
Prince August
Richard Laing ...
Nigel Travel Writer
...
Foreman
...
Blefuscian Captain
...
Lilliputian Scientist
Jake Nightingale ...
Blefuscian Sentry 1
...
Blefuscian Sentry 2
Chris Middleton ...
Blefuscian Sentry 3 (as Christopher Middleton)
Danni Bennatar ...
Giant Princess (as Danni Benattar)
Bradley Ford ...
Boy 1
Noah St. Bean ...
Boy 2
Zachary Harris ...
Boy 3
...
Girl 1
Nieve Stenton ...
Girl 2
Rafiella Brooks ...
Girl 3
...
Mark
Harry Peacock ...
Lilliputian Royal Guard
...
Lilliputian Rose
...
Business Desk Editor
...
Construction Worker
...
New York Tribune Staffer
...
Lilliputian
...
Butt-crack Man
Christopher Lee Shefstad ...
Vendor
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Blefuscian Soldier (uncredited)
Ken Birk ...
Lilliputian Army Soldier (uncredited)
Souleiman Bock ...
Blefuscian Soldier (uncredited)
Felicia Chong ...
Victorian (uncredited)
...
Tourist (uncredited)
James Fiddy ...
Lilliputian Army Soldier (uncredited)
Kas Graham ...
Lilliputian Army Soldier (uncredited)
...
Lilliputian Army Soldier (uncredited)
...
Lilliputian Soldier (uncredited)
...
Lilliputian Fisherman (uncredited)
...
Hot Dog Eating Dancing Lilliputian (uncredited)
...
Hank (uncredited)
...
Dancer (uncredited)
...
Kenny (uncredited)
Robert Harrison O'Neil ...
New York Tribune Worker (uncredited)
...
Mr. Coffee Pot (uncredited)
Nick Shaw ...
Lilliputian Army Soldier (uncredited)
Pauline Stone ...
Lilliputian (uncredited)
Jehan-Pierre 'The Preacher' Vassau ...
Construction Worker (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jack Black ... executive producer
Ben Cooley ... executive producer (as Benjamin Cooley)
John Davis ... producer
Gregory Goodman ... producer
Cliff Lanning ... associate producer
Brian Manis ... co-producer

Music by 

Henry Jackman

Cinematography by 

David Tattersall ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Alan Edward Bell
Maryann Brandon
Nicolas De Toth
Dean Zimmerman

Casting By 

Priscilla John
Jeanne McCarthy

Production Design by 

Gavin Bocquet

Art Direction by 

Robert Cowper
Phil Harvey
Rod McLean
Peter Russell ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by 

Richard Roberts

Costume Design by 

Sammy Sheldon

Makeup Department 

Jessica Alexander ... crowd makeup trainee
Sylvia Atkins ... daily crowd trainee
Karen Cohen ... make-up and hair
Louise Coles ... hair and makeup trainee
Julie Dartnell ... hair stylist: second unit / makeup artist: second unit
Catherine Davies ... hairdresser
Sarah Downes ... crowd makeup artist: dailies
Nana Fischer ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Richard Glass ... contact lens optician
Paul Gooch ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Frances Hannon ... head of hair department / makeup department head
Jason Hayes ... hair stylist: New York
Sue Ignatius ... makeup artist
Carmel Jackson ... makeup artist
Persefone Karakosta ... makeup artist: New York
Camilla Kirk-Reynolds ... makeup artist
Uxue Laguardia ... makeup artist
Laura Lilley ... makeup artist: crowd
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth
Kristyan Mallett ... prosthetic supplier
Paul Mooney ... hair stylist
Roz Music ... hair stylist: Jack Black / makeup artist: Jack Black
Fran Needham ... assistant makeup artist
Marilyn Patricia Phillips ... assistant hair stylist: Los Angeles (as Marilyn Phillips)
Margarita Pidgeon ... key hair stylist: additional photography, Los Angeles
Gloria Ponce ... key hair stylist: Los Angeles
Charlotte Rogers ... daily crowd hairdresser / hair stylist: dailies
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore ... contact lens technician
Andrew Simonin ... crowd hairdresser
Sophie Slotover ... make up artist: crowd
Nadia Stacey ... crowd makeup artist
Barbara Taylor ... hair stylist: crowd
Christine Whitney ... makeup artist
Sherri Zebeck ... makeup artist: Los Angeles
Judy Staats ... makeup artist: California (uncredited)
Lexx Staats ... key makeup artist: California (uncredited)

Production Management 

Vincent Agostino ... production manager
Terry Bamber ... production manager: second unit
Joan Kelley Bierman ... post-production supervisor
David Cain ... assistant production manager: second unit
Gregory Goodman ... unit production manager
Janine Modder ... unit production manager
Scott Puckett ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Iain Atkinson ... additional assistant director
Terry Bamber ... first assistant director: second unit
Rob Burgess ... second assistant director
Adam Byles ... third assistant director: second unit
David Cain ... second assistant director: second unit
Aron Clayton ... additional assistant director: dailies
Amy Coop ... crowd assistant director (as Adam Coop)
Simon Downes ... additional assistant director
Peter Freeman ... additional assistant director
Hilbert Hakim ... second assistant director
Dan John ... additional assistant director
Alex Kaye-Besley ... additional assistant director
Ben Lanning ... key second assistant director
Cliff Lanning ... first assistant director
Will McDonagh ... additional assistant director: second unit
Emily McGovern ... second assistant director: additional photography
Darren O'Connell ... additional assistant director
Shaun O'Dell ... second unit director
Jeremy Pelzer ... assistant director
Christian Rigg ... additional assistant director: second unit / crowd third assistant director: dailies
Nick Simmonds ... additional assistant director: dailies
Nick Starr ... third assistant director
Rhys Summerhayes ... second assistant director (additional photography)
Lee Tailor ... crowd second assistant director
Jeff Taylor ... additional assistant director
Lucy Thomas ... additional third assistant director: dailies
Kevin Westley ... additional assistant director
Michael Winter ... second second assistant director: Los Angeles
Lars P. Winther ... first assistant director: additional photography

Art Department 

Nick Ainsworth ... assistant graphic artist
Giles Asbury ... storyboard artist
Denise Ball ... draughtsman
Louise Begbie ... art department assistant
John Bohan ... construction manager
Alex Boswell ... chargehand propman
Toby Britton ... set designer
Mark Buck ... plasterer
Richard K. Buoen ... illustrator: storyboard artist
Rob Cameron ... assistant set decorator
Dean Coldham ... plasterer
Ben Collins ... assistant art director
Stephen Conway ... props
Gary Coulter ... digital artist
Charlotte Crosbie ... assistant production buyer
Chad R. Davis ... assistant property master: Los Angeles
Ricardo F. Delgado ... storyboard artist
John Dickenson ... concept artist
Paul Duff ... supervising carpenter
Robert J. Dugdale ... scenic artist
Colin Ellis ... props
James Enright ... props
Gavin Fitch ... assistant art director
Matthew Foster ... stand-by props
Katie Gabriel ... art department coordinator
Erick Garibay ... property master: Los Angeles
Caroline Garrett ... digital artist
Bruce Gordon ... head sculptor
Gavin Gordon ... chargehand carpenter
Trevor Goring ... storyboard artist
Simon Gosling ... concept model maker
Collin Grant ... storyboard artist
Jake Hall ... art department assistant
Jonathan Hall ... computer & video technician
Patrick Marc Hanenberger ... concept artist (as Patrick Hanenberger)
Catherine Haugh ... construction coordinator
Bernie Hearn ... chargehand stand-by prop
Terry Heggarty ... stand by painter
Kenneth Heimer ... propmaker: reshoots
Jason Hopperton ... props
Rhys Ifan ... junior draughtsman
Billy Iiams Jr. ... construction coordinator
Tommy John ... painter
Gavin Jones ... prop modeller
Jesse Jones ... drapesmaster
John A. Keim ... property master
Michael King ... production buyer
Martin Kingsley ... assistant property master
Dougie Lankston ... props
Dominic Lavery ... concept artist
Gerald Linnane ... carpenter
Robert Lucas ... lead man: additional photography
Mary Mackenzie ... draughtsman
Thomas Martin ... assistant construction manager
Adam McCreight ... prop hand
Stephen McGregor ... second unit stand-by carpenter
James McKeown ... supervising propmaker
Neil Murrum ... chargehand dressing props
Craig Narramore ... lead propmaker
Cyrille Nomberg ... concept artist
Dan Ondrejko ... head greens coordinator
Eva Onsrud ... props trainee / set decorating assistant
Alan Payne ... graphic artist
William H. Phen Jr. ... construction foreman
Josh Polley ... props
Jamie Rama ... illustrator
Eric Ramsey ... storyboard artist
Adam Rashbrook ... stand-by VFX stagehand
Mark Scruton ... assistant art director
William Ladd Skinner ... art director: US
Nick Smith ... carpenter
Codrina Spataru ... props
Eric Strange ... props storeman
Hayley Easton Street ... concept artist
Mark Sutherland ... carpenter
Ty Teiger ... property master
Claire Tennant ... props
Tim Timmington ... painter
Joel Venti ... storyboard artist
Teresa Visinare ... set decorator: U.S.
Norman Walshe ... concept artist
Clive Ward ... head painter
Peter Watson ... chargehand dressing props
Howard Weaver ... scenic artist
William Weigand ... animatic asistant
Billy Wells ... props
John Whitby ... carpenter
Terry Whitehouse ... prop modeler
Tom Whitehouse ... concept artist
Tracey Wilson ... storyboard artist
Christopher Woodworth ... lead paint foreman
Neil Ellis ... prop modeller (uncredited)
Alex Rutherford ... propmaker (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Anna Behlmer ... sound re-recording mixer
Christian Bourne ... boom operator (second unit)
Sandy Buchanan ... adr recordist
Simon Bysshe ... sound maintenance
Derek Casari ... stage engineer
Smokey Cloud ... assistant sound editor
Ryan Cole ... recordist
Scott Curtis ... foley editor
Matt Dawson ... adr mixer
Joe Dorn ... adr supervisor
Dawn Fintor ... foley artist
Christopher Flick ... foley editor
Charlotte Gray ... sound maintenance
Randall Guth ... first assistant sound editor
Warren Hendriks ... sound designer
Thomas W. Jordan ... boom operator: NY unit
David Lucarelli ... adr recordist
Helen Luttrell ... dialogue editor
John Midgley ... production sound mixer
Paul Munro ... sound mixer: second unit
Andy Nelson ... sound re-recording mixer
Ralph Osborn ... supervising dialogue editor
June Prinz ... boom operator
Chris Quilty ... boom operator: Los Angeles
Mike Reardon ... boom operator: dailies
Erin Michael Rettig ... sound engineering
Martin Seeley ... sound mixer: visual effects unit
Paul Tirone ... adr recordist
Derek Vanderhorst ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
David Wyman ... additional production sound mixer
Philip Young ... adr recordist
John Soukup ... sound transfer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Paul Bentman ... special effects technician
Nick Bonathan ... special effects
Brooks Campbell ... stereo artist
Ryan Conder ... special effects technician
Chris Corbould ... special effects assistant technician
Tommy Frazier ... special effects supervisor
Jeremy Hays ... special effects coordinator: Los Angeles
Dan Homewood ... senior special effects technician
Frank Iudica ... special effects foreman: additional photography
Zack Judson ... special effects
Matthew Lillis ... special effects technician
Jeremy Lovett ... special effects workshop supervisor
Ian Lowe ... floor supervisor
Kevin Mathews ... wire effects supervisor
Dominic Tuohy ... special effects supervisor
Daniel Williams ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Shaun Friedberg 'Pyrokinesis' ... layout technical director: Weta Digital
Seb Abante ... reference photographer: Weta Digital
David Abbott ... shader writer: Weta Digital
C.T. Abhijith ... roto artist: GEON
Kumar Abhishek ... compositor: GEON
Ben Aghdami ... visual effects assistant coordinator
Gus R. Aguilera ... rotoscope artist
Sean Ahmed ... stereoscopic compositor: Rocket Science 3D
Bernard Alphonse ... modellor: GEON
Holli Alvarado ... matte painter: Hydraulx
Robert Amaral ... stereoscopic compositor: I.E. Effects
Ron R. Anantavara ... director of technology: I.E. Effects
Dwight Angelito ... stereoscopic conversion artist: Stereo D
Yoichiro Aoki ... stereoscopic lead: Stereo D
Richard Aponte ... digital artist
Ryan Arcus ... layout technical director: Weta Digital
Georgy Arevshatov ... senior texture artist: Weta Digital
Tricia Henry Ashford ... visual effects producer
Jeff Atherton ... associate visual effects producer: Hydraulx
Jarrod Avalos ... layout & matchmove lead
Patrice Avery ... previs producer: HALON
John Backer ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Simon Baker ... effects assistant technical director: WETA Digital
Balu Balerao ... digital matte paint lead: GEON (as Balu Bhalerao)
Mark Barber ... lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Ankush Barman ... rotoscope and paint lead
K.C. Barnes ... stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
Patrick Barrett ... stereoscopic matte artist: I.E. Effects
Melina Bast ... stereoscopic conversion: Rocket Science 3D
Karina Becker ... production coordinator: Stereo D
Vishal Bengare ... matchmove lead: GEON
Maxime Besner ... stereoscopic compositor
Aaron D. Beyer ... stereoscopic artist
Asmita Bharrati ... visual effects producer: GEON
Hannah Bianchini ... visual effects producer
Davina Bilow ... senior stereoscopic roto artist
Laurie Blavin ... staffing manager: Scanline VFX
Vincent Blin ... roto and paint artist
Michelle Blok ... previs supervisor: Nvizage
Rufus Blow ... creature technical director: Weta Digital
Bruce Bolden ... visual effects artist
Markus Boos ... visual effects artist: Scanline VFX
Sudeepto Bose ... visual effects lead: Tata Elxsi, VCL
James Robert Bosley ... stereoscopic artist
Balasaheb Bothe ... compositor: GEON
Chris Bowers ... previsualisation artist
Adam Bradley ... senior roto/paint artist: Weta Digital
Milady Bridges ... match move technical director
Adam Briggs ... visual effects artist
Scott Brisbane ... matte painter
Ryan Brooks ... rotoscope artist
Jon R. Brown ... visual effects plate coordinator
Kenneth Quinn Brown ... visual effects: Hydraulx (as Kenneth Brown)
Julian Bryant ... vfx production coordinator
Joerg W. Bungert ... digital colourist
Lersak Bunupuradah ... modeler: Method Studios
Shannan Burkley ... matte painter
Elika Burns ... roto/paint supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Steward Burris ... animation lead
Hamza Butt ... digital artist
Sam Buys ... production coordinator
Robert Byrne ... shots technical director
Meggie Cabral ... visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX
Kris Cabrera ... lighting artist
David Caeiro Cebrián ... visual effects artist
Michael Caldwell ... stereoscopic compositor: I.E. Effects
Marbella Calvillo ... stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
Caitlin Campbell ... stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
Jeff Capogreco ... cg supervisor: Weta Digital
Marco Capparelli ... visual effects artist
Deborah Carlson ... digital supervisor: Scanline VFX
Taylor Carrasco ... animation technical director
Jeremy P. Carroll ... stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
Merlin Carroll ... rotoscope artist: Sterio D
Marla Carter Barrett ... digital compositor (as Marla Carter)
Brandon Castor ... stereoscopic compositor: Rocket Science 3D / stereoscopic conversion supervisor: Rocket Science 3D
Justin Castor ... production assistant: Rocket Science 3D
Laura Castor ... visual effects production assistant: Rocket Science 3D
Stephen Castor ... stereoscopic producer
Norman Cates ... lead compositor
Nick Cattell ... matte painter
Martin Chamney ... previs supervisor: Nvizage
Johnny Chan ... motion capture: Weta Digital
Ed Chapman ... plate supervisor: Hydraulx
Devrishi Chatterjee ... compositor: GEON
Dheeraj Chaudhary ... stereoscopic paint lead artist
Ryan Chavez ... vfx editor
Jason K.S. Cheung ... production engineer: Weta Digital
Das Chinmay ... lead compositor: GEON
Ameya Chitnis ... production coordinator: GEON
Jean Choi ... modeler
Bradley Chowning ... stereoscopic roto artist
Satyajeet Churi ... roto artist: GEON
Jan Cilliers ... senior compositor: Scanline VFX
Patrick Clancey ... digital opticals
Caleb Clark ... compositor
Graham D. Clark ... stereographer (as Graham Clark)
Jimi Clark ... stereoscopic compositor
Craig D. Clarke ... layout technical director: Weta Digital
Isabel Cody ... previs animator
Laurence Cohen ... rotoscope artist
Jeff Cole ... visual effects artist
Robert Cole ... stereoscopic artist
Matthew Coleshill ... visual effects production assistant
Alex Collings ... motion control assistant
Andrew M. Collins ... animator / matchmove artist
Tanya Collins ... digital stereo artist
Liliana Colombo ... stereoscopic roto artist
Mary-Margaret Conley ... data administrator: Stereo D
Mauro Contaldi ... charater td
Gemma Cooper ... matte painter: Weta Digital
Shane Cooper ... senior software developer
Alasdair Coull ... code department supervisor: Weta Digital
David Cowles ... desktop administrator: Stereo D
Dan Cox ... cg supervisor: Weta Digital
Maurice Cox ... stereoscopic roto artist
Michael Cox ... lead texture artist: Weta Digital
Michael Cozens ... animation supervisor
Craig Crawford ... digital compositor: SandboxFX
Robert Cristino ... lead roto artist
Jim Croasdale ... senior paint and rotoscope artist
Jason Cutler ... stereoscopic compositor
Nick Damico ... visual effects artist
Hector de la Torre ... modeler / texture artist: Hydraulx
Rachel Decker ... data I/O coordinator
Carson Del Greco ... rotoscope artist
Brian Delmonico ... compositor: Method Studios
Sarang Deshpande ... senior compositor: GEON
Fefo Desouza ... compositor
Tamir Diab ... lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Gus Djuro ... stereoscopic conversion artist
James Dornoff ... visual effects production manager: Scanline VFX
John Dowell ... hair and cloth technical director: Hydraulx
James Doyle ... effects assistant technical director: WETA Digital
Loring Doyle ... rotoscope artist
Samuel Doyle ... texture artist: Weta Digital
Aubrey Dukes ... stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
Shawn Dunn ... head of layout/animation technologies: Weta Digital
Jon Earnest ... stereoscopic production coordinator
Eric Ebling ... visual effects artist
Tim Ebling ... visual effects: Weta Digital
Areito Echevarria ... effects technical director: Weta Digital
Thomas Elder-Groebe ... associate visual effects producer
Tamer Eldib ... modeler
Josh Elmore ... senior modeler: Hydraulx
Adam J. Ely ... matte painter: Weta Digital Ltd.
Greg Emerson ... senior stereoscopic production supervisor
Joe Engelke ... roto/paint artist
John Erik Englund ... software engineer: Stereo D
Marcus Erbar ... technical director: hydraulx
Bryan T. Evans ... matchmove artist
Shawn Ewashko ... stereoscopic artist
Sean Andrew Faden ... visual effects supervisor: Method Studios
Patrick Falenofoa ... visual effects artist
Brian Fanska ... stereoscopic artist
Cara Farnsworth ... visual effects producer
Luca Fascione ... senior software engineer
Marq Faulkner ... roto/paint artist: Hydraulx
Ryan Fear ... motion control producer
Katja Federkiel ... massive technical director
Robin Pierce Ferber ... stereoscopic roto artist: StereoD
Erin Ferguson ... visual effects producer: method studios
Jerod Finn ... stereoscopic roto artist
Brenda Finster ... visual effects coordinator
Matt Fitzgerald ... digital modeler: Weta digital
Patrick Flannery ... visual effects stills photographer
Marilyne Fleury ... matte painter: Rodeo FX
Megan Flood ... rotoscoping artist
Juan Flores ... digital colorist assistant: Efilm
Adam Francis ... motion control technician
Andrew Francis ... digital colorist: Efilm
Bruce Franklin ... visual effects coordinator
Philip Fraschetti ... flame artist: Hydraulx
Jordan Freda ... coordinator: The Base Studio
Carl Frytz ... pre-visualization artist
Anthony Fung ... visual effects artist
Joshua Galbincea ... roto/paint artist
Vanessa Galvez ... project manager: efilm
Rahul Galwankar ... lead roto: GEON
Edwin Gamez ... stereoscopic roto artist
Seth Gantman ... stereoscopic compositor
Giancarlo Sye Garcia ... stereoscopic roto artist
Edgar Garrido ... stereoscopic roto artist
Demitre Garza ... visual effects artist
Bryan Gauna ... head of technology
Joan Gauna ... software developer
Chetan Gaur ... senior compositor: GEON
Mohamed Ghouse ... compositor: GEON
Tracey Gibbons ... associate visual effects producer
Mike Gibilisco ... stereoscopic producer
Kenneth Gimpelson ... shots r&d technical director
Peter Godden ... lead layout technical director
Erick Godreau ... stereo compositor
Clarke Godwin ... visual effects artist
Brian Goodwin ... visual effects artist: Weta
Holly Gosnell ... lead data wrangler
Bhaskar Joyoti Goswami ... compositor: GEON
Andrew Gough ... motion capture specialist
Robin Scott Graham ... compositing supervisor
Michael Grawert ... pre-visualization artist
Tom Greene ... production coordinator: Weta Digital
Sebastian Greese ... look development: Hydraulx
George Grigoropoulos ... visual effects
Bryan Grill ... visual effects supervisor: Scanline VFX
Jon Grinberg ... visual effects editor: Hydraulx
David E. Groom ... visual effects executive producer
Todd Groves ... digital compositor
Joshua Grow ... 3d coordinator: Hydraulx
Miguel A. Guerrero ... modeling supervisor: Hydraulx
Kiran Vinod Gulgule ... digital matte paint artist: GEON
Shyam Gurumoorthy ... senior compositor: GEON
Brian Hajek ... digital compositor
Michelle Renee Hall ... stereoscopic compositor
Steven Hall ... visual effects cinematographer
Brandy Handelman ... stereoscopic compositor
Josh Handley ... stereoscopic conversion artist
Chris Haney ... pipeline supervisor
Reginald Harber Jr. ... stereoscopic conversion artist
Aisling Harbert ... visual effects
Joe Harkins ... character supervisor
Nic Hatch ... previs supervisor: Nvizage
Madeline Hazeley ... executive assistant to Aaron Parry
Mike F. Hedayati ... digital stereo artist
Alex Heffner ... digital artist
Jason Heinze ... stereoscopic compositor
G.G. Heitmann Demers ... compositor: Weta Digital
Quentin Hema ... digital paint supervisor: weta digital
Veronica Hernandez ... rotoscope artist: Stereo D
Bryan M. Higgins ... rotoscope artist
Sean Hince ... motion capture technician: motion capture unit
David Hochstadter ... digital compositor: Scanline VFX
Matt Holland ... lead compositor
Robin Hollander ... digital compositor
Jeremy Hollobon ... technical director: Weta Digital
Neha Hooda ... visual effects producer
Paul Hopkins ... matchmove/layout
John Hourihan ... visual effects assistant: I.E. Effects
Sandy Houston ... rotoscoping supervisor
Renee Howerton ... depth artist
Diana Huang ... rotoscope artist: Stereo D
Robert Hubbard ... flame artist
Jamison Huber ... visual effects producer: Svengali Visual Effects
Melissa Huerta ... digital artist: Scanline VFX
Nathan Hurlburt ... digital compositor
Sakthivel Ilangovan ... compositor: GEON
Atsushi Imamura ... model/texture artist: Hydraulx
J.D. Imhof ... lighting technical director: Hydraulx
Pasha Ivanov ... visual effects
Jason Ivimey ... previz animator
Michael G. Jackson ... previsualization artist
Sheldon Jafine ... matchmove technical director: Rocket Science 3D
Brian Janelli ... model/texture artist
M. Jegan ... digital matte paint artist: GEON
Jason A. Jenkins ... stereoscopic artist
Nathan Johnson ... lighting technical director
Drew Jones ... executive producer: Method
Jeremy Jones ... rotoscope artist
Julia Jordanova ... stereoscopic conversion artist
Zack Judson ... visual effects designer
Ronit Juneja ... rotoscope artist
Bruce Jurgens ... additional visual effects executive producer: Legion Entertainment
Corey Just ... rotoscope artist
Aaron Kaminar ... stereoscopic supervisor: I.E. Effects
Inna Karuskevich ... stereoscopic roto artist
Amit Kate ... roto artist: GEON
Corey Katz ... technical director: Rocket Science 3D
Zoe Katz ... production assistant: Rocket Science 3D
John Kay ... previsualization animator: NVizage
Tomi Keeling ... motion control operator
Stéphane Keller ... matte painter: Rodeo FX
David Kenneth ... stereoscopic producer: I.E. Effects
Santosh Keshari ... digital matte paint artist: GEON
Hemant Khairnar ... prep artist
Swapnil Khandagle ... senior texture artist (as Swapnil Khandagale)
Jeff Kim ... digital compositor
Oliver Kirchhoff ... matchmove artist: Scanline VFX
James Kirk ... visual effects: Method Studios
David Kirman ... HD Mix and Overlay Operator Main Unit
David M. Kogen ... visual effects production assistant
Eric A. Kohler ... visual effects coordinator: Hydraulx
Sergei Koudriautsev ... senior camera technical director
Alex Kramer ... senior camera technical director: Weta Digital
Lars Kramer ... camera tracker
George Krauter ... digital artist
Daniel Kruse ... digital lighter: Hydraulx
Dave Kujawski ... production engineer: weta digital
Vishal Kushwah ... stereoscopic rotopaint lead
Ken Kuykendall ... vfx pa
Keith Lackey ... technical director: Weta Digital
Billy-Vu Lam ... character animator
Hayley Lane ... stereoscopic artist
Joseph Langmuir ... lighting artist: Fusion CI Studios
Michael Lanzensberger ... film compositor
Erik LaPlant ... cg coordinator: hydraulx
Gabe LaPoint ... stereoscopic artist
Gary Laurie ... matchmove technical director: Stereo D
Mike Leben ... motion control operator
Kim LeBrane ... 3d coordinator: Hydraulx
Chris LeDoux ... compositing supervisor: Scanline VFX
Cory Lee ... digital compositor
Don Lee ... visual effects supervisor: Pixel Playground
Kim Lee ... visual effects producer: Pixel Playground
Sun Lee ... senior matte painter: Hydraulx
Tyler Lee ... data wrangler
Simon Legrand ... visual effects artist
Iva Lenard ... reference photographer
Lukas Lepicovsky ... visual effects artist
Mingzhi Lin ... lighting td
Curtis Linstead ... system administrator: Rodeo FX
Randy Little ... flame artist
Russell Lloyd II ... visual effects artist
Jose Lopez ... modeler: Hydraulx
Shawn Lopez ... rotoscope artist
George Loucas ... plate coordinator
Josh Loveman ... stereoscopic compositor: Rocket Science 3D
Felix Lu ... modeler / texture artist: Hydraulx
Son Lu ... stereoscopic artist
Steven Luc ... rotoscope artist
Susan Luciani ... visual effects plate coordinator
Lap Van Luu ... chief technology officer: ScanlineVFX
Daniel Macarin ... cg supervisor: Weta Digital
Tony W. Macdonald ... digital artist: The Base Studio
Sam Maclennan ... wrangler: Weta Digital
Oleg Magrisso ... creature technical director
Ravindra Mahajan ... digital matte paint artist: GEON
Alastair Maher ... texture artist: Weta Digital
Philippe Majdalani ... digital intermediate assistant producer
Sebastian Maldonado ... stereoscopic roto artist
Travis Mangaoang ... stereoscopic roto artist
Roy Vincent Mann ... stereoscopic compositor
Vinod Mannem ... senior vfx artist
Paul Maples ... motion control operator
Tony Martin ... stereoscopic roto artist
Dena Massenburg ... rotoscope artist
Lorenzo Mastrobuono ... stereoscopic roto lead: Stereo D
Mark Matta ... matchmover / tracking artist
Russell McCoy ... stereoscopic artist
Edward McDonough ... stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
Victoria McDowell ... visual effects production manager
Steve McGee ... senior compositor
Steve McGillen ... senior compositor
Josh McGuire ... stereoscopic compositor
Gavin McKenzie ... on set digital artist: vfx unit
Scott McLain ... inferno compositor
Donal McMullan ... production engineer
Renton McNeill ... wrangler: Weta Digital
Michael Meagher ... visual effects executive producer
Kevin Melia ... stereoscopic roto artist
Ronnie Menahem ... senior vfx technical director: Weta Digital
Mark Menaker ... desktop administrator
Carlos Mendoza Jr. ... stereoscopic artist: StereoD
Joel Román Mendías ... executive producer: Scanline VFX
Ian Menzies ... motion control supervisor
Robert Merrow III ... rotoscope artist: StereoD
David Michaels ... character technical director / senior modeler
Dennis Michel ... visual effects supervisor: I.E. Effects
Scott Michelson ... visual effects executive producer: hydraulx
Scott Miller ... studio manager: Scanline VFX
Seth F. Miller ... digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Steven Miller ... flare artist: Hydraulx
Meherzad Minbattiwala ... compositor
Justin Mitchell ... senior vfx artist
Andrew Moffett ... previs artist
Young Joon Mok ... digital compositor
Thomas Montminy Brodeur ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX (as Thomas Brodeur)
Ray Moody ... motion control
Jentzen Mooney ... pipeline
Declan Moran ... rotoscope artist
Sébastien Moreau ... visual effects supervisor: Rodeo FX
Ben Morgan ... lead compositor
William Morrison ... lead depth artist: Stereo D
Reynold Mosley ... Digital Modeler: Weta Digital (as Bo Mosley)
Kevin Mullin ... visual effects
Arwen Munro ... layout department manager: Weta Digital
Ray Mupas ... visual effects editor: I.E. Effects
Masakazu Murakami ... 3D digital artist
Michael Murphy ... stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
Scott Musselman ... stereoscopic roto artist
Christopher Myerchin ... Stereoscopic artist
Alfred Mürrle ... senior compositor: Weta Digital
Abhilash Nanda ... compositor: GEON
Alessandro Nardini ... research & development
Anita Naufal ... stereoscopic compositor
Gerardo Navarro ... stereoscopic roto artist
Paula Nederman ... visual effects coordinator
Ross Newton ... visual effects artist: Pixel Playground
Chun Seong Ng ... modeler: Hydraulx
Wolfgang Niedermeier ... camera lead: Weta Digital
Ben Nightingale ... texture artist/look development: Weta Digital
James P. Noon ... tracking
John P. Nugent ... visual effects supervisor: Sandbox FX
Chris O'Connell ... stereoscopic roto artist (as Chris P. O'Connell)
Eileen O'Connor ... visual effects producer: Sandbox FX
Chris O'Mahony ... visual effects artist
Eddie Offermann ... software developer / visual effects color
James Ogle ... lead digital modeler
Chris Olivas ... digital artist
Van Ouk ... modeler: Hydraulx
Eugene Paluso ... camera tracker / modeler
Bryan Pantages ... rotoscope artist
Bruno Parenti ... digital artist: Hydraulx
Dean Parks ... visual effects artist
Aaron Parry ... executive producer: Stereo D
Jale Parsons ... roto/paint artist
Parag Patel ... matchmove artist: GEON
Sohil Patel ... roto artist: GEON
Paresh Patil ... digital matte paint artist: GEON
Jennifer L. Patrick ... stereoscopic compositor (as Jennifer Patrick)
Helen Paul ... digital compositor
Stephen J. Pavelski ... pre-visualisation artist
Ken Pellegrino ... cg modeler: I.E. Effects
Eddie Perez ... stereo roto
Joe Pernicone ... stereoscopic compositor: Rocket Science 3D
Christine Peterson ... digital compositor: Scanline VFX
David Phillips ... digital compositor / stereoscopic compositor
Jeremy Pickett ... lighting technical director
Joseph Vincent Pike ... stereoscopic compositor
Danielle Plantec ... cg supervisor: Scanline VFX
John Polyson ... visual effects editor: Hydraulx
Mary Poplin ... depth artist
Glenn Porter ... stereoscopic roto artist: I.E. Effects
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent ... matchmover: Rodeo FX
Lavan Prakasan ... compositor: GEON
Jeremy Preissner ... desktop administrator: Stereo D
Brennan Prevatt ... visual effects
Derek N. Prusak ... stereoscopic editorial coordinator: Stereo D
Eddy Purnomo ... visual effects artist: Weta Digital
Juan Carlos Quintana ... paint/rotoscope artist / stereoscopic compositor
Chris Radcliffe ... senior modeler
Ula Rademeyer ... lead texture painter: Weta Digital
Scott Rader ... senior inferno artist: Hydraulx
Bill Radtke ... stereoscopic production coordinator
Mark Ramirez ... stereoscopic roto artist
Pablovsky Ramos-Nieves ... digital lighter: Hydraulx / tracking and layout: Hydraulx
Troy Ramsey ... senior paint artist
Justin Ray ... stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
Mathieu Raynault ... art director: vfx: Rodeo FX
Clint G. Reagan ... pre-visualization supervisor
Sudhakar Reddy ... IT lead: GEON
Paul Redican ... compositor
Tyrone Reed ... visual effects: stand-by
Sarah Reese-Edwards ... stereoscopic supervisor
Donald Reich ... previz artist
Saul Reid ... technical director
John J. Renzulli ... 3DS Max Generalist / compositor
Brett Reyenger ... senior compositor: Method Studios
Pedro Luis Reyes ... stereoscopic roto artist
Grover Richardson ... digital artist: The Base Studio
Leroy Riche ... stereoscopic conversion artist
Dominic Ridley ... data wrangler: additional photography
Saysana Rintharamy ... fx td: Scanline VFX
Serge Riou ... stereo manager / visual effects accountant
Gizmo Rivera ... compositor
Austin Roderique ... digital artist
Darren Rodriguez ... previs animator
Katherine Rodtsbrooks ... stereoscopic compositor
Lisa Dawn Rogolsky ... rotoscope artist
Karl Rogovin ... dynamics effects animator: Hydraulx
Kevin Romond ... fx supervisor
Antonio J. Rosario ... stereoscopic artist
Emanuel Rosario ... stereoscopic conversion artist
James Rothwell ... animatics
Matthew Rouleau ... lead visual effects artist: Rodeo FX
Gabriel Roy ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Jance Rubinchik ... animator: weta digital
Garry Runke ... visual effects artist: Weta Digital
Moika Sabourin ... visual effects artist: Rodeo FX
Krystal Sae Eua ... model/texture artist: Hydraulx
Ramesh Sahaya ... modellor: GEON
Marc-Andre Samson ... senior matte painter
Theodore M. Sandifer ... stereoscopic artist
Eric Sanford ... stereoscopic compositor
Davis Scott Porter Saunders ... stereoscopic lead
Evan Saunders ... stereoscopic artist
Vikas Sawlani ... motion graphics artist: GEON
Nabil Schiantarelli ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Daniel Schrepf ... senior stereoscopic roto artist
York N. Schueller ... character technical director
Jameson Schultz ... stereoscopic artist
Patrick Schultz ... lead artist
Brian Schumacher ... stereoscopic artist
Kino Scialabba ... matte painter: hydraulx
Raymond R. Scott Jr. ... stereoscopic roto artist
Steven J. Scott ... supervising digital colorist
Jaeil Seo ... matte painter: Scanline VFX
Joseph Severn ... 3D surveyor
Amir Shachar ... shader development: Weta Digital
Ruchira Sharma ... digital compositor
Sam Sharplin ... digital modeler: Weta Digital
Mayank Shekhar ... roto/paint artist
Prateep Siamwalla ... tracking
Eric Sibley ... stereoscopic compositor
Adnan Siddique ... stereoscopic roto artist
Jarom Sidwell ... animation coordinator
Joseph Silva ... stereoscopic compositor: I.E. Effects
Scott Aaron Silver ... visual effects assistant coordinator
Tim Simon ... modeler: Hyraulx / texture artist: Hyraulx
Phil Sims ... art director: vfx
Matt Siner ... visual effects editor
Ajay Singh ... cg lead: GEON
Harendra Singh ... roto artist: GEON
Nick Sinnott ... tracking artist: Hydraulx
Joao Sita ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Lori Smallwood ... animation technical director
Stephen Smart ... wrangler: Weta Digital
Cameron Smith ... lead compositor: Weta Digital
Corey Smith ... stereoscopic compositor
Kevin Andrew Smith ... cg supervisor
Sheldon Laverick Smith ... visual effects assistant coordinator
Jordan Soles ... director of technology: Rodeo FX
Ellen Somers ... visual effects producer/supervisor
Eddie Soria ... senior rotoscope and paint artist
John C. Sparks ... visual effects: hydraulx
Lisa Spence ... digital producer: Scanline VFX
Jonas Sperl ... layout technical director: Weta Digital
Christoph Sprenger ... lead technical director: Weta Digital
Frederic St-Arnaud ... matte painter: Rodeo FX
Sean Stambolyan ... stereoscopic compositor
Brett Stapleton-French ... digital compositor (as Brett Dix)
Mark Stasiuk ... visual effects supervisor: Fusion CI Studios
Albrecht Steinmetz ... camera lead: Weta Digital
Colby Jene Stencel ... stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
Grace Stephens ... texture artist
Jacob Stephens ... senior layout td: Weta Digital
Nickolas Stevens ... supervising lead stereoscopic artist
John Stevenson-Galvin ... senior digital modeler: Weta Digital
G. Allen Stewart ... digital stereoscopic artist
Rosalind Stratton ... layout technical director: Weta Digital - uncredited
Colin Strause ... visual effects designer
Greg Strause ... visual effects designer
Mary Stuart-Welch ... visual effects producer: Digiscope
Madhu Sudhanan ... visual effects supervisor: GEON
Francois Sugny ... visual effects artist
Justin Summers ... previz artist
Masaya Suzuki ... look development/senior texture artist: Weta Digital
Brian Taber ... stereoscopic lead
Charles Tait ... digital effects supervisor
Eric Tang ... lead creature technical director: Weta Digital
Andrew Taylor ... shader technical director: Weta Digital
Bryan Taylor ... digital compositor / stereoscopic artist
John Michael Temple Jr. ... depth artist: Stereo D
Chris Templeman ... production runner
Tim Teramoto ... visual effects artist
Cari Thomas ... visual effects producer
Caitlin Thornton ... visual effects coordinator
Eric Timm ... rotoscope artist
Robert Tobin ... stereoscopic conversion artist
Kar Hung Tom ... system administrator: Rodeo FX
Shigeharu Tomotoshi ... visual effects
Enrique Torres ... stereoscopic compositor
Benoit Touchette ... operations manager: Rodeo FX
Diego Trazi ... digital artist (as Diego Trazzi) / visual effects (as Diego Trazzi)
Robin Tremblay ... matte painter: Rodeo FX
Gabriel Tremblay-Beauvais ... lead modeler: Rodeo FX
Ryan Trenhaile ... stereoscopic conversion artist
Matthew Trivan ... visual effects artist
Stephan Trojansky ... visual effects supervisor: Scanline VFX
John Trotter ... visual effects artist
Greg Tse ... tracking / layout artist: Hydraulx
Ervin Tuazon ... stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D
Melanie Rose Tucker ... rotoscope artist
Taylor Tulip-Close ... data wrangler
Andrew Ryan Turner ... visual effects editor
Yuki Uehara ... roto/paint artist
Felix E. Urquiza ... cg modeler: Hydraulx
Arthur Vail III ... stereoscopic lead
Kara Vandeleur ... texture/look dev artist: Weta Digital
Sendhil Varadharajan ... modellor: GEON
Novia Vaz ... roto artist: GEON
Fabrice Vienne ... visual effects artist: Rodeo FX
Michael J. Viera ... stereoscopic compositor / visual effects compositor
Robert Vignone ... modeler: Hydraulx
Juvenal Vique ... stereoscopic conversion artist
Navdeep Wadhwa ... sys administrator: GEON
Sean Noel Walker ... lighting technical director
Mike Wallner ... visual effects artist: Fusion CI Studios
Martin Toby Watson ... render wrangler/render support: Scanline VFX
Chris Wells ... visual effects
Olaf Wendt ... visual effects
Nick Wesley ... stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
Ashley Whitaker ... rotoscope artist
Bob Wiatr ... senior compositor: Hydraulx
C. Jerome Williams ... digital artist
Guy Williams ... visual effects supervisor
Jay Wilson ... stereoscopic compositor
Derek Winslow ... matte painter: Hydraulx
Andrew Winters ... visual effects artist
Alex Wolfe ... stereoscopic conversion artist
Jesse Wolfe ... depth artist
Steven D. Wolff ... compositor
Clare Woodford-Robinson ... digital modeler: Weta Digital
Keith Woodhams ... stereoscopic roto artist: I.E. Effects
Andy Wright ... render wrangler: Weta Digital
Peter M. Wu ... stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D, LLC.
Piotr Fox Wysocki ... senior texture r&d and look dev artist
Xye ... tracking
Yoshiya Yamada ... character look development: Hydraulx
Marvin Yanez ... stereoscopic roto lead
Joyce Young ... lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Mark Young ... texture artist
Daniel Zamora ... postvis artist
Marzena Zareba ... vfx artist: matchmover: Weta Digital
Michael Zavala ... 2D production manager: Hydraulx
Christian Zeiler ... digital artist: Scanline VFX
Johan Åberg ... visual effects artist
Caleb Carr ... rotoscope artist (uncredited)
Karthik Kumar Durairaj ... roto lead: Future Works (uncredited)
Felicia Faden ... matte painter (uncredited)
Rachel Herbert ... layout technical director: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Matt Rank ... motion capture stage manager (uncredited)
Craig Douglas Rattray ... production runner (uncredited)
Andre Rivera ... stereoscopic roto artist (uncredited)
V. Gouri Shankar Rao ... roto supervisor (uncredited)
Ryan Urban ... lead compositor: Method Studios (uncredited)
Malik Williams ... pipeline technical director (uncredited)

Stunts 

Sean Adames ... stunts
David Anders ... stunts
Nina Armstrong ... stunts
Jonathan Arthur ... stunts
Andy Bradshaw ... stunts
Bruce Cain ... stunts
Marvin Campbell ... stunts (as Marvin Stewart-Campbell)
Chris Carnel ... stunts
Jeff Chumas ... stunts
Doug Coleman ... stunts
Gary Connery ... stunts
Ben Cooke ... stunts
David Cronnelly ... stunts
Gabe Cronnelly ... stunts
Ben Dimmock ... stunts
Levan Doran ... stunts
Richard Dwyer ... stunts
James Embree ... stunts
Pete Ford ... stunts
Dean Forster ... stunts
Richard Hansen ... stunts
Bobby Holland Hanton ... stunts (as Bobby Hanton)
Mark Henson ... stunt coordinator (as Franklin Henson)
Dave Holland ... stunts
Gary Hoptrough ... stunts
Paul Kulik ... stunts
Stephanie Lelievre ... stunts
Kai Martin ... stunts
Kim McGarrity ... stunts
Jo McLaren ... stunts
Rory Mulroe ... stunts
Martin Pemberton ... stunts
Andy Pilgrim ... stunts
Austin Priester ... stunts
Charles Ramsay ... stunts
Adam Richards ... stunts
Allen Robinson ... stunts
Kerry Rossall ... stunts
Richard Ryan ... stunts
Gordon Seed ... stunts
Marcus Shakesheff ... stunts
Diz Sharpe ... stunts
Matt Sherren ... stunts
Gunter Simon ... stunts
Ryan Stuart ... stunts
Mens-Sana Tamakloe ... stunts
Arran Topham ... stunts
Jimmy Waitman ... stunts
Vincent Wang ... stunts
Andy Wareham ... stunts
Marlow Warrington-Mattei ... stunts (as Marlow Warrington)
Reg Wayment ... stunts
Matthew Webster ... stunt performer
Simon Whyman ... stunts
Josh Wood ... stunts
Len Woodcock ... stunts (as Leonard Woodcock)
Don Abbatiello ... stunt coordinator: Bahamas helicopter stunts (uncredited)
Bruce Cain ... stunt double: Chris O'Dowd (uncredited)
Jeff Chumas ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Doug Coleman ... stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Matt Da Silva ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Aldonio Danny Freitas ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Robin Earle ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Jason Hunjan ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Sid Karne ... stunts (uncredited)
Paul Kennington ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Ian Pead ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Chris Pollard ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Charles Ramsay ... stunt double (uncredited)
Allen Robinson ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Richard Ryan ... assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Roy Taylor ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Jimmy Waitman ... stunt double (uncredited)
Josh Wood ... utility stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Steve Adcock ... camera operator: second unit
Rene Adefarasin ... additional focus puller: second unit
David Armstrong ... grip
Simon Baker ... camera operator: secod unit
Nico Bally ... technocrane technician
Craig Bauer ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, Los Angeles
Hatti Beanland ... digital imaging technician trainee
Hans Bjerno ... aerial director of photography
Josh Bleibtreu ... director of photography: additional filming
Alex M. Cacciarelli ... hd vfx video assist: additional photography
Emmet Cahill ... grip: second unit
Daniel Casey ... second assistant camera (a camera: opening title sequence)
Dominique Cheung ... camera trainee: additional photography
Brian Christie ... additional photography: Los Angeles unit
Murray Close ... still photographer
Shaun Cobley ... first assistant camera: second unit
Trevor Coop ... additional camera operator
Malcolm Cooper ... second assistant camera: dailies
Cameron Davidson ... video assistant
Carlos De Carvalho ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Gary Dormer ... electrical rigger
Lester Dunton ... hd supervisor
Benjamin Edwards ... crane technician
Tobias Eedy ... first assistant camera (dailies)
Martin Elvin ... crane technician: second unit
Peter Field ... camera operator: second unit
Conor Finlay ... lighting technician
John Flemming ... key grip
Ingo Gardner ... balloon light technician
Dan Garlick ... grip: second unit
Chris Gilbertson ... lighting console operator
Rob Gilmour ... second assistant camera: dailies
Alex Golding ... digital imaging technician: main unit
Alan Hall ... assistant camera
Graham Hall ... camera operator: scond unit
Rawdon Hayne ... first assistant camera
Laura Jean Healey ... camera trainee: second unit
Tommy Holman ... camera trainee: dailies
Matt Horochowski ... dolly grip: additional photography
Alex Howe ... first assistant camera: dailies
Jordan C. Kadovitz ... visual effects video assist
Nicholas Kay ... digital imaging technician: New York City
Eddie Knight ... gaffer
Jamie Knight ... best boy
Lee Knight ... gaffer
Tommy Lohmann ... camera operator: "b" camera, Los Angeles / steadicam operator: Los Angeles
Iain Mackay ... second assistant camera
Richard Mall ... key grip: additional photography
Peter Marsden ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Tobias Marshall ... additional clapper loader: second unit
John Marzano ... aerial director of photography
Chris McAleese ... digital transfer technician: Genesis/SSR, second unit
David McAnulty ... grip: second unit
Adrian McCarthy ... grip
Guy McCormack ... video playback assistant
Mike McGowan ... aerial director of photography: Nassau
Johnny Medeiros ... video assist engineer/mix overlay: Los Angeles unit
David Mills ... second assistant camera
Stewart Monteith ... best boy
Aaron Montgomery ... standby electrical rigger
Roy Morris ... photographer: art department photography
Dean Morrish ... second assistant camera
Evan A. Nesbitt ... digital imaging technician: United States
David B. Nowell ... aerial director of photography: Los Angeles
Shaun O'Dell ... director of photography: second unit
Gavin Overstall ... video playback assistant
Jennie Paddon ... first assistant camera: dailies
Dominic Rau ... video assist
Benjamin J. Reesing ... camera assistant
Peter Robertson ... camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Thomas Royal ... lighting technician
James Ruffell ... camera technician: Phantom
Todd SanSone ... second assistant camera: "b" camera: Los Angeles
John Saunders ... second unit electrician
Ryan Taggart ... digital transfer technician: Genesis/SSR
Carsten Thoms ... balloon light technician
Chloë Thomson ... camera trainee
Dempsey Tillman ... digital video assist
Neil Tomlin ... crane technician dailies
Martin Torner ... grip
Jonathan Tubb ... vfx unit camera technician
Martin Ward ... HD video playback supervisor
Peter Welch ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Paul Wheeldon ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Charlie Whitaker ... second assistant camera
Marc Wolff ... pilot: camera helicopter
Stephen Wong ... first assistant camera: Los Angeles
David C. Wright ... grip: additional photography
Ian Speed ... libra technician (uncredited)

Animation Department 

T.J. Burke ... character animator
Regina Cachuela ... animation technical director
Robert Diaz ... animator
Daniel Gerhardt ... animator
Alex M. Lehmann ... animator
Leonardo Martinez ... character animator
Bradley McLaughlin ... character animator

Casting Department 

Nicole Abellera ... casting associate
Chuck Douglas ... extras casting
Louis Elman ... adr voice casting
Amelia Hashemi ... casting assistant
Bryan Ryan ... casting reader
Leslie Woo ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sheara Abrahams ... daily costume assistant
Annette Allen ... costume buyer
Viveene Campbell ... costume assistant
Sophie Canale ... costume assistant
Kate Chadderton ... costume co-coordinator
Berel-Anne Cohen ... costume breakdown artist (as Beryl Anne Cohen)
Ivo Coveney ... costume props supervisor
James P. Cullen ... costumer
Sally Davis ... costume assistant
Anne T. Delaney ... costume alterations
Lisa A. Doyle ... set costumer: los angeles
Harriet Eaton ... costume effects trainee
Peter Edmonds ... costume assistant
Angela Egan ... set costumer
Jackie Freeman ... costumer: New York
Victoria Garside ... costume prop maker
Jason Gill ... daily costume assistant
Katie Hill ... daily costume assistant
Tom Hornsby ... costume supervisor: second unit
Kate Lawes ... junior costume maker
Ashwin Makan ... costume assistant
Robert Mata ... dresser: Jack Black, Los Angeles
Peter Norcliffe ... costume prop maker
David Otzen ... principal set costumer
Luan Placks ... daily costume assistant
Josie Pledge ... key costume cutter
Grace Pyke ... costume supervisor: additional photography
Adam Roach ... set costumer
Silvana Sacco ... key costume breakdown artist
Richard Sale ... crowd costume supervisor
Dorothy Sarafoglou ... costume assistant
Sara Sensoy ... costume effects trainee
Vanessa Woolgar ... costume assistant
Joanna Wright ... jewellery maker
Nicole Young ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Milton Adamou ... iq artist
P.J. Burch ... first assistant editor
Matthew G. Carson ... apprentice editor
Martin Corbett ... first assistant editor
Tom Davis ... apprentice editor
Anthony Dixon ... post-production assistant
David Heinz ... first assistant editor
Brent Kaviar ... 3D post production delivery
Emma McCleave ... data wrangler
Mark Neale ... second assistant editor
Amy Pawlowski ... digital intermediate editor
Nicoletta Perdikos ... editorial PA
Michael Rostker ... assistant editor
Asa Shoul ... digital intermediate consultant
Jason Solberg ... assistant editor
Jennifer Stellema ... assistant editor
John Paul Ungaretti ... post-production assistant
Jennifer Vecchiarello ... first assistant editor
Andrew Walton ... digital dailies supervisor
David Zimmerman ... apprentice editor

Music Department 

Chris Clad ... violin
Stephen Coleman ... orchestrator
Jack Dolman ... musician: guitar / score technical engineer
Matt Dunkley ... additional orchestrator
Taylor Graves ... playback singer
Gavin Greenaway ... conductor
Isobel Griffiths ... orchestra contractor
Dave Jordan ... music supervisor
Robert Kraft ... executive music producer: 20th Century Fox
Dominic Lewis ... composer: additional music
David Metzner ... assistant music editor
Daniel Pinder ... scoring music editor
Jill Streater ... music preparation
Rebekah Touma ... music coordinator
Lucy Whalley ... assistant orchestra contractor
Bruce White ... viola
Jonathan Williams ... musician: cello
Christopher Willis ... composer: additional music (as Chris Willis)
Terry Wilson ... music editor
Nick Wollage ... song recordist

Transportation Department 

Alexander Aben ... driver: construction truck (as Alex Aben)
Malcolm Cooper ... camera car driver
Mickey Davie ... vehicle technician
Eric Francks ... unit driver
Peter Herst ... driver: producers
Paul Hodge ... prop driver
Paul Howitt ... facilities driver
Cain Lee ... facilities captain
Colin Morris ... personal driver
George Nadian ... transportation captain
Chris Raines ... driver: additional photography
Lol Smith ... driver: director
Paul E. Stroh ... transportation coordinator: additional photography, USA
Thomas Suess ... transportation (transport facilities)
Piotr Walczak ... transport facilities department

Other crew 

Clare Aldington ... assistant: Mr. Goodman
Joseph Amplo ... key assistant location manager
James Barbour ... stand-in: Jack Black
Steve Barry ... unit accountant
Carla Bartley ... production assistant
Andrew Benz ... set production assistant: additional photography
Suzanne Bern ... assistant: Mr. Letterman
Karen Birtchnell ... payroll accountant
Jason Blair ... picture double: Jack Black
Jason Bogard ... financial controller
Rebecca Boyle ... script supervisor: additional photography
Finlay Bradbury ... location manager (as Finlay Pile)
Emma Brazier ... assistant accountant
Chris Burns ... office production assistant: New York
Carn Burton ... location manager: Cornwall
Karl Caffrey ... travel co-ordinator
Jay Cannavo ... set production assistant: additional photography
John Cefalu ... location manager
Paige Chaytor ... production coordinator
Michael Clark ... production assistant
Chris Coyne ... location scout: new york
Devis Damonte ... assistant accountant
Anna Davies ... assistant: Mr. Black
Paul Davies ... stand-in: Chris O'Dowd
Nazmeen Dhansey ... assistant accountant
Kathryn Donovan ... unit publicist
Lucy Drury ... base runner
Jim Dunlap ... production accountant
Lorraine Edwards ... production assistant
Brett Eidelman ... second assistant accountant: additional photography
Adam Englander ... stand in for Jason Segel
Doiminic Evans ... data wrangler
Steven Farnsworth ... production assistant
Maria Fitzgerald ... assistant accountant
Lucia Foster Found ... aerial operations coordinator
Nick Fulton ... location manager
Elizabeth Galloway ... asst. prod. coord.
James Grant ... location manager
Nicky Gregory ... unit nurse
Scott Emerson Grenander ... picture double: Jason Segal / picture double: jason segel / stand in/double: Jason Segal
Victoria Hawden ... production coordinator
Paul Hayes ... floor runner: dailies
Mark Henson ... horse master (as Franklin Henson)
Patrick Hernandez ... production assistant
Richard Hill ... location manager
Adam Holmes ... post-visualization
Richard Hooper ... key armourer
Mondi Howard ... production assistant
Meredith Humbracht ... production coordinator: Los Angeles
Sarah Hunt ... construction accountant
Ali James ... location scout
Francesca Jaynes ... choreographer
Geraint Jones ... second assistant accountant
Matt Jones ... unit manager
Susie Jones ... script supervisor: second unit (as Sue Jones)
Grant Kirkpatrick ... production secretary
Alex Krimm ... water safety: Los Angeles Unit
Robyn Kubena ... assistant production office coordinator: additional photography (as Robyn Heath)
Maggie Kusik ... assistant accountant
Jen Lambert ... location nurse (as Jennifer Lambert)
Kevin LaRosa Jr. ... helicopter ground coordinator: Los Angeles Unit
Kevin LaRosa ... camera pilot: Los Angeles Unit
Jamie Lengyel ... location finder
Jonathan Levene ... floor runner
Aaron Lee Lopez ... production assistant
Damien Lucas ... location assistant/unit manager
Kevin Lum ... key production assistant: additional photography
Kate Madison ... stand in & picture double: Emily Blunt
Liz Magee ... production assistant
Daniel F. Malone ... boat captain: Los Angeles Unit
Christopher Marquez ... producer asst
Lara Marsden ... floor runner
Maggie Martin ... payroll: accountant
James Mitchell-Clyde ... diver: Los Angeles Unit
Steve Morphew ... stand-in: Jack Black
Adrien Moscovici ... assistant: Mr. Davis
Philie Naughten ... production coordinator: second unit
Michael Neale ... location manager: reshoots
Daniel Nicholls ... runner
Jean-Pierre Nonnet ... on-set office production assistant: second unit
Rusty Nye ... assistant: producer
Matthew H. O'Connor ... marine coordinator: Los Angeles Unit (as Matt O'Connor)
Peter Pantages ... scout: Vancouver
Bonnie Parker ... dancer
Annie Penn ... script supervisor
Derek Peterson ... key production assistant: LA
Lindsey Powell ... location assistant
Antonia Proscia ... first assistant accountant
Michyl-Shannon Quilty ... production coordinator: reshoots
Rebecca Rae ... assistant production coordinator
Trudy Ramirez ... script supervisor: Los Angeles
Steve Ramsden ... floor runner
Jason Rayford ... stand-in
Oliver Rayner ... production secretary
Brandon Ripley ... production assistant
Kat Rogers ... assistant production coordinator: Los Angeles Unit (as Erin K. Rogers)
Prashant Roy ... set production assistant: second unit
Diane Salazar ... office production assistant: New York
Helen Seery ... uk production accountant
Salpy Semerdjian ... assistant accountant: NY unit
Serena Shen ... key office production assistant: additional photography
Will Snow ... data wrangler
Andy Stephens ... aerial operations manager
Andy Surry ... script & storyboard coordinator
Aurelia Thomas ... assistant location manager
Lucy Thomas ... floor runner
Katharine Tidy ... home economist
Julia Tomlinson ... location runner
Tom Treasure ... production assistant
Julian Tyler ... producer asst
Vincent Vescio ... second assistant accountant
Amy Greene Vines ... production coordinator: additional photography
Simon Waterson ... trainer
Jennifer Webb ... production coordinator: los angeles unit
Aidan White ... picture double: James Corden
Charlotte Wright ... location scout
Daniel Wright ... dancer
Andrew Zolot ... production coordinator: New York
John Arbuckle ... assistant marine coordinator (uncredited)
Al Cerullo ... helicopter pilot (uncredited)
Dave Evans ... armory maker (uncredited)
Ben Fransham ... motion capture actor: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Mark Shrimpton ... hand doube: Jack Black (uncredited) / hand double (uncredited) / hand double: Jack Black (uncredited)
Richard Wild ... weather consultant (uncredited)
Marc Wolff ... aerial coordinator (uncredited)

Thanks 

Jim Hosney ... the producers wish to thank
Don Zimmerman ... the producers wish to thank

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page