Edit

(TV Mini-Series)

(2005)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Simon Wincer

Writing Credits  

Cyrus Nowrasteh ... (written by)
 
William Mastrosimone ... (story)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
Rachel Wheeler
...
...
Preacher Hobbes
...
...
...
...
...
...
Chief Prairie Fire
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Allen Belcourt ...
Crow Leader
Dylan Bird-Papin ...
One Horn Bull
Morris Birdyellowhead ...
Summer Rae Birdyellowhead ...
Chantry Bruised Head ...
...
Mrs. Hoxie
Colin A. Campbell ...
Bull Harry
...
Travis Dugas ...
Bear Blood
Neville Edwards ...
Absalom Jones
...
Leland
Jim Finkbeiner ...
Meeks
Virgil Frencheater ...
Scout
Sage Galesi ...
Aaron Francis Gould ...
White Chow
...
James 'Jim' Ebbets
...
Leah Wheeler
...
...
Kathryn Kerbes ...
Mrs. Hobbes
...
Blue Bird
Tamara Lashley ...
Sally Jones
...
Heavy Shield
Joseph M. Marshall ...
Old Indian (voice) (as Joseph M. Marshall III)
...
John Charles Fremont
Anthony Parker ...
Howling Coyote
Wilma Pelly ...
Burnt by the Sun
...
Josiah Bell
Jonathan Reimer ...
Marquis Jones
...
'Skate' Guthrie
...
Trader Gates (as Tom Schioler)
Benjamin Smoke ...
Maureen Thomas ...
Margaret Wheeler
Dave Trimble ...
Trader Stratton (as David Trimble)
...
Young White Crow (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Kirk Ellis ... supervising producer
Justin Falvey ... co-executive producer
Darryl Frank ... co-executive producer
Wendy Hill-Tout ... co-producer
William Mastrosimone ... co-executive producer
Larry Rapaport ... producer
David A. Rosemont ... co-executive producer
Steven Spielberg ... executive producer
Karen Mayeda Vranek ... associate producer
Michelle Wong ... co-producer

Music by 

Geoff Zanelli

Cinematography by 

William Wages

Casting By 

Rene Haynes
Meg Liberman
Camille H. Patton

Production Design by 

Marek Dobrowolski

Art Direction by 

Guy Barnes
Rick Roberts

Set Decoration by 

Paul Healy
Wendy Ozols-Barnes

Costume Design by 

Michael T. Boyd

Makeup Department 

Lesia Bear ... makeup artist
Iloe Flewelling ... hair department head
Chris Harrison-Glimsdale ... first assistant hair
Gail Kennedy ... makeup department head
Liz Marshall ... key makeup artist
Sharon Toohey ... makeup artist

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Cameron Chapman ... trainee assistant director
Victor Landrie ... second assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

Jack Crowells ... greensman
Ralph Diaz ... on-set greensman
Kelly Farrah ... property master
Susan Turner ... set designer
James Walton ... propmaker
Jordy Wihak ... assistant property master

Sound Department 

Bill Bell ... sound editor
Tim Chilton ... foley artist
Bob Costanza ... sound editor
Mike Dickeson ... sound editor
G. Michael Graham ... supervising sound editor (as Michael Graham)
Anton Holden ... sound editor
Kristi Johns ... supervising adr editor
Charlie Kolander ... sound editor (as Charles Kolander)
Gary Macheel ... sound editor
Adriane Marfiak ... sound editor
Jill Schachne ... foley artist (as Jill Sanders)
George Tarrant ... sound mixer
Tim Terusa ... sound editor
Lou Thomas ... sound editor
Rusty Tinsley ... sound editor
Burton Weinstein ... sound editor (as Burt Weinstein)

Special Effects by 

James Paradis ... special effects coordinator: Canada

Visual Effects by 

Joel Ashman ... visual effects artist
Sam Nicholson ... visual effects supervisor: Stargate Digital
Scott Ramsey ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Aron Scraba ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jeff Bettis ... grip
Erik Heinila ... still photographer

Casting Department 

Jo Edna Boldin ... casting: Santa Fe
Candice Elzinga ... casting: Canada
Rhonda Fisekci ... casting: Canada
Rene Haynes ... casting: Native Americans

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Nancy Jones ... costume supervisor: extras
Lisanne Scafine ... costumer
Leslie Tufts ... costume buyer

Editorial Department 

Edward Brizio ... assistant editor (as Edoardo Brizio)
Jennifer-Noel Dennis ... digitizer (uncredited)

Music Department 

Jim Schultz ... music editor
Bobby Tahouri ... composer: additional music

Transportation Department 

Brian Kay ... base camp generator
Mike McKenny ... transportation (2005)
Lewis Meador ... driver

Other crew 

Bob Bedard ... head chef
Gary Brunson ... post-production accountant
Shannon Corrie ... production assistant
Antoine Erhardt ... production assistant
Therese Ludlow ... production coordinator
Zahn McClarnon ... adr voice group
John P. Meade ... location scout
Ryan Robertson ... main title producer
Gabby West ... production assistant
Tamara Young ... sous chef
Lesia Bear ... photo double (uncredited) / stand-in (uncredited)
Lori Boyle ... animal trainer (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page