Edit

(TV Mini-Series)

(2005)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Sergio Mimica-Gezzan

Writing Credits  

Craig Storper ... (written by)
 
William Mastrosimone ... (story)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
Sheila Tousey ...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Sage Galesi ...
Margaret Light Shines (as Elizabeth Sage)
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Jacob Wheeler Jr. 8 yrs
Benjamin Smoke ...
Ayla Jacobs ...
Corn Flower, 4 yrs
Shaun Johnston ...
William Mathers
James Baker ...
Captain
...
Prospector
Artur Ciastkowski ...
Russian Prospector
Errol Cerpa Gomez ...
Italian Prospector
Iain Dunbar ...
Angry Prospector #1
Stephen Shutt ...
Angry Prospector #2
...
Pitchman
Tarra Riley ...
Prostitute
Hamish Boyd ...
Preacher
...
Brings Horse
...
Nathan Lee Chasing His Horse ...
Sleeping Bear (as Nathan Chasing Horse)
Renae Morriseau ...
Yellow Hawk
...
Landlady
...
Trooper
...
Sergeant
Wally Houn ...
Chinese Prospector #1
Chris Yee ...
Chinese Prospector #2
Terry King ...
Gold Seeker
Lou Poulos ...
Bartender
Brent Stait ...
Royce
Summer Rae Birdyellowhead ...
...
Priest
...
Larkin
...
Thomas Fitzpatrick
Julius Chapple ...
Lt. Gratten
...
Bluebird
Annabella Piugattuk ...
Dancing Water
Bill T. Head ...
Straight Foretop
Russell Badger ...
Man Afraid (as Russel Badger)
...
Lucien Auguste
...
Brule Man (as Julian Schamp)
Stephen Warner ...
Gunner #1
Sean Montgomery ...
Gunner #2
...
Aaron Wheeler
...
Jeremiah Wheeler
...
Henry Foster
Rebecca Jenkins ...
Susannah Wheeler
...
James Lane
...
Bloody Bill Anderson
Chantelle Webster ...
Teen Corn Flower (as Chantell Webster)
...
Rider #1
Geoffrey Ewert ...
Rider #2
Terry Lawrence ...
Station Hand
Royal Sproule ...
Cavalry Officer
David Cowley ...
Sharpshooter
George Wesley ...
Lakota Man
Chris Wynters ...
Lieutenant
Scott Arnold ...
Union Sergeant
Michael Johnston ...
Union Veteran
Jon-Paul Khouri ...
Pinto Smallboy ...
Teen White Bird
Rae-Lynn Strawberry ...
Wind in the Trees
Kevin Hansen ...
Young Man
Ace Big Child ...
Morning Star
Joseph M. Marshall ...
Old Indian (voice) (as Joseph M. Marshall III)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Wagon Master
...
Towns Kid
...
Young White Crow (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Kirk Ellis ... supervising producer
Justin Falvey ... co-executive producer
Darryl Frank ... co-executive producer
Wendy Hill-Tout ... co-producer
William Mastrosimone ... co-executive producer
Larry Rapaport ... producer
David A. Rosemont ... co-executive producer
Steven Spielberg ... executive producer
Karen Mayeda Vranek ... associate producer
Michelle Wong ... co-producer

Music by 

Geoff Zanelli

Cinematography by 

William Wages

Casting By 

Rene Haynes
Meg Liberman
Camille H. Patton

Production Design by 

Marek Dobrowolski

Art Direction by 

Guy Barnes
Rick Roberts

Set Decoration by 

Paul Healy
Wendy Ozols-Barnes

Costume Design by 

Michael T. Boyd

Makeup Department 

Chris Harrison-Glimsdale ... first assistant hair
Gail Kennedy ... makeup department head / special makeup effects artist
Liz Marshall ... key makeup artist
Sharon Toohey ... makeup artist

Art Department 

Jack Crowells ... greensman
Ralph Diaz ... on-set greensman
Kelly Farrah ... property master
Susan Turner ... set designer
Jason Webster ... scenic painter
Jordy Wihak ... assistant property master

Sound Department 

Rick Alexander ... sound re-recording mixer
Tim Chilton ... foley artist
G. Michael Graham ... supervising sound editor
Richard D. Rogers ... sound re-recording mixer (as Richard Rogers)
George Tarrant ... production sound mixer

Special Effects by 

James Paradis ... special effects coordinator: Canada

Visual Effects by 

Joel Ashman ... visual effects artist
Sam Nicholson ... visual effects supervisor: Stargate Digital
Scott Ramsey ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Lesia Bear ... stunt performer
Julian Black Antelope ... stunt actor
Aron Scraba ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jeff Bettis ... grip
Allen Eaves ... rigging electrician
Erik Heinila ... still photographer

Casting Department 

Jo Edna Boldin ... casting: Santa Fe
Candice Elzinga ... casting: Canada
Rhonda Fisekci ... casting: Canada
Rene Haynes ... casting: Native Americans

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Nancy Jones ... costume supervisor: extras
Lisanne Scafine ... costumer
Leslie Tufts ... costume buyer

Editorial Department 

Jennifer-Noel Dennis ... digitizer (uncredited)

Music Department 

Jim Schultz ... music editor
Bobby Tahouri ... composer: additional music

Transportation Department 

Brian Kay ... base camp generator
Mike McKenny ... transportation (2005)
Lewis Meador ... driver

Other crew 

Bob Bedard ... head chef
Gary Brunson ... post-production accountant
Shannon Corrie ... set production assistant
Antoine Erhardt ... production assistant
Jill Heather ... assistant production coordinator
Therese Ludlow ... production coordinator
Zahn McClarnon ... adr voice group
John P. Meade ... location scout
Ryan Robertson ... main title producer
Cindy Swensen ... assistant to director
Gabby West ... production assistant
Tamara Young ... sous chef
Lesia Bear ... stand-in (uncredited)
Lori Boyle ... animal trainer (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page