Edit
Ghost Adventures (TV Series 2008– ) Poster

(2008– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Nick Groff ... (58 episodes, 2008-2012)
Zak Bagans ... (29 episodes, 2008-2014)
Milton Lage ... (1 episode, 2009)

Series Writing Credits  

Jeff Belanger ... (118 episodes, 2008-2016)
Nick Groff ... (co-creator) (55 episodes, 2008-2012)
Zak Bagans ... (co-creator) (53 episodes, 2008-2012)
David Geberitt ... (5 episodes, 2012)
Bruce Kennedy ... (2 episodes, 2009-2014)
Dave Schrader ... (2 episodes, 2014-2016)
Richard Monahan ... (1 episode, 2014)

Series Cast  

...
 Himself (171 episodes, 2008-2016)
...
 Himself (170 episodes, 2008-2016)
...
 Himself (138 episodes, 2008-2015)
...
 Himself / ... (95 episodes, 2008-2016)
...
 Himself (76 episodes, 2011-2016)
...
 Himself / ... (7 episodes, 2010-2014)
Debby Constantino ...
 Herself - EVP Expert / ... (4 episodes, 2008-2011)
Mark Constantino ...
 Himself - EVP Expert / ... (4 episodes, 2008-2011)
Ashley Richardson ...
 Herself / ... (4 episodes, 2013-2016)
Jeff Belanger ...
 Himself / ... (3 episodes, 2009-2011)
...
 The Stranger (3 episodes, 2014-2015)
...
 Psychic Medium Patti / ... (3 episodes, 2015-2016)
Janice Oberding ...
 Herself - Author, The Ghosts of Goldfield / ... (2 episodes, 2009-2011)
Dave Schrader ...
 Himself / ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Bobby Mackey ...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2008-2010)
Brandon Alvis ...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2010-2016)
Anthony Bohan ...
 Priest (2 episodes, 2014-2015)
Hugo Reis ...
 Dante (2 episodes, 2014-2015)
Paul Marino ...
 Himself - North Adams Historian (1 episode, 2008)
Richard Neely ...
 Himself - Sloss Historian (1 episode, 2008)
Bob Williams ...
 Himself - Local Historian (1 episode, 2008)
James Caskey ...
 Himself - Author / ... (1 episode, 2009)
LeRoy Colomy ...
 Himself - Manager, Bird Cage Theatre (1 episode, 2009)
Dusty Fuqua ...
 Himself - National Park Service (1 episode, 2009)
Steve Jones ...
 Himself - Former La Purisima Park Ranger (1 episode, 2009)
Sean Kelley ...
 Himself - Eastern State Program Director (1 episode, 2009)
Jim Myers ...
 Himself - Police Officer (1 episode, 2009)
Gregory Pirmann ...
 Himself - Former Pennhurst Employee (1 episode, 2009)
Marco Scarse ...
 Himself - Local (1 episode, 2009)
Kirsten Thorne ...
 Herself - LA Paranormal Association (1 episode, 2009)
George Adams ...
 Himself - Prospect Place Owner (1 episode, 2010)
Candy Braniff ...
 Herself - Owner (1 episode, 2010)
Stacey Jones ...
 Herself - Eyewitness (1 episode, 2010)
Lynn Merechka ...
 Himself - Former Ft. Chaffee Prison Guard (1 episode, 2010)
Connor Randall ...
 Himself - Eyewitness (1 episode, 2010)
Todd Wolfe ...
 Himself - Owner, Wolfe Manor (1 episode, 2010)
Chris Altherr ...
 Himself - Manager, Jerome Grand Hotel (1 episode, 2011)
Staci Cox ...
 Herself - Underground Tour Coordinator (1 episode, 2011)
Mike Henson ...
 Himself - Yorktown Memorial Caretaker (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Himself - Actor / ... (1 episode, 2011)
Alan Levinson ...
 Himself - Owner of Bonnie Springs Ranch (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2011)
Rachel Branch ...
 Herself - Step Great Great Grandaughter of A.C. Houghton (1 episode, 2008)
Judy Franklin ...
 Herself - Eyewitness (1 episode, 2008)
Alicia Mee ...
 Herself - Eyewitness (1 episode, 2008)
Patrick Shelby ...
 Himself - Former Sloss Employee (1 episode, 2008)
Bob Curwen ...
 Himself - Property Manager (1 episode, 2009)
Katharine Driver ...
 Eyewitness / ... (1 episode, 2009)
Nova Fleury ...
 Herself - Bird Cage Employee (1 episode, 2009)
Nathaniel Guest ...
 Himself - Secretary of the Pennhurst Memorial (1 episode, 2009)
Betty Hertzog ...
 Herself - Plantation House Owner (1 episode, 2009)
Syd Schultz II ...
 Himself - Pasadena Paranormal (1 episode, 2009)
Richard Senate ...
 Author / ... (1 episode, 2009)
Murray Silver Jr. ...
 Eyewitness / ... (1 episode, 2009)
Manuel Vecchina ...
 Himself - Allegro Tours / ... (1 episode, 2009)
Gary Cangey ...
 Himself - Owner (1 episode, 2010)
Joey Chasteen ...
 Himself - Ft. Chaffee Museum Coordinator (1 episode, 2010)
Sharon Coyle ...
 Herself - Owner, Rolling Hills Asylum (1 episode, 2010)
Tamara Heckle ...
 Herself - Tour Guide (1 episode, 2010)
Donna Raymond ...
 Herself - Paranormal Investigator (1 episode, 2010)
Callea Seck ...
 Herself - Resident Paranormal Investigator (1 episode, 2010)
Gordon Barth ...
 Himself - Former Yorktown Memorial Employee (1 episode, 2011)
Frank Madrid ...
 Himself - The Arizona Paranormal Research Society (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Himself - Actor / ... (1 episode, 2011)
Shawn Peter ...
 Himself - City of Sacramento Guide (1 episode, 2011)
Elizabeth Peterson ...
 Herself - Director, Witch House (1 episode, 2011)
Bob Register ...
 Himself - Loretta Lynn's Ranch Tour Guide (1 episode, 2011)
Joe Tasso ...
 Himself - Supervisor of Bonnie Springs Ranch (1 episode, 2011)
Rob Feinberg ...
 Himself - Eyewitness (1 episode, 2008)
Dan Hamilton ...
 Eyewitness / ... (1 episode, 2008)
Paul Oleskiewicz ...
 Himself - Mason / ... (1 episode, 2008)
Michael Scoggins ...
 Himself - Eyewitness (1 episode, 2008)
Linda Agren ...
 Herself - Interprete, La Purisima (1 episode, 2009)
Gene Beeco ...
 Himself - Owner, Moon River (1 episode, 2009)
Donald Carter ...
 Himself - Author (1 episode, 2009)
Dean Dougherty ...
 Himself - Bird Cage Employee (1 episode, 2009)
Layla Halfhill ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2009)
Federico Moro ...
 Himself - Historian (1 episode, 2009)
Betty Potts ...
 Herself - Former Pennhurst Patient (1 episode, 2009)
Rolanda Teal ...
 Herself - Anthropologist (1 episode, 2009)
Craig Wielkotz ...
 Himself - Eyewitness (1 episode, 2009)
Aaron Chandler ...
 Himself - Eyewitness (1 episode, 2010)
Scott Gruenwald ...
 Himself - Paranormal Investigator (1 episode, 2010)
Adrian Shawn Scalf ...
 Himself - Paranormal Investigator (1 episode, 2010)
Heidi Noel Schermaier ...
 Herself - Noel's Mother (1 episode, 2010)
Madame Vera ...
 Herself - Resident Psychic (1 episode, 2010)
Susie Yencer ...
 Herself - Eyewitness (1 episode, 2010)
Randy Arbogast ...
 Himself - The Arizona Paranormal Research Society (1 episode, 2011)
George Harrington ...
 Himself - Owner, The Lyceum (1 episode, 2011)
Tom Knapp ...
 Himself - Photographer (1 episode, 2011)
LaSaundra Koylmeyer ...
 Herself - Loretta Lynn's Ranch Employee (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Actor / ... (1 episode, 2011)
Red Roberts ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2011)
Susannah Rominger ...
 Herself - State Park Employee (1 episode, 2011)
Cassidy Wallner ...
 Herself - Eyewitness (1 episode, 2011)
Brooke Bowen ...
 Herself - Eyewitness (1 episode, 2008)
Lauren Feinberg ...
 Herself - Eyewitness (1 episode, 2008)
Ellen Haffner ...
 Herself - Historian / ... (1 episode, 2008)
Nick Mantello ...
 Himself - Mason (1 episode, 2008)
Charles J. Adams ...
 Eyewitness / ... (1 episode, 2009)
Ken Brown ...
 Himself - Anthropologist (1 episode, 2009)
James Conroy ...
 Himself - Co-President of Pennhurst Memorial (1 episode, 2009)
Wilson Donaldson ...
 Bartender / ... (1 episode, 2009)
Bill Henry ...
 Himself - La Purisima volunteer guide (1 episode, 2009)
Ruth Larrison ...
 Herself - Gift Shop Employee (1 episode, 2009)
Chris Lewis ...
 Himself - General Manager, Moon River (1 episode, 2009)
Joe Mendoza ...
 Himself - 3 AM Paranormal (1 episode, 2009)
Alden Sherman ...
 Himself - Former Employee (1 episode, 2009)
Terry Campbell ...
 Himself - Paranormal Investigator (1 episode, 2010)
Beverly Glynn ...
 Herself - Paranormal Investigator (1 episode, 2010)
Bailey Kramer ...
 Herself - Eyewitness (1 episode, 2010)
Randy Mullinnex ...
 Himself - Tour Guide (1 episode, 2010)
Noel Marie Schermaier ...
 Herself - Film Student (1 episode, 2010)
Marlena Treat ...
 Herself - Eyewitness (1 episode, 2010)
Lonnie Anderson ...
 Himself - Furniture Maker (1 episode, 2011)
John Brackett ...
 Himself - Contractor (1 episode, 2011)
Spotted Eagle ...
 Himself - Paiute Indian Spirit Leader (1 episode, 2011)
David Louie ...
 Himself - Commissioner, El Peublo de Los Angeles (1 episode, 2011)
Linda Poole ...
 Herself - Loretta Lynn's Ranch Employee (1 episode, 2011)
Virginia Ridgeway ...
 Herself - Eyewitness (1 episode, 2011)
Sue Simpkins ...
 Herself - State Park Employee (1 episode, 2011)
Susan Wallner ...
 Herself - Eyewitness (1 episode, 2011)
Shawn Bell ...
 Himself - Eyewitness (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Himself - Eyewitness (1 episode, 2008)
Greg Onorato ...
 Himself - Mason / ... (1 episode, 2008)
Kevan Walden ...
 Himself - Eyewitness (1 episode, 2008)
Alex Atreides ...
 Herself - Eyewitness (1 episode, 2009)
Bill Baldini ...
 Himself - News Correspondent (1 episode, 2009)
Arthur Carlos ...
 Himself - La Purisima volunteer guide (1 episode, 2009)
Dwight Hall ...
 Himself - Paranormal Investigator (1 episode, 2009)
Andrew Knaap ...
 Himself - Eyewitness (1 episode, 2009)
David Norriss ...
 Himself - Plantation House Caretaker (1 episode, 2009)
Chris Parker ...
 Eyewitness / ... (1 episode, 2009)
Steve Trousdale ...
 Himself - Forensic Investigatons of Southern California Hauntings (1 episode, 2009)
John Zaffis ...
 Himself - Paranormal Expert (1 episode, 2009)
Kim Giesy ...
 Herself - Team Spectre (1 episode, 2010)
Peggy Julian ...
 Herself - Former Cook (1 episode, 2010)
Jeff Parham ...
 Himself - Eyewitness (1 episode, 2010)
Glenda Raymond ...
 Herself - Wolfe Manor Visitor (1 episode, 2010)
Tina Scalf ...
 Herself - Paranormal Investigator (1 episode, 2010)
Renee Anderson ...
 Herself - Lonnie's Wife (1 episode, 2011)
Scott Brackett ...
 Himself - Contractor (1 episode, 2011)
Megan Brutto ...
 Herself - Loretta Lynn's Granddaughter (1 episode, 2011)
Wallie Luna ...
 Himself - Las Vegas Paranormal Investigations (1 episode, 2011)
Brystol Schultz ...
 Herself - Eyewitness (1 episode, 2011)
Josh Craig ...
 Himself - Eyewitness (1 episode, 2008)
John DeGennaro ...
 Himself - Fire & Safety Dir, Psychiatric Hospital (1 episode, 2008)
Steve Dunn ...
 Himself - Eyewitness (1 episode, 2008)
Randy Ransford ...
 Himself - Mason (1 episode, 2008)
Debbie Bender ...
 Herself - Eyewitness (1 episode, 2009)
Lynly Ehrlich ...
 Herself - Forensic Investigatons of Southern California Hauntings (1 episode, 2009)
Vickie Kinner ...
 Herself - Harbor Area Paranormal (1 episode, 2009)
Billie Labuzinsk ...
 Eyewitness / ... (1 episode, 2009)
Sarah McConnell ...
 Herself - Eyewitness (1 episode, 2009)
Tamara Thorne ...
 Eyewitness / ... (1 episode, 2009)
Robbin Howe ...
 Herself - Paranormal Investigator (1 episode, 2010)
George Toptsidis ...
 Himself - Eyewitness (1 episode, 2010)
Tom Tucker ...
 Himself - Clovis, CA Police Dept (Retired) (1 episode, 2010)
Robert Andrade ...
 Himself - General Manager. El Peublo de Los Angeles (1 episode, 2011)
Arianha Bialon ...
 Herself - Psychic / ... (1 episode, 2011)
Ken Brownlee ...
 Himself - Contractor (1 episode, 2011)
Louise Hovatter ...
 Herself - Loretta Lynn's Ranch Employee (1 episode, 2011)
Christy Silva ...
 Herself - Las Vegas Paranormal Investigations (1 episode, 2011)
Rosendo Vela ...
 Himself - Drilling Rig Transport (1 episode, 2011)
Bobby Guerrero ...
 Himself - Eyewitness (1 episode, 2008)
Tom Hamilton ...
 Himself - Asst. Director, Psychiatric Hospital (1 episode, 2008)
Josh Mantello ...
 Himself - Mason / ... (1 episode, 2008)
Houston Williams ...
 Himself - Former Sloss Employee (1 episode, 2008)
Gene Chakejian ...
 Himself - Pennhurst Property Manager (1 episode, 2009)
Tomas Cruz ...
 Himself - Eyewitness (1 episode, 2009)
Rebecca Mendoza ...
 Herself - 3AM Paranormal (1 episode, 2009)
Cristina Piva ...
 Herself - Eyewitness (1 episode, 2009)
Andy Coppock ...
 Himself - Scientist / ... (1 episode, 2010)
Ivy Owen ...
 Himself - Director, Chaffee Crossing (1 episode, 2010)
Carla Toptsidis ...
 Herself - Eyewitness (1 episode, 2010)
Kimberly Williams ...
 Herself - Scientific Paradigm (1 episode, 2010)
Ryan Brackett ...
 Himself - Contractor (1 episode, 2011)
Gary Galka ...
 Himself - Equipment Engineer (2 episodes, 2011)
Ed Robles ...
 Himself - Security Director, El Peublo de Los Angeles (1 episode, 2011)
Jim Chaffee ...
 Himself - Fire Chief (Retired), Psychiatric Hospital (1 episode, 2008)
Jeff Kemp ...
 Himself - President of The North Adams Masonic Assoc. (1 episode, 2008)
Sarah Knight ...
 Herself - Sloss Venue Coordinator (1 episode, 2008)
Mickey Burrow ...
 Himself - Paranormal Investigations (1 episode, 2009)
Chris Keichler ...
 Himself - Owner, Chollar Mine (1 episode, 2009)
Briana Pietropaula ...
 Herself - Eyewitness (1 episode, 2009)
Sean Sullivan ...
 Himself - Paranormal Investigator (1 episode, 2009)
Christian Day ...
 Himself Warlock (1 episode, 2011)
Angeles Sanchez ...
 Herself - Employee, El Peublo De Los Angeles (1 episode, 2011)
Bryan Abel ...
 Himself - Paranormal Expert (1 episode, 2008)
John Hancock ...
 Himself - Sloss Venue Manager (1 episode, 2008)
Osvaldo Luna ...
 Himself - Video & Photo Technician, LVPI (1 episode, 2008)
Petra Bradt ...
 Herself - Eyewitness (1 episode, 2009)
Kevin Grose ...
 Himself - Paranormal Investigator (1 episode, 2009)
George Munro ...
 Himself - Pennhurst Property Manager (1 episode, 2009)
Michael Carrico ...
 Himself - Lead Investigator, LVPI (1 episode, 2008)
Clay Hacker ...
 Himself - Son of Contractor (1 episode, 2009)
John Mitchell ...
 Himself - Former Employee, Old Washoe Club (1 episode, 2009)
Marc Alway ...
 Himself - Grandson of John Humphries (1 episode, 2009)
Wendy Binks ...
 Herself - Witch (1 episode, 2009)
Chris Fleming ...
 Himself - Spirit Medium (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Himself - Host (1 episode, 2009)
Caroline Humphries ...
 Herself - Daughter of John Humphries (1 episode, 2009)
John Humphries ...
 Himself - Owner of Ram Inn (1 episode, 2009)
Sarah Kennedy ...
 Trans-Allegheny Tour Guide (1 episode, 2009)
Sue Parker ...
 Herself - Former Asylum Employee (1 episode, 2009)
Christian Jensen Romer ...
 Himself - Historian (1 episode, 2009)
Kathy Turner ...
 Herself - Former Asylum Employee (1 episode, 2009)
Tammy Wilson ...
 Herself - Psychic (1 episode, 2009)
Howard Beattie ...
 Himself - Homeowner (1 episode, 2010)
Chris Dedman ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Kate Feetham ...
 Herself - Fort Erie Docent (1 episode, 2010)
Mike Haberman ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Johnny Houser ...
 Ax Murderer / ... (1 episode, 2010)
Daryl Learn ...
 Himself - Fort Erie Docent (1 episode, 2010)
Kathryn Stark ...
 Herself - Eyewitness (1 episode, 2010)
Sam Stark ...
 Himself - Fort Erie Docent (1 episode, 2010)
Derek Bradley ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Dean Martin (1 episode, 2011)
...
 School girl ghost (1 episode, 2011)
Scott Kelley ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2011)
Michael Kleen ...
 Himself - Historian (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2011)
Brett Madsen ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2011)
Max Maternowkski ...
 Himself - Guest Investigator (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Women on a date (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2011)
Tim Weisberg ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2011)
Ursula Bielski ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2012)
Brian Blu ...
 Man In Tuxedo (1 episode, 2012)
Jamie Gold ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2012)
Ty Izquierdo ...
 Party Guest (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Himself - Celebrity Guest Hunter (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2012)
Neil Tobin ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2012)
Dustin Aremburg ...
 Patrick Smith's Apparition (1 episode, 2013)
Nick Blady ...
 1860's John (1 episode, 2013)
Enrique Cano ...
 Reverend Quinn (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2013)
Nichole Drew ...
 Prostitute (1 episode, 2013)
Douglas Gawoski ...
 Inmate James Lucas (1 episode, 2013)
Colin Hussey ...
 Inmate / ... (1 episode, 2013)
Chris Mancuso ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2013)
Jessica Bollinger Miller ...
 Prostitute (1 episode, 2013)
Lauri Mills ...
 Mae Bailey (1 episode, 2013)
Mark Mills ...
 Boy ghost (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Inmate / ... (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2013)
Mark Rana ...
 Heinrich Mahler (1 episode, 2013)
J.J. Sicotte ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2013)
Michael T Stewart ...
 Frank Morris - Inmate (1 episode, 2013)
Karen Tep ...
 Prostitute (1 episode, 2013)
Paul Draper ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2014)
Jon M Hudson ...
 Officer (1 episode, 2014)
London Elise Kress ...
 Sharon Tate (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Herb Baumeister (1 episode, 2014)
David Oman ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2014)
Frank Cannon ...
 Druid (1 episode, 2015)
Angela Doval ...
 Banshee (1 episode, 2015)
Brian Matthews Murphy ...
 Hellfire Gentleman (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Episcopalian Woman (1 episode, 2015)
Magic Smith ...
 Native (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Ghost Bride (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Ghost Bride (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Ghost Bride (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Dr. George Hodel (1 episode, 2016)
Chuck Zukowski ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2016)
Benjamin Joel Caron ...
 Billy Clanton (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
Chas Pangburn ...
 Himself (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Alexandra Doyle ...
 The Sacrificial Victim (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Himself (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Suicidal Lady (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Young Girl on Tour (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Zak Bagans ... executive producer (158 episodes, 2008-2016)
Nick Groff ... executive producer (135 episodes, 2008-2014)
Joe Townley ... executive producer (131 episodes, 2008-2016)
Hugh Hansen ... line producer (115 episodes, 2011-2016)
Wayne Allyn Root ... co-producer (63 episodes, 2008-2016)
Adam Deniston ... associate producer (32 episodes, 2011-2013)
Joseph Taglieri ... producer (28 episodes, 2010-2015)
Christopher Frascino ... producer (22 episodes, 2012-2016)
Carla Beth Smith ... associate producer (18 episodes, 2010-2012)
Erik Kesten ... producer (11 episodes, 2009-2012)
Timothy Cashman ... producer associate (8 episodes, 2009)
Michael Yudin ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2012-2016)
Kirven Blount ... producer (6 episodes, 2013-2015)
Ian Jacobs ... associate producer (6 episodes, 2014-2016)
Diane Bonsignore ... producer / story producer (4 episodes, 2008)
Kelly Hurd ... producer (4 episodes, 2012-2013)
Cory Lyons ... supervising producer / co-executive producer (4 episodes, 2014-2016)
Eric Paulen ... producer (3 episodes, 2011)
Kathy Dasilva ... co-producer / supervising producer (2 episodes, 2009-2011)
Eric Evangelista ... supervising producer (2 episodes, 2009)
Patrick Gallo ... producer (2 episodes, 2015)
Philip W. Hack ... line producer (1 episode, 2009)
Bruce Kennedy ... supervising producer (1 episode, 2009)
Robert Lietar ... producer (1 episode, 2009)
Edward Christiansen ... co-producer (1 episode, 2010)
Anthony DiDonato ... line producer (1 episode, 2011)
Casey Dale ... supervising producer (1 episode, 2013)
Kent Farris ... associate producer (1 episode, 2013)
Richard Monahan ... co-executive producer (1 episode, 2014)
Nikki Peterson ... producer (1 episode, 2014)
Aaron Bengtson ... story producer (1 episode, 2015)
Ron Reggio ... producer (1 episode, 2015)

Series Music by 

Michael Mouracade ... (171 episodes, 2008-2016)
Jay Wasley ... (2 episodes, 2011-2016)
Praga Khan ... (1 episode, 2014)

Series Cinematography by 

Jay Wasley ... (31 episodes, 2015-2016)
Mike Stodden ... (29 episodes, 2011-2016)
Rob Saffi ... (4 episodes, 2012)
Christian Hoagland ... (3 episodes, 2008-2014)

Series Film Editing by 

Nick Groff ... (56 episodes, 2008-2012)
Joseph Taglieri ... (36 episodes, 2008-2015)
Devin Lawrence ... (27 episodes, 2009-2010)
Zak Bagans ... (26 episodes, 2008-2011)
Christopher Frascino ... (20 episodes, 2012-2016)
Carla Beth Smith ... (13 episodes, 2011-2015)
Erik Kesten ... (10 episodes, 2009-2011)
Kelly Hurd ... (4 episodes, 2012-2013)
Kirven Blount ... (4 episodes, 2014)
Ben Slatkin ... (3 episodes, 2008)
Ron Reggio ... (2 episodes, 2014-2015)
Patrick Gallo ... (2 episodes, 2015)
Eric Paulen ... (1 episode, 2011)
Bob Officer ... (1 episode, 2013)
Jonathan Rinehart ... (1 episode, 2014)

Series Makeup Department 

Stephanie Margueritte Kalousdian ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2013)

Series Production Management 

Hugh Hansen ... production manager (54 episodes, 2008-2011)
Joe Mustachio ... production manager (40 episodes, 2011-2014)
Michael Early ... post-production supervisor (16 episodes, 2012)
Dan Rohn ... production manager (6 episodes, 2014-2016)
Jackie Stolfi ... production manager (1 episode, 2009)

Series Art Department 

Michaela A. Sulka ... art department: production assistant (1 episode, 2008)
James Vaughn ... set dresser (1 episode, 2009)
Lasse Bergfeld ... graphics (1 episode, 2016)

Series Sound Department 

Jay Wasley ... sound recordist (83 episodes, 2011-2015)
Jon Friedner ... re-recording mixer / audio mixer (18 episodes, 2012-2015)
Paul Gleeson ... audio mixer: post-production / audio mixer (5 episodes, 2016)
D.J. Ruban ... sound recordist (4 episodes, 2015)
Max Martinez ... sound mixer / sound recordist (3 episodes, 2015)
Richard Gizzi ... sound recordist (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Jose Ochoa ... sound recordist (2 episodes, 2009)
Matthew Matossian ... sound recordist (2 episodes, 2010)
Joe Durniak ... audio mixer / re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 2014)
Joe Hernandez ... sound mixer (2 episodes, 2016)
Brice Hughes ... sound (1 episode, 2009)
Georgepatrick J. Sedun ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2009)
Nick Caldwell ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2010)
Wil Masisak ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2010)
Ryan Putz ... sound mixer (1 episode, 2010)
Adam Rabinowitz ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2010)
Tyler Bender ... sound mixer (1 episode, 2012)
Sean Canada ... audio mixer (1 episode, 2012)
Dan Ricci ... audio mixer (1 episode, 2014)
Mike Fisher ... audio mixer (1 episode, 2015)
Sue Palino ... audio mixer (1 episode, 2015)
Michael Guggino ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2016)

Series Visual Effects by 

Daniel Garcia ... graphic designer (5 episodes, 2012-2016)
Samantha Corey ... graphics / additional graphics (4 episodes, 2014-2015)
Milner Ayala ... after effects artist (1 episode, 2012)
Mark Holmberg ... visual effects (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2014-2015)

Series Stunts 

Timothy Wyant ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2013)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Ashley Richardson ... still photographer / still photography (89 episodes, 2011-2016)
Nick Groff ... camera operator (46 episodes, 2008-2012)
Spencer Gillis ... camera operator / additional camera operator / second camera (38 episodes, 2008-2012)
Jay Wasley ... camera operator (22 episodes, 2012-2014)
Gerry Lano ... camera operator (12 episodes, 2011-2012)
Zak Bagans ... camera operator (9 episodes, 2008-2009)
Aaron Goodwin ... camera operator (9 episodes, 2008-2009)
Eric Veras ... camera operator (8 episodes, 2012-2015)
Harisa Lalic ... assistant camera / additional camera operator / camera operator (7 episodes, 2013-2015)
Chris Scarafile ... camera operator (5 episodes, 2011-2015)
Louis Zieja ... second camera / camera operator (5 episodes, 2014-2016)
Dane Becker ... lighting technician (2 episodes, 2009-2014)
Doug Michaels ... assistant camera / still photographer (2 episodes, 2010-2012)
Rob Saffi ... camera operator (1 episode, 2008)
James Tevlin ... electrician (1 episode, 2009)
John Bair ... camera assistant (1 episode, 2010)
Chris Bavaria ... set photographer (1 episode, 2010)
Matthew Matossian ... camera operator (1 episode, 2010)
Kingslea Bueltel ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2012)
Edward Guinn ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2012)
John Scott ... grip (1 episode, 2012)
James J. Duhon ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2013)
Jordan Graham ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2013)
Raymond Hatfield ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2013)
Ray Mata ... still photographer (1 episode, 2013)
John Densmore ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2014)
Anthony Mehlhaff ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2014)
Matthew Sparrow ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2014)
J.D. Jacoby ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2015)
Michael Fitzpatrick Lawrence Jr. ... camera operator (1 episode, 2015)
Scott McCauley ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2015)
Jenna Pool ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2015)
Megan L. Johnson ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2016)
Billy Tolley ... aerial photography (1 episode, 2016)

Series Editorial Department 

Joseph Taglieri ... supervising editor / on-line editor (152 episodes, 2009-2016)
Carla Beth Smith ... assistant editor / additional editing (40 episodes, 2008-2012)
Kent Farris ... assistant editor (8 episodes, 2013-2015)
Anthony Verderame ... on-line editor / supervising editor (5 episodes, 2010-2012)
Joel Friedrich ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2014-2016)
Christine McLean ... on-line editor (3 episodes, 2014-2016)
Korey Caldwell ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2014)

Series Location Management 

Vince Grassi ... location assistant (1 episode, 2009)
Layla Halfhill ... location coordinator (1 episode, 2011)

Series Music Department 

Alberto Domínguez ... composer: additional music (3 episodes, 2008-2010)
William Pearson ... composer: additional music (2 episodes, 2014-2015)
Jay Wasley ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 2011)

Series Transportation Department 

Hallie W. Barrows ... transportation coordinator (1 episode, 2009)

Series Other crew 

JoAnn Guidice ... production coordinator (34 episodes, 2009-2011)
Cory Lyons ... show runner / showrunner (25 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jessie Ng ... assistant accountant (25 episodes, 2013-2014)
Jake Haelen ... production coordinator (18 episodes, 2008-2012)
Nicholas Lorden ... production coordinator (15 episodes, 2011)
Gregg Jablonsky ... production accountant (14 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jesse Mang ... assistant accountant (10 episodes, 2011)
William Grimaldi ... production assistant / assistant accountant (10 episodes, 2014)
Timothy Cashman ... production associate (8 episodes, 2008-2009)
Matthew Bernabei ... additional production accountant (8 episodes, 2011)
Griffin Senning ... Production Coordinator / production coordinator (8 episodes, 2015-2016)
Jordan Paley ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2009-2013)
Ashley Richardson ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2013)
Richard Alcorn ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Lisa Wheelous ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2011)
Jeff Belanger ... researcher (2 episodes, 2012-2016)
Billy Tolley ... equipment tech / equipment technician (2 episodes, 2012-2014)
Colin Quennell ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2013)
Dave Schrader ... researcher (2 episodes, 2014-2016)
Alex Bohs ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2014)
Buddy Whitaker ... production coordinator (2 episodes, 2014)
Simon Karls ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2015)
Kyle Sloan ... production assistant: Camera (2 episodes, 2015)
Chris Gierowski ... production assistant (1 episode, 2009)
Caroline Onikute ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2009)
Gregory P. Siers ... technical manager (1 episode, 2009)
Sera Tabb ... production assistant (1 episode, 2009)
Corey Dolan ... production assistant (1 episode, 2010)
Mason Kenton ... production assistant (1 episode, 2010)
Matt Mohebalian ... production assistant (1 episode, 2010)
Matthew Renoir ... production assistant (1 episode, 2010)
Josh Flowers ... production assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Layla Halfhill ... researcher (1 episode, 2011)
Josh Karnes ... production assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Chas Pangburn ... production assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Frederick William Springer III ... production assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Michael Love ... production assistant (1 episode, 2012)
Doug Ming ... production assistant (1 episode, 2012)
Matthew Mourgides ... production assistant (1 episode, 2012)
Andrew Murphy ... production assistant (1 episode, 2012)
Mathew Nelson ... production assistant (1 episode, 2012)
Paul Rose ... production assistant (1 episode, 2012)
John Scott ... production assistant (1 episode, 2012)
David Ulery ... production assistant (1 episode, 2012)
Justin Vogt ... production assistant (1 episode, 2012)
Brett J. Fox ... production assistant (1 episode, 2013)
Lex McNaughton ... production assistant (1 episode, 2013)
Vikki Tonge ... production assistant (1 episode, 2013)
Taylor L. Happel ... production assistant (1 episode, 2014)
Joe Hernandez ... production assistant (1 episode, 2014)
Maggie Hicks ... production assistant (1 episode, 2014)
Jeff Kennedy ... production assistant (1 episode, 2014)
Schuyler Pryor ... production assistant (1 episode, 2014)
Dan Rohn ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2014)
Sara Sandoval ... production assistant (1 episode, 2014)
Mike Woodward ... production assistant (1 episode, 2014)
Alexandra Bertolino ... production assistant (1 episode, 2015)
Leilani Goode ... production assistant (1 episode, 2015)
Hatley Moore ... production assistant (1 episode, 2015)
Joe Sullivan ... production assistant (1 episode, 2015)
Larry Park ... production assistant (1 episode, 2016)
James Andrew A. Quioan ... production assistant (1 episode, 2016)
Stephanie Sanet ... legal counsel (1 episode, 2016)
Dylan Silberfien ... production assistant (1 episode, 2016)
Diane McNamara ... publicist (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2010)
Amy Wojton ... production assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
Ryan J. Gilmer ... production assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)

Series Thanks 

J.D. Jacoby ... special thanks (1 episode, 2014)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page